|
Utah Wrestling Coaches Association
State Rankings: 1A
Dec. 19, 2016
Teams
- 1st Duchesne High School
- 2nd Altamont High School
- 3rd Monticello High School
- 4th Panguitch High School
Individual
- 106
- 1. Jonah Schoppe (Sr.), Panguitch High School
- 2. Matt Beh (So.), Monticello High School
- 3. Stratt Bonner (So.), Milford High School
- 4. Colin Skewes (Fr.), Duchesne High School
- 113
- 1. Colby Harper (So.), Duchesne High School
- 2. Mark Beh (So.), Monticello High School
- 3. Kelton Campbell (Fr.), Altamont High School
- 4. Karson Wunderlich (So.), Milford High School
- 120
- 1. David Van Tassell (Sr.), Duchesne High School
- 2. Stetson Wright (Jr.), Milford High School
- 3. Dean Thompson (Fr.), Altamont High School
- 4. Kaden Beckstead (Jr.), Panguitch High School
- 126
- 1. Quentin Sloan (Sr.), Monument Valley High School
- 2. Steven Robinson (So.), Monticello High School
- 3. Conner Rowley (Jr.), Duchesne High School
- 4. Heston Murdock (Fr.), Altamont High School
- 132
- 1. Kolton Owens (Sr.), Panguitch High School
- 2. Shandon Bradford (Sr.), Monticello High School
- 3. Jesson McKinnon (Sr.), Altamont High School
- 4. Hunter Thacker (Jr.), Altamont High School
- 138
- 1. Zac Musselman (Jr.), Monticello High School
- 2. Danny Thompson (Jr.), Altamont High School
- 3. David Jessup (So.), Piute High School
- 4. Zachary Julander (Jr.), Panguitch High School
- 145
- 1. McKay Foy (So.), Altamont High School
- 2. Matthew Taylor (Sr.), Duchesne High School
- 3. Spencer Squires (Sr.), Monticello High School
- 4. Tyler Draper (Jr.), Monticello High School
- 152
- 1. Stockton Moat (Jr.), Duchesne High School
- 2. Brayson Wilcox (Jr.), Monticello High School
- 3. Barlow Pace (Jr.), Wayne High School
- 4. Carson Brown (Sr.), Panguitch High School
- 160
- 1. Steven Skewes (Sr.), Duchesne High School
- 2. Wyatt Jessen (Jr.), Altamont High School
- 3. Paul Deanda (Sr.), Monticello High School
- 4. Kellen Moody (Sr.), Panguitch High School
- 170
- 1. Reagan Hunt (Sr.), Parawon High School
- 2. Dominick Stansfield (Sr.), Altamont High School
- 3. Thomas Anderson (Jr.), Monticello High School
- 4. Benjamin Rose (Jr.), Bryce Valley High School
- 182
- 1. Gatlin Thompson (Sr.), Duchesne High School
- 2. Trae Williamson (Jr.), Milford High School
- 3. Chad Valentine (Sr.), Monument Valley High School
- 4. Justin Cecil (Jr.), Monticello High School
- 195
- 1. Kelton Cropper (Sr.), Panguitch High School
- 2. Cody Miles (Jr.), Altamont High School
- 3. Bobbee Jones (Sr.), Bryce Valley High School
- 4. Shad Julander (Jr.), Piute High School
- 220
- 1. Tava'e Pei (Sr.), Wayne High School
- 2. Aaron Verduzco (Sr.), Duchesne High School
- 3. Brandon Jones (Jr.), Bryce Valley High School
- 4. Marquez Hathale (Jr.), Whitehorse High School
- 285
- 1. Parker Knudsen (Sr.), Monticello High School
- 2. Josh Johnson (Sr.), Wayne High School
- 3. Jose Guerrero (Fr.), Duchesne High School
- 4. Kalvin Stevenson (So.), Altamont High School
|
|