Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

The Equalizer
Orem, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K to K
    • 33-34
      • 1st Samuel Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Gunnar Ellison, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Easton Shelley, Champions
      • 4th Jett Black, Juab
    • 36-37 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Ryder Thomas, Westlake
      • 2nd Caleb Manheimer, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Boston Wall, Juab
      • 4th Korvin Bayles, Mettle Wrestling
    • 36-37 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Wesley Andrews, Westlake
      • 2nd Kooper Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Traeton Manis, Spanish Fork Legends
      • 4th Briggs Vogelsberg, Mettle Wrestling
    • 37-38
      • 1st Sawyer Williams, Westlake
      • 2nd McKay Blevins, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Alex Manheimer, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Brit Miner, Mettle Wrestling
    • 38-40
      • 1st Trevor Cowan, Juab
      • 2nd Samuel Moody, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Hayden Ballantyne, Westlake
      • 4th Steven Strong, Champions
    • 40-42
      • 1st Brock Vogelsberg, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Traedun Osborne, Juab
      • 3rd Travin Hales, Spanish Fork Legends
      • 4th Wyatt Thomas, Westlake
    • 41-42
      • 1st Kylan Xoumphonphackdy, Westlake
      • 2nd Haydon Harris, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Tristan Unsworth, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Boden Harker, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
    • 42-44
      • 1st Chance Blevins, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Brooks Ross, Champions
      • 3rd Bronco Blackhurst, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Teagan Andersen, Juab
    • 44
      • 1st Ethan Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Crue Cowan, Juab
      • 3rd Dylan Blakey, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Brooks Pratt, Champions
    • 45-47
      • 1st Crash Sherman
      • 2nd Roby Blackburn, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Crew Clegg, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Naanibaa Collins, Champions
    • 45-48
      • 1st Lincon Cowan, Juab
      • 2nd Brock Aiken, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 3rd Biff Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Shale Walker, Mettle Wrestling
    • 52-58
      • 1st Karter Casperson, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Wyatt Connelly, Champions
      • 3rd Cameron Wren, Westlake
      • 4th Taiton Mills, Westlake
    • 61-70
      • 1st Chaos Taveapont, Uintah
      • 2nd Porter Jones, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Kael Blackett, Juab
  • 1st-2nd Grade
    • 42-44
      • 1st Karson Shelley, Champions
      • 2nd Rykan Hacking, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Brody Vogelsberg, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Maxwell Orrock, Team Legacy
    • 43-45
      • 1st Mace Olson, Champions
      • 2nd Austin Petmecky, Little Falcons
      • 3rd Gavin Drew, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Jackson Melville, Westlake
    • 45-46 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Talmage Mortimer, Champions
      • 2nd Jamyne Xoumphonphackdy, Westlake
      • 3rd Troy Hatch, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Theodore Eves, Salt Lake City
    • 45-46 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Karson Shelley, Champions
      • 2nd Cade Whimpey, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Talon Taylor, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Cayson Baird, Extreme Wrestling
    • 46-47
      • 1st Chance Wallace, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Hyrum LaMont, Champions
      • 3rd Tanner Telford, Warrior Nation
      • 4th A Denkers, Westlake
    • 48-49
      • 1st Kael Theobald, Payson Pride
      • 2nd DeErick Pedersen, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Nehemiah Anderson, Spanish Fork Legends
      • 4th Benjamin Collins, Champions
    • 49
      • 1st RJ Hervias, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Ricky Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Lisiate Valeti, Champions
      • 4th Micah Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
    • 49-50
      • 1st Jaxson Clark, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Chase Jensen, Westlake
      • 3rd Samuel Leavitt, Westlake
      • 4th Anthony Escareno, Team Prestige
    • 50-51
      • 1st Parker Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Hanks Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Tuiono Valeti, Champions
      • 4th Dawson Nielsen, Claw
    • 50-52
      • 1st Landen Olsen, Spanish Fork Legends
      • 2nd Kayle McUne, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Carter Gile, Westlake
      • 4th Augustus Barbour, Pleasant Grove
    • 52
      • 1st Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Dmitri Kotlov, Westlake
      • 3rd Bo Goodman, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Kyler North, Westlake
    • 52-54
      • 1st Tege Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Nova Valeti, Champions
      • 3rd Roany Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 4th Conner Ford, Champions
    • 53-54
      • 1st Ethan Roundy, Juab
      • 2nd Traycen Xoumphonphackdy, Westlake
      • 3rd Kaiser Williams, Westlake
      • 4th Nathaniel Rawlings, Bruin Wrestling
    • 59-60
      • 1st Landon Roberts, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Levi Birch, Champions
      • 3rd Davin Shimakonis, Westlake
    • 59-63
      • 1st Ladd Holman, Juab
      • 2nd Simeon Suguturaga, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Charlie Williams, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Trapper Anderson, Westlake
    • 64-68
      • 1st Logan Bauers, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Kaleb Brittain, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Cael Christen, Warrior Nation
    • 78-89
      • 1st Ty Carman, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Jaxon Peterson, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Colton Cook, Westlake
      • 4th Ashton Oliver, Pleasant Grove
  • 3rd-4th
    • 50
      • 1st Emeri Mortimer, Champions
      • 2nd Ryder Christensen, Wasatch
      • 3rd Lisiate Valeti, Champions
    • 55
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Tyce Lucero, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Tege Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Isaac Mayhew, Mettle Wrestling
    • 60
      • 1st Drake Fedler, Champions
      • 2nd Rowdey Peterson, Juab
      • 3rd Angel Pedersen, Team Prestige
      • 4th Hotaia Valeti, Champions
    • 65
      • 1st Davin Fedler, Champions
      • 2nd Isaac Orrock, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Brooks Wilde, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
    • 70
      • 1st Weston Nielsen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Tevita Valeti, Champions
      • 3rd Jaxon McCurdy, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Andrew Fox, Champions
    • 75
      • 1st Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Austin Richens, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Trevyn Gates, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Wyatt Ercanbrack, Mettle Wrestling
    • 80
      • 1st Landen Shurtleff, Payson Pride
      • 2nd Hixon Canto, Champions
      • 3rd Will Harmon, Juab
      • 4th Chanden Reid, Team Legacy
    • 85
      • 1st Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Patrick Gross, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Jake Closson, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Payton Verduzco, Duchesne Eagles
  • 3rd-4th Grade Beginner
    • 45-51
      • 1st Hunter Sanchez, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Easton Greene, Westlake
      • 3rd Jacob Flanagan, Westlake
    • 53-56
      • 1st Wade Mecham, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Parker Ballantyne, Westlake
      • 3rd Jonah Mendenhall, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Stephen DelleDonne, Westlake
    • 56-58
      • 1st Ammon Curtis, Spanish Fork Legends
      • 2nd Jasper Eves, Salt Lake City
      • 3rd Vincent Sanchez, Team Prestige
      • 4th Andrew Payne, Bruin Wrestling
    • 59-64
      • 1st Tripp Russo, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Hunter Telford, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Lizzie Shunn, Westlake
      • 4th Landon Webb, Westlake
    • 59-65
      • 1st Mason Glover, Warrior Nation
      • 2nd Brigham Boden, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Jaxon Brown, Westlake
      • 4th Thatcher Casperson, Champions
    • 62-65
      • 1st TJ Roberts, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Zane Cutler, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Carson Wren, Westlake
    • 62-66
      • 1st Chance Crittenden, Warrior Nation
      • 2nd Milo Mendenhall, Westlake
      • 3rd Orion Kennedy, Pleasant Grove
    • 67-70
      • 1st Ethan Boulton, Payson Pride
      • 2nd Bridger Wilkins, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Sheldon Kirkham, Westlake
      • 4th Chance Bedolla, Payson Pride
    • 68-72
      • 1st Kaden Ferrell, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Billy Ferguson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Aiden Hardy, Payson Pride
      • 4th Bracken Richardson, Warrior Nation
    • 72-75
      • 1st Ted Sargent, Wasatch
      • 2nd Kyle Larsen, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Chandler Clements, Westlake
      • 4th Hunter Walden, Warrior Nation
    • 81-85
      • 1st Bridger Thaxton, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Ayden Richardson, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Aidan Marsh, Mettle Wrestling
    • 93-94
      • 1st William McCleary, Westlake
      • 2nd Timothy Peck, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 107-117
      • 1st Rock Olsen, Westlake
      • 2nd Jimmy Bromley, Westlake
  • 5th-6th
    • 60/65
      • 1st Sefton Douglass, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Cole Huber, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 4th Bowdey Larsen, Duchesne Eagles
    • 70
      • 1st Cody Phelps, Pinedale Pummelers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Britten Bascom, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Brayden Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Raiden Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
    • 75
      • 1st Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 2nd Layne Shepherd, Payson Pride
      • 3rd Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Dawson Wood, Payson Pride
    • 80
      • 1st Cooper Cox, Champions
      • 2nd Kenny Nielsen, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
      • 4th Sawyer Hanks, Champions
    • 85
      • 1st Jaxon Morlan, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Kendell Cummings, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 4th Deegan Palmer, Payson Pride
    • 90
      • 1st Zeke Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Trevor LaMont, Champions
      • 3rd Austin McMillan, Team Prestige
      • 4th Gage Thomas, Champions
    • 95
      • 1st Jagger Mitchell, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Jaxon Verduzco, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Stan Butera, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Brock Gutierrez, Team Prestige
    • 100/105
      • 1st Mark Rausch, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Tainui Kellner, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Justyn Mitchell, Champions
      • 4th Talmage Carman, Team Prestige
    • 115
      • 1st Cash Robb, Altamont
      • 2nd Brice Clegg, South Summit
      • 3rd Conner Henderson, Uintah
  • 5th-6th Grade Beginner
    • 55-58
      • 1st Tate Jensen, Westlake
      • 2nd Peyton Shuman, Champions
      • 3rd Kobe Mendenhall, Westlake
      • 4th Angel Pedersen, Team Prestige
    • 65-68
      • 1st Kyler Ferrell, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Tage Thomas, Payson Pride
      • 3rd Baylor Hartin, Uintah
      • 4th Logan Corless, Bruin Wrestling
    • 68-69
      • 1st Conrad Andersen, Payson Pride
      • 2nd Kai Shannon, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Mathew Casperson, Champions
      • 4th Weston Steiner, Westlake
    • 70-75
      • 1st Garett Fabrizio, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Logan Nyberg, Uintah
      • 3rd Daniel Madrigal, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Darian Pieper, Payson Pride
    • 75-77
      • 1st Isaac Spencer, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Victoria Peck, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Chad Johnson, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Andrew Buckland, Mettle Wrestling
    • 78-84
      • 1st Bridger Warren, Payson Pride
      • 2nd Isaac Baca, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Justin Meacham, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Sean Bezzant, Pleasant Grove
    • 90-100
      • 1st Daxton Preston, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Ben Wright, Wasatch
      • 3rd Jeffrey Hansen, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Elijah Escareno, Team Prestige
    • 105-111
      • 1st Tanner Ramirez, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Conner Morris, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Zackary West, Westlake
      • 4th Caleb Wood, Westlak
  • 7th-9th
    • 70/75
      • 1st Cael Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Keagen Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Brody Rich, Uintah
    • 80/85
      • 1st Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Preston Blotter, Wasatch
      • 4th Cameron Dickson, Extreme Wrestling
    • 90
      • 1st Cole Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Quenton Mortimer, Champions
      • 3rd Hadley Cowan, Mettle Wrestling
    • 95
      • 1st Heston Wood, Payson Pride
      • 2nd Ryan Larsen, Champions
      • 3rd Ethan Penrod, Payson Pride
      • 4th Colby Eastmond, Mettle Wrestling
    • 100
      • 1st Carson Sheets, Moab Jr. Devils
      • 2nd Morgan Orum, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Izaya Valdez, Westlake
      • 4th Max Anson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 105
      • 1st Jesse Vasquez, JDTC
      • 2nd Stockton O`Brien, Team Erkin
      • 3rd Riley Noble, Utah United
      • 4th Jaxon Moore, Pleasant Grove
    • 110/115
      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch
      • 2nd Brady Lowry, Canyon View
      • 3rd Donny Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 4th Parker Gasser, Champions
    • 120/125
      • 1st Wyatt Harmon, Juab
      • 2nd August Harrison, Extreme Wrestlin
      • 3rd Cameron Niswander, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Jayden Sanchez, Duchesne Eagles
    • 130
      • 1st Isaac Wilcox, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Colten Shumway, Canyon View
      • 3rd Spencer Curtis, Champions
      • 4th Louis Williams, Payson Pride
    • 138
      • 1st Mac Dodson, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Jake Griffin, Pleasant Grove
    • 170
      • 1st Tanner Moon, Uintah
      • 2nd Simote Iloa, Champions
      • 3rd Marcos Lopez, Tigers
    • 210
      • 1st Carter Winter, Tigers
      • 2nd Dallin Winter, Tigers
      • 3rd Dylan Petersen, Tigers
  • 7th-9th Grade Beginner
    • 76-84
      • 1st Gavin Turner, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Life Barton, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd McKay Hansen, Champions
    • 88-93
      • 1st George Miller, Champions
      • 2nd Trevor Thornton, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Callen Gossard, Westlake
      • 4th Tengis Johnson, Westlake
    • 96-105
      • 1st Matthew Valora, Warrior Nation
      • 2nd Jacob Rodriguez, Tigers
      • 3rd Daniel Salomone, Westlake
      • 4th Kaden Oliver, Pleasant Grove
    • 100-106
      • 1st Gauge Oliver, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Canyon Esplin, Tigers
      • 3rd Rylan West, Westlake
    • 110-117
      • 1st Ethan Shunn, Westlake
      • 2nd Taggert Watts, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Sophia Davis, Uintah
      • 4th Connor Morgan, Tigers
    • 119-122
      • 1st Aaron Mele, Champions
      • 2nd Conner Bryant, Westlake
      • 3rd Richmond Phinney, Tigers
      • 4th Austin Rich, Uintah
    • 131-140
      • 1st Uriah Martin, Tigers
      • 2nd Dylan Swift, Uintah
      • 3rd Lane Walk, Westlake
    • 147-164
      • 1st Randall Gleave, Champions
      • 2nd Spencer Hales, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Kort Wilkinson, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Mark Hansen, Tigers
    • 170-182
      • 1st ZackZack Jones, Tigers
      • 2nd Ricardo Baeza, Tigers
      • 3rd Kade Hicken, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Daniel Yates, Westlake
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail