Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Juab Tournament
Greco-Roman March 14, 2014 Nephi, UT

Individual Results

  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 40-45
      • 1st Hanks Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Talmage Mortimer, Champions
      • 3rd Karson Shelley, Champions
      • 4th Emeri Mortimer, Champions
    • 46-54
      • 1st Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Ladd Holman, Juab Wrestling
      • 3rd Kayden Lynn, Juab Wrestling
      • 4th Braxten Blackett, Juab Wrestling
    • 64-67
      • 1st Xavier Randall, Zombie Squad
      • 2nd Trayvn Boger, Total Domination
      • 3rd Chase Poulsen, Juab Wrestling
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 51-57
      • 1st Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Cooper Blackett, Juab Wrestling
      • 3rd Junior Wetzel, Champions
      • 4th Rowdey Peterson, Juab Wrestling
    • 59-66
      • 1st Riggin Boger, Total Domination
      • 2nd Kaden Ercanbrack, Champions
      • 3rd KC Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Hayden Park, Juab Wrestling
    • 67-71
      • 1st Kylan Taylor, Champions
      • 2nd Will Harmon, Juab Wrestling
      • 3rd Logan Holdaway, Juab Wrestling
      • 4th Chase Bryan, Juab Wrestling
    • 78-81
      • 1st Landen Shurtleff, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Walker Deede, Champions
    • 90-92
      • 1st Conner White, Juab Wrestling
      • 2nd Aiden M. Seely, Champions
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 61-67
      • 1st Channing Warner, Fortius
      • 2nd Sage Mortimer, Champions
    • 70-72
      • 1st Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 2nd Dawson Wood, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Hayden Wilson, Fortius
      • 4th Boden Ballow, Juab Wrestling
    • 73-79
      • 1st Cooper Cox, Champions
      • 2nd Sullivan Sample, Juab Wrestling
      • 3rd Robert Musselman, Monticello
      • 4th Izaac Wetzel, Champions
    • 90-102
      • 1st Tucker Naccarato, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Justyn Mitchell, Champions
      • 3rd Kollin Slade, TUG
      • 4th Chandler Loveless, Pride Wrestling
    • 85-90
      • 1st Clay Lyman, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Justyn Mitchell, Champions
      • 3rd Kollin Slade, TUG
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 72-78
      • 1st McClain Miller, Total Domination
      • 2nd Carson Whitney, Moab Junior Devils
    • 82-85
      • 1st Heston Wood, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Quenton Mortimer, Champions
      • 3rd Kaleb Nybo, Juab Wrestling
      • 4th Colby Eastmond, Mettle Wrestling
    • 86-95
      • 1st Jaxon Moore, TUG
      • 2nd Chyler Zeeman, Champions
      • 3rd Carson Sheets, Moab Junior Devils
      • 4th Tristan Anderson, Bodysport Wrestling
    • 95-100
      • 1st Gentry Warner, Fortius
      • 2nd John Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Tyler Lynn, Juab Wrestling
      • 4th Matthew Riddle, Champions
    • 106-118
      • 1st Wyatt Harmon, Juab Wrestling
      • 2nd Blake Mangelson, Juab Wrestling
      • 3rd Devon Fowkes, Juab Wrestling
    • 190-192
      • 1st Carson Kay, Champions
      • 2nd Dylan Petersen, Mettle Wrestling
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 98-102
      • 1st Brandon Meikel, Fortius
      • 2nd Josh Larsen, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Jaren Myrup, Champions
      • 4th Bryson Emery, Zombie Squad
    • 178-193
      • 1st Quigley Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Korbon Tibbals, Champions
      • 3rd Dylan White, Juab Wrestling
    • 190-197
      • 1st Korbon Tibbals, Champions
      • 2nd Brandon Aagard, Juab Wrestling
      • 3rd Cason Messersmith, Juab Wrestling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail