Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Juab Tournament
Freestyle March 15, 2014 Nephi, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 38-44
      • 1st Crue Cowan, Juab Wrestling
      • 2nd Aiden Lucero, Claw
      • 3rd Traedun Osborne, Juab Wrestling
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 40-45
      • 1st Hanks Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Karson Shelley, Champions
      • 3rd Talmage Mortimer, Champions
    • 44-48
      • 1st Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Braxten Blackett, Juab Wrestling
      • 3rd Emeri Mortimer, Champion
      • 4th Lincon Cowan, Juab Wrestling
    • 49-52
      • 1st Treyson Coombs, Juab Wrestling
      • 2nd Dak Eldredge, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Kayden Lynn, Juab Wrestling
      • 4th Brayce Smith, Wolfpack
    • 51-55
      • 1st Landon Roberts, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Ladd Holman, Juab Wrestling
      • 3rd Jex Bradshaw, Total Domination
      • 4th Jhet Shepherd, Juab Wrestling
    • 61-69
      • 1st Xavier Randall, Zombie Squad
      • 2nd Trayvn Boger, Total Domination
      • 3rd Carson Vasquez, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Chase Poulsen, Juab Wrestling
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 51-57
      • 1st Kayden Broughton, Delta
      • 2nd Rowdey Peterson, Juab Wrestling
      • 3rd Junior Wetzel, Champions
      • 4th Seth Sample, Juab Wrestling
    • 56-59
      • 1st Kaden Ercanbrack, Champions
      • 2nd Cooper Blackett, Juab Wrestling
      • 3rd Sam Rasmussen, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
    • 57-62
      • 1st Jancen Payne, Cedar Redmen
      • 2nd Hayden Park, Juab Wrestling
      • 3rd TJ Roberts, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Bridger Wilkins, TUG
    • 65-70
      • 1st Riggin Boger, Total Domination
      • 2nd KC Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Preston Aagard, Juab Wrestling
      • 4th Chase Bryan, Juab Wrestling
    • 65-71
      • 1st Keagan Boyce, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Brayden Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Will Harmon, Juab Wrestling
      • 4th Logan Holdaway, Juab Wrestling
    • 78-92
      • 1st Landen Shurtleff, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Conner White, Juab Wrestling
      • 3rd Aiden M. Seely, Champions
    • 98-108
      • 1st CJ Vasquez, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Chandler Loveless, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Danny Hoyal, Mettle Wrestling
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 61-66
      • 1st Cole Jensen, Champions
      • 2nd Denim Torgerson, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Sage Mortimer, Champions
      • 4th Brock Morris, Cedar Redmen
    • 67-72
      • 1st Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 2nd Channing Warner, Fortius
      • 3rd Terrell Lee, Cedar Redmen
      • 4th Boden Ballow, Juab Wrestling
    • 70-73
      • 1st Cooper Cox, Champions
      • 2nd Dawson Wood, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Hayden Wilson, Fortius
      • 4th Stran Nielson, Juab Wrestling
    • 74-77
      • 1st Kody Keith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Izaac Wetzel, Champions
      • 3rd Robert Musselman, Monticello
      • 4th Gatlin Penney, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 79-85
      • 1st Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Clay Lyman, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Sullivan Sample, Juab Wrestling
      • 4th Breken Mason, Wolfpack
    • 90-99
      • 1st Tucker Naccarato, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Justyn Mitchell, Champions
      • 3rd Treyton Payne, Cedar Redmen
      • 4th Kollin Slade, TUG
  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)
    • 72-78
      • 1st Ryker Boyce, Wolfpack
      • 2nd McClain Miller, Total Domination
      • 3rd Declan Morris, Cedar Redmen
      • 4th Carson Whitney, Moab Junior Devils
    • 82-86
      • 1st Heston Wood, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Kaleb Nybo, Juab Wrestling
      • 3rd Slade Sheriff, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Quenton Mortimer, Champions
    • 86-94
      • 1st Gage Mason, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Carson Sheets, Moab Junior Devils
      • 3rd Jace Thomas, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Tristan Anderson, Bodysport Wrestling
    • 95-98
      • 1st Gentry Warner, Fortius
      • 2nd Jaxon Moore, TUG
      • 3rd Tyler Lynn, Juab Wrestling
      • 4th Matthew Riddle, Champions
    • 100-108
      • 1st Blake Mangelson, Juab Wrestling
      • 2nd Bowen Shields, Delta
      • 3rd John Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Ajay Kennedy, Juab Wrestling
    • 110-118
      • 1st Joshua Lee, Champions
      • 2nd Kaleb Kelly, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Tate Johnson, Wolfpack
      • 4th Devon Fowkes, Juab Wrestling
    • 110-112
      • 1st Wyatt Harmon, Juab Wrestling
      • 2nd Joseph Marshall, Gunnison Valley
      • 3rd Jaxon Lee, Cedar Redmen
    • 132-149
      • 1st Austin Peterson, Cappy Cats
      • 2nd Jesse Steele, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Zackary Johnson, Fortius
      • 4th Yair Moran, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 190-192
      • 1st Carson Kay, Champions
      • 2nd Dylan Petersen, Mettle Wrestling
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 98-102
      • 1st Jaren Myrup, Champions
      • 2nd Josh Larsen, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Bryson Emery, Salt Lake City
    • 102-110
      • 1st Brandon Meikel, Fortius
      • 2nd Dillon Torgerson, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Hailey Cox, Champions
      • 4th Randal Donn, Cappy Cats
    • 115-123
      • 1st Caleb Rasmussen, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Tyler Leavitt, South Sevier
      • 3rd Joshua Turner, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Alex Holder, Gunnison Valley
    • 118-126
      • 1st Joshua Allen, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Aldair Moran, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Austin Slade, TUG
      • 4th Parker Kay, Champions
    • 125-130
      • 1st Bracken Lovell, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Taylor LaMont, Champions
      • 3rd Tanner Cox, Champions
      • 4th Jackson Wilson, Fortius
    • 130-141
      • 1st Zac Musselman, Monticello
      • 2nd Jalen Herrera, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Payton Stott, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Zachary Roylance, Champions
    • 134-142
      • 1st Jaden Peterson, Cappy Cats
      • 2nd Tyler Engstrom, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Keith Walker, Delta
      • 4th Jovani Chavez, Gunnison Valley
    • 136-146
      • 1st Colton Flygare, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Jacob Pulver, TUG
      • 3rd Dylan Olson, Champions
      • 4th Byron Anderson, Bodysport Wrestling
    • 137-144
      • 1st Cole Clark, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Tristan Hellstrom, Champions
      • 3rd Tanner Shields, Delta
      • 4th Mason Colledge, Legends
    • 145-158
      • 1st Andy Larsen, Fortius
      • 2nd Jesse Ballow, Juab Wrestling
      • 3rd Gatlin Peterson, Champions
      • 4th Austin Butler, Pride Wrestling
    • 149-155
      • 1st Brooks Robinson, Champions
      • 2nd Jordan Taylor, Fortius
      • 3rd Danny Green, Westlake
      • 4th Kolton Lynn, Juab Wrestling
    • 156-171
      • 1st Zach Wilcox, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Ethan Lilly, Champions
      • 3rd Bryson May, TUG
      • 4th Gunner Garrard, Champions
    • 190-228
      • 1st Brandon Aagard, Juab Wrestling
      • 2nd Cason Messersmith, Juab Wrestling
      • 3rd Dylan White, Juab Wrestling
      • 4th Jaxson Kendall, Juab Wrestling
    • 233-234
      • 1st Gerardo Moreno, Zombie Squad
      • 2nd Blake Butler, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Brayden Dixon, Millard County Wrestling Club
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail