Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Fremont Tournament
Fremont High School Plain City, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K
    • 33-36
      • 1st Rykan Hacking, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Erik Carlile, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Tristan Slatter, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Nicholas Wood, Syracuse
    • 37-38
      • 1st Tanner Lindley, Weber
      • 2nd Maximo Quintana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Dylan Hennefer, Brighton
      • 4th Oakley Purser, Syracuse
    • 38-41
      • 1st Noah Bull, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Peyton Salazar, Syracuse
      • 3rd Kingston Bullock, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Masen Hancey, Fremont
    • 40-42
      • 1st Kyler Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Logan Hardy, Fremont
      • 3rd Xavier Mayes, Syracuse
      • 4th Keegan Pederson, Warrior Wrestling
    • 43-47
      • 1st Skyler Crowther, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Harrison Hoskins, Ogden City Quest
      • 3rd Ryker Roundy, Logan
      • 4th Sawyer Steck, Bonneville
  • K
    • 35-36
      • 1st Gavin Ortegon, Weber
      • 2nd Reed Davis, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Rave Morby, Tech Wrestling
    • 39-40
      • 1st Ryler Jorgensen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Daxston Bingham, Bear River
      • 3rd Ayden Slipsager, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Cooper Johnson, Warrior Wrestling
    • 40
      • 1st Mitch Davidson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Tyler Khoundet, Peak Grapplers
      • 3rd Ryler Ulibarri, Bonneville Little Lakers
      • 4th Andre Cooper, Syracuse
    • 40-41
      • 1st Geronimo Rivera, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Reed Williams, Syracuse
      • 3rd Porter Kester, Fremont
      • 4th Scotty Keller, Bountiful Wrestling
    • 41-42
      • 1st Jared Hornberger, Bear River
      • 2nd Brecken Ogden, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Kaden Ballman, Claw
      • 4th Cole Fenwick, Crusher Wrestling
    • 42-43
      • 1st Vaughn Gritzmacher, Team Tooele
      • 2nd Kaden Bratsch, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Carter Andersen, Claw
      • 4th Jason Stephens, Fremont
    • 43-44
      • 1st Evan Bunderson, Grantsville
      • 2nd Alex Woolston, Claw
      • 3rd Mitchell Mallinak, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Jack Hammons, Weber
    • 44-45
      • 1st McGregor Brough, Logan
      • 2nd Bridger Bull, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Jaxson Bruce, Pleasant View
      • 4th Jaedyn Tyteca, Morgan Wrestling
    • 45-46
      • 1st Jason Worthley, Syracuse
      • 2nd Alec Antonio, Claw
      • 3rd Lyric Featherstone, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Brenden Peavley, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 46-48
      • 1st Chase Gunner Gustafson, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Carter Meibos, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Ammon Haley, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Aaron Salzman, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 50
      • 1st Logan Bauers, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Oakley Shope, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Brayden Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 4th Wyatt Bowman, Warrior Wrestling
    • 51-53
      • 1st Hayden Mezenen, Claw
      • 2nd Peyton Hacking, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Konley Boyle, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Taylor Nardelli, Bountiful Wrestling
    • 53-56
      • 1st Tyson Grieve, Fremont
      • 2nd AJ Stark, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Kash Pederson, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Waylon Hill, Syracuse
    • 56-58
      • 1st Jonah Mandleco, Fremont
      • 2nd Anthony Miles, Grantsville
      • 3rd Dawsen Pimentel, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Izaiah Linger, Crusher Wrestling
  • 1st Beginner
    • 38-40
      • 1st Tailix Lewis, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Drew Derrick, Bountiful Wrestling
      • 3rd Conner Mark, Fremont
      • 4th Jaxson Hennefer, Brighton
    • 40-43
      • 1st Ethan De Leon, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Madden Bills, Fremont
      • 3rd Calvin Erickson, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 4th Reese Carter, Morgan Wrestling
    • 43-45
      • 1st Cole Taylor, Syracuse
      • 2nd Landon Child, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Hunter Kendell, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Gage Ongman, Claw
    • 46
      • 1st Hudson Palmer, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Stetson Summers, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Skyler Yeates, Bear River
      • 4th Kelton Mcnabb, Syracuse
    • 47
      • 1st Hadley Platt, Fremont
      • 2nd Stetson Rindlisbacher, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Kire Thompson, Syracuse
      • 4th Kaden Mitchell, Warrior Wrestling
    • 47-49
      • 1st Pierce Brinton, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Griffin Kimber, Grantsville
      • 3rd Teig Atwood, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Rowdy Anderton, Team Tooele
    • 49-50
      • 1st Conner Canfield, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Benjamin Orduno, Logan
      • 3rd Keaton Gines, Syracuse
      • 4th Zay Anderton, Bountiful Wrestling
    • 50-51
      • 1st Daniel Mock, Bountiful Wrestling
      • 2nd Bradley Lovelace, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Jack Ballstaedt, Fremont
      • 4th Samuel Brunyer, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 51-52
      • 1st Tucker Giles, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Ramsey Vicars, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 3rd Matthew Bennett, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Dalyn Erickson, Weber
    • 52-53
      • 1st Kenyon Marks, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Jacob Brooks, Bountiful Wrestling
      • 3rd Preston Stevens, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Stetson Hogge
    • 53
      • 1st D`angelo Mayes, Syracuse
      • 2nd Carter Rasmussen, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Gus Roden, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 4th Charley Larsen, Crusher Wrestling
    • 54-55
      • 1st Tyler Huggins, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Colby Stocking, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd M Clark, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Kaien Kelley-Jones, Claw
    • 54-56
      • 1st Andre Puefua, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Rhett Barker, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Stryker Bullock, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Gunner Thorsted, Warrior Wrestling
    • 55-57
      • 1st Sam Sarlo, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Aidan Erickson, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd William Draper, Fremont
      • 4th Thomas Smith, Ogden City Quest
    • 57-61
      • 1st Brady Roberts, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Sorenen Sabey, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Alecsander Medina, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Braxton Pope, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 68-76
      • 1st Ryker Hatch, Bear Den
      • 2nd Takoa Byrd, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Jesse Chatelain, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Leroy Speredon, Grapplers West
  • 1st Advanced
    • 40-41
      • 1st Logan Holmes, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Layne Kleimann, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Tucker Keller, Fremont
      • 4th Teague Brown, Syracuse
    • 42-45
      • 1st Dierk Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Drew Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Roany Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 4th Easton Gines, Syracuse
    • 46-49
      • 1st Hayden Haase, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Logan Hancey, Fremont
      • 3rd Jayce Rose, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Tate Ripplinger, Tech Wrestling
    • 50-52
      • 1st Jaren Spiers, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Lincoln Lofthouse, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Jaxen Endresen, Syracuse
      • 4th Lock Smoot, Kingdom Klub
    • 53-58
      • 1st Jaxon McCurdy, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Zachary Jones, Little Tuff Guys
      • 3rd Shayd Vigil, Fremont
      • 4th Aidan Gomm, Box Elder
    • 58-64
      • 1st Easton Baker, Peak Grapplers
      • 2nd Sam Schroeder, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Collin Webb, Jordan Junior Wrestling
  • 2nd Beginner
    • 41-44
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Logan Holmes, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Lucas Maes, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Luke Utley, Little Tuff Guys
    • 46-49
      • 1st Hayden Haase, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Madison Bauers, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Dominick Featherstone, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Zack Halligan, Syracuse
    • 47-51
      • 1st Julian Martinez, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Brady Nelson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Max Andersen, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Blake Bunderson, Grantsville
    • 51-52
      • 1st Jaren Spiers, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Cameron Carling, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 3rd Mason Kegel, Claw
      • 4th Dylan Leonard, Grapplers West
    • 53
      • 1st Ryder Robinson, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Karsyn Gurr, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Samuel Watt, Grantsville
      • 4th Kyle Lawrence, Crusher Wrestling
    • 53-57
      • 1st Rylan Albrecht, Team Tooele
      • 2nd Hunter Walden, Little Tuff Guys
      • 3rd Kaleb Cox, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Tyce Thompson, Warrior Wrestling
    • 54-60
      • 1st Jaxon McCurdy, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Joshua Barraza, Little Tuff Guys
      • 3rd Patrick Dixon, Syracuse
      • 4th Brayson Wilcox, Ogden City Quest
    • 60-63
      • 1st Corbyn Maxfield, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Champ Neff, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Kolby Payne, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th James Watt, Grantsville
    • 66-74
      • 1st Carter Roberts, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Braxton Freestone, Kingdom Klub
      • 3rd Colton Blankman, Top of Utah
      • 4th Danny Hampton, Warrior Wrestling
    • 84-88
      • 1st Kasyn Dearden, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Nic David Brisky, Weber
      • 3rd Scott O`Driscoll, Fremont
      • 4th Ty Jack Brisky, Weber
    • 89-98
      • 1st Noah Solis, Fremont
      • 2nd Ian Briskey, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Max Roundy, Crusher Wrestling
  • 2nd Advanced
    • 48-52
      • 1st Creeson Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Koen Musselman, Fremont
      • 3rd Hunter Hughes, Fremont
      • 4th Chett Zesiger, Crusher Wrestling
    • 52-58
      • 1st Ryker Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Rylan Crowther, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Tyson Mortenson, Riverton Wolfpack
      • 4th Tanner Giatras, Warrior Wrestling
    • 59-64
      • 1st Miles Draper, Fremont
      • 2nd Payton Verduzco, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Maximus Martinez, Box Elder
      • 4th Gabriel Mabin, Syracuse
  • 3rd Beginner
    • 47-52
      • 1st Ashton Woolston, Claw
      • 2nd Payton Clark, Syracuse
      • 3rd Westin Woods, Fremont
      • 4th Jaden Marshall, Morgan Wrestling
    • 56-57
      • 1st Saxon Bailey, Syracuse
      • 2nd Cade Hansen, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Cole Clinton, Peak Grapplers
      • 4th Caleb Cannon, Ogden City Quest
    • 58
      • 1st Casey Lamont, Logan
      • 2nd Quade Simpson, Box Elder
      • 3rd Braxton Staheli, Bear Den
      • 4th Ridge Skidmore, Morgan Wrestling
    • 59
      • 1st Sam May, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Dezi Pimentel, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Carsen Keller, Bountiful Wrestling
      • 4th Gabriel De Leon, Crusher Wrestling
    • 60-62
      • 1st Kaeson Burn, Bear River
      • 2nd Dusty Clayburn, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Jaron Worthley, Syracuse
      • 4th Tyler Ravenberg, Syracuse
    • 62-64
      • 1st Brock Roberts, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Hyrum Criddle, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Payton Millar, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Cyrus Savaiinaea, Fremont
    • 64-65
      • 1st Trenten Hoyt, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Anthony Cruz, Team Tooele
      • 3rd Alex Tiznado, Fremont
      • 4th Guillermo Uribe, Brighton
    • 66-68
      • 1st Jonah Titus, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd David Chatelain, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Nathaniel Esquivel, Ogden
      • 4th Jahsper Harrell, Ogden City Quest
    • 69-71
      • 1st Newlin Kent, Bear Den
      • 2nd Tucker Blackburn, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Kaleb Gines, Syracuse
      • 4th Aaron Franckowiak, Logan
    • 72-73
      • 1st Andrew Belles, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Izsak Becker, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Tyson Shepherd, Crusher Wrestling
    • 76-88
      • 1st Michael Hulverson, Claw
      • 2nd Luke Smith, Ogden City Quest
      • 3rd Kolby Yates, Syracuse
      • 4th Holden Boley, Grapplers West
    • 90-100
      • 1st Bruce McFarland, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Danik Chatelain, Bonneville Little Lakers
      • 3rd Tayden Roundy, Logan
      • 4th Ashton Goodsell, Crusher Wrestling
    • 121
      • 1st Chandler Yeck, Team Tooele
    • 138
      • 1st Ashton Ewing, Warrior Wrestling
  • 3rd Advanced
    • 47-50
      • 1st Ryan Orduno, Logan
      • 2nd Alexander Sedillo, Claw
      • 3rd Easton Evans, Top of Utah
      • 4th Sutton Brown, Syracuse
    • 50-53
      • 1st Porter Larsen, Logan
      • 2nd Sefton Douglass, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Cole Huber, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Kole Johnson, Peak Grapplers
    • 53-54
      • 1st Bowdey Larsen, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Colby Sottosanti, Syracuse
      • 3rd Brigham Bagley, Claw
      • 4th Bane Briggs, Crusher Wrestling
    • 54-55
      • 1st Kraden Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Jace McBride, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Asher Isaacson, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Spencer Lee, Bountiful Wrestling
    • 55-56
      • 1st JB Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Isaac Hammons, Weber
      • 3rd Alix Aragon, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 4th Easton Clark, Peak Grapplers
    • 56-58
      • 1st Elijah Larsen, Bear River
      • 2nd Bradley Giatras, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Jaxton Skidmore, Syracuse
      • 4th Qaiden Cooley, Tech Wrestling
    • 58-59
      • 1st Raiden Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Hagen Bowen, Team Tooele
      • 3rd Spencer Lopez, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Bronson Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 59-62
      • 1st Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Corbin Platt, Fremont
      • 3rd Drake Gritzmacher, Team Tooele
      • 4th Nathan Messina, Tech Wrestling
    • 61-64
      • 1st Noah Mandleco, Fremont
      • 2nd Ian Bushell, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Matty Richardson, Claw
      • 4th Gatlin Solomon, Tech Wrestling
    • 67-72
      • 1st Mason Moran, Claw
      • 2nd Chase Swensen, Mt. Crest
      • 3rd Cambell Hardy, Syracuse
      • 4th Ryan Sazama, Morgan Wrestling
    • 70-75
      • 1st Tainui Kellner, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Brock Guthrie, Mt. Crest
      • 3rd Jacob Bell, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Jesse O'Hara, Crusher Wrestling
    • 83-86
      • 1st Jack White, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Chevy Fackrell, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Lucas Carlson, Mt. Crest
      • 4th Joshua Herrera, Fremont
  • 4th Beginner
    • 55-58
      • 1st Quade Smith, Syracuse
      • 2nd Bracston Whaley, Fremont
      • 3rd Dallen Murray, Bear River
      • 4th Ethan Cook, Ogden City Quest
    • 59-61
      • 1st Jaron Priest, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Kaleb Sanchez, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Sean Pectol, Syracuse
      • 4th Calvin Ballstaedt, Fremont
    • 63-64
      • 1st Kierra Puefua-Viner, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Levi Thompson, Fremont
      • 3rd Ryan Charlesworth, Syracuse
      • 4th Kyler Morrison, Kingdom Klub
    • 66-68
      • 1st Jackson Allred, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Evan Blasongame, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Wade Hendrickson, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 4th Cache Quintana, Fremont
    • 70-72
      • 1st Matthew Balke, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 2nd Stan Butera, Agoge
      • 3rd Ethan Buchanan, Mt. Crest
      • 4th Kaden Holloway, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
    • 72
      • 1st Sage Gustafson, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Parker Jordan, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Alex Becerra, Claw
      • 4th Jeramiah Orlob, Ogden City Quest
    • 73-78
      • 1st Isaal Brooks, Kingdom Klub
      • 2nd Dylen Turner, Bonneville Little Lakers
      • 3rd Cyrus Carlile, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Carter Watt, Grantsville
    • 76-79
      • 1st Jarom Kester, Fremont
      • 2nd Hunter Hoskins, Ogden City Quest
      • 3rd Christian Smoot, Kingdom Klub
      • 4th Drake Anderton, Bountiful Wrestling
    • 80-92
      • 1st Jacqe Miller, Logan
      • 2nd Cody Clark, Fremont
      • 3rd Luke Lee, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 4th Carter Doncouse, Ogden City Quest
  • 5th Beginner
    • 52-58
      • 1st Jarom Anderson, Box Elder
      • 2nd Cole Huber, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Weston Godfrey, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 4th Tyler Jacobsen, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
    • 58-60
      • 1st Taggert Bingham, Bear River
      • 2nd Ethan Clayburn, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Caleb Pirtle, Logan
      • 4th Michael Burke, Kingdom Klub
    • 61-64
      • 1st Ethan Fowers, Fremont
      • 2nd Anthony Demory, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Gage Atkin, Syracuse
      • 4th Seth Titus, Warrior Wrestling
    • 63-71
      • 1st Austin Woods, Fremont
      • 2nd Travis Whiting, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 3rd Matthew Nichols, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Chayse Newland, Fremont
    • 72-76
      • 1st Kaden Kirk, Logan
      • 2nd Conner Montoya, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Jacob Brunyer, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Connor Steck, Bonneville
    • 77-84
      • 1st Jackson Duncan, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Dayton Mermontazerie, Syracuse
      • 3rd Justin Demeyer, Fremont
      • 4th Colter Julian, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 83-89
      • 1st Logan Stuart, Box Elder
      • 2nd Owen Hall, Kingdom Klub
      • 3rd Ethan Duke, Layton
      • 4th Aaron Lindsey, Fremont
    • 88-93
      • 1st Jagger Mitchell, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Marcelo Bravo, Logan
      • 3rd Mason Barker, Team Prestige
      • 4th Colton Shackleford, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 93-96
      • 1st Jared Livesay, Syracuse
      • 2nd Bode Richman, Mt. Crest
      • 3rd Brennan Franckowiak, Logan
      • 4th Cole Hopkin, Riverton Wolfpack
    • 105-116
      • 1st Gabreil Garcia, Box Elder
      • 2nd Gabriel Barraza, Little Tuff Guys
      • 3rd Chandler Ferguson, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Justin, Box Elder
    • 118-120
      • 1st Jacob Zollinger, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 2nd Lincoln Torrey, Box Elder
    • 226
      • 1st Aaron Wilcox, Claw
  • 6th Beginner
    • 62-66
      • 1st Sincere Lucas, Fremont
      • 2nd Jayden Barker, Syracuse
      • 3rd Jayden Shaw, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Josh Crookston, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 67-72
      • 1st Wyatt Jones, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 2nd McKay Gygi, Kingdom Klub
      • 3rd Hunter Evans, Mt. Crest
      • 4th Michael O`Driscoll, Fremont
    • 72-75
      • 1st Jacolby Poulsen, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Carson Swita, Fremont
      • 3rd Michael Henry, Claw
      • 4th Ryan Hunt, Mt. Crest
    • 76-81
      • 1st Talon Johnson, Mt. Crest
      • 2nd Ezekiel Mcentire, Agoge
      • 3rd Joseph Adair, Fremont
      • 4th Kendrick Lyskowski, Syracuse
    • 81-85
      • 1st Jayden Sanchez, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Bridger Bennion, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Jaxon Hall, Mt. Crest
      • 4th Ammon Roberts, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 91-98
      • 1st Tyson Zesiger, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Skylar Patten, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Daniel Aldaz, Peak Grapplers
      • 4th Dallin Baird, Fremont
    • 105-110
      • 1st Christian Ewing, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Brian Sika, Little Tuff Guys
      • 3rd Jorge A. Cortes Jr., Ogden City Quest
      • 4th Heston Johnson, Bonneville
    • 113-116
      • 1st Tyler Bell, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Samuel Wiberg, Mt. Crest
      • 3rd Gage Merrill, Fremont
      • 4th Shelby Swenson, Ogden City Quest
    • 130-153
      • 1st Easton Poppleton, Mt. Crest
      • 2nd Gandall Martinez, Little Tuff Guys
      • 3rd Tysen Clark, Team Prestige
      • 4th Zachary Allen, Warrior Wrestling
  • 4th - 6th Advanced
    • 50-57
      • 1st Blayze Keckler, Logan
      • 2nd Sefton Douglass, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Canyon Cunningham, Grapplers West
      • 4th Micah Douglas, Claw
    • 56-63
      • 1st Marco Herrera, Fremont
      • 2nd Cameron Dickson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Colin Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Hunter Swalberg, Crusher Wrestling
    • 60-64
      • 1st Cooper Mark, Fremont
      • 2nd Isaac Mallinak, Weber
      • 3rd Josh Scoleri, Fremont
      • 4th Gunnar Brown, Syracuse
    • 63-64
      • 1st Cael Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd River Wardle, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Cannon Manning, Team Tooele
      • 4th Brady Phillips, Peak Grapplers
    • 61-65
      • 1st Dillon Moon, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Cameron Dickson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Konnor Kegel, Claw
      • 4th Gage Ogden, Team Prestige
    • 65-67 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Dylian Moore, Peak Grapplers
      • 2nd Joshua J Holmes, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Hayden Wilcox, Fremont
      • 4th Hunter Gough, Claw
    • 65-67 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Joshua J Holmes, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Mckay Bush, Syracuse
      • 3rd Danny Khoundet, Peak Grapplers
      • 4th Gino Demuzio, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 66-67
      • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Colter Ricks, Logan
      • 3rd Matthew Sedillo, Claw
      • 4th Montana Cragun, Crusher Wrestling
    • 67-69
      • 1st Dawson Schramm, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Dylan Morgan, Box Elder
      • 3rd Izic Martinez, Fremont
      • 4th Preston Wiberg, Mt. Crest
    • 69-70
      • 1st Ethan Wood, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 2nd Dawson Huber, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Jordan Wakefield, Top of Utah
      • 4th Michael Hendrix, Fremont
    • 66-74
      • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Kierstien Bush, Syracuse
      • 3rd Alex Zesiger, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Derek Hodge, Weber
    • 70-72
      • 1st Hunter Bowden, Fremont
      • 2nd Isaac Fisher, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Dawson Huber, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Kevin Ludlow, Riverton Wolfpack
    • 70-75
      • 1st Mason Denton, Fremont
      • 2nd Carson Sheets, Moab
      • 3rd Tainui Kellner, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 4th Rylan Stevens, Extreme Wrestling
    • 71-75
      • 1st Cub Deets, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Hunter Gines, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Brock Gutierrez, Claw
      • 4th Scott Jeppson, Mt. Crest
    • 73-74
      • 1st Colby Bowden, Fremont
      • 2nd Gunnar Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Hagen Lamoreaux, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 4th Braydon Allie, Peak Grapplers
    • 75
      • 1st Jeremy Evans, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd James Hornberger, Bear River
      • 3rd Tabor Larsen, Logan
      • 4th Brock Bowen, Mt. Crest
    • 76-77 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Chance Parker, Mt. Crest
      • 2nd Tayton Bennett, Fremont
      • 3rd Hayden Bennett, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 4th Creighton Patterson, Peak Grapplers
    • 76-77 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Joel Hardman, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Camden Olsen, Mt. Crest
      • 3rd Ben Taufer, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Nathan Robertson, Brighton
    • 77-79
      • 1st Jaxon Verduzco, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Payton Jones, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 3rd Asa Wiberg, Mt. Crest
      • 4th Colton Reading, Riverton Wolfpack
    • 78-81
      • 1st Brayden Guthrie, Mt. Crest
      • 2nd Tayson Weeks, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 3rd Brock Lloyd, Wasatch
      • 4th Hunter Schroeder, Top of Utah
    • 81-82
      • 1st Isaac Wilcox, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Jace Dart, Mt. Crest
      • 3rd Samuel Sprehn, Syracuse
      • 4th August Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
    • 81-83
      • 1st Caleb Swensen, Mt. Crest
      • 2nd Payton Bagley, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 3rd Izaiah Martinez, Fremont
      • 4th Dylan Zesiger, Crusher Wrestling
    • 84-86
      • 1st Tate Bagley, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 2nd Ryley Hills, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Carson Primm, Peak Grapplers
      • 4th Garrett Davis, Crusher Wrestling
    • 85-87
      • 1st Spencer Maxwell, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 2nd Joe Richardson, Claw
      • 3rd Mark Rausch, Grapplers West
      • 4th Canyon Brann, Crusher Wrestling
    • 88-91
      • 1st Ryker Blackburn, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Traven Tomlinson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Noah Hardy, Syracuse
      • 4th Nathaniel Ludlow, Riverton Wolfpack
    • 90-95
      • 1st Mac DeSimon, Team Tooele
      • 2nd Traven Tomlinson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Dylan Brooks, Bountiful Wrestling
      • 4th Grayson Best, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 96-99
      • 1st Zach Durbano, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Cameron Dahle, Mt. Crest
      • 3rd Jaden Higley, Box Elder
      • 4th Nick Jaquint, Claw
    • 99-104
      • 1st Jacob Halsted, Claw
      • 2nd Max Olvany, Logan
      • 3rd M Reed Cunningham, Box Elder
      • 4th Daniel Hodge, Weber
    • 104-111
      • 1st Alec Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Koby Johnson, Peak Grapplers
      • 3rd Graham Skirucha, Claw
      • 4th Colton Wood, Syracuse
    • 109-119
      • 1st Cameron Gould, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Abe Crowson, Logan
      • 3rd John Bargeron, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Braydon Filoso, Riverton Wolfpack
    • 122-142
      • 1st Kade Carlson, Mt. Crest
      • 2nd Garren Burgess, Mt. Crest
      • 3rd Jonny Herrera, Fremont
      • 4th Kellen Collier, Stingers
  • 7th Beginner
    • 65-72
      • 1st Jesse Jones, Fremont
      • 2nd Nathan Weber, Highland
      • 3rd Mitch Maynard, Kingdom Klub
      • 4th Kellen Burke, Kingdom Klub
    • 77-82
      • 1st Aspen Kobayashi, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaden Nelson, Syracuse
      • 3rd Jesse Dickinson, Logan
      • 4th Brigham Burton, Mt. Ogden
    • 81-82
      • 1st Spencer Loftus, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Jacob Godfrey, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 3rd Colton Hudson, Mt. Crest
      • 4th Jose Rojes, Mound Fort
    • 83-84
      • 1st Jaykob Ames, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 2nd Dalton Atkinson, Riverton Wolfpack
      • 3rd Ethan Lindsey, Fremont
      • 4th Christian Paxton, Highland
    • 85-89
      • 1st Cameron Pirtle, Logan
      • 2nd Nathan Martinez, Highland
      • 3rd Jaxon Walton, Bountiful Wrestling
      • 4th Conrad Ahnder, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 87-91
      • 1st Marcus Witt, Little Tuff Guys
      • 2nd Ryan Rasmuson, Logan
      • 3rd Clay Peterson, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 4th Jayden Black, Agoge
    • 92-99
      • 1st Stetson Ivie, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Kolton Kennedy, Fremont
      • 3rd Carter Thompson, Box Elder
      • 4th Ethan Nebeker, Mt. Ogden
    • 100-109
      • 1st Kade Harrop, Mound Fort
      • 2nd Sunia Vuki, Layton crusher
      • 3rd Rhyan Moore, Highland
      • 4th Logan Ashby, Bountiful Wrestling
    • 106-115
      • 1st Bridger Freestone, Kingdom Klub
      • 2nd Tristan Anderton, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Tyler Paulsen, Fremont
      • 4th Angelo Hernandez, Mound Fort
    • 118-126
      • 1st Chase Maestas, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Jaron Cannon, Box Elder
      • 3rd Jessie Torres, Mound Fort
      • 4th Nathan Peterson, Crusher Wrestling
    • 122-132
      • 1st Thomas Anderson, Team Salvacion
      • 2nd Chrisitan Esparza, Box Elder
      • 3rd Jaxon Franc, Fremont
      • 4th Christian Zarceno, Mound Fort
    • 132-145
      • 1st Cruz Estrada, Mound Fort
      • 2nd Kyle Christensen, Mound Fort
      • 3rd Braiden Draper, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Colby Bowden, Warrior Wrestling
    • 150-171
      • 1st Stephen Watts, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Nick Cobbley, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Mike Gullion, Syracuse
      • 4th Flynn MacDonald, Riverton Wolfpack
  • 8th Beginner
    • 88-96
      • 1st Jackson Burton, Mt. Ogden
      • 2nd Garrett Boston, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Connor Longson, Mt. Crest
      • 4th Brennon Nuckols, Tech Wrestling
    • 100-105
      • 1st Dylan Arnold, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Prince Booker, Highland
      • 3rd Christian Manroe, Fremont
      • 4th William Sika, Little Tuff Guys
    • 105-109
      • 1st Karsten Anderson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Tanner Zilles, Mt. Crest
      • 3rd Garion Harris, Highland
      • 4th Jacob Steck, Bonneville
    • 108-113
      • 1st Jackson Brennan, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Brayden Bybee, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Quentin Garcia, Highland
      • 4th Bryce Van Orman, Tech Wrestling
    • 112-119
      • 1st AJ Luke, Bonneville
      • 2nd Rhett Messerly, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Brayden Vincent, Fremont
      • 4th Nick Bennett, Weber
    • 125-132
      • 1st Caiden Maestas, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Christan Buckner, Bonneville
      • 3rd Hunter Johnson, Bountiful Wrestling
      • 4th Tui Lavaka, Highland
    • 132-133
      • 1st Taton Wells, Agoge
      • 2nd William Marple, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Jakob Butterfield, Riverton Wolfpack
      • 4th Blake Beesley, Mt. Ogden
    • 134-137
      • 1st Daniel Callon, Mt. Ogden
      • 2nd Jesse Baird, Fremont
      • 3rd Jaren Wilson, Team Tooele
      • 4th Austin Krehbiel, Duchesne Eagles
    • 139-140
      • 1st Izeah Gallegos, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 2nd Tyler Gabriel, Logan
      • 3rd Brenden Bjorklund, Warrior Wrestling
    • 145-157
      • 1st Dixon Jordan, Fremont
      • 2nd Braydon Teeples, Team Tooele
      • 3rd Trevor Dailey, Riverton Wolfpack
      • 4th Braxton Jones, Highland
    • 171-175
      • 1st Korben Hayes, Fremont
      • 2nd Gavin Hopkin, Riverton Wolfpack
      • 3rd Hendrick Buckway, Bonneville
      • 4th Brock Child, Fremont
    • 180-207
      • 1st Hayden Furgeson, Mt. Ogden
      • 2nd Brett Nye, Fremont
      • 3rd Zakary Barker, Team Prestige
      • 4th Niel Jones, Warrior Wrestling
    • 210-241
      • 1st Breckin Wright, Mt. Crest
      • 2nd Jason Elam, Logan
      • 3rd Octavio Yanez, Mound Fort
  • 7th - 9th Advanced
    • 68-74
      • 1st Kegan Leatherow, Fremont
      • 2nd Dalton Stutzman, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Coalton Jackson, Fremont
      • 4th Kade Jorgenson, Little Tuff Guys
    • 76-82
      • 1st David Van Tassell, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Donny Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Christian Jensen, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Ashton Lewis, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 81-86
      • 1st Ryan Hansen, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 2nd Isaac Wilcox, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Blake Barela, Fremont
      • 4th Taylor Connors, Mt. Ogden
    • 86-87
      • 1st Kart Smethurst, Mt. Crest
      • 2nd Kayson Labrum, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Kota Powell, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Alma Redd, Tech Wrestling
    • 88-89
      • 1st Jono Kimmings, Bountiful Wrestling
      • 2nd Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Thomas Gordy, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Hunter Watrin, Mt. Crest
    • 89-92
      • 1st Riley Noble, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Davian Hendrix, Fremont
      • 3rd Zachary Swensen, Mt. Crest
      • 4th Tyler Fay, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 92-93
      • 1st Raynger Keckler, Logan
      • 2nd Brayson Wilcox, Team Salvacion
      • 3rd Kyler Olsen, Mt. Crest
      • 4th Brayden Mark, Fremont
    • 93-95
      • 1st Tanner Benedict, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Isaac Semadeni, Logan
      • 3rd Shawn Evans, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Adrian Munoz, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 98-99
      • 1st Steven Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Dylan Chavez, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Jacob Semadeni, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Travis Kirkland, Tech Wrestling
    • 98-100
      • 1st Matthew Taylor, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Carson Bowdren, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Jackson Stout, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Jayce Obray, Logan
    • 101-102
      • 1st Tayler Durfee, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Brayden Stevens, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Ryland Lowe, Fremont
      • 4th Colby Allred, Duchesne Eagles
    • 102-104
      • 1st Tanner Lofthouse, Mt. Crest
      • 2nd Stockton Moat, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Bronc Marriott, Bountiful Wrestling
      • 4th Mason Palmer, Fremont
    • 102-107
      • 1st Brayden Stevens, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Joshua Powell, Mt. Crest
      • 3rd Moroni Jones, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 4th Shaw VanDyke, Mt. Ogden
    • 107-112
      • 1st RJ Bingham, Mt. Crest
      • 2nd Tyler Stark, Syracuse
      • 3rd Hayden Walker, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 4th Grant Callister, Warrior Wrestling
    • 112-114
      • 1st Laramie Brough, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Shion Abe, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Wyatt Zesiger, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Jackson Taylor, Riverton Wolfpack
    • 113-114
      • 1st Lance Sanchez, Logan
      • 2nd Tyler Mezenen, Claw
      • 3rd Colton Bringard, Bountiful Wrestling
      • 4th Seth Polevoi, Riverton Wolfpack
    • 114-115
      • 1st McKayd LaRose, Team Salvacion
      • 2nd Rylan Musselman, Fremont
      • 3rd Hayden Phelps, Riverton Wolfpack
      • 4th Anthony Herrera, Peak Grapplers
    • 116
      • 1st Spencer Squires, Team Salvacion
      • 2nd Jayden Burton, Syracuse
      • 3rd Ubaldo Magana, Mt. Ogden
      • 4th Trey MacQueen, Tech Wrestling
    • 117-118
      • 1st Shandon Bradford, Team Salvacion
      • 2nd Zach White, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Alex Gilchrist, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 4th Cameron Hall, Crusher Wrestling
    • 118-119
      • 1st Daxton Arnold, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Darrion Herrera, Fremont
      • 3rd Dawson Stewart, Peak Grapplers
      • 4th Tinieh Tavares, Duchesne Eagles
    • 120-122
      • 1st Shawn Kelley, Syracuse
      • 2nd Dylan Gregerson, Riverton Wolfpack
      • 3rd Jaden Brown, Mt. Ogden
      • 4th Robert Bateman, Clearfield
    • 119-125
      • 1st Brock Hardy, Box Elder
      • 2nd Steven Quintana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Zac Musselman, Team Salvacion
      • 4th Tucker Tomlinson, Extreme Wrestling
    • 122-124
      • 1st Kelby Kendall, Syracuse
      • 2nd Logan Morbach, Syracuse
      • 3rd Carson Bushell, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Connor Sheehan, Logan
    • 124-125
      • 1st Mason Burton, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Skippy Wengreen, Mt. Crest
      • 3rd Seth Semadeni, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Preston Henrie, Fremont
    • 125-127
      • 1st Tucker Tomlinson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Teige Lovell, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Jack Gardner, Brighton
      • 4th Denali Fulks, Highland
    • 126-129
      • 1st Luis Olivarez, Mound Fort
      • 2nd Brandon Varley, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Chase Robertson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Dylan Ruedas, Mt. Crest
    • 130-131
      • 1st Keni Taufa, Highland
      • 2nd Andrew Paiz, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Liam Grover, Mt. Ogden
      • 4th Tanner Labonty, Riverton Wolfpack
    • 131-132
      • 1st Austin Earley, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Dallin Shobe, Mound Fort
      • 3rd Mosiah Laulu-Pututau, Mt. Crest
      • 4th Shelby Darling, Highland
    • 132-134
      • 1st Gatlin Peterson, Mt. Pleasant
      • 2nd Jesus Sladana, Mt. Ogden
      • 3rd Michael Frame, Bountiful Wrestling
      • 4th Kadeen Moffet, Highland
    • 134-136
      • 1st Jeff Hardy, Fremont
      • 2nd Skyler Meikle, Mt. Crest
      • 3rd Caleb Sizemore, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 4th Jax Brown, Highland
    • 136-138
      • 1st Tahj Criddle, Fremont
      • 2nd Connor Franckowiak, Logan
      • 3rd Colton Steggell, Syracuse
      • 4th Marcos Chavez, Bountiful Wrestling
    • 139-142
      • 1st Luciano Rivas, Mound Fort
      • 2nd Tyler Karsaba, Mt. Ogden
      • 3rd Tristan Buckner, Bonneville
      • 4th Jaron Paskett, Warrior Wrestling
    • 143-147
      • 1st Jake Goodwin, Logan
      • 2nd Justin Szerszen, Fremont
      • 3rd Jacob Ruark, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Hunter Kincaid, Highland
    • 147-160
      • 1st Tanner Chadwick, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 2nd Zach Wright, Bountiful Wrestling
      • 3rd Bulmaro Duenaz, Mt. Ogden
      • 4th Jacob Franc, Fremont
    • 160-163
      • 1st Alek Shope, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Mckay O`Neil, Syracuse
      • 3rd Ramon Aguilar, Mt. Ogden
      • 4th Alex Rivas, Mound Fort
    • 172-176
      • 1st Austin Hallberg, Logan
      • 2nd Gilberto Ibarra, Mt. Ogden
      • 3rd Chris Arner, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 180-196
      • 1st Aaron Verduzco, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Kyle Bland, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 3rd Nic Herrera, Fremont
      • 4th Erick Avila, Syracuse
    • 204-210
      • 1st Alexander Zacharias, Bonneville
      • 2nd Jalonnie Williams, Mound Fort
    • 244-280
      • 1st Ben Stucki, Mt. Ogden
      • 2nd Vicente Alfaro, Mound Fort
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail