Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Provo Holiday Classic
Provo High School Provo, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K
    • 35
      • 1st Talmage Mortimer, Champions
      • 2nd Brody Vogelsberg, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Decker Ford, Payson Grappling Force
    • 40 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Brennan Orton, Champions
      • 2nd Quaiden Davies, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Mark Tenney, Champions
      • 4th Braxten Blackett, Juab
    • 40 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Hayden Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Riggs Lounsbury, Juab
      • 3rd Hyrum LaMont, Champions
      • 4th Benjamin Collins, Champions
    • 40 (Bracket C)
      • 1st Lisiate Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Mitch Davidson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Zachary Henry, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Damon Farley, Emery All-Stars
    • 45 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Bowen Metcalf, Champions
      • 2nd Conner Ford, Champions
      • 3rd Bridger Wright, Juab
      • 4th McCoy Jensen, Payson Grappling Force
    • 45 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Caleb Jackson, Champions
      • 2nd Dmitri Kotlov, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Porter Kay, Champions
      • 4th Mason Thornley, Emery All-Stars
    • 45 (Bracket C)
      • 1st Hotaia Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Wyatt Mangelson, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Michael Doyle, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Nelson Jensen, Champions
    • 50
      • 1st Simeon Suguturaga, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Ladd Holman, Juab
      • 3rd Ammon Haley, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Kael Blackett, Juab
    • 50 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Kaleb DeGraffenried, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Lelanyd Bautista, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)
      • 3rd Mason Campbell, Spanish Fork
      • 4th Cole Greenhalgh, Juab
    • 55
      • 1st Chase Duncan, Roosevelt
      • 2nd Delilah Bautista, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)
      • 3rd Kayl Cullimore, Champions
      • 4th Austin Sherman, Mettle Wrestling
  • 1st
    • 45 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Cooper Blackett, Juab
      • 2nd Mason Stilson, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Tanner Kay, Champions
      • 4th Seth Sample, Juab
    • 45 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Monty Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd BT Vogelsberg, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Brayden Brinkerhoff, Roosevelt
    • 50 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Tristan Ovard, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Aidan Haslem, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Kenyon Rook, Roosevelt
      • 4th Jed Kelly, Wasatch
    • 50 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Drake Fedler Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Ethan Gause, Spanish Fork
      • 3rd Jason Lee, Champions
      • 4th Kade Severe, Champions
    • 55 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Jaren Spiers, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Davin Fedler Valeti, Champions
      • 3rd Gaige Olsen, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)
      • 4th Carson Vasquez, Payson Grappling Force
    • 55 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Christian Carter, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Zachary Jones, Little Tuff Guys
      • 3rd Easton Thornley, Emery All-Stars
      • 4th Cael Loertscher, Little Tuff Guys
    • 60
      • 1st Easton Baker, Peak Wrestling
      • 2nd Keagan Hall, Juab
      • 3rd Cy Chrisman, Champions
    • 65+
      • 1st Zach Castro, Mettle Wrestling
  • 2nd and 3rd
    • 50
      • 1st Jess Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd David Edwards, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaden Ercanbrack, Juab
    • 55 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Cole Carter, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Paxton Daggett, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Tyler Blevins, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Weslee Beckstrom, Bruin Wrestling
    • 55 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Cam Ford, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Byron Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Luke DeGraffenried, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th David Edwards, Extreme Wrestling
    • 60 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Channing Warner, Champions
      • 2nd Cale Hatch, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Jackson Metcalf, Champions
      • 4th Dashion Jamieson, Vernal
    • 60 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Andrew Fox, Spanish Fork
      • 2nd Paxton Daggett, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Tevita Valeti, Champions
      • 4th Gannon Ward, Emery All-Stars
    • 65
      • 1st Dawson Wood, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Chanse Pendergrass, Carbon
      • 3rd Easton Taylor, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Landen Shurtleff, Payson Grappling Force
    • 70
      • 1st Jordan Davies, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Jaxon Beckstrom, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Jackson Kelson, Wasatch
      • 4th Gabriel Phillips, Champions
    • 75
      • 1st Clay Lyman, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Tylor Easton, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Hayden Tallerico, Carbon
      • 4th Collin Sherman, Mettle Wrestling
    • 80
      • 1st Andrew Jensen, Champions
      • 2nd Chandler Loveless, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Braxton Edler, Wasatch
    • 85
      • 1st Chevy Fackrell, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
    • 95
      • 1st Cole Cripps, Carbon wrestling
      • 2nd Kai Rook, Roosevelt
  • 2nd and 3rd Beginner
    • 50
      • 1st Heston Laird, Juab
      • 2nd Jayton Bowers, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Luke Utley, Little Tuff Guys
      • 4th Parker Henry, Bruin Wrestling
    • 55
      • 1st Jaren Spiers, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Steven Rich, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Reginald Arnold, Roosevelt
      • 4th Odey Jeffs, Juab
    • 60
      • 1st Joshua Barraza, Little Tuff Guys
      • 2nd Kevin Weekes, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Logan Holdaway, Juab
      • 4th Bronson Clayton, Bruin Wrestling
    • 65
      • 1st Mack Hixson, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Jayden McGeehan, Wasatch
      • 3rd Dashion Jamieson, Vernal
      • 4th Ben Bencomo, Payson Grappling Force
    • 70
      • 1st Tate Gause, Champions
      • 2nd Ammon Thomas, Provo
    • 75
      • 1st Sitani Suguturaga, Orem
      • 2nd Grant Knudsen, Falcons
    • 95
      • 1st Heston Hinckley, Champions
      • 2nd C.J. Vasquez, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Sterling Sanders, Bruin Wrestling
  • Middle School
    • 55
      • 1st Sefton Douglass, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
    • 60
      • 1st Kelton Keck, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Sage Mortimer, Champions
      • 3rd Brody Rich, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Dwain Farley, Emery All-Stars
    • 65
      • 1st Cooper Hackwell, Little Tuff Guys
      • 2nd Porter Black, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Zachary Ruffell, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Chase Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
    • 70 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Quenton Mortimer, Champions
      • 2nd Ethan Penrod, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Deegan Palmer, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th Carter Hughes, Payson Grappling Force
    • 70 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Jackson Hinckley, Champions
      • 2nd Korby Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Trevor LaMont, Champions
      • 4th Cameron Lee, Champions
    • 75
      • 1st Cub Deets, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Jate Frost, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Heston Wood, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th Mitchell Lott, Pleasant Grove/TUG
    • 80
      • 1st Ryan Larsen, Champions
      • 2nd Caleb Armstrong, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Orlando Corona, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th Quade Valerio, Payson Grappling Force
    • 85
      • 1st Tyson Carter, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Canyon Haveron, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Cadence Ross, Roosevelt
      • 4th David Fox, Provo
    • 90
      • 1st Jace Witney, Champions
      • 2nd Traven Tomlinson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Jakub Cardoza, Highland
    • 95
      • 1st Spencer Curtis, Champions
      • 2nd Cebron MountainLion, Roosevelt
    • 100/105
      • 1st Cordon Nuttall, Champions
      • 2nd Braxton Monroe, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Brock Martin, Champions
      • 4th Dominic Davidson, Juab
    • 115
      • 1st Easton Keck, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Harrison Judd, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Dalton Murray, Uintah
      • 4th Ethan Moser, Salem City
    • 145
      • 1st Simote Iloa, Champions
      • 2nd Aaron Moeai, Provo
    • 145+
      • 1st Carson Kay, Champions
      • 2nd Wade Bastian, Champions
      • 3rd Sonny Makasini, Provo
  • Middle School True Beginner
    • 65
      • 1st Luke Macdonald, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Calvin Woodhous, Provo
      • 3rd Cal Morris, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Kyle Weekes, Bruin Wrestling
    • 70
      • 1st Jackson Taylor, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Dillan Shepherd, Champions
      • 3rd Kody Keith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 75
      • 1st Gage Hicken, Provo
    • 85
      • 1st Sharp Loertscher, Little Tuff Guys
      • 2nd Spencer Morgan, Little Tuff Guys
      • 3rd Hunter Knudsen, Champions
    • 90
      • 1st Parker Brinkerhoff, Roosevelt
      • 2nd Braxton Otake, Provo
      • 3rd Tyler Mellor, Champions
    • 100
      • 1st Braiden Mendenhall, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Logan Gillman, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Justin Evans, Orem
      • 4th Crew Stark, Bruin Wrestling
    • 115
      • 1st Gabriel Barraza, Little Tuff Guys
      • 2nd Mosese Kauvaka, Highland
      • 3rd Hayden Hixson, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Tigan Alaimo, Provo
    • 145
      • 1st William Skinner, Bruin Wrestling
  • Jr. High
    • 75
      • 1st Nick Lloyd, Highland
      • 2nd Kameron Powell, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Kade Jorgenson, Little Tuff Guys
    • 85
      • 1st Gabriel Terry, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Stetson Shuman, Champions
    • 90
      • 1st McKay Palmer, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Max Ames, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Jaren Myrup, Champions
      • 4th Marcus Witt, Little Tuff Guys
    • 95
      • 1st Schafer Heiner, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Karson Barrett, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Zachary Skinner, Champions
      • 4th Adam LaMont, Champions
    • 100
      • 1st Austin Hone, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Michael Peterson, Champions
      • 3rd Triton Abeyta, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Michael Wickham, Mettle Wrestling
    • 105
      • 1st Ethan Winter, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Statler Steele, Payson Grappling Force
    • 115
      • 1st Wyatt Monroe, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Tel Gardner, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Leonardo Barajas, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Todd Wolfe, Highland
    • 120
      • 1st Austin Guymon, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Kasey Hunt, Carbon
      • 3rd Brody Ziemski, Magna
      • 4th Troy Jones, Payson Grappling Force
    • 125
      • 1st Parker Kay, Champions
      • 2nd Dylan Johnson, Champions Wrestling
      • 3rd Jesus Acosta, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Tre Medina, Wells Jr. Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 142
      • 1st Jacky Byrge, Carbon
      • 2nd Tanner Shuman, Champions
      • 3rd Spencer Kelly, Champions
      • 4th Gabriel Gaitan, Highland
    • 150
      • 1st Taylon Abeyta, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Colton Pulver, Highland
      • 3rd Weston Wind, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Aaron Wilkinson, Mt. View
    • 160
      • 1st Ethan Lilly, Champions
      • 2nd Kenta Yamazaki, Highland
      • 3rd Tr Hulse, Champions
      • 4th Enoch Oluwalana, Highland
  • Jr. High True Beginner
    • 90
      • 1st Dylan Herzog, Magna
      • 2nd Kenneth Forsythe, Magna
      • 3rd Brock Brinkerhoff, Roosevelt
      • 4th Jarom Moore, Bruin Wrestling
    • 100
      • 1st Edwin Radilla, Roosevelt
      • 2nd KJ Jarvis, Provo
      • 3rd Caleb Baird, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Riley Cantarero, Bruin Wrestling
    • 120
      • 1st Coby Bird, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Edward Calderon, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Tanner Wilson, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Chase Graham, Bruin Wrestling
    • 125
      • 1st Kimball Thomson, Provo
      • 2nd James Pembroke, Highland
      • 3rd Preston Pack, Roosevelt
      • 4th Zakary Fresh, Magna
    • 130
      • 1st Erik McFadden, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Carlos Castro, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Zachary Kyllonen, Wells Jr. Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 142
      • 1st Ismael Vaifoou, Highland
      • 2nd Donavyn Jorgensen, Bruin Wrestling
    • 175
      • 1st Daniel Mendoza, Magna
      • 2nd Cayden Blatter, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Jacob Kayser, Highland
      • 4th Valani Kanamu, Provo
    • 210
      • 1st Brittney Evans, Roosevelt
      • 2nd Riley Madsen, Magna
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail