Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Holt Arena Pocatello, ID

Individual Results

  • Pre-Bantam (6 and Under)
    • 40
      • 1st Trevor Cowan, Juab
      • 4th Traeton Manis, Dons Wrestling
    • 55
      • 2nd Riker O'Hearon, Champions
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 42
      • 1st Connor Simons, Dons Wrestling
      • 6th Ethan Luna, Syracuse
    • 46
      • 1st Mason Carlson, Syracuse
      • 2nd Erik Carlile, Fremont
      • 3rd Crue Cowan, Juab
      • 5th Korbin Jeppesen, Stingers
    • 50
      • 1st Geronimo Rivera, Syracuse
      • 2nd RJ Hervias, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Lisiate Valeti, Champions
      • 5th Hanks Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 54
      • 1st Tege Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Luke Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Parker Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 6th Wren Jackson, Salt Lake City
    • 59
      • 1st Beau Ringel, North Summit
    • 64
      • 1st Ladd Holman, Juab
      • 5th Ryker Roundy, Logan
    • 70
      • 1st Trayvn Boger, Champions
    • 70+
      • 1st Ty Carman, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Jonah Mandleco, Fremont
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 50
      • 1st Teague Brown, Syracuse
      • 4th Ryder Christensen, Wasatch
      • 5th Ryler Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
    • 55
      • 3rd Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
    • 60
      • 4th Tristan Ovard, North Summit
      • 6th Jason Worthley, Fremont
    • 65
      • 2nd Cooper Sanders, Top of Utah
      • 4th Logan Hancey, Fremont
    • 70
      • 2nd Riggin Boger, Champions
      • 5th Luke Gunn, Fremont
      • 6th Samuel Thornhill, Top of Utah
    • 76
      • 4th Tevita Valeti, Champions
    • 82
      • 2nd Will Harmon, Juab
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 60
      • 1st Bridger Ricks, Stingers
      • 3rd Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Carter Nelson, Top of Utah
      • 6th Easton Evans, Top of Utah
    • 65
      • 1st Tristan Smith, North Summit
      • 2nd Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 5th Dallan Hunsaker, Mettle Wrestling
    • 70
      • 2nd Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
      • 5th Elijah Larsen, Top of Utah
    • 75
      • 1st Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 2nd Tucker Butler, Westlake
      • 5th Casey LaMont, Top of Utah
    • 80
      • 2nd Scott Robertson, Bear River
      • 6th Miles Draper, Fremont
    • 87
      • 4th Jordan Davies, Syracuse
    • 95
      • 4th Cael Smith, Top of Utah
      • 6th Brock Gutierrez, Team Prestige
    • 105
      • 1st Brice Clegg, South Summit
      • 3rd Talmage Carman, Team Prestige
      • 5th Trevor Drake, Syracuse
    • 115
      • 2nd Camron Eden, Syracuse
    • 140
      • 1st Chandler Lamb, Stingers
      • 2nd Tayden Roundy, Logan
  • Middle School
    • 72
      • 1st Marco Herrera, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Austin Bush, Team Erkin
    • 77
      • 4th River Wardle, Team Legacy
      • 5th Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
      • 6th Mckay Bush, Team Erkin
    • 84
      • 3rd Mason Denton, Fremont
    • 91
      • 4th Sammy Heywood, Wasatch
      • 5th Jeremy Evans, Tech Wrestling
    • 98
      • 5th Dylan Morgan, Stingers
    • 105
      • 1st Stockton O'Brien, Wasatch
      • 2nd Carson Sheets, Champions
      • 5th Samuel Sprehn, Syracuse
    • 112
      • 2nd Brady Lowry, Canyon View Falcons
      • 3rd Tyler Scheurn, North Summit
      • 6th Bo Bushell, Wasatch
    • 120
      • 4th Jace Dart, Top of Utah
    • 128
      • 2nd Bowen Shields, Delta
      • 3rd Wyatt Harmon, Juab
    • 138
      • 2nd Dyllin Broughton, Delta
      • 3rd Logan Kennard, Wasatch
      • 5th Brandyn Gaytan, Stingers
    • 150
      • 2nd Zach Warren, Westlake
    • 165
      • 4th Joe Williams, Team Prestige
    • 185
      • 3rd Weston Warr, Fremont
  • High School
    • 100
      • 2nd Trevor Cluff, Wasatch
    • 106
      • 1st Colten Eden, Syracuse
      • 3rd Stockton O'Brien, Wasatch
      • 6th Jayden Williams, South Summit
    • 113
      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit
      • 2nd Brandon Meikel, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Kegan Leatherow, Fremont
      • 4th Koy Caldwell, Stingers
      • 5th Brady Lowry, Canyon View Falcons
    • 120
      • 2nd Braiden Parker, Wasatch
      • 3rd Tanner Lofthouse, Top of Utah
    • 126
      • 1st Josh Jensen, Champions
      • 3rd Jayce Lind, Juab
      • 5th Aldair Moran, Delta
    • 132
      • 1st Corbin Smith, Wasatch
      • 2nd Raynger Keckler, Logan
      • 4th Logan Jensen, Team Prestige
    • 138
      • 1st Taten Ringel, North Summit
      • 2nd Zac Musselman, Salvation
      • 3rd Jakob Discher, Wasatch
      • 4th Cooper Skinner, Bear River
      • 6th Steven Ballif, Wasatch
    • 145
      • 1st Jaron Jensen, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Jayden Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Ryan Hansen, Champions
      • 4th Drew Hawkins, Bear River
    • 152
      • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Champions
      • 2nd Owen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Tanner Shields, Delta
      • 4th Conner Wengreen, Mountain Crest
    • 160
      • 1st Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch
      • 2nd Spencer Heywood, Wasatch
      • 6th Zach Davidson, West
    • 170
      • 1st Preston Stephenson, Wayne
      • 2nd Ashton J. Seely, Juab
    • 182
      • 3rd Shane French, Tactik 3-Style
      • 4th Micheal Milliner, Fremont
    • 195
      • 4th Kaleb Barton, Syracuse
      • 5th Braxton Jones, Syracuse
    • 220
      • 1st Wade French, Tactik 3-Style
      • 4th Dylan White, Juab
      • 6th Korben Hayes, Fremont
    • 285
      • 2nd Ben Bos, Wasatch
      • 3rd Jaxson Kendall, Juab
      • 4th Adam Ringler, Logan
      • 6th Rowdy Keller, Fremont
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail