Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Fremont Tournament
Greco-Roman March 28, 2014 Plain City, UT

Individual Results

  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 40-43
      • 1st Sam Maestas, Champions
      • 2nd Gavin Regis, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Erik Carlile, Fremont
      • 4th Xoey Zollinger, East Idaho Elite
    • 45-51
      • 1st Teague Brown, Syracuse
      • 2nd Max Miller, Bear River
      • 3rd Tucker Keller, Fremont
      • 4th Geronimo Rivera, Crusher Wrestling
    • 53-59
      • 1st Malachi Patterson, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Jaxen Endresen, Syracuse
      • 3rd Drew Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Jason Worthley, Fremont
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 54-60
      • 1st Logan Hancey, Fremont
      • 2nd Keaton Gines, Syracuse
      • 3rd Sutton Brown, Syracuse
      • 4th Xander Zollinger, East Idaho Elite
    • 61-67
      • 1st Ryker Mele, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Bracken Miller, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Braxton Staheli, Bear River
      • 4th Wyatt Kinne, Syracuse
    • 68-78
      • 1st Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Garrett Murray, Stingers
      • 3rd Gabriel Mabin, Syracuse
      • 4th Preston Colvin, East Idaho Elite
    • 73-80
      • 1st Jordan Davies, Syracuse
      • 2nd Kaleb Gines, Syracuse
      • 3rd Maximus Martinez, Stingers
      • 4th Max Mikesell, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 60-64
      • 1st Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Austin Bush, Fremont
      • 3rd Porter Kinne, Syracuse
    • 64-71
      • 1st Marco Herrera, Fremont
      • 2nd Clayson Mele, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Saxon Bailey, Syracuse
      • 4th Sean Pectol, Syracuse
    • 76-81
      • 1st Hunter Bowden, Fremont
      • 2nd Brock Guthrie, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Ren Taylor, Roosevelt Wrestling
      • 4th Michael Hendrix, Fremont
    • 88-95
      • 1st Zack Smith, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Ren King, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Cael Smith, Top of Utah
      • 4th Zachary Patterson, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 131-134
      • 1st Colton Wood, Syracuse
      • 2nd Gavin Mikesell, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 72-80
      • 1st Coalton Jackson, Fremont
      • 2nd Mckay Bush, Fremont
      • 3rd Trea Fantin, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Gunnar Brown, Syracuse
    • 77-82
      • 1st Mason Denton, Fremont
      • 2nd Kayden Mecham, Stingers
      • 3rd Montana Cragun, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Jayden Shaw, Fremont
    • 85-93
      • 1st Brayden Guthrie, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Samuel Sprehn, Syracuse
      • 3rd Tayton Bennett, Fremont
    • 96-98
      • 1st Riley Noble, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Kegan Leatherow, Fremont
      • 3rd Trevor Murray, Stingers
      • 4th Gavin Patterson, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 105-112
      • 1st Irving Mancia, Jackson Broncs (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Carter Thompson, Stingers
      • 3rd Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 4th Weston Hirschi, Bear River
    • 132-140
      • 1st Jayden Burton, Syracuse
      • 2nd Dawson Lorenz, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Rylee James McCollum, Jackson Broncs (Wyo.)
    • 169-177
      • 1st Chase Trussell, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Weston Warr, Fremont
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 93-102
      • 1st Colten Eden, Syracuse
      • 2nd Cheyenne Fleck, Extreme Wrestling
    • 105-116
      • 1st Jace Tilley, Stingers
      • 2nd Justin Murray, Stingers
      • 3rd Isaac Wilcox, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Brayden Mark, Fremont
    • 118-130
      • 1st Carlitos Nava, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Shion Abe, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Davian Hendrix, Fremont
      • 4th Dylan Ruedas, Top of Utah
    • 123-132
      • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers
      • 2nd Jayden Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Karther Knight, Top of Utah
      • 4th Antonio Nava, Morgan Wrestling
    • 129-142
      • 1st Jake Hopkins, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Owen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaiden Lamb, Stingers
      • 4th Zac Miller, Bear River
    • 137-150
      • 1st Dallin Denton, Fremont
      • 2nd C. Brooks Fletcher, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Logan Harrison, Logan Wrestling
      • 4th Brad Haws, Tech Wrestling
    • 154-160
      • 1st Collin Hawkins, Bear River
      • 2nd Jason Weekes, Logan Wrestling
      • 3rd Layne Larson, Granger Wrestling
      • 4th William Weekes, Logan Wrestling
    • 222-266
      • 1st Dalton Mortensen, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 2nd Jordan Mortensen, Granger Wrestling
      • 3rd Riley Taylor, Stingers
      • 4th Rowdy Keller, Fremont
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail