|
Utah Wrestling Coaches Association
State Rankings: 5A
Jan. 21, 2010
Teams
-
1st Viewmont High School
-
2nd Bingham High School
-
3rd Layton High School
-
4th West Jordan High School
-
5th Pleasant Grove High School
-
6th
Weber High School
-
7th Alta High School
-
8th Skyline High School
-
9th Davis High School
-
10th Lone Peak High School
-
Region 1
-
Region 2
-
Region 3
-
1st Bingham High School
-
2nd West Jordan High School
-
3rd Kearns High School
-
4th Taylorsville High School
-
5th Riverton High School
-
6th Copper Hills High School
-
Region 4
-
1st Pleasant Grove High School
-
2nd Alta High School
-
3rd Jordan High School
-
4th Brighton High School
-
5th American Fork High School
-
6th Lone Peak High School
-
7th Hillcrest High School
Individual
103
-
1st Rami Haddadin, Brighton High School (10)
-
2nd Josh Bowman, Syracuse High School (10)
-
3rd Braxton Vandertoolen, Bingham High School (11)
-
4th Kyler Machan, West Jordan High School (9)
-
5th Bronson Young, Pleasant Grove High School (9)
-
6th Colby Nez, Cottonwood High School (11)
112
-
1st Braden Humphreys, Layton High School (11)
-
2nd Ron Wardleigh, Fremont High School (11)
-
3rd Korbin Levin, Pleasant Grove High School (10)
-
4th Ken Astle, Layton High School (9)
-
5th Cody Paraso, West Jordan High School (10)
-
6th Jason Thomas, Davis High School (12)
-
119
-
1st Carson Kuhn, Alta High School (12)
-
2nd Derek Jessee, Skyline High School (12)
-
3rd Doug Hutchinson, Viewmont High School (12)
-
4th James Finch, Northridge High School (11)
-
5th Cody Goodsell, Roy High School (12)
-
6th Abraham Hernandez, Kearns High School (11)
-
125
-
1st Mark Michels, Alta High School (11)
-
2nd Brett Naylor, Davis High School (11)
-
4th Coby Williams, Cyprus High School (12)
-
5th Trent Stander, Roy High School (12)
-
5th Troy Jacobs, Riverton High School (12)
-
6th Brenden Hulsey, Syracuse High School (11)
-
130
-
1st Derek Malan, Weber High School (12)
-
2nd Jacob Falk, West Jordan High School (11)
-
3rd Cory Hancock, Lone Peak High School (11)
-
4th Nathan Lamb, Alta High School (11)
-
5th Chaz Lovato, Cyprus High School (11)
-
6th Luis Cardona, Layton High School (12)
-
135
-
1st Kade Moss, Bingham High School (12)
-
2nd Patrick Brock, Clearfield High School (10)
-
3rd Scott Newman, American Fork High School (12)
-
4th Nick Runyan, Brighton High School (12)
-
5th Jared Taylor, Davis High School (11)
-
6th Chase Wilcox, Layton High School (11)
-
140
-
1st Spencer Brown, Cottonwood High School (12)
-
2nd Bret Clapier, Skyline High School (12)
-
3rd Van Buren, Weber High School (12)
-
4th Braden White, Layton High School (12)
-
5th Eric Michels, Alta High School (12)
-
6th Devon Paraso, West Jordan High School (12)
-
145
-
1st Danner Kjar, Viewmont High School (12)
-
2nd Quin Lobdell, Bingham High School (12)
-
3rd Jayce Warren, Weber High School (12)
-
4th Bryce Boyer, Lone Peak High School (12)
-
5th Tyler Larkin, Viewmont High School (12)
-
6th Nick Pappas, Taylorsville High School (11)
-
152
-
1st Mitch Rasmussen, Viewmont High School (12)
-
2nd Jordan Schroeder, Murray High School (12)
-
3rd Joey Barlow, Davis High School (12)
-
4th Quinn Nielson, Pleasant Grove High School (12)
-
5th John Marriott, Layton High School (11)
-
6th Mason Grant, West Jordan High School (12)
-
160
-
1st Dylan Howell, Jordan High School (12)
-
2nd Clint Jacob, Pleasant Grove High School (12)
-
3rd Jantz Arbon, Weber High School (11)
-
4th Cody Burns, West Jordan High School (12)
-
5th Mitch McCloy, Viewmont High School (12)
-
6th Matt Goodrich, Weber High School (12)
-
171
-
1st Jed Craner, Fremont High School (12)
-
2nd Sam Jensen, Viewmont High School (12)
-
3rd Thomas Horn, Roy High School (12)
-
4th Mark West, Northridge High School (12)
-
5th Dallin Horan, American Fork High School (12)
-
6th Steve Westover, Pleasant Grove High School (12)
-
189
-
1st Derek Thomas, Layton High School (11)
-
2nd Garrett Battaglia, Skyline High School (12)
-
3rd Tyler Birch, West Jordan High School (12)
-
4th Tanner Jones, Lone Peak High School (12)
-
5th Austin Thompson, Viewmont High School (12)
-
6th Reed, Northridge High School (12)
-
215
-
1st Duke Babka, Jordan High School (12)
-
2nd Dustin Dennison, Pleasant Grove High School (11)
-
3rd Tate Wangsgard, Viewmont High School (12)
-
4th Vincent Fonua, Skyline High School (12)
-
5th Miles Flake, Davis High School (11)
-
6th Korey Roper, Pleasant Grove High School (12)
-
285
-
1st Kesni Tausinga, Bingham High School (11)
-
2nd Seni Fauonuku, Bingham High School (11)
-
3rd Tyler Larsen, Syracuse High School (11)
-
4th Brian Pati, Hunter High School (12)
-
5th Landon Simonson, Davis High School (11)
-
6th JD Montgomery, Weber High School (12)
Jan. 21, 2009, 5A Ranking | Dec.6, 2009, 5A Ranking | Nov.2, 2009, 5A Ranking
Jan. 29, 2009, 5A Ranking |
Dec. 8, 2008, 5A Ranking |
Oct. 1, 2008, 5A Ranking
Jan 20, 2008, 5A Ranking |
Dec. 28, 2007, 5A Ranking |
Dec. 24, 2005, 5A Ranking
Nov. 25, 2005, 5A Ranking |
Jan. 25, 2005, 5A Ranking |
Dec. 27, 2004, 5A Ranking
Dec. 8, 2004, 5A Ranking |
Nov. 4, 2004, 5A Preseason
Ranking
|
|