Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Juab Tournament
Freestyle Nephi, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 47
      • 1st Boston Backus, Champions
      • 2nd Hunter Leavitt, Dons Wrestling
    • 52-54
      • 1st Merrill Jacobson, Sons of Atlas
      • 2nd Tag Bangerter, Wasatch
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 38-41
      • 1st Flynn Rangel, Champions
      • 2nd Houston Harris, Champions
      • 3rd Tate Nielson, Dons Wrestling
    • 42-46
      • 1st Jantz Greenhalgh, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Isaac Krommenhoek, Westlake
      • 3rd Boston Brindley, Salem Hills
      • 4th Gunner Larson, Juab
    • 46-49
      • 1st Gage Southwick, Westlake
      • 2nd Crue Jolley, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Leo Ledger Larson, Juab
      • 4th Bridger Olson, Dons Wrestling
    • 50-53
      • 1st Caleb Manheimer, Victory
      • 2nd Takoda Boger, Champions
      • 3rd Jack Holman, Juab
      • 4th Maddix Park, Juab
    • 53-57
      • 1st Jaxten Bowler, Canyon View
      • 2nd Kaden Dyches, Champions
      • 3rd Limoni Matakaiongo, Canyon View
      • 4th Korvin Bayles, Westlake
    • 60-66
      • 1st Jack Burdick, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Briggs Hadlock, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Kavrick Olsen, Total Domination
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 48-51
      • 1st Kaden Oldroyd, Westlake
      • 2nd Traeton Manis, Dons Wrestling
      • 3rd Alex Manheimer, Victory
    • 52-56
      • 1st Trevor Cowan, Cowan Wresting
      • 2nd Trexden Olsen, Total Domination
      • 3rd Cade Morris, Champions
      • 4th Stetler Lloyd, Dons Wrestling
    • 59-64
      • 1st Statlen Hughes, Total Domination
      • 2nd Crue Cowan, Cowan Wresting
      • 3rd Taegan Leavitt, Dons Wrestling
      • 4th Gus Higgins, Champions
    • 60-65
      • 1st Xane Shurtleff, Champions
      • 2nd Daxton Jolley, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Decker Ford, Juab
      • 4th Ryker McPherson
    • 63-65
      • 1st Austin Taylor, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 2nd Cohen Mortensen, Westlake
      • 3rd Porter Bailey, Juab
      • 4th Mathew Andrews, Champions
    • 63-68
      • 1st Riker O'Hearon, Champions
      • 2nd Ryker Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 3rd Trey Bradshaw, Total Domination
      • 4th Hyrum LaMont, Champions
    • 69-74
      • 1st Zachary Zolman, Sons of Atlas
      • 2nd Jhet Shepherd
      • 3rd Kyler Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 4th Porter Carson, Pride Wrestling
    • 75-81
      • 1st Wyatt Connelly, Champions
      • 2nd Shepard Stephens, Sons of Atlas
      • 3rd Ayden Robinson, Westlake
    • 88-90
      • 1st Tristan Rivera, Agoge
      • 2nd Jaxson Young, Juab
      • 3rd Mason Holgreen, Total Domination
      • 4th Meletilini Matakaiongo, Canyon View
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 65-70
      • 1st Porter Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Garrett Perry, Juab
      • 3rd Bridger Cowan, Elk Ridge
      • 4th Ryker Hunter, Westlake
    • 66-69
      • 1st Austin Paris, Champions
      • 2nd Korbin Chuchran, Westlake
      • 3rd Riker O'Hearon, Champions
      • 4th Hanks Jacobson, Sons of Atlas
    • 69-75
      • 1st Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Jex Bradshaw, Total Domination
      • 3rd Braxten Blackett, Juab
      • 4th Kyler North, Westlake
    • 77-81
      • 1st Michael Alexander, Uintah Utes
      • 2nd Ladd Holman, Juab
      • 3rd Ammon Curtis, Champions
      • 4th Dak Eldredge, King of the Mountain
    • 78-82
      • 1st Braxton Pickett, Juab
      • 2nd Connor Knudsen, Timberwolf Wrestling
      • 3rd Tracen Backus, Champions
      • 4th Oakley Walton, King of the Mountain
    • 80-86
      • 1st Morgan Tingey, King of the Mountain
      • 2nd Dane Lake, Canyon View
      • 3rd Porter Anderson, Juab
      • 4th Cage Rangel, Champions
    • 91-99
      • 1st Trayvn Boger, Champions
      • 2nd Alexander Williams, Total Domination
      • 3rd Jimmy Larson, Juab
      • 4th Xander Gasser, Champions
  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)
    • 66-67
      • 1st Cody Dyches, Champions
      • 2nd Porter Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 3rd Garrett Perry, Juab
    • 73-80
      • 1st Cooper Blackett, Juab
      • 2nd Gabriel Perry, Juab
      • 3rd Trey Thompson, Westlake
    • 75-80
      • 1st Kole Johnson, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Tyler Payne, Juab
      • 3rd Kyle D. Mitchell, King of the Mountain
      • 4th Rowdey Peterson, Juab
    • 86-91
      • 1st Douglas Evans, Total Domination
      • 2nd Andrew Fox, Champions
      • 3rd Hayden Park, Juab
      • 4th Grady McWilliams, Pride Wrestling
    • 88-95
      • 1st Kaden Ercanbrack, Champions
      • 2nd Cooper Ford, Juab
      • 3rd Justin Caldwell, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Lizzie Shunn, Westlake
    • 99-102
      • 1st Russell Evans, Total Domination
      • 2nd Austyn Ennis, Cedar Jr. Wrestling
      • 3rd Cam Ford, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Breyer Wright, Juab
    • 103
      • 1st Sam Rasmussen, King of the Mountain
      • 2nd Ethan Boulton, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Kalon Bailey, Hawks Wrestling
      • 4th Preston Aagard, Juab
    • 105-115
      • 1st Gabe Lake, Canyon View
      • 2nd Cameron Baum, Sons of Atlas
      • 3rd Logan Holdaway, Juab
      • 4th Will Dixon, Pride Wrestling
    • 111-120
      • 1st Conner Hem, King of the Mountain
      • 2nd Porter Wohlforth, Juab
      • 3rd Chase Bryan, Juab
      • 4th Cash Wunderlich, Total Domination
    • 116-125
      • 1st Kobe Paniagua, Agoge
      • 2nd Taylor Newton, Juab
      • 3rd Jacob Green, Westlake
      • 4th Braxton Holgreen, Total Domination
    • 123-133
      • 1st Will Harmon, Juab
      • 2nd Chase Ingram, Juab
      • 3rd Trevor Frank, Pride Wrestling
    • 127-139
      • 1st Landen Shurtleff, Champions
      • 2nd Aiden M. Seely, Juab
      • 3rd Chandler Loveless, Pride Wrestling
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 91-95
      • 1st Kasey Curtis, Hawks Wrestling
      • 2nd Trae Rasmussen, Champions
      • 3rd Braxton Rasmussen, Champions
      • 4th Brannon Wilson, Southern Utah Elite
    • 98-102
      • 1st Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 2nd Caleb Leavitt, Southern Utah Elite
      • 3rd Brock Morris, Champions
      • 4th Elliott Cowan, Elk Ridge
    • 108-118
      • 1st Rhett Renckert, Tactik 3-Style
      • 2nd Franklin Fillmore, Atlas Wrestling
      • 3rd Grant Knudsen, Timberwolf Wrestling
      • 4th Kaden Sandquist, Atlas
    • 120-127
      • 1st Jacob Finlinson, Westlake
      • 2nd Kaleb Nybo, Juab
      • 3rd Cale Miner, Champions
      • 4th Kody Keith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 125-129
      • 1st Channing Warner, Juab
      • 2nd Thomas Coates, Grantsville
      • 3rd Adrian Lemus, Hawks Wrestling
      • 4th Owen Holt, Extreme Westling
    • 127-132
      • 1st Declan Morris, Champions
      • 2nd Jace Lang, Southern Utah Elite
      • 3rd Leo Valdez, Delta
      • 4th Wyatt Holdaway, Juab
    • 129-134
      • 1st conner ingram, Juab
      • 2nd Riley Helt, Trailblazers
      • 3rd Brian Evans, Total Domination
      • 4th Landen Shurtleff, Champions
    • 132-135
      • 1st John Evans, Total Domination
      • 2nd Trent Taylor, Westlake
      • 3rd Cole Lake, Canyon View
      • 4th Trevor LaMont, Champions
    • 141
      • 1st Triston Fillmore, Annabella
      • 2nd Tanner Macintosh, Canyon View
      • 3rd Daxton Monroe, Sons of Atlas
      • 4th Kurtus Nielson, Delta
    • 152-156
      • 1st Conner Morris, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Waylon Jones, Canyon View
      • 3rd Matthew Rodgers, Southern Utah Elite
      • 4th Roman Rivera, Agoge
    • 153-161
      • 1st Brady Lowry, Canyon View
      • 2nd Dyllin Broughton, Delta
      • 3rd Holland Knudsen, Timberwolf Wrestling
      • 4th Tucker Naccarato, Pride Wrestling
    • 159-167
      • 1st Ethan Shunn, Westlake
      • 2nd Colby Oldham, Atlas
      • 3rd Talon Holdaway, Juab
    • 163-173
      • 1st Koby Johnson, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Parker Gasser, Champions
      • 3rd Wyatt Harmon, Juab
      • 4th Dallin Barlow, Cappy Cats
    • 172-179
      • 1st Yair Moran, Delta
      • 2nd Rylan Watts, Juab
      • 3rd Gavin Carter, Canyon View
    • 184-195
      • 1st Blake Mangelson, Juab
      • 2nd Ethan Snell, Tactik 3-Style
      • 3rd Andrew Powell
    • 241-279
      • 1st Elias Unasa, Atlas Wrestling
      • 2nd Steve Woodman, Atlas Wrestling
      • 3rd Brayden Barlow, Cappy Cats
  • Girls Junior High (Grades 5-8)
    • 107-110
      • 1st Olivia Carrillo, Champions
      • 2nd Tilisa Matakaiongo, Canyon View
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail