Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

USA Wrestling Las Vegas Kids-Cadets Open: Freestyle
Las Vegas, NV

Individual Results

  • Bantam (ages 7 and 8)
    • 44-49
      • 1st Talmage Mortimer, Champions
    • 54-58
      • 4th Parker Garcia, Team Prestige
    • 62-64
      • 2nd Trayvn Boger, Champions
      • 3rd Ryker Roundy, Logan Wrestling
    • 77-97
      • 1st Ty Carman, Team Prestige
  • Intermediate (ages 9 and 10)
    • 46-51
      • 6th Hunter Sanchez, Team Prestige
    • 63-69
      • 1st Riggin Boger, Champions
    • 67-78
      • 3rd Ryder Robinson, Team Legacy
    • 84-92
      • 2nd Hixon Canto, Champions
  • Novice (ages 11 and 12)
    • 59-65
      • 2nd Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
    • 65-70
      • 5th Sage Mortimer, Champions
      • 6th Elijah Larsen, Top of Utah
    • 70-74
      • 2nd Lukus Carrillo, Champions
    • 73-79
      • 2nd Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Jaxon Bearden, Team Prestige
    • 82-87
      • 4th Christian Slack, Wasatch
      • 6th Gage Ogden, Team Prestige
    • 89-97
      • 5th Brock Gutierrez, Team Prestige
    • 98-107
      • 3rd Talmage Carman, Team Prestige
  • Schoolboy (ages 13 and 14)
    • 77-79
      • 5th River Wardle, Wasatch
    • 83-85
      • 3rd Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
    • 96-101
      • 1st Stockton O'Brien, Wasatch
      • 5th Sammy Heywood, Wasatch
    • 109-112
      • 6th Bo Bushell, Wasatch
  • Cadet (ages 15 and 16)
    • 88-93
      • 5th Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
    • 99-105
      • 5th Garrett Ricks, Stingers
    • 117-121
      • 6th Justin Murray, Stingers
    • 136-143
      • 3rd Cooper Skinner, Stingers
      • 5th Lance Sanchez, Logan Wrestling
    • 136-144
      • 1st Ryan Hansen, Champions
      • 3rd Logan Jensen, Team Utah
      • 5th Seth Gardner, Wasatch
    • 146-152
      • 1st RJ Bingham, Mt. Crest
      • 2nd Brad Findlay, Charger Wrestling
    • 155-162
      • 3rd Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch
    • 190-218
      • 4th Jackson Roubidoux, Stingers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail