Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Juab Tournament
Folkstyle March 16, 2013 Nephi, UT

Individual Results

  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 60-64
      • 1st Dawson Wood, South Valley Wrestling
      • 2nd Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 3rd Keagan Boyce, Wolf Pack
      • 4th Channing Warner, Champions
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 65-70
      • 1st Cooper Cox, Champions
      • 2nd Deklan Kelly, Wasatch
      • 3rd Zachary Ruffell, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Carter Wilkey, SO-C0 Wrestling
    • 70-75
      • 1st Ryker Boyce, Wolf Pack
      • 2nd McClain Miller, Panguitch
      • 3rd Heston Wood, South Valley Wrestling
      • 4th Morgan Orum, Mettle Wrestling
    • 73-78
      • 1st Brady Lowry, Ironmen Wrestling
      • 2nd Quenton Mortimer, Champions
      • 3rd Slade Sheriff, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Dahlance Smith, Wolf Pack
    • 77-82
      • 1st Tucker Naccarato, South Valley Wrestling
      • 2nd Kaleb Nybo, Juab
      • 3rd Kurtus Nielson, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Jace Thomas, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 86-90
      • 1st Parker Gasser, Champions
      • 2nd Andrew Reese, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Connor Kinross, Champions
      • 4th Justyn Mitchell, Champions
    • 99-105
      • 1st Dyllin Broughton, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Joshua Lee, Champions
      • 3rd Jacob Jackson, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Cordon Nuttal, Champions
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 92-101
      • 1st Caleb Rasmussen, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Matthew Brink, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Zachary Skinner, Champions
      • 4th Herold Dorrans, Salt Lake City
    • 110-118
      • 1st Tanner Cox, Champions
      • 2nd Chad Collard, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Zack Porter, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Dylan Gregerson, Wolf Pack
    • 117-128
      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Kenny Lopez, Ironmen Wrestling
      • 3rd Cezly Collard, Emery All-Stars
      • 4th Mason Colledge, South Valley Wrestling
    • 118-129
      • 1st Jeremiah Evans, Champions
      • 2nd Justin Christensen, SO-C0 Wrestling
      • 3rd Cody Walk, Pinnacle
      • 4th Preston Carter, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 128-133
      • 1st Cade Coles
      • 2nd Jesse Ballow, Juab
      • 3rd Hunter Warren, South Valley Wrestling
      • 4th Dakota Carlson, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 132-138
      • 1st Andy Larsen, One Four Wrestling
      • 2nd Trey Gale, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Blake Robinson, Ironmen Wrestling
      • 4th Joseph Roche, South Boys
    • 132-145
      • 1st Spencer Kelly, Champions
      • 2nd Ryan Jensen, Tactik Wrestling
      • 3rd Richard Dorrans, Salt Lake City
      • 4th Trace Willoughby, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 140-151
      • 1st Grant LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Landon Knutzen, Champions
      • 3rd Kolton Lynn, Juab
      • 4th McCrae Thatcher, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 143-151
      • 1st McQuae Anderson, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Danny Green, Wrestling Thunder
      • 3rd Jerry Dougherty, Ironmen Wrestling
      • 4th Tanner Shuman, Champions
    • 150-154
      • 1st Koy Wilkinson, TUG
      • 2nd Chase Kelly, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Jesse Williams, Ironmen Wrestling
      • 4th Tevin Nuttal, Champions
    • 151-162
      • 1st Tosh Wilcox, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Jayce Steele, Juab
      • 3rd David Schena, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Cory Rokovitz, Champions
    • 154-163
      • 1st Dalton Harmon, Juab
      • 2nd Jesse Carlisle, Champions
      • 3rd Brooks Robinson, Champions
      • 4th Weston Anderton, Mettle Wrestling
    • 164-180
      • 1st Aaron Thomson, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 2nd Tanner Nielson, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Benjamin Smith, Champions
    • 195-210
      • 1st Jonathan Wixom, Champions
      • 2nd Jaden Heppler, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Jared Hansen, South Boys
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail