Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Jacob's Challenge World Championships
Dixie Center St. George, UT

Individual Results

  • 6 & Under
    • 37 lbs.
      • 2nd Nathaniel Fordhham, Dixie Red Storm
    • 40 lbs.
      • 2nd Ty Maynard, Dixie Red Storm
    • 43 lbs.
      • 1st Tate Maynard, Dixie Red Storm
    • 55 lbs.
      • 3rd Aiden Seely, Champions
  • 8 & Under
    • Outstand Wrestler: William Haight, Team Legacy
    • 50 lbs.
      • 2nd Drew Lang, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Will Manning, Team Legacy
      • 4th Cole Jensen, Payson Grappling Force
    • 54 lbs.
      • 1st William Haight, Team Legacy
    • 58 lbs.
      • 1st Wyatt Hone, Payson Grappling Force
    • 62 lbs.
      • 1st Jaron Mahler, Uintah
      • 3rd Jack White, Team Legacy
      • 4th Tanner Fordham, Dixie Red Storm
    • 66 lbs.
      • 3rd Cael Keith, Dixie Red Storm
      • 5th Cael Smith, Team Rulon
    • 70 lbs.
      • 2nd Zack Smith, Team Rulon
    • 78 lbs.
      • 4th Kyler Hunt, Pine View
      • 5th Calvin Holm, Milford
  • 10 & Under
    • 57 lbs.
      • 5th Gavin Ayotte, Uintah
    • 65 lbs.
      • 2nd Jed Lee, Pride
    • 69 lbs.
      • 4th Jack Lang, Team Legacy
      • 6th Colten Keith, Dixie Red Storm
    • 73 lbs.
      • 2nd Austin Hone, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
    • 89 lbs.
      • 1st Zac Musselman, Blanding
      • 5th Tate Johnson, Wolf Pack
    • 113 lbs.
      • 1st Cody Chamberlin
      • 4th Brogan Boyle, Dixie Red Storm
    • HWT
      • 4th Flint Holm, Milford
  • 12 & Under
    • Outstanding Wrestler: Ashton Seely, Champions
    • 62 lbs.
      • 3rd Stetson Wright, Milford
    • 66 lbs.
      • 2nd Derek Fisher, Team Legacy
    • 74 lbs.
      • 2nd John Manning, Team Legacy
    • 78 lbs.
      • 1st Cole Moody, Team Legacy
    • 82 lbs.
      • 1st Jaxon Mahler, Uintah
    • 86 lbs.
      • 1st Benjamin Anderson, Champions
      • 4th Wes Rayborn
      • 5th Xavier Martinez, Pride
    • 90 lbs.
      • 2nd Beau McRae, Pride
    • 106 lbs.
      • 1st Ashton Seely, Champions
      • 3rd Sean Johnson, Team Legacy
    • 122 lbs.
      • 3rd Cutler Thomas, Dixie Red Storm
  • 15 & Under
    • 78 lbs.
      • 3rd Jade Holm, Milford
      • 4th Terrell Mondragon, Dixie Red Storm
    • 83 lbs.
      • 2nd Matthew Lee, Pride
      • 4th Josh Jensen, Payson Grappling Force
      • 5th Levi Bruner, Pride
    • 95 lbs.
      • 6th Carter Mcmillan, Pride
    • 102 lbs.
      • 2nd Jordan McRae, Pride
    • 109 lbs.
      • 3rd Joshua Anderson, Champions
      • 5th Dustin Neilsen, Payson Grappling Force
    • 116 lbs.
      • 1st Brooks Robinson, Champions
    • 137 lbs.
      • 3rd Will Lang, Team Legacy
    • 190 lbs.
      • 1st Michael Siwiec
  • Rookie Division
    • Ages 7-9
      • 50 lbs.
        • 3rd Hayden Gage, Team Rulon
    • Ages 10-12
      • 60 lbs.
        • 2nd Isaiah Douglas, Pride
      • 70 lbs.
        • 1st Kyle Simpson
        • 3rd Gentry Warner, Juab
      • 100 lbs.
        • 2nd Mason Campbell
    • Ages 13-15
      • 80 lbs.
        • 2nd Nicholas Rice, Pride
      • 90 lbs.
        • 2nd Kohlten Bills, Pride
      • 100 lbs.
        • 2nd Jacob Chadburn, Enterprise
      • 110 lbs.
        • 3rd Keaton Reel
      • 130 lbs.
        • 1st Tucker Cowdin, Dixie Red Storm
        • 2nd Fischer Staley, Desert Hills
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail