Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Fremont Tournament
Fremont High School Plain City, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K
    • 28
      • 1st Kohl Patterson, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Weston Oldham, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 33-36
      • 1st Teague Brown, Syracuse Tiny Titans
      • 2nd Ryler Jorgensen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Rave Morby, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Peter Cutler, Bear Den
    • 35-37
      • 1st Daxton Lindgren, Syracuse Tiny Titans
      • 2nd Porter Kester, Weber
      • 3rd Tyler Khoundet, Peak Wrestling
      • 4th Dawson Nielsen, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 37-38
      • 1st Logan Holmes, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Roany Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Madden Bills, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 4th Stephen Yeager, Attack Wrestling
    • 38-40
      • 1st Hadley Platt, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Whitney Oldham, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Mitchell Mallinak, Weber
      • 4th Carson Gines, Syracuse
    • 41-42
      • 1st Reagan Bradshaw, Tooele Wrestling
      • 2nd Teegan Porter, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Joe Escareno, Mt. Logan
      • 4th Luke Bauerle, Syracuse Tiny Titans
    • 42-44
      • 1st Kenyon Marks, Weber Warriors
      • 2nd Jordan Valdovinos, Mt. Logan
      • 3rd Drew Korth, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Gunner Melaney, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 43-44
      • 1st Jack Hammons, Weber
      • 2nd Jack Ballstaedt, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Cayden Sluder, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Cade Rees, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 44-45
      • 1st Deegan Hardy, Stingers
      • 2nd Justin Henderson, Weber Warriors
      • 3rd Xaviah Patch, Peak Wrestling
      • 4th Lincoln Gilson, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 45-46
      • 1st Brady Smith, Box Elder
      • 2nd Brady Shafter, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Hayden Goodale, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Jackson Wade, Weber High
    • 46-47 A
      • 1st Hyrum Osberg, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Rockwell Bandley, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Matthew Bennett, Weber Warriors
      • 4th Matthew Phillips, Syracuse Tiny Titans
    • 46-47 B
      • 1st Tucker Giles, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Huntin Roberts, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Logan Hancey, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 4th Ethan Cutler, Bear Den
    • 47-50
      • 1st Jaren Spiers, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Lincoln Lofthouse, Pony Express
      • 3rd Colby Stocking, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Clay Henderson, Weber Warriors
    • 49-52
      • 1st Easton Baker, Peak Wrestling
      • 2nd Leimana Fager, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Jonah Mandleco, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 4th Cooper Johnson, Weber Warriors
    • 55-57
      • 1st Cohen Morrow, Tooele Wrestling
      • 2nd Kaleb Cowley, Mt. Logan
      • 3rd Kohlton `Bubba` Johnston, Extreme Wrestling
    • 76
      • 1st Lane Henderson, Weber Warriors
  • 1st Grade
    • 40-45
      • 1st Carson Lawson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Mason Kamanski
      • 3rd Reese Carter, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Sam Clawson, Peak Wrestling
    • 43-46
      • 1st Quinten Farley, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Rylan Albrecht, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Kyle Lawrence, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Hunter Gines, Syracuse
    • 48-50 A
      • 1st Jacob Ireland, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Tanner Giatras, Weber
      • 3rd Matthew Stears, Syracuse
      • 4th Sam Westbroek, Attack Wrestling
    • 43-48
      • 1st Kyle Wood, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 2nd Koen Musselman, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Ayden Bradshaw, Tooele Wrestling
      • 4th Braxton Clissold, Tech Wrestling
    • 48-50
      • 1st Isaac Hammons, Weber
      • 2nd Logan Johnson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Hunter Hughes, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 4th Asher Isaacson, Tech Wrestling
    • 50-51
      • 1st Ryker Brann, Syracuse Tiny Titans
      • 2nd Casey Lamont, Mt. Logan
      • 3rd Trenton Kennedy, Peak Wrestling
      • 4th Beau Rees, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 52-53 A
      • 1st Weston Nielsen, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 2nd William Thomson, Mt. Logan
      • 3rd Andrew Crowther, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Garrett Nelson, Syracuse Tiny Titans
    • 52-53 B
      • 1st Cale Hatch, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Rylan Crowther, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Maximus Martinez, Box Elder Jr. Wrestling
      • 4th Marik Borzoni, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 54-55
      • 1st Payton Verduzco, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Preston Brimhall, Attack Wrestling
      • 3rd Jon Roberts, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Hunter Walden, Little Tough Guys
    • 55-56
      • 1st Elias Pfannenstiel, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Wylee Staples, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Lucas Rydalch, Peak Wrestling
      • 4th Isaac Lindsey, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 58-61
      • 1st Miles Draper, Attack Wrestling
      • 2nd Gabriel Mabin, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Xadun Engelbrecht, Weber Warriors
      • 4th Jaxon Richins, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 69-74
      • 1st Christian Blanch, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Noah Solis, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Scott O`Driscoll, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 88
      • 1st Cole Keele, Morgan Wrestling Club
  • 2nd
    • 41-44
      • 1st Carter Nelson, Pony Express
      • 2nd David Edwards, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Alijah Wittaker, Mt. Logan
      • 4th Parker Hansen, Tooele Youth Wrestling
    • 44-45
      • 1st Ryan Orduno, Mt. Logan
      • 2nd Luke Smith, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Dalvin Lee, Roy
      • 4th Sutton Brown, Syracuse Tiny Titans
    • 46-48
      • 1st Kole Johnson, Peak Wrestling
      • 2nd Moyes Morby, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Kirtland Robinson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Ethan Wade, Weber High
    • 48
      • 1st Colby Sottosanti, Syracuse Tiny Titans
      • 2nd Dawson Vantassell, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Lee Anders, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Jaden Marshall, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 48-49
      • 1st Bowdey Larsen, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Carson Rountree, Syracuse Tiny Titans
      • 3rd Porter Larsen, Mt. Logan
      • 4th Spencer Lopez, Tech Wrestling
    • 49-50
      • 1st Bradley Giatras, Weber
      • 2nd Luke Schroeder, Pony Express
      • 3rd Cole Clinton, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Parker Bassett, Syracuse Tiny Titans
    • 49-51
      • 1st Bane Briggs, Syracuse
      • 2nd Jace Mcbride, Pony Express
      • 3rd Tristan Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Easton Clark, Peak Wrestling
    • 50-52
      • 1st JB Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Elijah Larsen, Bear Den
      • 3rd Wyatt Mathews, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Braden Litchfield, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 52-53
      • 1st Raiden Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Brody Jensen, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Davi Cerchio, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Quade Simpson, Box Elder
    • 53-55
      • 1st Corbin Platt, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Trenten Hoyt, Weber Warriors
      • 3rd Dalton Butler, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
      • 4th Sean Speer, Crusher Wrestling
    • 54
      • 1st KodaBear Brockman, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Gatlin Solomon, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Daxson Cullimore, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 4th Connor Vickrey, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
    • 56-57 A
      • 1st Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Christian Slack, Wasatch
      • 3rd Tate Potokar, Weber Warriors
      • 4th Daxstin Gines, Syracuse
    • 56-57 B
      • 1st Ian Bushell, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 2nd Caden Alexander, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd TJ Kingston, Bountiful
      • 4th Kolby Jones, Tooele Youth Wrestling
    • 58
      • 1st Brock Guthrie, Pony Express
      • 2nd Hunter Reynolds, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Lucas Stocking, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Jerden Shaw, Attack Wrestling
    • 59-61
      • 1st Easton Potter, Bear Den
      • 2nd Colby Carter, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Cannon Petry, Mt. Logan
      • 4th Easton Taylor, Extreme Wrestling
    • 62-63
      • 1st Chase Swensen, Pony Express
      • 2nd Noah Mandleco, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Ben Townsen, Mt. Logan
      • 4th Spencer Brooks, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 64-67
      • 1st Dillon Dick, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Cambell Hardy, Syracuse Tiny Titans
      • 3rd Sim Nicoll, Bountiful
      • 4th Connor Checketts, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 69-71
      • 1st Lucas Carlson, Mt. Logan
      • 2nd Joshua Herrera, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Brenton Bingham, Weber
    • 71-87
      • 1st Keaton Wood, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Jackson Fuller, Weber
      • 3rd Aaron Greene, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Tayden Roundy, Mt. Logan
  • 3rd
    • 48-50
      • 1st Tristan Smith, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Cole Huber, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Jansen Reuther, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 4th Brenden Tornavacca, Tech Wrestling
    • 49-52
      • 1st Ethan Crittenden, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Blake Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Quade Smith, Syracuse Tiny Titans
      • 4th Isaac Lopez, Mt. Logan
    • 56-57
      • 1st Jaron Priest, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Braxton Bassett, Syracuse Tiny Titans
      • 3rd Mckade Benson, Bear Den
      • 4th Calvin Ballstaedt, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 57-61
      • 1st Nathan Millburn, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Isaac Mallinak, Weber
      • 3rd Brayden Morgan, Bear River
      • 4th Cache Quintana, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 61-62
      • 1st Sam Hansen, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Wyatt Lawson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Hayden Wilcox, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 4th Derek Hodge, Weber Warriors
    • 60-64
      • 1st Jaxon Morlan, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Joshua J Holmes, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Michael Hendrix, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 4th Parker Jordan, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 62-66
      • 1st Braydon Allie, Tooele Wrestling
      • 2nd Jackson Hardy, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Brigham Maughan, Attack Wrestling
      • 4th Taven Butler, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 67-72
      • 1st Jaxon Verduzco, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Cael Smith, Box Elder
      • 3rd Gannon Oviatt, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Calvin Goodwin, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 69-75
      • 1st Lucas Cochran, Box Elder
      • 2nd Jarom Kester, Weber
      • 3rd Seth Atkinson, Mt. Logan
      • 4th Cody Clark, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 75-82
      • 1st Mark Rausch, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Jacob Kashiwaeda, Weber Warriors
      • 3rd Trent Oldham, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Keaton Lamb, Stingers
    • 85-95
      • 1st Ryker Keele, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Jacqe Miller, Mt. Logan
      • 3rd Colton Wood, Syracuse Tiny Titans
    • 115
      • 1st Kellen Collier, Weber High
  • 4th Beginner
    • 58-61
      • 1st Deklan Kelly, Wasatch
      • 2nd Izic Martinez, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Colter Ricks, Mt. Logan
      • 4th Jayden Shaw, Crusher Wrestling
    • 59-64
      • 1st Henry Larson, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 2nd Kierstien Bush, Syracuse Tiny Titans
      • 3rd Taydan Barker, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Michael O`Driscoll, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 65-69
      • 1st Brenton Nelson, Mt. Logan
      • 2nd Brock Bowen, Pony Express
      • 3rd Gabe Phillips, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 4th Conner Steck, Bonneville
    • 69-70
      • 1st Camden Olsen, Pony Express
      • 2nd Taylor Brenchley, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Tabor Larsen, Mt. Logan
    • 70-74
      • 1st Scott Jeppson, Pony Express
      • 2nd Kade Wiser, Pony Express
      • 3rd Benjamin Coplin, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Gage Shepherd, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
    • 75-79
      • 1st Canyon Brann, Syracuse Tiny Titans
      • 2nd Aaron Lindsey, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Kyle Carter, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 84-88
      • 1st Geoff Kelley, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Max Olvany, Mt. Logan
      • 3rd Brooklyn Bishop, Bear Den
    • 108-115
      • 1st Quincy Wildman, Mt. Logan
      • 2nd Garren Burgess, Pony Express
      • 3rd Weston Warr, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 125-134
      • 1st Dixon Owens, Bear Den
      • 2nd Josias Ortega, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Jaksen Noble, Crusher Wrestling
  • 5th Beginner
    • 66-69
      • 1st Jacolby Poulsen, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaxon Hall, Pony Express
      • 3rd Carson Swita, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 4th Dausen Bills, Crusher Wrestling
    • 69-73
      • 1st William Jeppson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Porter Meikle, Pony Express
      • 3rd Izaiah Martinez, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 4th Crighton Patterson, Peak Wrestling
    • 74-81
      • 1st Brigham Burton, Mt. Ogden Junior High
      • 2nd Elias Knowlton, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Talon Johnson, Pony Express
      • 4th Nathaniel Putnam, Tooele Youth Wrestling
    • 83-85
      • 1st Noah Hardy, Syracuse Tiny Titans
      • 2nd Stockton Bandley, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Dallin Baird, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 4th Brock Sugden, Crusher Wrestling
    • 85-89
      • 1st Christopher Mauris, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Thomas Giles, Bountiful
      • 3rd Terrance Stocking, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th McKay Shaw, Crusher Wrestling
    • 90-99
      • 1st Zachary Goodale, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Koby Johnson, Peak Wrestling
      • 3rd Corbin Larsen, Mt. Logan
      • 4th Carter Goodwin, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 114-115
      • 1st Elijah Schott, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 2nd Wyatt Larsen, Bear Den
    • 131
      • 1st Hunter Judkins, Fremont Wrestling Club
  • 6th Beginner
    • 63-77
      • 1st Ricky Banner, Weber Warriors
      • 2nd Ethan Lindsey, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Jesse Dickinson, Mt. Logan
      • 4th Aspen Kobayashi, Tech Wrestling
    • 82-85
      • 1st Kyler Olsen, Pony Express
      • 2nd Ryan Rasmuson, Mt. Logan
      • 3rd Kohel Kellogg, Bountiful
    • 85-91
      • 1st Jackson Stout, Syracuse
      • 2nd Jesse Weeks, Bonneville
      • 3rd Stetson Ivie, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Wil McGregor, Mt. Logan
    • 136-145
      • 1st Malik Toure, Syracuse
      • 2nd Zac Miller, Bear River
  • Middle School Advanced
    • 51-56
      • 1st Blayze Keckler, Mt. Logan
      • 2nd Marco Herrera II, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Cole Clawson, Peak Wrestling
      • 4th Gunnar Brown, Syracuse Tiny Titans
    • 55-60
      • 1st Jarett Jorgensen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Cameron Dickson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Destry Bassett, Syracuse Tiny Titans
      • 4th Trenton Porter, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 58-60
      • 1st Colin Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Jackson Prescott, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Dawson Huber, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Jaden Navoni, Weber Warriors
    • 60-62
      • 1st Mckay Bush, Syracuse Tiny Titans
      • 2nd Dylan Nelson, Pony Express
      • 3rd Montana Cragun, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Danny Khoundet, Peak Wrestling
    • 62-65
      • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
      • 3rd Coalton Jackson, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 4th Ethan Wood, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 63-66
      • 1st Robert Edwards, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Dylian Moore, Peak Wrestling
      • 3rd Sage Crowther, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Wade Taylor, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 64-65
      • 1st Tayton Bennett, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Preston Blotter, Wasatch
      • 3rd Gunnar Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th K.C. Eisel-Hull, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 66-69
      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch
      • 2nd Cub Deets, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Colby Bowden, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 4th Chance Parker, Pony Express
    • 65-71
      • 1st Kegan Leatherow, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Brayden Guthrie, Pony Express
      • 3rd Joel Hardman, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Gage Howard, Crusher Wrestling
    • 70-72
      • 1st Brock Lloyd, Wasatch
      • 2nd Mason Denton, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Koletan Hafey, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Lucas Cochran, Box Elder
    • 72-74
      • 1st Donny Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Cade Hatch, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Caleb Swensen, Pony Express
      • 4th Hunter Schroeder, Pony Express
    • 73-75
      • 1st Tyson Humpherys, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Jace Dart, Pony Express
      • 3rd RJ Alire, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Garrick Kilpack, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 78-81
      • 1st Davian Hendrix, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Zack Smith, Box Elder
    • 80-83
      • 1st Brayson Wilcox, Monticello
      • 2nd Zachary Swensen, Pony Express
      • 3rd Mac DeSimon, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Traven Tomlinson, Extreme Wrestling
    • 85-86
      • 1st Taten Ringel, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Isaac Semadeni, Mt. Logan
      • 3rd Gavin Dockstader, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Thomas Gordy, Crusher Wrestling
    • 87-90
      • 1st Stockton Moat, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Lance Sanchez, Mt. Logan
      • 3rd Tayte Staples, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Daniel Hodge, Weber Warriors
    • 90-91
      • 1st Jace Anderson, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Alexander Bennett, Bingham Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Freedomn Vigil, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 4th Zachary Durbano, Weber
    • 91-93
      • 1st Antonio Nava, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Alec Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Keyan Staples, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Kale Kirkland, Crusher Wrestling
    • 97-109
      • 1st Jayden Burton, Attack Wrestling
      • 2nd Porter Cochran, Box Elder
      • 3rd Gage Sackett, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Shion Abe, Tech Wrestling
    • 109-115
      • 1st Kade Carlson, Mt. Logan
      • 2nd Dylan Kruger, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Wyatt Johnson, Bear River
      • 4th Walker Arbon, Weber Warriors
  • 7th - 9th Beginner
    • 75-80
      • 1st Brayden Mark, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Jayce Stout, Highland Jr. High
      • 3rd Benson Blackburn, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Cameron Weeks, Bonneville
    • 82-87
      • 1st Kyle Tilley, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Jake Steck, Bonneville
      • 3rd Garion Harris, Highland Jr. High
      • 4th Ryland Lowe, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 88-94
      • 1st J Baylor Green, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Cameron Tapaha, Highland Jr. High
      • 3rd Colby Allred, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Decker Quintana, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 95-96
      • 1st Zach Owens, Pony Express
      • 2nd Brayden Fretwell, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Basil Sablan, Highland Jr. High
      • 4th Jayden Taylor, MFJH Wrestling
    • 97-100
      • 1st Rhett Messerly, Box Elder Jr. Wrestling
      • 2nd Brayden Vincent, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Matthew Roca, MFJH Wrestling
      • 4th Alex Reed, Highland Jr. High
    • 98-105
      • 1st Colton McBride, Pony Express
      • 2nd Matt Foster, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Carson Fonnesbeck, Bear River
      • 4th Trey MacQueen, Tech Wrestling
    • 106-110
      • 1st Andy Nish, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Trenton Pinkerton, Highland Jr. High
      • 3rd Carson Bushell, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Trevor Aslett, Pony Express
    • 108-110
      • 1st Adam Oja, Mt. Ogden Junior High
      • 2nd Guillermo Amezquita, Highland Jr. High
      • 3rd Todd Oldham, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Justin Parker, Highland Jr. High
    • 110
      • 1st Jaden Brown, Mt. Ogden Junior High
      • 2nd Alura Hamilton, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Adam Green, Highland Jr. High
      • 4th Caden Stacks, Highland Jr. High
    • 113-117
      • 1st Skyler Meikle, Pony Express
      • 2nd Deven Ortegon, Highland Jr. High
      • 3rd Zachary Dashnaw, Syracuse Tiny Titans
      • 4th Justin Flinders, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 115-119
      • 1st Reid Petersen, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Preston Henrie, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Damien Durand, Highland Jr. High
      • 4th Mosiah Laulu-Pututau, Pony Express
    • 120
      • 1st Orlando Cota, Highland Jr. High
      • 2nd Jake Waddoups, Box Elder
      • 3rd Brandon Varley, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Dallon Shobe, MFJH Wrestling
    • 121-125
      • 1st Hunter Kincaid, Highland Jr. High
      • 2nd Justin Szerszen, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Morgan Hershfeldt, Box Elder
      • 4th Joshua Whitehead, Pleasant Grove
    • 125-130
      • 1st Jake Goodwin, Mt. Logan
      • 2nd AnDrake Williams, Highland Jr. High
      • 3rd Tomas Myers, Mt. Ogden Junior High
      • 4th Zac Larsen, Pony Express
    • 129-130
      • 1st Kace Mcbride, Pony Express
      • 2nd Daniel Clark, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Parrielle Taylor, Highland Jr. High
      • 4th Gabriel Orozco, MFJH Wrestling
    • 131-135
      • 1st Shawn McElwee, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Skyler Atmore, Highland Jr. High
      • 3rd Benjamin Dominguez, Mt. Ogden Junior High
      • 4th Cole Jenson, Pony Express
    • 135-138
      • 1st Dakota Harrop, MFJH Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaden Clarke, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Tyler Varner, Pony Express
      • 4th Jaron Green, Highland Jr. High
    • 135-140
      • 1st Kadence Rentmeister, Highland Jr. High
      • 2nd Riley Haderlie
      • 3rd Alex Willie, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 4th Josh Shaw, Pony Express
    • 135-141
      • 1st Kade Christiansen, Pony Express
      • 2nd Nick Weeks, Bonneville
      • 3rd Emanuelle Taylor, Highland Jr. High
      • 4th Alanzo Mendez, Highland Jr. High
    • 145-152
      • 1st Colton Harrop, MFJH Wrestling
      • 2nd Matthew Schvaneveldt, Mt. Ogden Junior High
      • 3rd Derrick Stokes, Weber
      • 4th Jaden Keefe, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 160-175
      • 1st Michael Millner, Bonneville
      • 2nd Austin Barker, Weber
      • 3rd Stephen Rounkles, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 182-190
      • 1st Jaime Castillo, Highland Jr. High
      • 2nd Joshua Butcher, Syracuse
      • 3rd Nicholas Taylor, Highland Jr. High
      • 4th Hayden Furgeson, Mt. Ogden Junior High
  • 7th -9th Advanced
    • 64-75
      • 1st Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Donny Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Blake Barela, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 4th David Vantassell, Duchesne Eagles
    • 74-79
      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Brock Bowden, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Kota Powell, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Jayden Espinosa, Crusher Wrestling
    • 79-84
      • 1st Kemry Smuin, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Cody Wiser, Pony Express
      • 3rd Taylor Connors, Mt. Ogden Junior High
      • 4th Shawn Evans, Tech Wrestling
    • 82-85
      • 1st Taten Ringel, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Bryce Brimhall, Attack Wrestling
      • 3rd Kayson Labrum, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Jaden Cutler, Pony Express
    • 85-88
      • 1st Raynger Keckler, Mt. Logan
      • 2nd Carlitos Nava, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Steven Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Erick Osberg, Crusher Wrestling
    • 88-94
      • 1st Jace Anderson, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Layne Coil, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Cody Kennedy, Dove Creek
      • 4th John Giles, Bountiful
    • 93-95
      • 1st Kyle Sidwell, Sky View
      • 2nd Matthew Taylor, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Laramie Brough, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Spencer Squires, Blanding
    • 94-97
      • 1st Kade Evans, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd McKayd LaRose, Monticello
      • 3rd Ryan Winger, Kingdom Klub
      • 4th Kelton Brandley, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 97-100
      • 1st Zac Musselman, Monticello
      • 2nd Tanner Lofthouse, Pony Express
      • 3rd Wyatt Knowlton, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Eric Bailey, MFJH Wrestling
    • 101-102
      • 1st Brady Stout, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Walker Wilcox, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Coleman Thacker, Sky View
      • 4th Tanner Linton, Tech Wrestling
    • 102-104
      • 1st Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Conner Wengreen, Pony Express
      • 3rd Jaden Mayers, Pony Express
      • 4th Shawn Kelley, Attack Wrestling
    • 104-105
      • 1st Karther Knight, Pony Express
      • 2nd Tucker Tomlinson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Dillon Brown, Box Elder Jr. Wrestling
      • 4th Rylan Musselman, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 104-109
      • 1st Zane Peterson, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Connor Kirkland, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Tucker Tomlinson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th River Schenck, Northridge
    • 108-111
      • 1st Brian O`Driscoll, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Jared Slone, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Naki Lavaka, Ogden City Schools
      • 4th William Sampson, Pony Express
    • 109-115
      • 1st Kedric Coonis, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Steven Quintana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Kenny Tuafa, Ogden City Schools
      • 4th Taylor Zesiger, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 115-122
      • 1st Quade Dashnaw, Syracuse Tiny Titans
      • 2nd Marshall Adams, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Ike Burton, Mt. Ogden Junior High
      • 4th Sean Sampson, Pony Express
    • 123-125
      • 1st Davis Wesche, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Luis Olivarez, MFJH Wrestling
      • 3rd Luciano Rivas, Mt. Ogden Junior High
      • 4th Mack Borjn, Bear Den
    • 124-129
      • 1st Tahj Criddle, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Kendal Hutchinson, Pony Express
      • 3rd Brandon Johnson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Wyatt Freeze, Bear Den
    • 127-132
      • 1st Isaac Swasey, Pony Express
      • 2nd Jason Weekes, Mt. Logan
      • 3rd Collin Hawkins
      • 4th Chase Bently, Bear Den
    • 134-135
      • 1st Ben Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Reagan Jauregui, Ogden City Schools
      • 3rd Justin Smith, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Alek Shope, Extreme Wrestling
    • 135-140
      • 1st Wyatt Espell, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Jordan Watson, Bear River
      • 3rd (William) Jaxx Brown, Ogden City Schools
      • 4th Brent Thomas, Pony Express
    • 138-140
      • 1st Kyro Hankerson, MFJH Wrestling
      • 2nd Wyatt Koelling, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Sirrell Hall, Pony Express
      • 4th William Dick, Extreme Wrestling
    • 142-151
      • 1st Ryan Krebs, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Hunter Wilson, Pony Express
      • 3rd Tyler Allen, Pony Express
      • 4th Joel Bolduc, Attack Wrestling
    • 152-156
      • 1st Aaron Verduzco, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Joseph Jeppson, Pony Express
      • 3rd Bernardo Martinez, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Josh Peterson, Bountiful
    • 160-174
      • 1st Bill Wakley, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Austin Hallberg, Mt. Logan
      • 3rd Parker Cheney, Pony Express
    • 185-224
      • 1st Victor Villueava, MFJH Wrestling
      • 2nd Ben Stucki, Mt. Ogden Junior High
      • 3rd Mason Fiefia, Pony Express
    • 250
      • 1st Zach Orosco, Ogden City Schools
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail