Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

USA Wrestling Las Vegas Kids-Cadets Open: Folkstyle
Las Vegas, NV

Individual Results

  • Bantam (ages 7 and 8)
    • 45-50
      • 2nd Talmage Mortimer, Champions
    • 62-64
      • 3rd Trayvn Boger, Champions
      • 4th Ryker Roundy, Logan Wrestling
  • Intermediate (ages 9 and 10)
    • 46-49
      • 6th Emeri Mortimer, Champions
    • 63-69
      • 1st Riggin Boger, Champions
    • 68-74
      • 3rd Ryder Robinson, Team Legacy
    • 85-92
      • 1st Braygen Tanner, Team Takedown
  • Novice (ages 11 and 12)
    • 64-69
      • 5th Sage Mortimer, Champions
    • 73-79
      • 1st Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 2nd Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
    • 78-85
      • 6th Christian Slack, Wasatch
    • 87-94
      • 5th Brock Gutierrez, Team Prestige
  • Schoolboy (ages 13 and 14)
    • 72-79
      • 2nd River Wardle, Wasatch
    • 80-85
      • 5th Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
    • 89-97
      • 6th Sammy Heywood, Wasatch
    • 97-103
      • 3rd Stockton O'Brien, Wasatch
      • 6th Kade Syddall, Team Prestige
    • 103-111
      • 5th Bo Bushell, Wasatch
    • 108-115
      • 6th Mark Rausch, Team Prestige
  • Cadet (ages 15 and 16)
    • 79-93
      • 6th 6th Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
    • 93-99
      • 5th Quenton Mortimer, Champions
    • 99-105
      • 4th Garrett Ricks, Stingers
      • 5th Kayden Mecham, Stingers
    • 111-118
      • 2nd Tanner Lofthouse, Top of Utah
      • 4th Koy Caldwell, Stingers
    • 131-138
      • 5th Cooper Skinner, Stingers
    • 141-149
      • 2nd Kaiden Lamb, Stingers
      • 3rd Seth Gardner, Wasatch
    • 150-158
      • 2nd RJ Bingham, Mt. Crest
      • 3rd Byron Anderson, Red Storm
    • 190-218
      • 2nd Jackson Roubidoux, Stingers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail