Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Jacob's Challenge World Championships
Casa Blanca Resort Mesquite, NV

Individual Results

  • 6 & Under

    • 37 lbs.

      • 1st Dallan Hunsaker, Throwdown

    • 40 lbs.

      • 1st Tristan Smith, North Summit

    • 43 lbs.

      • 4th Kysen Welch, Team Extreme

    • 46 lbs.

      • 2nd Drew Lang, Team Legacy

      • 6th Cole Eldredge, Throwdown

  • 8 & Under

    • 46 lbs.

      • 2nd Will Manning, Team Legacy

    • 50 lbs.

      • 5th Will Haight, Team Legacy

      • 6th Oakley Ridge, Throwdown

    • 54 lbs.

      • 2nd Braden Henson, Team Legacy

      • 4th Drake Olsen, Team Extreme

    • 58 lbs.

      • 3rd Jaron Mahler, Independent

      • 5th Marcus Mondragon, Team Extreme

      • 6th Kade Thompson, Throwdown

    • 62 lbs.

      • 1st Riley Noble, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Stockton O`Brien, Throwdown

    • 66 lbs.

      • 1st Mason Christiansen, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 5th Tristan Smith

  • 10 & Under

    • Outstanding Wrestler, 10 & Under: Cole Moody, Team Legacy, 69 lbs.

    • 53 lbs.

      • 2nd Cole Zorn, Throwdown

      • 5th Jed Lee, Pride Wrestling

    • 57 lbs.

      • 3rd Zak Kohler, Wasatch

      • 6th Taylor Gower, Team Extreme

    • 61 lbs.

      • 1st Chandler Welch, Team Extreme

      • 5th Brenden Blanchard, Team Extreme

    • 65 lbs.

      • 3rd Brady Parry, Cedar Redmen

      • 6th Shane Woolley, Team Extreme

    • 69 lbs.

      • 1st Cole Moody, Team Legacy

      • 3rd Kaden Zorn, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 6th Brayson Wilcox, Rowdy Boys

    • 73 lbs.

      • 1st Taten Ringel, North Summit

      • 2nd Ryan Hansen, Champions

      • 3rd Tanner Benedict, Layton

    • 77 lbs.

      • 1st Jace Anderson, North Summit

      • 2nd Jaxon Mahler, Independent

      • 5th Zac Musselman, Rowdy Boys

    • 81 lbs.

      • 2nd Beau McRae, Pride Wrestling

    • 85 lbs.

      • 5th Tucker Eldredge, Throwdown

    • 100 lbs.

      • 3rd Brogan Boyle, Team Extreme

  • 12 & Under

    • 62 lbs.

      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit

    • 66 lbs.

      • 1st Cameron Hunsaker, Throwdown

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Matthew Lee, Pride Wrestling

    • 74 lbs.

      • 2nd Jade Holm, Milford

    • 78 lbs.

      • 3rd Jaden Ellett, Wayne

    • 82 lbs.

      • 3rd Logan Rex, North Summit

    • 86 lbs.

      • 1st Jordan McRae, Pride Wrestling

    • 90 lbs.

      • 1st Preston Stephenson, Wayne

      • 2nd Johnny O'Hearon, Champions

      • 4th Sean Johnson, Team Legacy

    • 98 lbs.

      • 4th Braxton Wilson, Team Extreme

    • 106 lbs.

      • 1st Brandon Musselman, Rowdy Boys

    • 122 lbs.

      • 2nd Will Lang, Team Legacy

  • 15 & Under

    • 78 lbs.

      • 1st Joe Mondragon, Team Extreme

    • 83 lbs.

      • 2nd Jayden Blanchard, Team Extreme

    • 88 lbs.

      • 1st Ty Bulloch, Cedar Redmen

      • 3rd Shakieb Sargent, Team Extreme

    • 95 lbs.

      • 1st Dusty Hone, Cedar Redmen

      • 2nd Hunter Bowring, Rowdy Boys

    • 102 lbs.

      • 2nd Branson Ashworth, Independent

      • 6th James Wright, Team Extreme

    • 137 lbs.

      • 3rd Sil Bundy, Team Extreme

    • 158 lbs.

      • 1st Austin Wilcox, Rowdy Boys

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail