Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Juab Tournament
Folkstyle March 15, 2014 Nephi, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 38-44
      • 1st Crue Cowan, Juab Wrestling
      • 2nd Aiden Lucero, Claw
      • 3rd Traedun Osborne, Juab Wrestling
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 40-46
      • 1st Karson Shelley, Champions
      • 2nd Talmage Mortimer, Champions
      • 3rd Braxten Blackett, Juab Wrestling
    • 44-48
      • 1st Hanks Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Emeri Mortimer, Champions
      • 4th Lincon Cowan, Juab Wrestling
    • 49-52
      • 1st Dak Eldredge, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Treyson Coombs, Juab Wrestling
      • 3rd Brayce Smith, Wolfpack
      • 4th Jhet Shepherd, Juab Wrestling
    • 52-57
      • 1st Landon Roberts, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Ladd Holman, Juab Wrestling
      • 3rd Jimmy Larson, Juab Wrestling
      • 4th Kayden Lynn, Juab Wrestling
    • 61-69
      • 1st Xavier Randall, Zombie Squad
      • 2nd Trayvn Boger, Total Domination
      • 3rd Carson Vasquez, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Kaden Donathan, Carbon Raptors
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 51-57
      • 1st Cooper Blackett, Juab Wrestling
      • 2nd Kayden Broughton, Delta
      • 3rd Junior Wetzel, Champions
      • 4th Rowdey Peterson, Juab Wrestling
    • 57-60
      • 1st Kaden Ercanbrack, Champions
      • 2nd Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Sam Rasmussen, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Hayden Park, Juab Wrestling
    • 60-66
      • 1st Jancen Payne, Cedar Redmen
      • 2nd KC Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Bridger Wilkins, TUG
      • 4th Preston Aagard, Juab Wrestling
    • 65-70
      • 1st Keagan Boyce, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Brayden Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Riggin Boger, Total Domination
      • 4th Logan Holdaway, Juab Wrestling
    • 70-78
      • 1st Landen Shurtleff, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Will Harmon, Juab Wrestling
      • 3rd Levi Dansie, Juab Wrestling
      • 4th Logan Rappleyea, Helper
    • 90-95
      • 1st Conner White, Juab Wrestling
      • 2nd Nathan Morley, Helper
      • 3rd Aiden M. Seely, Champions
    • 102-113
      • 1st Chandler Loveless, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd CJ Vasquez, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Christopher Hurst, Pride Wrestling
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 61-67
      • 1st Cole Jensen, Champions
      • 2nd Channing Warner, Fortius
      • 3rd Brock Morris, Cedar Redmen
      • 4th Sage Mortimer, Champions
    • 68-72
      • 1st Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 2nd Dawson Wood, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Terrell Lee, Cedar Redmen
      • 4th Hayden Wilson, Fortius
    • 72-76
      • 1st Cooper Cox, Champions
      • 2nd Robert Musselman, Monticello
      • 3rd Boden Ballow, Juab Wrestling
      • 4th Gatlin Penney, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 77-85
      • 1st Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Clay Lyman, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Kody Keith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Sullivan Sample, Juab Wrestling
    • 90-99
      • 1st Tucker Naccarato, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Treyton Payne, Cedar Redmen
      • 3rd Justyn Mitchell, Champions
      • 4th Kollin Slade, TUG
  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)
    • 72-78
      • 1st Ryker Boyce, Wolfpack
      • 2nd McClain Miller, Total Domination
      • 3rd Declan Morris, Cedar Redmen
      • 4th Carson Whitney, Moab Junior Devils
    • 82-86
      • 1st Carson Sheets, Moab Junior Devils
      • 2nd Slade Sheriff, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Dahlance Smith, Wolfpack
      • 4th Quenton Mortimer, Champions
    • 84-90
      • 1st Heston Wood, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Kaleb Nybo, Juab Wrestling
      • 3rd Jace Thomas, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Tristan Anderson, Bodysport Wrestling
    • 94-98
      • 1st Gage Mason, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Jaxon Moore, TUG
      • 3rd Tyler Lynn, Juab Wrestling
      • 4th Chyler Zeeman, Champions
    • 97-106
      • 1st Blake Mangelson, Juab Wrestling
      • 2nd John Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Matthew Riddle, Champions
      • 4th Hayden Anderson, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 105-113
      • 1st Kaleb Kelly, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Bowen Shields, Delta
      • 3rd Tate Johnson, Wolfpack
      • 4th Ajay Kennedy, Juab Wrestling
    • 110-118
      • 1st Joshua Lee, Champions
      • 2nd Wyatt Harmon, Juab Wrestling
      • 3rd Joseph Marshall, Gunnison Valley
      • 4th Devon Fowkes, Juab Wrestling
    • 139-149
      • 1st Yair Moran, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Austin Peterson, Cappy Cats
      • 3rd Jesse Steele, Mettle Wrestling
    • 190-192
      • 1st Carson Kay, Champions
      • 2nd Dylan Petersen, Mettle Wrestling
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 102
      • 1st Brandon Meikel, Fortius
      • 2nd Jaren Myrup, Champions
      • 3rd Hailey Cox, Champions
      • 4th Josh Larsen, Stallions Wrestling
    • 110-118
      • 1st Caleb Rasmussen, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Tyler Leavitt, South Sevier
      • 3rd Alex Holder, Gunnison Valley
      • 4th Randal Donn, Cappy Cats
    • 118-127
      • 1st Tanner Cox, Champions
      • 2nd Joshua Allen, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Aldair Moran, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Tarik Fowkes, Juab Wrestling
    • 118-126
      • 1st Austin Slade, TUG
      • 2nd Parker Kay, Champions
      • 3rd Hunter Anderson, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Cameron Thomas, Vandit
    • 129-133
      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Bracken Lovell, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Zac Musselman, Monticello
      • 4th Jackson Wilson, Fortius
    • 130-135
      • 1st Payton Stott, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Bo Simmons, TUG
      • 3rd Cody Walk, Gunnison Valley
      • 4th Zachary Roylance, Champions
    • 134-138
      • 1st Keith Walker, Delta
      • 2nd Dallas Larson, Champions
      • 3rd Tyler Engstrom, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Jovani Chavez, Gunnison Valley
    • 136-144
      • 1st Jaden Peterson, Cappy Cats
      • 2nd Dylan Olson, Champions
      • 3rd Byron Anderson, Bodysport Wrestling
      • 4th Colton Holder, Gunnison Valley
    • 137-146
      • 1st Jalen Herrera, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Jacob Pulver, TUG
      • 3rd Tristan Hellstrom, Champions
      • 4th Joey Aagard, Juab Wrestling
    • 137-148
      • 1st Cole Clark, Stallions Wrestlin
      • 2nd Mason Colledge, Legends
      • 3rd Tanner Shields, Delta
      • 4th Gatlin Peterson, Champions
    • 145-158
      • 1st Jesse Ballow, Juab Wrestling
      • 2nd Andy Larsen, Fortius
      • 3rd Austin Butler, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Dylan Payne, TUG
    • 149-154
      • 1st Brooks Robinson, Champions
      • 2nd Danny Green, Westlake
      • 3rd Kolton Lynn, Juab Wrestling
      • 4th Jordan Taylor, Fortius
    • 155-163
      • 1st Ethan Lilly, Champions
      • 2nd Spencer Kelly, Fortius
      • 3rd Zach Wilcox, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Jordan Kelsey Lowe
    • 171-179
      • 1st Jayce Steele, Juab Wrestling
      • 2nd Quigley Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Wesley Stickney, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th Dillon Butler, Pride Wrestling
    • 190-228
      • 1st Dylan White, Juab Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaxson Kendall, Juab Wrestling
      • 3rd Korbon Tibbals, Champions
    • 186-197
      • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Brandon Aagard, Juab Wrestling
      • 3rd Cason Messersmith, Juab Wrestling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail