Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Grandite School District Division II
Junior High Championships
Granger High School West Valley City, UT

Team Results

  • 1st Brockbank Junior High 247.5
  • 2nd Kennedy Junior High 239
  • 3rd Hunter Junior High 166
  • 4th Kearns Junior High 85
  • 5th Matheson Junior High 76
  • 6th West Lake Junior High 54
  • 7th Jefferson Junior High 36

Individual Results

  • 78
    • 1st Brayden Warner, Hunter Junior High
    • 2nd Brandon Flater, Brockbank Junior High
    • 3rd Spencer Reddon, Kennedy Junior High
  • 84
    • 1st Antonio Avila, Kearns Junior High
    • 2nd Tyler Black, Brockbank Junior High
    • 3rd Joseph Fisher, Matheson Junior High
    • 4th James Foil, Hunter Junior High
  • 90
    • 1st Giovanni Tierno, Kennedy Junior High
    • 2nd Andrew Easdale, Hunter Junior High
    • 3rd Terran Egan, Brockbank Junior High
    • 4th Gavin Gee, Kennedy Junior High
  • 96
    • 1st Luke Wamsley, Kennedy Junior High
    • 2nd Taylor Peterson, Brockbank Junior High
    • 3rd Taylor Light, Kennedy Junior High
    • 4th Josh Nielson, Kennedy Junior High
  • 103
    • 1st Dylan Herzog, Brockbank Junior High
    • 2nd Nathan Timothy, Hunter Junior High
    • 3rd Cody Armstrong, Kennedy Junior High
    • 4th Marcelino Zuniga, Kearns Junior High
  • 110
    • 1st Wayne Tirrell, Kennedy Junior High
    • 2nd Tali Gasu, Kennedy Junior High
    • 3rd Angel Malapeai, West Lake Junior High
    • 4th Brandon Lopez, Brockbank Junior High
  • 117
    • 1st Terence Garcia, Brockbank Junior High
    • 2nd Harold Lemus, Kennedy Junior High
    • 3rd Gage Meik, Jefferson Junior High
    • 4th Taylor Sopko, Brockbank Junior High
  • 124
    • 1st Ethan Dickey, Kearns Junior High
    • 2nd Carter Startup, Kearns Junior High
    • 3rd Josh Gee, Kennedy Junior High
    • 4th Gavin Lewis, Kennedy Junior High
  • 131
    • 1st Ricky Garreaud, Matheson Junior High
    • 2nd Jake Batt, Brockbank Junior High
    • 3rd Anthony Marquez, Brockbank Junior High
    • 4th Julio Martinez, Hunter Junior High
  • 138
    • 1st Bo Tupou, Kennedy Junior High
    • 2nd Brydin Daniels, Brockbank Junior High
    • 3rd Lizandro Gonzalez, Matheson Junior High
    • 4th Luis Jimenez, Jefferson Junior High
  • 145
    • 1st Ty Carlson, Kennedy Junior High
    • 2nd Brakken Knorr, Hunter Junior High
    • 3rd Adrian Portillo, Kennedy Junior High
    • 4th Jayden Phillips, Brockbank Junior High
  • 152
    • 1st Taylor MacMurray, Hunter Junior High
    • 2nd Gordon Nai, Kennedy Junior High
    • 3rd Anthony Gordon, Kearns Junior Hig
    • 4th Chris Reading, Brockbank Junior High
  • 162
    • 1st Omar Campos, Matheson Junior High
    • 2nd John Kaiser, Brockbank Junior High
    • 3rd Austin Mitchell, Hunter Junior High
    • 4th Sergio Delgado, Kennedy Junior High
  • 175
    • 1st Sione Tauteoli, Kennedy Junior High
    • 2nd Islam Djobo, Kennedy Junior High
    • 3rd Denzel Farrow, Hunter Junior High
    • 4th Salesi Kupu, West Lake Junior High
  • 190
    • 1st Nathan Tracy, Brockbank Junior High
    • 2nd Kingston Manuo, Kearns Junior High
    • 3rd Robert Tobile, West Lake Junior High
    • 4th Jason Murillo, West Lake Junior High
  • 210
    • 1st Daniel Mendoza, Brockbank Junior High
    • 2nd Gabe Ruiz, Hunter Junior High
    • 3rd Ramiro Cuevas, Kennedy Junior High
    • 4th Julio Arroyo, West Lake Junior High
  • 265
    • 1st Tyler Crowther, Hunter Junior High
    • 2nd Gavin Reynolds, Brockbank Junior High
    • 3rd Willie Hendrix, Jefferson Junior High
    • 4th Chuck Alatini, Kennedy Junior High
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail