Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

Davis District Championships

Team Results

  • 1st Centerville Junior High 180
  • 2nd West Point Junior High 124
  • 3rd Legacy Junior High 119
  • 4th Kaysville Junior High 83
  • 5th Fairfield Junior High 79
  • 6th Millcreek Junior High 71
  • 7th Centennial Junior High 69.5
  • 8th South Davis Junior High 59.5
  • 9th Farmington Junior High 55
  • 10th Syracuse Junior High 42
  • 11th North Layton Junior High 37
  • 12th Bountiful Junior High 36
  • 13th North Davis Junior High 30
  • 14th Sunset Junior High 28
  • 15th Mueller Park Junior High 20
  • 16th Central Davis Junior High 18

Individual Results

  • 78
    • 1st Kellen Burke, Millcreek Junior High
    • 2nd Ty Andrews, Centerville Junior High
    • 3rd Jaxon Randall, South Davis Junior High
    • 4th Kalem Adams, West Point Junior High
  • 85
    • 1st Kory Franchow, Millcreek Junior High
    • 2nd Jaden Nelson, West Point Junior High
    • 3rd William Jeppson, North Davis Junior High
    • 4th Aspen Kobiashi, Centerville Junior High
  • 92
    • 1st Terrell Barraclough, Centennial Junior High
    • 2nd Samuel Sprehn, West Point Junior High
    • 3rd Jonathan Hansen, Mueller Park Junior High
    • 4th Rene Rodriguez, Legacy Junior High
  • 98
    • 1st Lawrence Essig, Centerville Junior High
    • 2nd Dalton Stutzman, Central Davis Junior High
    • 3rd Thomas Gordy, North Davis Junior High
    • 4th Jacob Hansen, Mueller Park Junior High
  • 104
    • 1st Benson Blackburn, Centerville Junior High
    • 2nd Dan Waddoups, Centennial Junior High
    • 3rd Cort Gibbs, Farmington Junior High
    • 4th Jacob Semadeni, Fairfield Junior High
  • 110
    • 1st Mitch Parker, West Point Junior High
    • 2nd Eli Knowlton, Fairfield Junior High
    • 3rd Chris Stubbs, Centerville Junior High
    • 4th Dallin Toone, Centennial Junior High
  • 115
    • 1st Markus Rawlings, Centerville Junior High
    • 2nd Wyatt Ellis, Centennial Junior High
    • 3rd Cole Faust, Fairfield Junior High
    • 4th Zach Edgmon, Kaysville Junior High
  • 120
    • 1st Colton Brower, West Point Junior High
    • 2nd Jackson Stout, Legacy Junior High
    • 3rd Mitch Frei, Legacy Junior High
    • 4th Scott Davies, Syracuse Junior High
  • 125
    • 1st Shion Abe, Bountiful Junior High
    • 2nd Carson Hyatt, Farmington Junior High
    • 3rd Dallin Kirkman, West Point Junior High
    • 4th Seth Bradshaw, Sunset Junior High
  • 132
    • 1st Josh Martin, South Davis Junior High
    • 2nd Tyler Stark, West Point Junior High
    • 3rd Colton Leos, Bountiful Junior High
    • 4th Elijah Newman, North Layton Junior High
  • 140
    • 1st Jayden Burton, Syracuse Junior High
    • 2nd Teige Lovell, Legacy Junior High
    • 3rd Jaxon Casper, Millcreek Junior High
    • 4th Xavier Mackey, North Layton Junior High
  • 150
    • 1st Shawn Kelley, Legacy Junior High
    • 2nd James Porritt, Legacy Junior High
    • 3rd Ryan Casey, Kaysville Junior High
    • 4th Chandler Sears, Fairfield Junior High
  • 162
    • 1st Terryn Palmer, Centerville Junior High
    • 2nd Sam Potter, Kaysville Junior High
    • 3rd Andrew Hacking, Farmington Junior High
    • 4th Jon Lund, Fairfield Junior High
  • 175
    • 1st Elijah Anderson, Centerville Junior High
    • 2nd Taylor Money, Centerville Junior High
    • 3rd Parielle Taylor, Legacy Junior High
    • 4th Donovan Reyna, Sunset Junior High
  • 195
    • 1st Spencer Plummer, Fairfield Junior High
    • 2nd Rylee Haderly, Centerville Junior High
    • 3rd Spencer Last, Kaysville Junior High
    • 4th Dallin Jones, Legacy Junior High
  • 285
    • 1st Dillon Tucker, North Layton Junior High
    • 2nd Cesar Calvillo, Kaysville Junior High
    • 3rd Walker Holgreen, South Davis Junior High
    • 4th Caleb Slama, Sunset Junior High
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail