Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Provo Holiday Classic
Provo High School Provo, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K to K
    • 35
      • 1st Traeton Manis, Spanish Fork
      • 2nd Kamon Carter, Westlake
      • 3rd Maddix Park, Juab
      • 4th Caleb Manheimer, Warrior Nation
    • 40 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Kaden Oldroyd, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Sawyer Williams, Westlake
      • 3rd Trevor Cowan, Juab
      • 4th Samuel Moody, Mettle Wrestling
    • 40 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Brock Vogelsberg, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Hayden Ballantyne, Westlake
      • 3rd Alex Manheimer, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Rudy Wright, Provo
    • 45 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Chance Blevins, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Easton Vandehei, Westlake
      • 3rd Crash Sherman, Lehi
      • 4th Talan Hardy, Pride Wrestling
    • 45 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Ethan Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Traedun Osborne, Juab
      • 3rd Larry Wever, Cimarron Badboys (Nev.)
      • 4th Jack Heriford, Bruin Wrestling
    • 45 (Bracket C)
      • 1st Crue Cowan, Juab
      • 2nd Kylan Xoumphonphackdy, Westlake
      • 3rd Dylan Blakey, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Travin Hales, Spanish Fork
    • 50
      • 1st Porter Carson, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Lincon Cowan, Juab
      • 3rd James Rex, Lehi
      • 4th Hunter Privett, Warrior Nation
    • 55
      • 1st Wyatt Connelly, Champions
      • 2nd Corbin Robbins, Pleasant Grove
    • 55+
      • 1st Karter Casperson, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Braylon Brady, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Cameron Wren, Westlake
      • 4th Abraham Tachiquin, Provo
  • 1st Grade
    • 45
      • 1st Sam Maestas, Champions
      • 2nd Rykan Hacking, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Owen Wight, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Chris Poulsen, Juab
    • 50 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Lisiate Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Lincon Cowan, Juab
      • 3rd Kael Theobald, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Gavin Drew, Bruin Wrestling
    • 50 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Rosstin Reynolds, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Brycen Morse, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Cade Whimpey, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Hyrum LaMont, Champions
    • 55 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Tuiono Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Braxten Blackett, Juab
      • 3rd Colten Mullins, Altamont
      • 4th Kayle McUne, Pleasant Grove
    • 55 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Lennon Wever, Cimarron Badboys (Nev.)
      • 2nd Romeo Garcia, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Fisher Jolley, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Bo Goodman, Pleasant Grove
    • 60
      • 1st Ladd Holman, Juab
      • 2nd Boston Horrocks, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Brayden Smith, Champions
      • 4th Jackson Weber, Pleasant Grove
    • 65
      • 1st Simeon Suguturaga, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Jesse King, Timpanogos
      • 3rd Kaydon Fowkes, Juab
      • 4th Trapper Anderson, Westlake
    • 65+
      • 1st Trayvn Boger, Champions
      • 2nd Porter Roberts, Mettle Wrestling
  • 2nd and 3rd
    • 50
      • 1st Caleb Jackson, Champions
      • 2nd Drake Hooiman, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
      • 3rd Lisiate Valeti, Champions
      • 4th Jamyne Xoumphonphackdy, Westlake
    • 55 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Dillon Ivie, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Conner Ford, Champions
      • 3rd Rocco Chacon, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
      • 4th Romeo Garcia, Extreme Wrestling
    • 55 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Drake Fedler, Champions
      • 2nd Dierk Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Brennan Orton, Champions
      • 4th Dmitri Kotlov, Westlake
    • 60 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Cooper Blackett, Juab
      • 2nd Ammon Curtis, Spanish Fork
      • 3rd Taiten Mogensen, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
      • 4th Parker Ballantyne, Westlake
    • 60 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Michael Alexander, Uintah
      • 2nd Beau Peterson, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Treyson Coombs, Juab
      • 4th Weston Richins, Cougar Den
    • 60 (Bracket C)
      • 1st Gabe Barnett, Wasatch
      • 2nd Rowdey Peterson, Juab
      • 3rd Bowen Metcalf, Champions
      • 4th Connor Karren, Duchesne Eagles
    • 65 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Colton Theobald, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Denver Cloward, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Davin Fedler, Champions
      • 4th Christian Carter, Mettle Wrestling
    • 65 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Junior Wetzel, Champions
      • 2nd Brooks Wilde, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Jimmy Larson, Juab
      • 4th Randon Crane, Westlake
    • 70
      • 1st Tevita Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Jaxon McCurdy, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Zachary Jones, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Payton Yates, Duchesne Eagles
    • 75
      • 1st Remek Renzello, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Jackson Sharpe, Champions
    • 80
      • 1st Hixon Canto, Champions
      • 2nd Samuel Wafford, Champions
      • 3rd Colton Cook, Westlake
    • 95
      • 1st Xavier Randall, Zombie Squad
      • 2nd Levi Dansie, Champions
      • 3rd Darius Tapoof, Cougar Den
      • 4th Savaii Fetuao, Westlake
  • 2nd and 3rd True Beginner
    • 45
      • 1st Briggs Belka, Spanish Fork
      • 2nd Cayson Baird, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Dallin Park, Duchesne Eagles
    • 55
      • 1st Stephen DelleDonne, Westlake
      • 2nd Easton Greene, Westlake
      • 3rd Lincoln Rex, Lehi
      • 4th Jackson Clayton, Bruin Wrestling
    • 60
      • 1st Josiah Tapoof, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Jonah Mendenhall, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Wade Jones, Spanish Fork
      • 4th Brigham Robbins, Pleasant Grove
    • 65
      • 1st Thatcher Casperson, Champions
      • 2nd Orion Kennedy, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Blane Christensen, Champions
      • 4th Garrett Dunn, Pleasant Grove
    • 70
      • 1st Ethan Johnson, Westlake
      • 2nd Aiden Hardy, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaleb Brittain, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th AlekZander Erickson, Champions
    • 75
      • 1st Colton Smith, Provo
      • 2nd Chase Bryan, Juab
    • 85
      • 1st Daniel Beckstead, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Easton Phelon, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Jaxon Peterson, Lehi
    • 100+
      • 1st Darius Tapoof, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Alama Fetuao, Westlake
      • 3rd Viliami Fifita, Westlake
      • 4th Quade Coombs, Pleasant Grove
  • Middle School (Grades 4-6)
    • 55
      • 1st William Kerby, Timpanogos
      • 2nd Wade Mecham, Mettle Wrestling
    • 65 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Bowdey Larsen, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Kaden Ercanbrack, Champions
      • 3rd Dawson Vantassell, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Jaren Marx, Uintah
    • 65 (Bracket B)
      • 1st David Edwards, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Tage Thomas, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Andrew Fox, Champions
      • 4th Kraden Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
    • 70 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Colton Browne, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
      • 2nd Cale Hatch, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Riggin Boger, Champions
      • 4th Brady Merkley, Uintah
    • 70 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Jackson Metcalf, Champions
      • 2nd JB Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Caden Daugherty, Spanish Fork
      • 4th Cal Morris, Bruin Wrestling
    • 75 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Kenny Nielsen, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Terron Mogensen, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
      • 3rd Christian Snarr, Salem
      • 4th Kole McKee, Uintah
    • 75 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 2nd Ashton Neil, Champions
      • 3rd Logan Holdaway, Juab
      • 4th Kelby Jones, Emery All-Stars
    • 80 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Channing Warner, Champions
      • 2nd Hayden Wilson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Braxton Messersmith, Uintah
      • 4th Dusty Clayburn, Duchesne Eagles
    • 80 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Joshua Armstrong, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Clayton Orton, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaleb Sanchez, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Jaxon Johnson, Uintah
    • 85 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Joshua Holmes, Uintah
      • 2nd Payton Verduzco, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Easton Richins, Cougar Den
      • 4th Ethan McGhee, Altamont
    • 85 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Jaxon Morlan, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Greysen McKinnon, Altamont
      • 3rd Cash Canto, Champions
      • 4th Jacob Finlinson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 90
      • 1st Trevor LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Cooper Felde, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 3rd Gable Stoddard, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Weston Mullins, Altamont
    • 95 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Jaxon Verduzco, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Braydon Allie, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Quinlin Jackson, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
      • 4th Stone Combs, Wasatch
    • 95 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Easton Millward, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 2nd Braxton Thacker, Altamont
      • 3rd Stan Butera, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Collin Sherman, Champions
    • 100
      • 1st William Price, Uintah
      • 2nd Cale Miner, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Kyle Jelte, Uintah
    • 105
      • 1st Andrew Jensen, Champions
      • 2nd Justyn Mitchell, Champions
      • 3rd Cadence Ross, Cougar Den
    • 115
      • 1st Conner Henderson, Uintah
      • 2nd Jordan Sanchez, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 125
      • 1st Lazarus Pretty Paint, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Gabriel Barraza, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd CJ Vasquez, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Chandler Loveless, Pride Wrestling
    • 145
      • 1st Macintyre Thacker, Altamont
      • 2nd Johnny Hamilton, Uintah
  • Middle School (Grades 4-6) True Beginner
    • 60
      • 1st Brigham Boden, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Andrew Payne, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Cole Andersen, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Larsen Torp, Provo
    • 65
      • 1st Colton Theobald, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Chance Crittenden, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Connor Dinkel, Juab
      • 4th Milo Mendenhall, Westlake
    • 70
      • 1st Gage Sundloff, South Jordan
      • 2nd Samuel Boden, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Mathew Casperson, Champions
      • 4th Zane Miner, Mettle Wrestling
    • 75
      • 1st Jace Brower, Westlake
      • 2nd Jory Jenkins, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Kolby Knight, Cave Club
      • 4th Darian Pieper, Pride Wrestling
    • 80
      • 1st Javen Horsley, Mt. View
      • 2nd Bronson Clayton, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Andrew Griffin, Uintah
    • 85
      • 1st Ethan Park, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Justin Meacham, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Bryson Greenwood, Bruin Wrestling
    • 90
      • 1st Micah Beckstead, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Ethan Rugg, Lone Peak
    • 100
      • 1st Zachary Allen, Westlake
      • 2nd Seth Norton, Lehi
      • 3rd Jeffrey Hansen, Bruin Wrestling
    • 105
      • 1st Isaac Terrell, Lehi
      • 2nd Paul Seegmiller, Bruin Wrestling
    • 145+
      • 1st McKoy McKinnon, Altamont
      • 2nd Zachary Twohill, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Dawson Bundy, Westlake
      • 4th Milo Hansen, Provo
  • Jr. High (Grades 7-9)
    • 75
      • 1st Cael Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Brody Rich, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Zethery Kinterknecht, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
      • 4th Cody Garner, Cougar Den
    • 80
      • 1st Caden Dunn, Westlake
      • 2nd Colby Harper, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Kaleb Sanchez, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Colin Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
    • 85
      • 1st Mason Denton, Fremont
      • 2nd Jaxon Morlan, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Easton Richins, Cougar Den
      • 4th Ethan Clayburn, Duchesne Eagles
    • 90
      • 1st Kobe Ames, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
      • 2nd Colby Monson, Uintah
      • 3rd Jayden Adamson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Caden Hyder, Cougar Den
    • 95 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Rhett Miner, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaxon Cindrich, Cave Club
      • 3rd Mitch Petersen, Champions
      • 4th Kyler Zarate, University of Grappling
    • 95 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Larsen Ryan, Champions
      • 2nd Randy Merkley, Uintah
      • 3rd Jorsh Ronquillo, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 4th Colby Eastmond, Mettle Wrestling
    • 100
      • 1st Cade Hatch, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Daniel Florez, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 3rd Kobe Felde, Idaho Falls
      • 4th Wyatt Hogan, Cougar Den
    • 105 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Chyler Zeeman, Champions
      • 2nd Ethan Gunn, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 3rd Jared Terrell, Lehi
      • 4th Evan Christensen, Cave Club
    • 105 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Jace Witney, Champions
      • 2nd Izaya Valdez, Westlake
      • 3rd Wesley Butler, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Gavin Shope, Mt. View
    • 110
      • 1st Cole Patterson, Champions
      • 2nd Bridger Bennion, Uintah
      • 3rd Elijah Wilson, Cave Club
      • 4th Koby Smith, Uintah
    • 115
      • 1st Caleb Armstrong, Cougar Den
      • 2nd RJ Alire, Uintah
      • 3rd Joel Hardman, Uintah
      • 4th Gabriel Park, Westlake
    • 120
      • 1st Caleb Armstrong, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Stanley Padigimus, Uintah
      • 3rd Christopher Bestenlehner, Uintah
      • 4th Austin Rich, Uintah
    • 125
      • 1st Aaron Mele, Champions
      • 2nd Jayden Sanchez, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Ronnie Webber, Uintah
      • 4th Dawson Slaugh, Uintah
    • 130
      • 1st Spencer Curtis, Champions
      • 2nd Dylan Swift, Uintah
    • 142
      • 1st Jacob Ward, Champions
      • 2nd Hayden Boren, Uintah
    • 150
      • 1st Randal Gleave, Champions
      • 2nd Alexander Eidem, Timpanogo
      • 3rd Tyler Bell, Provo
      • 4th Steven Ibarra, Bruin Wrestling
    • 160
      • 1st Tanner Moon, Uintah
      • 2nd Lavin Reed, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Troysen Serawop, Uintah
    • 190
      • 1st Wade Bastian, Champions
      • 2nd Priscilla Zapata, Uintah
    • 210
      • 1st Dylan Petersen, Orem Tigers
      • 2nd Trevor Nielson, Uintah
      • 3rd Carson Kay, Champions
  • Jr. High (Grades 7-9) True Beginner
    • 75
      • 1st Cody Garner, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Nathan Hunsaker, Cave Club
      • 3rd Jarom Ogier, Cave Club
    • 85
      • 1st Mason Whatcott, Cave Club
      • 2nd Conner Freestone, Cave Club
    • 95
      • 1st Jadin Brandow, Cave Club
      • 2nd David Walker, Cave Club
      • 3rd Waumbin Tapoof, Cougar Den
    • 100
      • 1st Luke Yates, Cave Club
      • 2nd Jacob Wright, Cave Club
    • 105
      • 1st Braxton Bundy, Westlake
      • 2nd Kyler Alexander, Uintah
      • 3rd Roman Bradford, Cave Club
      • 4th Cameron Richardson, Cave Club
    • 110
      • 1st Klayton (Bear) Knight, Cave Club
      • 2nd Bryce McAllister, Cave Club
      • 3rd Jacob Dorton, Orem Tigers
    • 115
      • 1st Dalton Brems, Cave Club
      • 2nd Nash Ward, Champions
    • 120
      • 1st Levi Hilton, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Samuel Seegmiller, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Samuel Perez, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Connor Morgan, Orem Tigers
    • 125
      • 1st Richmond Phinney, Orem Tigers
      • 2nd Spencer Cookson, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Seth Bushnell, Cave Club
      • 4th Kedar Rugg, Lone Peak
    • 130
      • 1st Thomas Atkinson, Cave Club
      • 2nd Tanner Harley, Cave Club
      • 3rd Glenn Joshua, Provo
    • 135
      • 1st Tulagalua Saluone, Southern Utah Elite
      • 2nd Carsten Adair, Cave Club
    • 150
      • 1st Bryson Bird, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Donovan Martucci, Team Legacy
    • 175
      • 1st Ricardo Baeza, Orem Tigers
      • 2nd Mark Hansen, Orem Tigers
    • 285
      • 1st Austin Winterton, Orem Tigers
      • 2nd Riley Kinsey, Timpanogos
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail