Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Fremont Tournament

Advanced Division

  • 65

    • 1st Jake Holbrook, Box Elder

    • 2nd Holden Richards, Bear River

    • 3rd Porter Hodgson, Box Elder

  • 70 (Bracket A)

    • 1st Cooper Skinner, Bear River

    • 2nd Jaden Mayers, Mt. Crest

    • 3rd Kayson Labrom, Uintah

  • 70 (Bracket B)

    • 1st Raynger Keckler, Mt. Logan

    • 2nd Heston Woolsey, Morgan
      3rd Tre Williams, Mt. Logan

  • 73

    • 1st Bo Labruim, Mt. Crest

    • 2nd Steven Skewes, Duchesne
      3rd Layne Coil, Duchesne

  • 76

    • 1st Conner Wengreen, Mt. Crest

    • 2nd Bryce Brimball, Syracuse

    • 3rd R.J. Bingham, Mt. Crest

  • 80 (Bracket A)

    • 1st Jace Tilley, Box Elder

    • 2nd Walker Wilcox, Fremont

    • 3rd Ekyler Jones, Sky View

  • 80 (Bracket B)

    • 1st Jayden Pentz, Morgan

    • 2nd Keetch Mecham

    • 3rd William Ward

  • 83

    • 1st Jaydon Rogers, Fremont

    • 2nd Connor Kirkland, Weber

    • 3rd Tucker Tomlinson, Uintah

  • 86

    • 1st Cody Merkly, Uintah

    • 2nd Rylan Musselman, Weber

    • 3rd Tyson Treasure, Weber

  • 90 (Bracket A)

    • 1st Jordan Munoz, Weber

    • 2nd Brooks Kendricks, Mt. Logan

    • 3rd Kelly Stavrides, Brighton

  • 90 (Bracket B)

    • 1st Owen Pentz, Morgan

    • 2nd Taylor Boren

    • 3rd Kendric Coonis, Uintah

  • 93

    • 1st David White

    • 2nd Drew Hawkins

    • 3rd Weston Kolste

  • 96

    • 1st Seth Rich, Syracuse

    • 2nd Denton Granger, Mt. Crest

    • 3rd Stanton Wiser, Weber

  • 100 (Bracket A)

    • 1st Chris Wengreen, Mt. Crest

    • 2nd Mason Kendrick, Mt. Crest

    • 3rd Caden Kirkland, Weber

  • 100 (Bracket B)

    • 1st Luke Davis, Bear River

    • 2nd Brant Oblad, Northside

    • 3rd Austin Egbert, Syracuse

  • 104

    • 1st Dakota Caldwell, Weber

    • 2nd Chance Hiatt, Uintah

    • 3rd Logan Harrison, Mt. Logan

  • 108

    • 1st Zachary Thompson, Box Elder

    • 2nd Kyle Nelson

    • 3rd Isaiah Crowson, Mt. Crest

  • 112

    • 1st Alex Meono, Tooele

    • 2nd Brantley Mcqire, Syracuse

    • 3rd Kyler Wagstaff, Evanston (Wyo.)

  • 116

    • 1st Josh Wilcox, Phoenix

    • 2nd Brennin Erikson, Mt. Logan

    • 3rd Carson Tolman, Mt. Crest

  • 120

    • 1st Jordan Wengreen, Mt. Crest

    • 2nd Bean Blackham, Uintah

    • 3rd Corton Marshell, Layton

  • 124

    • 1st Teagan Hubbard, Box Elder

    • 2nd Mitchell Egbert, Mt. Logan

    • 3rd Tyron Grantham, Mt. Crest

  • 128

    • 1st Mackay Bingham, Uintah

    • 2nd Sterling Wise, Weber

    • 3rd Seth Ward, Bear River

  • 138

    • 1st Alex Graham, Viewmont

    • 2nd Kyle Smoot, Box Elder

    • 3rd Joseph Hackford, Uintah

  • 145

    • 1st Braxton Conger

    • 2nd Matt Richardson

    • 3rd Tyrell Fredrickson

  • 155

    • 1st Brecken Gunter, Box Elder

    • 2nd Doug Schulte

  • 190

    • 1st Justin Jaques, Uintah

    • 2nd Jacob Christenson

    • 3rd Lake Larson, Morgan

Beginner Division

  • 65

    • 1st Kart Smethurst, Mt. Crest

    • 2nd Jayden Espinosa, Roy

    • 3rd Rylee Green

  • 70 (Bracket A)

    • 1st Moroni Jones, Sky View

    • 2nd Benson Hill, Mt. Crest

    • 3rd Paul Cruise, RockWahl

  • 70 (Bracket B)

    • 1st Garrett Christensen, Weber

    • 2nd Angel Lopez, Brighton

    • 3rd Cody Wiser, Mt. Crest

  • 73

    • 1st Kelton Brandley, Weber

    • 2nd Tucker Skinner, Morgan

    • 3rd Keston Hanson, Mt. Crest

  • 76 (Bracket A)

    • 1st Roy Bingham, Mt. Crest

    • 2nd Josh Garver, Syracuse

    • 3rd Jaron Coonis, Uintah

  • 76 (Bracket B)

    • 1st Logan Leatherow, Fremont

    • 2nd Dixon Hirschi, Bear River

    • 3rd Christian Wordworth

  • 80

    • 1st Tanner Loffhouse, Mt. Crest

    • 2nd Ryan Aldridge

    • 3rd Josh Pyler

  • 83 (Bracket A)

    • 1st Colton Mcbride, Mt. Crest

    • 2nd Stehen Higley, Fairfield

    • 3rd Bobby Paulson, Brighton

  • 83 (Bracket B)

    • 1st Taylor Dorath, Farmington

    • 2nd Bryson Balls, Mt. Crest

    • 3rd Dallin, Mt. Ogden

  • 83 (Bracket C)

    • 1st Miles Paulson, Brighton

    • 2nd Cody Reinaver, Mt. Crest

    • 3rd Devon Rosebaugh, Wahlquist

  • 86

    • 1st Nephi Mepho, Tooele

    • 2nd Kelly Harper, West Point

    • 3rd Kohl Hardy, Mt. Crest

  • 90 (Bracket A)

    • 1st Dalton Valentine, Rocky Mountain

    • 2nd Wyatt Ashby, Morgan

    • 3rd Braxton Anderson, Syracuse

  • 90 (Bracket B)

    • 1st Austin Hageman, Uintah

    • 2nd Brody Ashby, Morgan

    • 3rd Tommy Sims, Mt. Logan

  • 90 (Bracket C)

    • 1st Jaxx Brown, Highland

    • 2nd Dillon Roundy, Mt. Crest

    • 3rd Edwardo Lopez

  • 93

    • 1st Jake Garver, Syracuse

    • 2nd Tanner Chadwick, Sky View

    • 3rd Hunter Owen, Brighton

  • 96

    • 1st Preston Godfrey

    • 2nd Anthony LeBaron, Alta

    • 3rd Brock Thoryn, Brighton

  • 100

    • 1st Kameron Lindsay, Mt. Crest

    • 2nd Jason Giver

    • 3rd Wildon Hampton, Mt. Logan

  • 104

    • 1st Gramoz Thafolli, Highland

    • 2nd Austin Sanchez, Highland

    • 3rd Alek Shope

  • 108 (Bracket A)

    • 1st Tyson Spens, Morgan

    • 2nd Toby Haltiner, Bear River

    • 3rd Mark Hornserger

  • 108 (Bracket B)

    • 1st Christopher Dewey, RockWahl

    • 2nd Jackson Lancaster, Box Elder

    • 3rd Kyle Checketts, Weber

  • 112

    • 1st Sirrell Hall, Mt. Crest

    • 2nd Nathon Kenney, Brighton

    • 3rd Doug Morrison, Mt. Logan

  • 116

    • 1st Alexander Cabrcra, Roy

    • 2nd Dolan Hampshire, Northside

    • 3rd Evan Bunrett, Roy

  • 120

    • 1st Taven Secor, Wahlquist

    • 2nd Landon Ostler, Syracuse

    • 3rd Weston Cannon, Uintah

  • 124

    • 1st Dalton Childs, Sky View

    • 2nd Kyler Kirkland, Weber

  • 128 (Bracket A)

    • 1st Jace Skidmore, Syracuse

    • 2nd Dakota Adams, RockWahl

    • 3rd Joe Jepson, Mt. Crest

  • 128 (Bracket B)

    • 1st Bridger Silvester, West Point

    • 2nd Stefan Wadman, Mt. Ogden

    • 3rd Cache Lowry, Syracuse

  • 132 (Bracket A)

    • 1st Caden Bushell, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 2nd Conner Schiffman, Mt. Ogden

    • 3rd Case Kershaw, Fremont

  • 132 (Bracket B)

    • 1st Mike Buckley, Mt. Ogden

    • 2nd Burke Andrews, Mt. Logan

    • 3rd Austin George, RockWahl

  • 138 (Bracket A)

    • 1st Mason Woodward, Syracuse

    • 2nd Branden Porteler, Brighton

  • 138 (Bracket B)

    • 1st Tyler Parkin, RockWahl

    • 2nd Chick Hislop, Roy

    • 3rd Chaseton M., Mt. Ogden

  • 145

    • 1st Dalyn Bergman, Kaysville Jr. High

    • 2nd Parker Owen, Brighton

    • 3rd Dylan Crow, Davis

  • 155

    • 1st Jordan Mills, Orion Jr. High

    • 2nd Spencer Woodhall, Syracuse

  • 170 (Bracket A)

    • 1st Noha Groesbeck, Brighton

    • 2nd Colton Visser, Rocky Mountain

    • 3rd Braxton Harris, Weber

  • 170 (Bracket B)

    • 1st Alex Schiess, Mt. Crest

    • 2nd Ben Boydston, Mt. Ogden

  • 190

    • 1st Colby Meyer, Syracuse

    • 2nd Schafer Lange, Box Elder

  • 210

    • 1st Jared Tracy, Weber

    • 2nd Jake Vanvalkenburg, RockWahl

  • 250

    • 1st Oscar Cisneros, Kaysville

    • 2nd Seth Greenwood, Fremont

    • 3rd Zach Waddoups, Rocky Mountain

K3rd Grade Round Robbins

  • Bracket 1

    • 1st Sage Crowther, Morgan

    • 2nd Bridger Robinson, Davis

    • 3rd Dawson Huber, Uintah

  • Bracket 2

    • 1st Randy Merkley, Uintah

    • 2nd Dimitri Diarte, Fremont

    • 3rd Kimbel Wiser

  • Bracket 3

    • 1st Jordan Nichols, Bonneville

    • 2nd Riggs Anderson, Uintah

    • 3rd Dawson Page, Davis

  • Bracket 4

    • 1st Corbin Platt

    • 2nd Jessy Ohara

    • 3rd Josh Herrera

  • Bracket 5

    • 1st Colby Bowder

    • 2nd Gage Howard

    • 3rd McQuade Andraise

  • Bracket 6

    • 1st Rene Rodriguez

    • 2nd Cayleb Peck

    • 3rd Kent Bingham

  • Bracket 7

    • 1st Isaac Wilcox

    • 2nd Baylor Stevens

    • 3rd Caedon Brakefield

  • Bracket 8

    • 1st Wade Taylor, Fremont

    • 2nd Jaxon Penrod, Syracuse

    • 3rd Justin Hollandsworth, Layton

  • Bracket 9

    • 1st Weston Hirshi, Bear River

    • 2nd Trever Murray, Box Elder

    • 3rd place Brett Marshall, Layton

  • Bracket 10

    • 1st Noah Schade, Layton

    • 2nd Merritt Curry, Tooele

    • 3rd Jackson Gochis, Syracuse

  • Bracket 11

    • 1st Tayton Bennett, Fremont

    • 2nd Garrett Spenz, Morgan

    • 3rd Gabe Neilson, Northside

  • Bracket 12

    • 1st Taigan Bushel, South Summit

    • 2nd Jacob Seacrest, Northside

    • 3rd Jaxton Scidmore, Syracuse

  • Bracket 13

    • 1st Koden, Brighton

    • 2nd Simjay Engberg, Brighton

    • 3rd Rave, Northside

  • Bracket 14

    • 1st Tyson Herschi, Bear River

    • 2nd Taban Actos, Weber

    • 3rd Dawson Love, Syracuse

  • Bracket 15

    • 1st Aiden Ruskauff, Northside

    • 2nd Reed Cunningham, Bear River

    • 3rd Xander Coonis, Uintah

  • Bracket 16

    • 1st Carson Lancaster, Box Elder

    • 2nd Nash Anderson, Syracuse

    • 3rd Gavin Stringer, Fremont

  • Bracket 17

    • 1st Gannon Oviat, Woods Cross

    • 2nd Jaxon Morlan, Duchesne

    • 3rd Jason Hope, North Davis

  • Bracket 18

    • 1st Gage Thorton, Morgan

    • 2nd Josh Wade, Layton

    • 3rd Izaikh Martinez, Fremont

  • Bracket 19

    • 1st Kade Carlson, Mt. Logan

    • 2nd Malaka Filiaga, Ogden

    • 3rd Andrew Bennett, Brighton

  • Bracket 20

    • 1st Mick Newman, North Park

    • 2nd Daniel Hodge, Weber

    • 3rd Tyson Zesiger, Viewmont

  • Bracket 21

    • 1st James Labaron, West Point

    • 2nd Cole Coggins, Roy

    • 3rd Ryan Sazama, Morgan

  • Bracket 22

    • 1st Kale Kirkland, Weber

    • 2nd Traven Tomlinson, Duchesne

    • 3rd Brayden Tucker, Box Elder

  • Bracket 23

    • 1st Maverik Skinner, Bear River

    • 2nd Mason Denton, Fremont

    • 3rd Scott Jepson, Mt. Crest

  • Bracket 24

    • 1st Colin Skewes, Duchesne

    • 2nd Colter Ricks, Mt. Logan

    • 3rd Kyler Santoro, West Point

  • Bracket 25

    • 1st Wyatt Hoskins, Fremont

    • 2nd James Hronderger, Bear River

    • 3rd Bo Bushell, South Summit

  • Bracket 26

    • 1st Brayden Freestone, Viewmont

    • 2nd Hunter Schroder, Mt. Crest

    • 3rd Garrett Davis, Bonneville

  • Bracket 27

    • 1st Talmage Mitchell, Fremont

    • 2nd Zack Smith, Box Elder

    • 3rd Brad Larsen, Weber

  • Bracket 28

    • 1st Carter Sorenson, Carbon

    • 2nd Jaxson Verduzco, Duchesne

    • 3rd Canyon Christensen, Tooele

  • Bracket 29

    • 1st Cael Skwes, Duchesne

    • 2nd Hunter Swalberg, Bonneville

    • 3rd Caden Anderson, Fremont

  • Bracket 30

    • 1st Blaze Kecklrer, Mt. Logan

    • 2nd Tag Bingham

    • 3rd Marco Herrera, Fremont

  • Bracket 31

    • 1st Jake Woolsey, Weber

    • 2nd Devin Forester, Davis

    • 3rd Preston Ferry, North Summit

  • Bracket 32

    • 1st Trevin Coil, Duchesne

    • 2nd Marcus Patrick, Viewmont

    • 3rd Elijah Ward, Weber

  • Bracket 33

    • 1st Anthony Sandoval, Syracuse

    • 2nd Josh Scoleri, Fremont

    • 3rd Austin Bush, Riverdale

  • Bracket 34

    • 1st Noah Mandelco

    • 2nd Lucas Carlson

    • 3rd Landon Delap

  • Bracket 35

    • 1st Christian Smoot, Viewmont

    • 2nd Darion Toyn, Roy

    • 3rd Chase Ellis, Fremont

  • Bracket 36

    • 1st Devin Hidsaneer, Syracuse

    • 2nd Alex Zesiger, Northside

    • 3rd Jackson Hardy, Fremont

  • Bracket 37

    • 1st Hayden Wilcox, Fremont

    • 2nd Brad Kendrick, Mt. Logan

    • 3rd Rigby Peterson, Weber

  • Bracket 38

    • 1st Sam Hansen, Morgan

    • 2nd Matias Rodreguez, Layton

    • 3rd Cort Peterson, Bear River

  • Bracket 39

    • 1st Isaac Fisher, Layton

    • 2nd Braydon Allie, Tooele

    • 3rd Porter Pilkington, Weber

  • Bracket 40

    • 1st Adam Seacrest, Northside

    • 2nd Daynen Valentine, Fremont

    • 3rd Nathan Bingham, Syracuse

  • Bracket 41

    • 1st Preston Ferguson, Weber

    • 2nd Jaron Priest, Layton

    • 3rd Izic Martinez, Fremont

  • Bracket 42

    • 1st Derek Houge, Weber

    • 2nd Ty Rowser, Fremont

    • 3rd Daxton Millard, Syracuse

  • Bracket 43

    • 1st Wylan Pentz, Morgan

    • 2nd Isaac Malanakz, Weber

    • 3rd Jacob Whited, West Lake

  • Bracket 44

    • 1st Jase Enaber

    • 2nd Isaac Hammons

    • 3rd Luke Neilson

  • Bracket 45

    • 1st Luke Schroden

    • 2nd SB Schoos

    • 3rd Kale Bingham

  • Bracket 46

    • 1st Jonny Herrera, Fremont

    • 2nd Navek Baird, Layton

    • 3rd Jon Athan, Bluffridge

  • Bracket 47

    • 1st Cameron Gould, Weber

    • 2nd Zachary Durbano, Weber

    • 3rd Colten Hansen, Morgan

  • Bracket 48

    • 1st Gatlon Soloman, Northside

    • 2nd Zaxton Zuick, Morgan

    • 3rd Max, Box Elder

  • Bracket 49

    • 1st Gage Sachit

    • 2nd Cameron Peterson

    • 3rd Ryan Fredrickson

  • Bracket 50

    • 1st Chris Payne

    • 2nd Calvin Tayler

    • 3rd Kaiden Lamb

  • Bracket 51

    • 1st Dillion Petty

    • 2nd Brock Esthrimer

    • 3rd Mike Ducirn

  • Bracket 52

    • 1st Talon Thornton

    • 2nd Thomas Gordy

    • 3rd Cameron Pirtle

  • Bracket 53

    • 1st Jayden Burton

    • 2nd Jeff Hardy

    • 3rd Jared Rodriguez

  • Bracket 54

    • 1st Davian Hendrex

    • 2nd Dallas Stewart

    • 3rd Tanner Hansen

  • Bracket 55

    • 1st Lance Sanchez

    • 2nd Bridger Freestone

    • 3rd Austin Johnson

  • Bracket 56

    • 1st Chase Trussel

    • 2nd Trey Valencia

    • 3rd Tyler Brady

  • Bracket 57

    • 1st Koy Caldwell

    • 2nd Kegan Letherow

    • 3rd Bridger Ostler

  • Bracket 58

    • 1st Braiden Manusina, Viewmont

    • 2nd Brayden Kenney, Brighton

    • 3rd Karson Robins, Duchesne

  • Bracket 59

    • 1st Zack Ferry

    • 2nd Jaxson Denton

    • 3rd Koby Mckilles

  • Bracket 60

    • 1st Brady Merkley, Uintah

    • 2nd Brody Jensen, Weber

    • 3rd Jacob Ireland, Syracuse

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org 11342 South Woodhill Drive Sandy, Utah 84092 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail