Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2012 Juab Tournament
Greco-Roman March 16, 2012 Nephi, UT

  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 53-60
      • 1st Brian Evans, Total Domination
      • 2nd Trevor LaMont, Champions
      • 3rd Channing Warner, Champions
    • 62-70
      • 1st Cooper Cox, Champions
      • 2nd Easton Richins, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Ren Taylor, Roosevelt
    • 74-83
      • 1st Lincoln Van Tassell
      • 2nd Mark Rausch, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Justyn Mitchell, Champions
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 72-82
      • 1st Cade Bowring, Champions
      • 2nd Wyatt Hogan, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Adam LaMont, Champions
  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)
    • 72-81
      • 1st Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Hailey Cox, Champions
      • 3rd Jayce Lind, Champions
    • 95-103
      • 1st Nathan Richards, Roosevelt
      • 2nd Jaxon Van Tassell
      • 3rd Tristan Hellstrom, Champions
      • 4th Ben Worlton, Red Storm Wrestling
    • 178-186
      • 1st Korbon Tibbals, Champions
      • 2nd Jordy Evans, Champions
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16, 17 and 18)
    • 99-108
      • 1st Kyle Evans, Total Domination
      • 2nd Mario Flores, Grapplers West
    • 120-124
      • 1st Logan Stewart, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Austin Kennedy, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Jemeriah Evans, Champions
      • 4th Hunter Warren, Payson Grappling Force
    • 127-137
      • 1st Antonio Meikel, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Brooks Robinson, Champions
      • 3rd Tevin Nuttal, Champions
      • 4th Kolton Lynn, Juab
    • 128-141
      • 1st Colt Evans, Total Domination
      • 2nd Tanner Shuman, Champions
      • 3rd Trevan Linton, Juab
      • 4th Antonio Juarez, Grapplers West
    • 138-148
      • 1st Bailey Bradshaw, Total Domination
      • 2nd Mcquae Anderson, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd David Flores, Grapplers West
    • 145-149
      • 1st Grant LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Jacob Armstrong, Champions
      • 3rd Anthony Gibson, Total Domination
      • 4th Brent Evans, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 149-155
      • 1st Kimball Bastian, Champions
      • 2nd Weston Taylor, Champions
      • 3rd Walker Van Tassell
      • 4th Kieffer Taylor, Champions
    • 156-164
      • 1st Jesse Carlisle, Champions
      • 2nd Zachary Worlton, Red Storm Wrestling
      • 3rd Alex Brock, Grapplers West
      • 4th Ross Cameron, Wrestling Thunder
    • 189
      • 1st Benson Porter
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail