Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Grandite School District Division II
Junior High Championships

Team Results

  • 1. Brockbank Junior High 220
  • 2. Bennion Junior High 206
  • 3. Matheson Junior High 176.5
  • 4. Kennedy Junior High 75
  • 5. West Lake Junior High 52
  • 6. Valley Junior High 46
  • 7. Jefferson Junior High 10

Individual Results

  • 78
    • 1st Reason Robison, Bennion
    • 2nd Anthoney Chacon, West Lake
    • 3rd Demetreuz Kilgore, Matheson
  • 84
    • 1st Hunter Bown, Brockbank
    • 2nd Noah Hasebi, Bennion
    • 3rd Masi Lui, Kennedy
  • 90
    • 1st Jaeden Fowers, Bennion
    • 2nd Brandon Flater, Brockbank
    • 3rd Carson Davis, Bennion
    • 4th Marcus Wright, Kennedy
  • 96
    • 1st D`Andre Ramirez, Kennedy
    • 2nd Edgar Gonzalez, West Lake
    • 3rd Camden Ketchum, Brockbank
    • 4th Patricio Vazquez, West Lake
  • 103
    • 1st Roudwan Albasis, Valley
    • 2nd Edwin Dominguez, Matheson
    • 3rd Victor Lonbera, West Lake
    • 4th Kody Sower, Brockbank
  • 110
    • 1st Eric Rojas, Matheson
    • 2nd Ben Beck, Bennion
    • 3rd Bernard Thomsen, Brockbank
    • 4th Skylar Avery, Kennedy
  • 117
    • 1st Cayden Quintana, Matheson
    • 2nd Isaia Faatau, Brockbank
    • 3rd Dillon stump, Matheson
    • 4th Ethan Bishop, Bennion
  • 124
    • 1st Benji Taylor, Bennion
    • 2nd Osmen Osmen, Matheson
    • 3rd Isaac marquez, Brockbank
    • 4th Isaia sedillo, Brockbank
  • 131
    • 1st Spencer Morgan, Bennion
    • 2nd Bryan Sanchez, Matheson
    • 3rd Ethan Gillette, Bennion
    • 4th Zach Bagshaw, Kennedy
  • 138
    • 1st Sharp Loertscher, Bennion
    • 2nd Kevyn Grajeda, Matheson
    • 3rd Dylan howard, Matheson
    • 4th Ammon Johnson, Jefferson
  • 145
    • 1st Sina Koloa, West Lake
    • 2nd Julian Gonzales, Matheson
  • 152
    • 1st Lopeti Aiolupotea, Brockbank
    • 2nd Davidson Thurgood, Matheson
    • 3rd Isiah Martinez, Valley
    • 4th David Florez, Kennedy
  • 162
    • 1st Josef Mecham, Brockbank
    • 2nd Dakota Gerraued, Matheson
    • 3rd Michael Aldana, Valley
    • 4th Pablo Castro, Kennedy
  • 175
    • 1st William Tuitupou, Matheson
    • 2nd Alan Hernandez, Brockbank
    • 3rd John Heckathorn, Bennion
    • 4th Andrew Miller, Bennion
  • 190
    • 1st Hector Navarro, Brockbank
    • 2nd Bridger Sievert, Bennion
    • 3rd Brena Tauiliiu, Kennedy
    • 4th Jake Montano-Ploeger, Brockbank
  • 210
    • 1st Christopher Krause, Brockbank
    • 2nd Jacob Niehart, Matheson
  • 265
    • 1st Andru Sheehan, Brockbank
    • 2nd Chris Senn, Bennion
    • 3rd Dylan Mortensen, Brockbank
    • 4th Amani Johnson, Jefferson
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail