Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2008 USA Wrestling Kids National Championships
Freestyle • July 4–5, 2008 • Orem, UT

Midget (ages 9 and 10)

  • 50 lbs.

    • 1st Jaxon Cole, Utah

    • 2nd Ty Smith, Nevada

    • 3rd Peter Huntsman, Idaho

    • 4th Brandon Meikel, Utah

    • 5th Dusty Rhoades, Idaho

    • 6th Jimmy Alvarez, California

    • 7th Kade Lincoln, Idaho

  • 55 lbs.

    • 1st Dylan Duncan, Illinois

    • 2nd Cameron Hunsaker, Utah

    • 3rd Kesean Deshaizer, Kansas

    • 4th Benjamin Jenkins, South Carolina

    • 5th Seth Schroeck, Montana

    • 6th Brady Koontz, Wisconsin

    • 7th Tramone Jenkins, South Carolina

    • 8th Cody Phippen, Kansas

  • 60 lbs.

    • 1st Anthony Artalona, Florida

    • 2nd Joshua Franich, Washington

    • 3rd Gregory Shack, Alaska

    • 4th Robert Jones, California

    • 5th Bailey Bright, Nevada

    • 6th Andrew Dupape, Wyoming

    • 7th Ruben Elizalde, California

    • 8th Nick Hart, California

  • 65 lbs.

    • 1st Austin Gomez, Illinois

    • 2nd Taylor LaMont, Utah

    • 3rd Lucas Hall, Michigan

    • 4th Jerry Mealey, Oregon

    • 5th Stone Mendez, Nebraska

    • 6th Max Miller, Idaho

    • 7th Brian Pascua, Hawaii

    • 8th Ryan Hansen, Utah

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st AJ Jaffe, Illinois

    • 2nd Paul Steffensen, Alaska

    • 3rd Cole Clark, Wisconsin

    • 4th Jaron Chavez, California

    • 5th Jasiah Williams, Oregon

    • 6th Jacob Baird, Nevada

    • 7th James Fisher, Idaho

    • 8th Logan Rex, Utah

  • 75 lbs.

    • 1st Max Odell, Connecticut

    • 2nd Austin Goodenough, Wisconsin

    • 3rd Sean Johnson, Utah

    • 4th Israel Herrera, Utah

    • 5th Tyler Shilson, Minnesota

    • 6th Mason Mangelson, Utah

    • 7th Garrett Beam, New Jersey

    • 8th Terrell West, Oregon

  • 80 lbs.

    • 1st Christian Bahl, Minnesota

    • 2nd Mason Rife, Michigan

    • 3rd Carless Looney, Wyoming

    • 4th Ashton J. Seely, Utah

    • 5th Navene Binder, Oregon

    • 6th Alex Woslum, California

    • 7th Duncan Lester, Idaho

    • 8th Patience Black, Wyoming

  • 87 lbs.

    • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Utah

    • 2nd Shane Foster, Michigan

    • 3rd Braydon Ball, Idaho

    • 4th Syrus Anderson, California

    • 5th Moelika Feimoefiafi, Oregon

    • 6th Kamari Blacksmith, Oregon

    • 7th Juvoni Penn-Harris, Oregon

    • 8th Caleb Calhoun, Florida

  • 95 lbs.

    • 1st Dylan Meeks, Florida

    • 2nd Brian Barnes, Oregon

    • 3rd Devin Edmiston, Idaho

  • 103 lbs.

    • 1st Alexx Herrera, Idaho

    • 2nd Steven Stiede, Wisconsin

  • 112 lbs.

    • 1st Garrett Whitehead, Idaho

  • 120 lbs.

    • 1st Sam Anderson, Minnesota

    • 2nd Tristan Fox, Idaho

  • 120+ lbs.

    • 1st Porter Thomas, Idaho

    • 2nd Tyler Farrar, Wyoming

    • 3rd Ian Ruble, Wisconsin

    • 4th Geoff Olson, Oregon

Novice (ages 11 and 12)

  • 60 lbs.

    • 1st Ty Pelot, Wisconsin

    • 2nd Cody Jackson, Montana

    • 3rd Matthew Lee, Utah

    • 4th Coby Vandertoolen, Utah

    • 5th Dorian Sapien, Idaho

    • 6th Devaughn Sapien, Idaho

    • 7th Brodie Douglass, Wyoming

    • 8th John Hires-Caulk, Nevada

  • 65 lbs.

    • 1st Caleb Williams, Utah

    • 2nd Brian Burchett, Washington

    • 3rd Tel Kelley, Colorado

    • 4th Anthony Bosco, Illinois

    • 5th Clayton Stillwagon, Montana

    • 6th Tanner Cox, Utah

    • 7th Cash Crandall, Nevada

    • 8th Patrick Anderson, Oregon

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Dantι Rodriguez, Nebraska

    • 2nd Landon Bailey, Montana

    • 3rd Hunter Roberts, Kansas

    • 4th Levi Perry, Idaho

    • 5th Doyle Trout, Nebraska

    • 6th Bryson Beard, Washington

    • 7th Elijah Mckenzie, Alaska

    • 8th Donivan Banks, Idaho

  • 75 lbs.

    • 1st Matthew Kolodzik, Ohio

    • 2nd Riley Connolly, Idaho

    • 3rd Jake Morgan, Wisconsin

    • 4th Brandon Fleischmann, Wisconsin

    • 5th Johnie Flakes, Georgia

    • 6th Chris Wengreen, Utah

    • 7th Cameron Killian, Utah

    • 8th Shaquille Wright, California

  • 80 lbs.

    • 1st Tyler Berger, Oregon

    • 2nd Matthew Miller, Michigan

    • 3rd Tannar Galey, Wyoming

    • 4th Chandler Strand, Utah

    • 5th Jack Mutchnik, Maryland

    • 6th Jacom Stacey, Idaho

    • 7th Preston Stephenson, Utah

    • 8th Westley Hart, California

  • 85 lbs.

    • 1st Luke Lovett, Wyoming

    • 2nd James Rothwell, Colorado

    • 3rd Noah Cuzzetto, Washington

    • 4th Dakota Wall, Idaho

    • 5th Justin Atkinson, Indiana

    • 6th Trenton Reiter, Montana

    • 7th Christopher Weiler, Pennsylvania

    • 8th Johnny O'Hearon, Utah

  • 90 lbs.

    • 1st Jon-Jay Chavez, California

    • 2nd Bo Nickal, New Mexico

    • 3rd Ellery Steffensen, Alaska

    • 4th Jedediah Diederich, Alaska

    • 5th Nick Ferraro, Illinois

    • 6th Bryce Steiert, Iowa

    • 7th Brandon Brenenstahl, Washington

    • 8th Steffanie Hampton, Michigan

  • 95 lbs.

    • 1st Joey Nelson, Wisconsin

    • 2nd Richard Martinez, California

    • 3rd Joshua Cortez, California

    • 4th Will Sumner, California

    • 5th Zachary Volk, Washington

    • 6th Trevor Betros, Florida

    • 7th Tyler Lopez, Idaho

    • 8th Drew Kasper, Ohio

  • 100 lbs.

    • 1st Angus Arthur, Michigan

    • 2nd Michael Pixley, Illinois

    • 3rd Ryan Christensen, Washington

    • 4th Kimball Bastian, Utah

    • 5th Tyus Zimmerman, Idaho

    • 6th Haszell West, Oregon

    • 7th Alex Florez, Arizona

    • 8th Payton Henry, Utah

  • 105 lbs.

    • 1st Nicholas Villarreal, California

    • 2nd Shon Powell, Michigan

    • 3rd Chandler Rogers, Washington

    • 4th Tevis Bartlett, Wyoming

    • 5th Gabriel Valdez, Arizona

  • 112 lbs.

    • 1st Connor Doak, Illinois

    • 2nd Antonio Perez, California

    • 3rd Tyler Malay, Oregon

    • 4th Nick Woslum, California

  • 120 lbs.

    • 1st Robert Akil, Oregon

    • 2nd Isaiah Castillo, California

    • 3rd Landunn Koyle, Idaho

    • 4th Jonathon Chmilowsky, Minnesota

  • 130 lbs.

    • 1st Colby Meeks, Florida

    • 2nd Waylon Decoteau, North Dakota

    • 3rd Ruben Mendez, Arizona

    • 4th Jacob Biesinger, Utah

  • 140 lbs.

    • 1st Jared Langley, Kansas

    • 2nd Cody Luckey, Idaho

  • 140+ lbs.

    • 1st Javin Harrison, California

    • 2nd Rodolfo Garcias, California

    • 3rd Clay Bispham, Oregon

    • 4th Liam Eck, Kansas

Schoolboy (ages 13 and 14)

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Adam Burchett, Washington

    • 2nd Grant Boggs, Montana

    • 3rd Tyler Jensen, Utah

    • 4th Ky Webb, Idaho

    • 5th Reni Gallan, Arizona

    • 6th Madison Olson, Washington

    • 7th Cody Jensen, Utah

    • 8th Martin Rodriguez, Michigan

  • 77 lbs.

    • 1st Sam Brancale, Minnesota

    • 2nd Gabe Schroeck, Montana

    • 3rd Noah Teaney, Missouri

    • 4th Bryce Meredith, Wyoming

    • 5th Tyke Reid, Washington

    • 6th Jesse Peterson, Washington

    • 7th Tate Robinson, Tennessee

    • 8th Blake Perry, Idaho

  • 84 lbs.

    • 1st Micah Perez, California

    • 2nd Jake Velarde, Washington

    • 3rd Zachary Synon, Illinois

    • 4th Nicholas Anthony, Pennsylvania

    • 5th Blaine Invernon, Idaho

    • 6th Rayden Lindley, Utah

    • 7th Brandon George, Utah

    • 8th Joel Shump, Illinois

  • 91 lbs.

    • 1st Corey Keener, Pennsylvania

    • 2nd Hayden Tuma, Idaho

    • 3rd Dalton Harmon, Utah

    • 4th Kaden Lindley, Utah

    • 5th Troy Richardson, Idaho

    • 6th Andrew Steiert, Iowa

    • 7th Robert Csukker, Wisconsin

    • 8th JT Barnes, Oregon

  • 98 lbs.

    • 1st Blayne Briceno, California

    • 2nd Chase Call, Idaho

    • 3rd Grant LaMont, Utah

    • 4th Tyrel White, New York

    • 5th Aj Salazar, Colorado

    • 6th Antonio Meikel, Utah

    • 7th Corbett Oughton, Illinois

    • 8th Jose Calderon, California

  • 105 lbs.

    • 1st Andrew Schulte, California

    • 2nd Lupe Florez, California

    • 3rd Joey Lavallee, Nevada

    • 4th Josh Searle, Utah

    • 5th Kris Mcfarlane, Idaho

    • 6th Chris Wagner, Montana

    • 7th Nickolas Arguello, Idaho

    • 8th Robbey Pye, Florida

  • 112 lbs.

    • 1st Tomaz Gonzalez, Idaho

    • 2nd Jayden Semrad, Florida

    • 3rd Austin Roper, Missouri

    • 4th Jesse Carlisle, Utah

    • 5th Jentry Diederich, Alaska

    • 6th TJ Hall, Idaho

    • 7th Casey Brown, Wyoming

  • 120 lbs.

    • 1st Dakota Trom, Minnesota

    • 2nd Tim Fox, Ohio

    • 3rd Angelo Silvestro, Illinois

    • 4th Jonathan Fisher, Idaho

    • 5th Ulysses Deshaizer, Kansas

    • 6th Austin Nicholson, Wyoming

    • 7th Dwight Yetter, Washington

    • 8th Austin Swenson, Minnesota

  • 128 lbs.

    • 1st Eric Hoffman, Maryland

    • 2nd Payne Hayden, Michigan

    • 3rd Teddy Hackford, Utah

    • 4th Jake Ribald, Utah

    • 5th Stetson Fowler, Idaho

    • 6th Abraham Herrera, Utah

    • 7th Steven Elicegui, Nevada

    • 8th Marcos Martinez, Arizona

  • 136 lbs.

    • 1st Brandon McBride, Idaho

    • 2nd Ryan Gartner, Wisconsin

    • 3rd Austin Sukosd, Oregon

    • 4th Zachary Coffman, Utah

    • 5th Tyler Weyer, Wisconsin

    • 6th Jovan Villalobos, California

    • 7th Bryce Chaney, Wisconsin

    • 8th Spencer Empey, Nevada

  • 144 lbs.

    • 1st Jordan Rogers, Washington

    • 2nd Broc Westlake, Nevada

    • 3rd Austin Lubinski, Minnesota

    • 4th Justun Steel, Idaho

    • 5th Brett Walton, Idaho

    • 6th Gordon Whitaker, Utah

  • 152 lbs.

    • 1st Ryan Cone, Wisconsin

    • 2nd Matt Reed, Kansas

    • 3rd Paul Harmon, Nevada

    • 4th Marcos Peralta, Colorado

  • 160 lbs.

    • 1st Connor King, Colorado

    • 2nd Caleb Seghetti, Wyoming

    • 3rd Alton Meeks, Florida

    • 4th Quace Wright, Alaska

    • 5th Jacob Silberling, Montana

    • 6th Jacob Johnson, Utah

    • 7th Coburn Burroughs, North Carolina

    • 8th Rylee Roberts, Wyoming

  • 175 lbs.

    • 1st Joe Scanlan, Iowa

    • 2nd Andrew Du Bose, Utah

  • 190 lbs.

    • 1st Brooks Black, Pennsylvania

    • 2nd Jake Scanlan, Iowa

    • 3rd Joe Flores, Utah

  • 210 lbs.

    • 1st Eric Mason, Kansas

    • 2nd Jerico Birch, Wyoming

    • 3rd Justin Kennedy, Idaho

    • 4th Josh Parazoo, Oregon

    • 5th Trevon Brazile, Oregon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org • P.O. Box 1418 • West Jordan, Utah 84084 • (801) 641-9832 • E-Mail