Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

  • Junior High

    Rankings
    Dual Meet Results
    Tournament Results
    State Results
    Team Sites
    Junior High General Committee

    Receive Updates

    Subscribe
     

     

     

     

    Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

     
     
     
     

     

     

    Junior High Ironman
    Millard High School Fillmore, UT

    Individual Results

    • Pre-K to K
      • 34-40
        • 1st Jax Eyre, South Sevier
        • 2nd Gunner Larson, Juab
        • 3rd Kail Frischknecht, Junior Wildcats
        • 4th Tyten Sorenson, Junior Wildcats
      • 40-46
        • 1st Leo Larson, Juab
        • 2nd Camden Davies, Delta
        • 3rd Ryan Dickinson, Junior Wildcats
        • 4th Titus Dansie, Juab
    • 1st-2nd Grade
      • 39-48
        • 1st Maddox Sumsion, Juab
        • 2nd Bronson Kesler, Millard
        • 3rd Trayl Moat, Millard
        • 4th Aidan Lake, Canyon View
      • 49-55
        • 1st Treven Sorenson, Junior Wildcats
        • 2nd Jet Abbott, Delta
        • 3rd Matt Whitaker, Millard
        • 4th Crew Udy, Junior Wildcats
      • 61-64
        • 1st Fabian Duran, Gunnison
        • 2nd Cameron Nielson, Junior Wildcats
        • 3rd Ryker Williams, Junior Wildcats
        • 4th Jake Eyre, South Sevier
    • 3rd-4th Grade
      • 49-53
        • 1st Jesse Willden, Millard
        • 2nd Marshal Lohn, Beaver
        • 3rd Kolter Nicholes, Canyon View
      • 54-59
        • 1st Wyatt Hanks, Team Takedown
        • 2nd Julia Kay, Canyon View
        • 3rd Skyler Willes, South Sevier
        • 4th Cameron Wahlquist, Junior Wildcats
      • 56-58
        • 1st Boston Thompson, Milford
        • 2nd Titan McAllister, Junior Wildcats
        • 3rd Ian Jewkes, Junior Wildcats
        • 4th Chris Poulsen, Juab
      • 60-65
        • 1st Dax Nicoll, Canyon View
        • 2nd Taylor Garrett, South Sevier
        • 3rd Jd Sams, Canyon View
        • 4th Ryker Williams, Junior Wildcats
      • 67-70
        • 1st William Osborn, Team Takedown
        • 2nd Oakley Walton, Millard
        • 3rd Kyler Davies, Delta
        • 4th Braxton Kesler, Junior Wildcats
      • 68-72
        • 1st Morgan Tingey, Millard
        • 2nd Dane Lake, Canyon View
        • 3rd Treyson Coombs, Juab
      • 78-81
        • 1st Kaden Turner, Millard
        • 2nd Jimmy Larson, Juab
        • 3rd Daxton Bliss, Delta
        • 4th Zacari Covington, Canyon View
      • 88-92
        • 1st Coleman Thorson, Junior Wildcats
        • 2nd Trex Nicoll, Canyon View
        • 3rd Carlos Duran, Gunnison
      • 103-105
        • 1st Rayce Adams, Millard
        • 2nd Rance Christensen, North Sevier
      • 116-119
        • 1st Levi Dansie, Juab
        • 2nd Brandon Jones, Junior Wildcats
    • 5th-6th Grade
      • 59-64
        • 1st Camden Moat, Millard
        • 2nd Tanner Pender, Beaver
        • 3rd Lando Bagley, South Sevier
        • 4th Caden Adams, Millard
      • 65-70
        • 1st Rowdey Peterson, Juab
        • 2nd Kyle D. Mitchell, Millard
        • 3rd Karter Frischknecht, Junior Wildcats
        • 4th Charlie Davidson, Cedar Redmen
      • 76-79
        • 1st Jaxon Allen, Team Takedown
        • 2nd Ian Robison, Millard
        • 3rd Traesin Robinson, Junior Wildcats
        • 4th Ruger Bagley, Canyon View
      • 80-84
        • 1st Marcos Duran, Gunnison
        • 2nd Mark Roman, Millard
        • 3rd Morgan Wade, Millard
        • 4th Tristen Kesler, Junior Wildcats
      • 80-85
        • 1st Sam Rasmussen, Millard
        • 2nd Quaid Thompson, Milford
        • 3rd Garrin Lord, Junior Wildcats
        • 4th Mark Roman, Millard
      • 83-89
        • 1st Conner Hem, Millard
        • 2nd Gabe Lake, Canyon View
        • 3rd Jancen Payne, Cedar Redmen
        • 4th Breyer Wright, Juab
      • 90-97
        • 1st Chase Bryan, Juab
        • 2nd Mckade Poulsen, Juab
        • 3rd Lincoln Fullmer, Millard
        • 4th Preston Aagard, Juab
      • 98-109
        • 1st Emery Thorson, Junior Wildcats
        • 2nd KC Whitaker, Millard
        • 3rd Austin Nielson, Junior Wildcats
        • 4th Max Lara, Gunnison
      • 138-158
        • 1st Ismael Duran, Gunnison
        • 2nd Leo Villa, Millard
        • 3rd Gavin Roberts, Gunnison
    • 7th-9th Grade
      • 72-73
        • 1st Dax Johnson, Juab
        • 2nd Weston Blake, South Sevier
        • 3rd Jace Christensen, North Sevier
      • 79-80
        • 1st Keaton Sperry, Juab
        • 2nd Austyn Ennis, Cedar Redmen
        • 3rd Ethan Udy, Junior Wildcats
        • 4th Zander Cain, Millard
      • 83-98
        • 1st Mack Bray, Millard
        • 2nd Garrin Lord, Junior Wildcats
        • 3rd Seth Checketts, South Sevier
        • 4th Damen Christensen, Millard
      • 88-100
        • 1st Trayton Teeples, Millard
        • 2nd Jacob Fillmore, South Sevier
        • 3rd Gabe Lake, Canyon View
        • 4th Gatlin Penney, Millard
      • 104-106
        • 1st Parker Brian, Junior Wildcats
        • 2nd Zane Jones, South Sevier
        • 3rd Bryan Mackay, Junior Wildcats
        • 4th Josh Whitaker, Millard
      • 107-114
        • 1st Kaelby Harris, Cedar Redmen
        • 2nd Jordan Rasmussen, Junior Wildcats
        • 3rd Koler Ludvigson, Gunnison
        • 4th Braidon Adams, Canyon View
      • 116-120
        • 1st Ryker Ogden, Junior Wildcats
        • 2nd Kalob Rimmasch, Gunnison
        • 3rd Jarrett Johnson, Canyon View
      • 125-128
        • 1st Dylan Painter, Juab
        • 2nd Connor McDermott, Team Prestige
        • 3rd Ty Mangelson, Juab
      • 134-147
        • 1st Daniel Garcia, Millard
        • 2nd Rickson Robinson, Canyon View
        • 3rd Keston Johnson, South Sevier
      • 149-168
        • 1st Treyton Payne, Cedar Redmen
        • 2nd Tre Sams, Canyon View
        • 3rd Jaron Ross, Junior Wildcats
     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     
    Coach Feedback Page

    UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail