Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Gladiator World Championships
Idaho Center Nampa, ID

Individual Results

  • 6 & Under

    • 55 lbs.

      • 4th Landon Heaps, Logan Champs

  • 8 & Under

    • Outstanding Wrestler: Wyatt Hone, Payson, 58 lbs.

    • 46 lbs.

      • 2nd Tristan Smith, North Summit

    • 50 lbs.

      • 1st Will Manning, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Joshua Millward, Team Legacy

      • 3rd Drew Lang, Team Legacy

    • 54 lbs.

      • 5th William Haight, Team Legacy

    • 58 lbs.

      • 1st Wyatt Hone, Payson
    • 62 lbs.

      • 4th Jack White, Team Legacy

  • 10 & Under

    • 57 lbs.

      • 3rd Cole Zorn, Mettle Wrestling

      • 5th Braden Henson, Team Legacy

    • 61 lbs.

      • 2nd Zak Kohler, Wasatch
    • 69 lbs.

      • 3rd Jack Lang, Team Legacy

      • 4th Stockton O'Brien, Mettle Wrestling

    • 73 lbs.

      • 4th Austin Hone, Payson

      • 5th Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy

    • 81 lbs.

      • 5th Spencer Curtis, Champions
    • 89 lbs.

      • 2nd Jace Anderson, No Summit
    • 100 lbs.

      • 5th Dylan Kruger, No Summit
  • 12 & Under

    • 66 lbs.

      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit

    • 74 lbs.

      • 3rd John Manning, Team Legacy
    • 78 lbs.

      • 1st Cole Moody, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Ryan Hansen, Champions
      • 4th Taten Ringel, No Summit
    • 82 lbs.

      • 1st Taylor Lamont, Champions
      • 5th Brandyn Van Tassell, Champions
    • 86 lbs.

      • 2nd Benjamin Anderson, Champions
    • 106 lbs.

      • 1st Ashton Seely, Champions
  • 15 & Under

    • 83 lbs.

      • 4th Hayden Heninger, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 88 lbs.
      • 4th Marshall Curtis, Champions
    • 102 lbs.
      • 2nd Johnny O'Hearon, Champions
    • 109 lbs.
      • 3rd Trevor Kinross, Champions
    • 116 lbs.
      • 3rd Brooks Robinson, Champions
    • 137 lbs.
      • 4th Will Lang, Team Legacy
  • Rookie 7-9 Years Old
    • 80 lbs.
      • 2nd Gavin Dockstader, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
  • Rookie 10-12 Years Old
    • 80 lbs.
      • 4th Tyler Leavitt, South Sevier
    • 100 lbs.
      • 4th Jacob Chadwick, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail