Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Granite Tournament
Varsity
Taylorsville, UT

Team Results

  • 1. Cyprus High School 298
  • 2. Kearns High School 294.5
  • 3. Olympus High School 285.5
  • 4. Hunter High School 272.5
  • 5. Skyline High School 192.75
  • 6. Taylorsville High School 111
  • 7. Cottonwood High School 0
  • 7. Granger High School 0

Individual Results

  • 106
    • 1st Edwin Margarito, Cyprus High School
    • 2nd Michael Caldwell, Cyprus High School
    • 3rd David Walker, Olympus High School
  • 113
    • 1st Brayden Warner, Hunter High School
    • 2nd James Monson, Skyline High School
    • 3rd Adley Rodgers, Olympus High School
    • 4th Serena Munoz, Skyline High School
  • 120
    • 1st Antonio Aviles, Kearns High School
    • 2nd Julio Martinez, Hunter High School
    • 3rd Miles Harmon, Skyline High School
    • 4th Kaden Robinson, Taylorsville High School
    • 5th Jordan Allred, Olympus High School
    • 6th Spencer Silva, Cyprus High School
  • 126
    • 1st Andrew Easdale, Hunter High School
    • 2nd Carson Bennion, Olympus High School
    • 3rd Tyler Wallace, Olympus High School
    • 4th Easton Fuchs, Cyprus High School
    • 5th Taygen Esplin, Hunter High School
    • 6th Damien Renteria, Taylorsville High School
  • 132
    • 1st Trent White, Olympus High School
    • 2nd Leighton Helmstetler, Olympus High School
    • 3rd Enthrie Khuth, Hunter High School
    • 4th Addison Richey, Skyline High School
    • 5th Monica Raymundo, Kearns High School
    • 6th Giovanni Ruiz-Camacho, Taylorsville High School
  • 138
    • 1st Joshua Gilbert, Olympus High School
    • 2nd Jakob Harrison, Taylorsville High School
    • 3rd Matthew Valora, Taylorsville High School
    • 4th Ryan Herzog, Cyprus High School
    • 5th Beau Buchanan, Taylorsville High School
    • 6th Braden Fisher, Taylorsville High School
  • 145
    • 1st Chase Walker, Hunter High School
    • 2nd Brandon Lancaster, Cyprus High School
    • 3rd Cayden Quintana, Cyprus High School
    • 4th Isaia Faatau, Cyprus High School
    • 5th Jonathan Anderson, Cyprus High School
    • 6th Andrew Cuevas, Kearns High School
  • 152
    • 1st Joshua Nielsen, Hunter High School
    • 2nd Stan Butera, Olympus High School
  • 160
    • 1st Taig Arledge, Skyline High School
    • 2nd Alex Alvorado, Kearns High School
    • 3rd Owen Hall, Olympus High School
    • 4th Chase Parry, Olympus High School
    • 5th Jhdhan Lester, Cyprus High School
    • 6th Michael Sampson, Olympus High School
  • 170
    • 1st Terran Egan, Cyprus High School
    • 2nd Jackson Atkinson, Skyline High School
    • 3rd Zach Jones, Kearns High School
    • 4th Devin Ramirez, Skyline High School
    • 5th Trever Lake, Kearns High School
    • 6th Macabe George, Cyprus High School
  • 182
    • 1st Adrian Portillo, Hunter High School
    • 2nd Lucas Spillett, Olympus High School
    • 3rd Caden England, Kearns High School
    • 4th Andrew Powell, Hunter High School
    • 5th Seth Jones, Taylorsville High School
    • 6th Gavin Erickson, Cyprus High School
  • 195
    • 1st Matthew Rasmussen, Skyline High School
    • 2nd Brandon Tomax, Kearns High School
    • 3rd Miguel Castillo, Kearns High School
    • 4th Sam Cutler, Olympus High School
    • 5th Bradly Sandoval, Kearns High School
    • 6th Nathan Searle, Cyprus High School
  • 220
    • 1st Jacob Walker, Skyline High School
    • 2nd Josef Mecham, Cyprus High School
    • 3rd Colton Smith, Cyprus High School
    • 4th Angalo Reyna, Kearns High School
    • 5th Joseph Coronado, Kearns High School
    • 6th Xavian Vehikite, Kearns High School
  • 285
    • 1st David Tongolei, Kearns High School
    • 2nd Ricardo Macias, Kearns High School
    • 3rd Kaleb Slaugh, Cyprus High School
    • 4th Timber Wolfe, Cyprus High School
    • 5th Aurelio Barrios, Kearns High School
    • 6th Elias Unasa, Hunter High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail