Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Juab K-9 Tournament
Juab High School Nephi, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K to K
    • 31-42
      • 1st Crue Cowan, Juab
      • 2nd Traedun Osborne, Juab
      • 3rd Samuel Allen, Emery All-Stars
      • 4th Jantz Greenhalgh, Carbon Raptors
    • 41-45
      • 1st Hayden Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Lincon Cowan, Juab
      • 3rd Jaken Lundell, North Sanpete
      • 4th Chris Poulsen, Juab
    • 47-52
      • 1st Ladd Holman, Juab
      • 2nd Braxten Blackett, Juab
      • 3rd Mason Thornley, Emery All-Stars
    • 50-53
      • 1st Jhet Shepherd, Juab
      • 2nd Austin Peay, Juab
      • 3rd Josh Williams, Champions
  • 1st & 2nd Grade
    • 44-48
      • 1st Mason Stilson, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Monty Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Daxtyn Feild, Cougar Den
      • 4th Cody Dyches, Team Takedown
    • 48-54
      • 1st Bridger Wright, Juab
      • 2nd Jayden Nicholls, Juab
      • 3rd Kabryn Whiting, Cougar Den
      • 4th Luke Kraync, Carbon Raptors
    • 50-53
      • 1st Hunter Stevens, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Treson Coombs, Juab
      • 3rd Kaleb DeGraffenried, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Kayden Lynn, Juab
    • 51-5
      • 1st Rowdey Peterson, Juab
      • 2nd Cooper Blackett, Juab
      • 3rd Eli Baker, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Seth Sample, Juab
    • 55-60
      • 1st Trey Greenhalgh, Juab
      • 2nd Easton Thornley, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Jimmy Kase Larson, Juab
      • 4th Alexandra Callahan, Pride Wrestling
    • 59-60
      • 1st Hayden Park, Juab
      • 2nd Houston Lunt, Juab
      • 3rd Carson Vasquez, Pride Wrestling
    • 68-77
      • 1st Levi Dansie, Juab
      • 2nd Preston Aagard, Juab
      • 3rd Staten Shepherd, Juab
  • 3rd & 4th Grade
    • 51-57
      • 1st Jess Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Kaden Ercanbrack, Champions
      • 3rd Jamison Poulsen, North Sanpete
      • 4th Kyger Peay, Juab
    • 58-64
      • 1st Tezlin Winn, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Andrew Fox, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Maddex Richardson, Juab
      • 4th Mckade Poulsen, Juab
    • 61-65
      • 1st Channing Warner, Champions
      • 2nd Byron Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Tryker Greenhalgh, Juab
      • 4th Chase Ingram, Juab
    • 63-66
      • 1st Kasey Curtis, North Sanpete
      • 2nd Keegan Strickland, Team Takedown
      • 3rd Breyer Wright, Juab
    • 65-69
      • 1st Kylan Taylor, North Sanpete
      • 2nd Dawson Wood, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Tyler Stilson, Emery All-Stars
      • 4th Logan Holdaway, Juab
    • 74-90
      • 1st Clay Lyman, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Landen Shurtleff, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Sullivan Sample, Juab
      • 4th Conner White, Juab
    • 106-115
      • 1st CJ Vasquez, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Briggs Ludlow, Juab
  • 5th & 6th Grade
    • 63-69
      • 1st Tezlin Winn, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Jarin Allen, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Clayton Orton, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Keaton Sperry, Juab
    • 67-74
      • 1st Korby Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Wade Stansfield, North Sanpete
      • 3rd Traeden Mcpherson, Juab
      • 4th Nathan Howell, Team Takedown
    • 73-79
      • 1st Ethan Wilkinson, Champions
      • 2nd Magnus Clawson, North Sanpete
    • 79-81
      • 1st Heston Wood, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Brock Cragun, Juab
      • 3rd Gage Thomas, Champions
    • 87-98
      • 1st Cade Bowring, Champions
      • 2nd Jace Witney, Champions
      • 3rd Shan Jackson, Juab
      • 4th Ajay Kennedy, Juab
    • 104-114
      • 1st Chance Clawson, North Sanpete
      • 2nd Blake Mangelson, Juab
      • 3rd Payton Clawson, North Sanpete
      • 4th Kaleb Curtis, North Sanpete
  • 7th-9th Grade
    • 75-89
      • 1st Ryan Larsen, Champions
      • 2nd Chyler Zeeman, Champions
      • 3rd Ethan Penrod, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Kaleb Nybo, Juab
    • 93-100
      • 1st Gentry Warner, Champions
      • 2nd Tyler Lynn, Juab
      • 3rd Kolton Porter, Champions
    • 105-113
      • 1st Dillan Winn, Juab
      • 2nd Bromley Carter, SVG
      • 3rd Jaxson Mcpherson, Juab
      • 4th Austin Johnson, Juab
    • 114-124
      • 1st Tarik Fowkes, Juab
      • 2nd Merrell Morley, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Devon Fowkes, Juab
    • 128-134
      • 1st Joey Aagard, Juab
      • 2nd Rylan Watts, Juab
      • 3rd Jaidon Tueller, Payson
    • 143-165
      • 1st Ashton Dieli, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Keegan Eliason, North Sanpete
      • 3rd Talon Mangelson, Juab
      • 4th Daniel Mcmurrphy, Juab
    • 207-220
      • 1st Ty Mecham, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Jaxson Kendall, Juab
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail