Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Fremont Tournament
Freestyle March 29, 2014 Plain City, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 38-44
      • 1st Mason Carlson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Erik Carlile, Fremont
      • 3rd Eli Graham, Ogden City Quest
      • 4th Xander Gunter, Extreme Wrestling
    • 45-52
      • 1st Luke Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Carter Perkins, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Aiden Boden, Ogden City Quest
      • 4th Shepard Stephens, Crusher Wrestling
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 40-45
      • 1st Sam Maestas, Champions
      • 2nd Gavin Regis, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Porter Carlson, Syracuse
      • 4th Xoey Zollinger, East Idaho Elite (Ida.)
    • 45-50
      • 1st Tucker Keller, Fremont
      • 2nd Geronimo Rivera, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Colby Tennant, Fremont
      • 4th Thomas Gillis-Vigil, Ogden City Quest
    • 46-48
      • 1st Payden Woolsey, True Grit Wrestling
      • 2nd Jason Stephens, Fremont
      • 3rd Noah Garcia, Fremont
      • 4th Will Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
    • 51-55
      • 1st Drew Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Kaden Mitchell, True Grit Wrestling
      • 3rd Max Miller, Bear River
      • 4th Jason Worthley, Fremont
    • 54-55
      • 1st Hadley Platt, Fremont
      • 2nd Ryker Roundy, Logan Wrestling
      • 3rd Parley Thacker, Top of Utah
      • 4th Crew Richards, Bear River
    • 57-62
      • 1st Brykn Burnett, Fremont
      • 2nd Roman Funk, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Justin Henderson, True Grit Wrestling
      • 4th Noah Mijangos, Ogden City Quest
    • 58-60
      • 1st Malachi Patterson, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Jaxen Endresen, Syracuse
      • 3rd James Herwaldt, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Logan Jensen, Top of Utah
    • 62-68
      • 1st Tyler Yager, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Clay Henderson, True Grit Wrestling
      • 3rd Jonah Mandleco, Fremont
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 54-58
      • 1st Logan Hancey, Fremont
      • 2nd Kole Johnson, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Easton Evans, Top of Utah
      • 4th Xander Zollinger, East Idaho Elite (Ida.)
    • 55-60
      • 1st Isaac Price, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Reice Marvell, True Grit Wrestling
      • 3rd Landon Smith, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Mikaela Stocking, Roy Wrestling
    • 60-64
      • 1st Jacob Keblis, Fremont
      • 2nd Wyatt Kinne, Syracuse
      • 3rd Niran Nguyen, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Deegan Hardy, Stingers
    • 63-67
      • 1st Ryker Mele, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Ryder Robinson, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Quade Simpson, Stingers
      • 4th Braxton Staheli, Bear River
    • 66-72
      • 1st Garrett Murray, Stingers
      • 2nd Bracken Miller, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Preston Brimhall, Syracuse
    • 70-73
      • 1st Noah Mandleco, Fremont
      • 2nd Chanden Reid, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Maximus Martinez, Stingers
      • 4th Jaron Worthley, Fremont
    • 74-79
      • 1st Jordan Davies, Syracuse
      • 2nd Corbin Platt, Fremont
      • 3rd Max Mikesell, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Preston Colvin, East Idaho Elite (Ida.)
    • 88-99
      • 1st Zachary Patterson, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Ryker Hatch, Bear River
      • 3rd Wylee Staples, North Summit
    • 116-118
      • 1st Tayden Roundy, Logan Wrestling
      • 2nd Lane Henderson, True Grit Wrestling
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 60-64
      • 1st Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Nathan Campos, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Porter Kinne, Syracuse
      • 4th Ridgerton Martinez, Team Legacy
    • 62-68
      • 1st Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Marco Herrera, Fremont
      • 4th Clayson Mele, Extreme Wrestling
    • 69-76
      • 1st Hayden Wilcox, Fremont
      • 2nd Cache Quintana, Fremont
      • 3rd Jacob Richards, Stingers
      • 4th Porter Pilkington, True Grit Wrestling
    • 73-79
      • 1st Dixon Call, Bear River
      • 2nd Cyrus Carlile, Fremont
      • 3rd Taylor Cochran, Stingers
      • 4th Elias Solorio, Ogden City Quest
    • 76-80
      • 1st Brock Guthrie, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Jake Woolsey, True Grit Wrestling
      • 3rd Michael Hendrix, Fremont
      • 4th Trevin Johnson, Stingers
    • 79-88
      • 1st Ren King, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Hunter Bowden, Fremont
      • 3rd Ren Taylor, Roosevelt Wrestling
      • 4th Brennan Jensen, Top of Utah
    • 90-95
      • 1st Zack Smith, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Lucas Cochran, Stingers
      • 3rd Cael Smith, Top of Utah
      • 4th Lee Woolsey, True Grit Wrestling
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 72-80
      • 1st Trea Fantin, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Mason Denton, Fremont
      • 3rd Coalton Jackson, Fremont
      • 4th Montana Cragun, Morgan Wrestling
    • 79-85
      • 1st Kayden Mecham, Stingers
      • 2nd Tayton Bennett, Fremont
      • 3rd Dylan Morgan, Stingers
      • 4th Hunter Evans, Top of Utah
    • 91-96
      • 1st Brayden Guthrie, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Gavin Patterson, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Andrew Reese, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Trevor Murray, Stingers
    • 97-105
      • 1st Kegan Leatherow, Fremont
      • 2nd Riley Noble, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Spencer Maxwell, GAP
      • 4th Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 108-113
      • 1st Irving Mancia, Jackson Bronc Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Keyan Staples, North Summit
      • 3rd Carter Thompson, Stingers
      • 4th Weston Hirschi, Bear River
    • 116-123
      • 1st Koby Johnson, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Tayte Staples, North Summit
      • 3rd Brandyn Gaytan, Stingers
      • 4th Kale Kirkland, Roy Wrestling
    • 129-135
      • 1st Christian Esparza, Stingers
      • 2nd Rylee James McCollum, Jackson Bronc Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Brian Sika, Granger Wrestling
      • 4th Gavin Mikesell, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 132-153
      • 1st Jayden Burton, Syracuse
      • 2nd Dawson Lorenz, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Jesse Steele, Mettle Wrestling
    • 169-177
      • 1st Chase Trussell, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Weston Warr, Fremont
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 93-102
      • 1st Trevor Cluff, Wasatch
      • 2nd Colten Eden, Syracuse
      • 3rd Cheyenne Fleck, Extreme Wrestling
    • 106-114
      • 1st Jace Tilley, Stingers
      • 2nd Justin Murray, Stingers
      • 3rd Dallas Brown, Syracuse
      • 4th Jayden Espinosa, Roy Wrestling
    • 115-117
      • 1st Brayden Mark, Fremont
      • 2nd Spencer Hedelius, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Carter Thorsted, Bear River
    • 115-121
      • 1st Chance Hardy, Stingers
      • 2nd Bryce Brimhall, Syracuse
      • 3rd Heston Woolsey, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Jacob Christensen, Bear River
    • 119-128
      • 1st Nickolas Bingham, Bear River
      • 2nd Karther Knight, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Zachary Walker, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Davian Hendrix, Fremont
    • 126-130
      • 1st Braxton Miller, Syracuse
      • 2nd Ceiph Al-Makosi, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Walker McConkie, Fremont
      • 4th William Sika, Granger Wrestling
    • 129-137
      • 1st Jayden Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Shion Abe, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaiden Lamb, Stingers
      • 4th Walker Wilcox, Fremont
    • 137-145
      • 1st C. Brooks Fletcher, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Dallin Denton, Fremont
      • 3rd Kyle Smith, Stingers
      • 4th Coleman Thacker, Top of Utah
    • 142-145
      • 1st Connor Kirkland, Roy Wrestling
      • 2nd Braden Johnson, Stingers
      • 3rd Brad Haws, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Zac Miller, Bear River
    • 143-155
      • 1st Logan Harrison, Logan Wrestling
      • 2nd Caden Kirkland, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd Drew Hawkins, Bear River
      • 4th Zach Wright, Tech Wrestling
    • 152-160
      • 1st William Weekes, Logan Wrestling
      • 2nd Collin Hawkins, Bear River
      • 3rd Kole Evans, Stingers
      • 4th Shelby Darling, Ogden City Quest
    • 154-156
      • 1st Jake Kendall, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Cahn Williams, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Tanner Simpson, Stingers
      • 4th Layne Larson, Granger Wrestling
    • 158-175
      • 1st Jason Weekes, Logan Wrestling
      • 2nd Kamron Stocking, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd Mokeni Taufa, Ogden City Quest
    • 222-266
      • 1st Jordan Mortensen, Granger Wrestling
      • 2nd Dalton Mortensen, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 3rd Riley Taylor, Stingers
      • 4th Rowdy Keller, Fremont
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail