Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Juab Tournament
Greco-Roman Nephi, UT

Individual Results

  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 39-43
      • 1st Stetler Lloyd, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Traeton Manis, Dons Wrestling
      • 3rd Easton Shelley, Champions
    • 47-51
      • 1st Connor Simons, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Cooper Swasey, Junior Devils
      • 3rd Taegan Leavitt, Dons Wrestling
      • 4th Luke Poulson, Juab
    • 52-57
      • 1st Ryker Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Porter Carson, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Kyler Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 4th Hyrum LaMont, Champions
    • 61-67
      • 1st Ladd Holman, Juab
      • 2nd Jhet Shepherd, Juab
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 48-52
      • 1st Talmage Mortimer, Champions
      • 2nd Karson Shelley, Champions
      • 3rd Crue Cowan, Juab
      • 4th Chris Poulsen, Juab
    • 53-58
      • 1st Austin Paris, Junior Devils
      • 2nd Porter Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 3rd Emeri Mortimer, Champions
      • 4th Tyler Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
    • 57-61
      • 1st Cahill Simons, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Braxten Blackett, Juab
      • 4th Connor Swasey, Junior Devils
    • 65-68
      • 1st Ammon Curtis, Champions
      • 2nd Kayden Lynn, Juab
      • 3rd Levi Birch, Champions
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 64-71
      • 1st Kaden Ercanbrack, Champions
      • 2nd Cooper Blackett, Juab
      • 3rd Kole Johnson, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th Russell Evans, King of the Mountain
    • 70-72
      • 1st Andrew Fox, Champions
      • 2nd Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Hayden Park, Juab
      • 4th Grady McWilliams, Pride Wrestling
    • 73-76
      • 1st Douglas Evans, King of the Mountain
      • 2nd Cooper Ford, Juab
      • 3rd Kayden Broughton, Delta
      • 4th Jimmy Kase Larson, Juab
    • 77-83
      • 1st Preston Aagard, Juab
      • 2nd Chase Bryan, Juab
      • 3rd Zane Miner, Champions
      • 4th Will Dixon, Pride Wrestling
    • 83-88
      • 1st Braygen Tanner, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Logan Holdaway, Juab
      • 3rd Jedediah Hughes, Champions
      • 4th Nathan Birch, Champions
    • 87-91
      • 1st Landen Shurtleff, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Hixon Canto, Champions
      • 3rd Chase Ingram, Juab
      • 4th Will Harmon, Juab
    • 117-121
      • 1st Chandler Loveless, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Conner White, Juab
      • 3rd Aiden M. Seely, Juab
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 76-82
      • 1st Sage Mortimer, Champions
      • 2nd Dawson Wood, Champions
      • 3rd Mikah Murphy, Hurricane
    • 86-91
      • 1st Brian Evans, King of the Mountain
      • 2nd Traeden Mcpherson, Juab
      • 3rd Warren Welch, Hurricane
      • 4th Traylen Young, Hurricane
    • 91-99
      • 1st Trevor LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Tristyn Dennett, Hurricane
      • 3rd Brady Phillips, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th Trek Campbell, Hurricane
    • 92-101
      • 1st Danny Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Channing Warner, Champions
      • 3rd Hayden Wilson, Cave Club
      • 4th Hunter Petersen, Delta
    • 103-108
      • 1st Drake Mangum, Champions
      • 2nd Cale Miner, Champions
      • 3rd Brandon Dutson, Delta
    • 107-115
      • 1st Clay Lyman, Champions
      • 2nd Conner Ingram, Juab
      • 3rd Kollin Slade, TUG
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 98-101
      • 1st Jayden Petersen, Delta
      • 2nd Calvin Bishop, Hurricane
    • 109-113
      • 1st Anthony Herrera, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Heston Wood, Champions
      • 3rd Quenton Mortimer, Champions
      • 4th Kaleb Nybo, Juab
    • 111-120
      • 1st Dylian Moore, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Rhett Miner, Champions
      • 3rd Owen Sanders, Hurricane
      • 4th Cannon Fuellenbach, King of the Mountain
    • 114-122
      • 1st Stockton O`Brien, Wasatch
      • 2nd Gentry Warner, Juab
      • 3rd Carson Sheets, Champions
      • 4th Cade Bowring, Juab
    • 125-136
      • 1st Tucker Naccarato, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Parker Gasser, Champions
      • 3rd Alec Carson, Champions
      • 4th Tayson Murphy, Hurricane
    • 132-138
      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Kyle Evans, King of the Mountain
      • 3rd Chance Bundy, Red Storm
      • 4th Aldair Moran, Millard County Wrestling
    • 138-146
      • 1st Dyllin Broughton, Millard County Wrestling
      • 2nd Jett High, King of the Mountain
      • 3rd Samuel Hughes, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Connor Kinross, Champions
    • 140-148
      • 1st McKay Foy, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Koby Johnson, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Bowen Shields, Millard County Wrestling
      • 4th Wyatt Harmon, Juab
    • 146-160
      • 1st Payton Knight, Champions
      • 2nd Yair Moran, Millard County Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaleb Kelly, King of the Mountain
      • 4th Tyler Evans, Stallions Wrestling
    • 160-170
      • 1st Byron Anderson, Red Storm
      • 2nd Parker Kay, Champions
      • 3rd Talon Mangelson, Juab
      • 4th Jesse Steele, Cave Club
    • 165-174
      • 1st Joey Aagard, Juab
      • 2nd Tanner Shields, Millard County Wrestling
      • 3rd Alec Gull, Red Storm
      • 4th Jim Jensen, Saint George
    • 184-200
      • 1st Cason Messersmith, Juab
      • 2nd Myles Bentley, Champions
    • 216-223
      • 1st Matthew Lemmon, Hurricane
      • 2nd Carson Kay, Champions
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail