Home - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Juab Junior Wasp K9 Tournament

Individual Results

  • Junior High

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Kade Scott, Wolfpack

      • 2nd Tim White, Millard

      • 3rd Cody Jensen, Jordan

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Kohl Tolbert, Delta

      • 2nd Kyle Robinson, Millard

      • 3rd Tyler Jensen, Jordan

    • 73 lbs.

      • 1st Dusty Hone, Cedar Redmen

      • 2nd Hunter Vance, Spanish Fork

      • 3rd Trevor Kinross, Champions

      • 4th Joe Mondragon, Team Extreme

    • 80 lbs.

      • 1st Sibit Kuduii, Pride

      • 2nd Casey James, Champions

      • 3rd Josh Gregg, Spanish Fork

    • 80 lbs.

      • 1st Cole Crapo, Delta

      • 2nd Cole Corral , Cedar Redmen

      • 3rd Tayton Babb, Delta

    • 83 lbs.

      • 1st Riun Andreason, Spanish Fork

      • 2nd Nick Sorenson, Millard

      • 3rd Tony Velasquez, Carbon

    • 86 lbs.

      • 1st Kahill Hunt, East Carbon

      • 2nd Tyler Procarione, Mt. Harmon

      • 3rd Ryan Macart, Wolfpack

    • 90 lbs.

      • 1st Dalton Harmon, Juab

      • 2nd Brendan Turner, Millard

      • 3rd Spencer Davis, Spanish Fork

      • 4th Wesley Orton, Lehi

    • 93 lbs., 8th Grade

      • 1st Bryce Jackman, Mt. Harmon

      • 2nd Tyler Stout, Hurricane

      • 3rd Matthew McCointy, Canyon View

    • 93 lbs., 7th Grade

      • 1st Dakota Olsen, Cats

      • 2nd Dakota Olsen, Hurricane

      • 3rd Parker Peterson, Champions

    • 96 lbs.

      • 1st Kimball Bastian, Juab

      • 2nd Kolby Lloyd, Cedar Redmen

      • 3rd Tyler Harper, Duchesne

      • 4th Tanner Ewell, Canyon View

    • 100 lbs.

      • 1st Tyler Robinson, Monticello

      • 2nd Josh Searle, Spanish Fork

      • 3rd Cash Allred, Wolfpack

      • 4th Eric Hatfield, Spanish Fork

    • 104 lbs.

      • 1st Raymond Evans

      • 2nd Mitch Kay, Spanish Fork

      • 3rd Mac Porter

      • 4th Justyn Seamons

    • 108 lbs.

      • 1st Cole Wright, Juab

      • 2nd  Jordan Young, Delta

      • 3rd Chance Goodrich, Altamont

      • 4th Chris Dowell, South Sevier

    • 112 lbs.

      • 1st Kyle Foy, Altamont

      • 2nd Steven Holreltz, Pride

      • 3rd Bryson Bruso, Duchesne

      • 4th Joshua Schmidt, Roosevelt

    • 116 lbs.

      • 1st Anthony Small, Roosevelt

      • 2nd Michael Viehwong, Pride

      • 3rd Casey Jackson, Delta

      • 4th Odin Meacham, Roosevelt

    • 120 lbs.

      • 1st Jake Morgan, Juab

      • 2nd Jeremy Aleman, Millard

      • 3rd Ryan Peterson, Delta

      • 4th Reed Udy, Wolfpack

    • 124 lbs.

      • 1st Tyler Nielson, Delta

      • 2nd Cory Johnson, Wolfpack

      • 3rd Joey Edwards, Wolfpack

      • 4th Gordon Whitaker, Millard

    • 128 lbs.

      • 1st Christian Hatch, Delta

      • 2nd Luke Olsen, Spanish Fork

      • 3rd Justin Crapo, Team Extreme

      • 4th Max Lewis, Duchesne

    • 132 lbs.

      • 1st Zach Prince, Hurricane

      • 2nd Justin Simms, Northside

      • 3rd Wyatt Argyle, South Sevier

      • 4th Destin Mulder, Pride

    • 138 lbs.

      • 1st Dane Nielson, Delta

      • 2nd Chance Miller, Bennion

      • 3rd Stephan Larsen, Carbon

      • 4th Russell Wilken, Delta

    • 145 lbs.

      • 1st Michael Schena, Delta

      • 2nd Sammy Munarite, Mt. Harmon

      • 3rd Derek Sorenson, Spanish Fork

      • 4th Gavin Warner, Mt. View

    • 155 lbs.

      • 1st Tanner Theobold, Team Extreme

      • 2nd Jake Stevens, Delta

      • 3rd Ivan Lopez, Falcons

      • 4th Dakota Sorenson, Wolfpack

    • 170 lbs.

      • 1st Jesse Dale, Pride

      • 2nd Wesley Thomas, Delta

      • 3rd Joseph Armstrong, Payson

    • 190 lbs.

      • 1st Sione Mounsa, Mt. View

      • 2nd Noble Mayo, Wolfpack

      • 3rd Braydee Nielson, Delta

      • 4th Josh Decker, Millard

    • 200+ lbs.

      • 1st Drew Anderson, Pride

  • Middle School

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Trevor Poulsen, Delta

      • 2nd Declain McCointy, Canyon View

      • 3rd Rhett Nielson, Juab

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Hunter Bowring, Monticello

      • 2nd Nathan Sandage, Champions

      • 3rd Brady Farnsworth, Altamont

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st David Kent, Delta

      • 1st Colton Sanderson, East Carbon

      • 2nd McCoy Moody, Delta

      • 2nd Jordan McRae, Bingham

      • 3rd Hal Stout, Hurricane

      • 3rd Mario Carradine, East Carbon

    • 73 lbs.

      • 1st Chase Kelly, Millard

      • 2nd Caleb Jones, South Sevier

      • 3rd Cody Williams, Juab

      • 4th Zack Johnson, Bingham

    • 76 lbs.

      • 1st Brendan Sorenson, Wolfpack

      • 2nd Dillion Thurston, Wolfpack

      • 3rd Dylan Brown, Roosevelt

      • 4th Brier Bryan, Juab

    • 80 lbs.

      • 1st Preston Stephenson, Wayne

      • 2nd Cole Eldredge, Monticello

      • 3rd Kole Kelly, Wasatch

    • 83 lbs.

      • 1st Scott Stokes, Mt. View

      • 2nd Joshua Roberts, Mt. View

      • 3rd Joshua Hair, Champions

      • 4th Kevin Hill, Wolfpack

    • 90 lbs.

      • 1st Riley Nielson, Delta

      • 2nd Zack Purdy, Wasatch

      • 3rd Johnny O'Hearon, Carbon

      • 4th Quigley Whitaker, Millard

    • 93 lbs.

      • 1st Rylee Foy, Altamont

      • 1st Todd Jensen, Champions

      • 2nd Spencer Heywood, Wasatch

      • 2nd Austin Black, Juab

    • 96100 lbs.

      • 1st Jose Garcia, Delta

      • 2nd Desmond Honeycutt, Wolfpack

      • 3rd Brody Ellis, Richfield

      • 4th Sheldon Chapple, Juab

    • 104 lbs.

      • 1st Bryan Batty, Wayne

      • 2nd Kale Leavitt, Delta

      • 3rd Colten Allred, Payson

    • 112 lbs.

      • 1st Ryan Matkin, Mt. Harmon

    • 116 lbs.

      • 1st Morgan Bogue, Delta

      • 2nd Wyatt Hansen, South Sevier

      • 3rd Jake Beisinger, Spanish Fork

    • 120124 lbs.

      • 1st Jacob Bushman, Mt. View

      • 2nd Jacob Hansen, Canyon View

      • 3rd Cody Burrows, Team Extreme

    • 135145 lbs.

      • 1st Tyler Stevenson, Team Extreme

      • 2nd Dylan Conger, Falcons

      • 3rd Shane Lister, Duchesne

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail