Home - Search - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Juab Junior Wasp K9 Tournament

Individual Results

  • 70 lbs.

    • Junior High

      • 1st Josh Pettus, Hurricane

      • 2nd Kohl Tolbert, Delta

      • 3rd Kyle Robison, Millard

      • 4th Nathan Sandage, Champions

    • Intermediate

      • 1st Benjamin Anderson, Champions

      • 2nd Lane Coil, Duchesne

      • 3rd Taylor LaMont, Champions

      • 4th Jorgen Olsen, Spanish Fork

    • Middle School

      • 1st Brady Farnsworth, Altamont

      • 2nd Tanner Memmott, Juab

      • 3rd Jaden Ellett, Wayne

      • 4th Taten Ringle, North Summit

  • 73 lbs.

    • Junior High

      • 1st David Kent, Delta

      • 2nd Nephi Meono, Tooele

      • 3rd Marshall Curtis, Champions

      • 4th Colton French

    • Middle School

      • 1st Jordan McRae, Vandit

      • 2nd Brandyn Van Tassel

      • 3rd Charlie Bingham, Roosevelt

      • 4th Hal Stout, Hurricane

  • 76 lbs.

    • 1st Mason Mangleson, Juab

    • 2nd Cody Williams, Juab

    • 3rd Legend Carter, Spanish Fork

    • 4th Eric Olsen, Cedar Redmen

  • 80 lbs.

    • Junior High

      • 1st Jared Ewarx, Delta

      • 2nd Sterling Ballif, Wasatch

      • 3rd Daniel Johnson, Champions

      • 4th Colten Mahoney, Wasatch

    • Middle School

      • 1st Joshua Anderson, Champions

      • 2nd Eric Hansen, Canyon View

      • 3rd Dallin Grover, Cedar Redmen

      • 4th Logan Rep, North Summit

  • 83 lbs.

    • 1st Sean Johnson, Pride

    • 2nd Ashton Seely, Juab

    • 3rd Wyatt Perry, Roosevelt

    • 4th Braden Hohnell, Spanish Fork

  • 86 lbs.

    • Junior High

      • 1st Tayten Babb, Delta

      • 2nd Dustin Nielsen, Payson

      • 3rd Dillion Thurston, North Sevier

      • 4th Dakota Klauck, Champions

    • Intermediate

      • 1st Cameron, Champions

      • 2nd Chase Oliver, Juab

      • 3rd Payton Mair, Wasatch

      • 4th Trevan Linton, Juab

    • Middle School

      • 1st Johnny Hatch, Delta

      • 2nd Trace Willoughby, Delta

      • 3rd Isaiah Martinez, Dragerton Diggers

      • 4th Stanley Ballif, Wasatch

  • 90 lbs.

    • Junior High

      • 1st Britain Carter, Spanish Fork

      • 2nd Jaxon Lyons, Wasatch

      • 3rd Garrett Sweat, Wasatch

      • 4th Cole Crapo, Delta

    • Middle School

      • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Champions

      • 2nd Cole Eldredge, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 3rd Victor Almanza, Delta

      • 4th Tevin Nutall, Champions

  • 93 lbs.

    • 1st Kaden Campbell, Roosevelt

    • 2nd Ethan McPherson, Juab

    • 3rd Sam Rohbock, Payson

    • 4th Josh Gregg, Spanish Fork

  • 96 lbs.

    • 1st Brandon Musselman, Blanding

    • 2nd Mathew Provost, Wasatch

    • 3rd Jacob Maloney, Canyon View

    • 4th Taylon Abeyta, Dragerton Diggers

  • 100 lbs.

    • 1st Clayton Dean, Champions

    • 2nd Ethan Lowe, Spanish Fork

    • 3rd Hayden Stansfield, North Sanpete

    • 4th Tyler Marvin, Payson

  • 104 lbs.

    •  Junior High

      • 1st Riley Nielson, Delta

      • 2nd Walker Van Tassel, Payson

      • 3rd Landon Howard, Juab

      • 4th Zach Purdy, Wasatch

    • Intermediate

      • 1st Austin Rowley, Champions

      • 2nd Dalton Harmon, Juab

      • 3rd Kahill Hunt, Dragerton Diggers

      • 4th Tag Baxter, Wasatch

    • Middle School

      • 1st Brock Lovell, Delta

      • 2nd Dallin Brooks, Cedar Redmen

      • 3rd Payton Henry, Pleasant Grove

      • 4th Hunter Brown, Lehi

  • 108 lbs.

    • 1st Kimball Bastian, Champions

    • 2nd Jake Daniels, Roosevelt

    • 3rd Robby Miner, Wasatch

    • 4th Bo Blackham, South Sevier

  • 112 lbs.

    • 1st Jake Fassold, Wasatch

    • 2nd Kolby Lloyd, Cedar Redmen

    • 3rd Ed Moroney

    • 4th Sheldon Thacker, Altamont

  • 116 lbs.

    • Junior High

      • 1st Jed Mellen, Payson

      • 2nd Cash Allred, North Sevier

      • 3rd Grant LaMont, Champions

      • 4th Josh Searle, Spanish Fork

    • Middle School

      • 1st Riley Foy, Altamont

      • 2nd Dallin Trip, Canyon View

      • 3rd McCoy Cary, Payson

      • 4th Wade French

  • 120 lbs.

    • 1st Chance Goodrich, Altamont

    • 2nd AJ Nichols, Wasatch

    • 3rd Jordan Mellen, Payson

    • 4th Caden Spencer Champions

  • 124 lbs.

    • 1st Kale Leavitt, Delta

    • 2nd Hadlee Gardiner, Spanish Fork

    • 3rd Riley Backham, South Sevier

    • 4th Clay Fullmer, Piute

  • 128 lbs.

    • Junior High

      • 1st Jesse Carlisle, Champions

      • 2nd Trevor Fowkes, Juab

      • 3rd Morgan Bogue, Delta

      • 4th Parker Martin, Wasatch

    • Middle School

      • 1st Talem Franco, Wasatch

      • 2nd Alejandro Fojas, Champions

      • 3rd Kole Lyman, Delta

      • 4th Zeke Thurman, Wasatch

  • 138 lbs.

    • Junior High

      • 1st Ryan Peterson, Delta

      • 2nd Aaron Peterson, Delta

      • 3rd Bryce Provost, Wasatch

      • 4th Steven Gueck, Champions

    • Middle School

      • 1st Colton Daley, Wasatch

      • 2nd Manny Chavez

      • 3rd Dustyn Woodard, South Summit

      • 4th Wade Shephard, Duchesne

  • 145 lbs.

    • 1st Zack Prince, Hurricane

    • 2nd Caleb Woosley, Emery

    • 3rd Tarik Scharman, Payson

    • 4th Gordon Whitaker, Millard

  • 155 lbs.

    • Junior High

      • 1st Allen Hamblin, Roosevelt

      • 2nd Jeremy Aleman, Millard

      • 3rd Russell Wilken, Delta

      • 4th Jordan Argyle, Champions

    • Middle School

      • 1st Cris Roman, Snow Canyon

      • 2nd Michael Mathews, Juab

      • 3rd Eli Hanson

      • 4th William Edler, Wasatch

  • 170 lbs.

    • 1st Kolton Brost, Payson

    • 2nd Austin Scholes, North Summit

    • 3rd Denver Knight, Altamont

    • 4th Jaslee Hone, Payson

  • 190 lbs.

    • 1st Brenz Staples, North Summit

    • 2nd Bryson Winnie, Juab

    • 3rd Jackson Strangham, Wasatch

    • 4th Trevor Jenkins, Pleasant Grove

  • 250 lbs.

    • 1st Benjamin Krutsch, Champions

    • 2nd JD Probst, Wasatch

    • 3rd Danny Villegas, Champions

    • 4th Nate Vought, Wasatch

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail