Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

Davis District Championships

Team Results

  • 1. Legacy Junior High 171
  • 2. Centerville Junior High 159.5
  • 3. West Point Junior High 144
  • 4. Centennial Junior High 115
  • 5. Central Davis Junior High 112
  • 6. North Davis Junior High 99.5
  • 7. South Davis Junior High 87
  • 8. Kaysville Junior High 67
  • 9. North Layton Junior High 61
  • 10. Syracuse Junior High 47
  • 11. Fairfield Junior High 39
  • 11. Farmington Junior High 39
  • 13. Sunset Junior High 26.5
  • 14. Millcreek Junior High 18
  • 15. Mueller Park Junior High 16
  • 16. Bountiful Junior High 7

Individual Results

  • 78
    • 1st Hunter Swalberg, Sunset Junior High
    • 2nd Isaac Griffin, West Point Junior High
    • 3rd Quade Smith, Legacy Junior High
    • 4th Bradley Greenhalgh, Fairfield Junior High
  • 85
    • 1st Parker Frasure, Farmington Junior High
    • 2nd Marco Herrera, Legacy Junior High
    • 3rd Michael Burke, Millcreek Junior High
    • 4th Jaron Priest, Legacy Junior High
  • 92
    • 1st Alex Zesiger, Centerville Junior High
    • 2nd Aiden Harris, Centennial Junior High
    • 3rd Jarom Reed, Legacy Junior High
    • 4th Kolby Pead, Farmington Junior High
  • 98
    • 1st Issac Fisher, North Layton Junior High
    • 2nd Gunnar Brown, West Point Junior High
    • 3rd Brody Finlinson, Legacy Junior High
    • 4th Grant Fairbanks, Syracuse Junior High
  • 104
    • 1st Karson Rees, Centerville Junior High
    • 2nd David Spjut, Kaysville Junior High
    • 3rd Matias Rodriguez, Legacy Junior High
    • 4th Daxton Jorgensen, Fairfield Junior High
  • 110
    • 1st Jeremy Evans, Centerville Junior High
    • 2nd Joshua Rassi, Legacy Junior High
    • 3rd Skyler Nelson, West Point Junior High
    • 4th Ian Schaffer, North Davis Junior High
  • 115
    • 1st Tyson Humpherys, Centennial Junior High
    • 2nd Duncan Arnold, North Davis Junior High
    • 3rd Ryker Craythorne, West Point Junior High
    • 4th Christian Smoot, South Davis Junior High
  • 120
    • 1st Jacob Frei, Legacy Junior High
    • 2nd Jameson Burnett, Centerville Junior High
    • 3rd Bridger Robinson, Kaysville Junior High
    • 4th Jared Voorhees, Central Davis Junior High
  • 125
    • 1st Rene Rodriguez, Legacy Junior High
    • 2nd Camron Eden, West Point Junior High
    • 3rd AJ Washington, Central Davis Junior High
    • 4th Dan Sumsion, Fairfield Junior High
  • 132
    • 1st Edson Romero, North Layton Junior High
    • 2nd Chase Redd, Centerville Junior High
    • 3rd Kade Warwood, Central Davis Junior High
    • 4th Josh Christensen, Fairfield Junior High
  • 140
    • 1st Canyon Brann, Central Davis Junior High
    • 2nd Devon Higgs, West Point Junior High
    • 3rd Ryan Dehan, Legacy Junior High
    • 4th Spencer Astling, Centerville Junior High
  • 150
    • 1st Ethan Jones, North Davis Junior High
    • 2nd Chase Potter, Kaysville Junior High
    • 3rd Matthew Davidson, West Point Junior High
    • 4th Tyson Zesiger, Centerville Junior High
  • 160
    • 1st Max Olsen, North Davis Junior High
    • 2nd Thomas Giles, Central Davis Junior High
    • 3rd Heston Persival, Centennial Junior High
    • 4th Max Tupuola, Kaysville Junior High
  • 175
    • 1st Braxton Lake, South Davis Junior High
    • 2nd Cameron Barnson, Centerville Junior High
    • 3rd Angel Morgan, Centennial Junior High
    • 4th Tyler Burke, Syracuse Junior High
  • 195
    • 1st Duncan Purpura, Centerville Junior High
    • 2nd Andy Noel, South Davis Junior High
    • 3rd Kaino Bolkeim, South Davis Junior High
    • 4th Jacob Thomas, Centennial Junior High
  • 285
    • 1st Jon Hunt, Central Davis Junior High
    • 2nd Cambridge Bingham, Centennial Junior High
    • 3rd Carson James, West Point Junior High
    • 4th Kaden Montano, Syracuse Junior High
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail