Home - Search - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2009 USA Wrestling Kids National Championships
Freestyle July 1, 2009 Orem, UT

Brackets

Intermediate (ages 9 and 10)

  • 50 lbs.

    • 1st Brandon Kaylor, Washington

    • 2nd Destin Summers, Idaho

    • 3rd Jed Lee, Utah

    • 4th Darrick Stacey, Idaho

    • 5th Hunter Rush, Montana

    • 6th Xavier Rico, Arizona

    • 7th Kade Lincoln, Idaho

  • 55 lbs.

    • 1st Ty Smith, Nevada

    • 2nd Cody Phippen, Kansas

    • 3rd Alexander Cruz, Washington

    • 4th Caden Perez, California

    • 5th Zach Schroeck, Montana

    • 6th Trevor Ryan, Wyoming

    • 7th Ridge Lovett, Idaho

    • 8th Gunner Bartlett, Wyoming

  • 60 lbs.

    • 1st Clayton Currier, Montana

    • 2nd Boone Giulio, Idaho

    • 3rd Kyle Cramer, Washington

    • 4th Kameron Rauser, Montana

    • 5th Cody Jones, Nevada

    • 6th Ryan Burright, Illinois

    • 7th A.j. Lira, Oregon

    • 8th Drake Taysom, Kansas

  • 65 lbs.

    • 1st Clai Quintanilla, Washington

    • 2nd Seth Gardner, Utah

    • 3rd Raynger Keckler, Utah

    • 4th Mason Phillips, Washington

    • 5th John Manning, Utah

    • 6th Daniel Long, California

    • 7th Jason Renteria, Illinois

    • 8th Daniel Guillen, Michigan

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Stone Mendez, Nebraska

    • 2nd Travis Wittlake, Oregon

    • 3rd Anthony Artalona, Florida

    • 4th Peter Ogunsanya, Illinois

    • 5th Cole Moody, Utah

    • 6th Karson Ayres, California

    • 7th Elijah Fisher, Idaho

    • 8th William Atnip, Wyoming

  • 75 lbs.

    • 1st Paul Steffensen, Alaska

    • 2nd Steven Comstock, California

    • 3rd Garrett Beam, New Jersey

    • 4th Kione Gill, Washington

    • 5th Ritchie Heywood, Utah

    • 6th Taten Ringel, Utah

    • 7th Anthony Scantlin, Kansas

    • 8th Thunder Lopez, Arizona

  • 80 lbs.

    • 1st Nathan Walton, Indiana

    • 2nd Spencer Hanson, Washington

    • 3rd Austin Ford, Idaho

    • 4th Romeo Akil, Oregon

    • 5th Dustin Young, Florida

    • 6th Dylan Kruger, Utah

    • 7th Robbie Ballam, Utah

    • 8th Sean Nelson, Idaho

  • 87 lbs.

    • 1st Garrett Niel, Iowa

    • 2nd Adam Mena, California

    • 3rd Andrew Matticks, Illinois

    • 4th Tyler Shilson, Minnesota

    • 5th Joey Mazzara, Nevada

    • 6th Duncan Lester, Idaho

    • 7th Bo McIntosh, Ohio

    • 8th Nakia Osequeda, Arizona

  • 95 lbs.

    • 1st Jared Torres, California

    • 2nd Jake Allar, Minnesota

    • 3rd Jared Florell, Minnesota

    • 4th Cody Chamberlin, Nevada

    • 5th Dominik Florez, Arizona

    • 6th Tino Lopez, Arizona

  • 103 lbs.

    • 1st Max Darrah, Missouri

    • 2nd Bronnie Kinser, Missouri

    • 3rd Moelika FeiMoefiafi, Oregon

    • 4th Kaleb Gaede, Colorado

    • 5th Garrett Nielson, Wyoming

  • 112 lbs.

    • 1st Chazz Amundson, Oregon

    • 2nd Edward Hercel, Arizona

    • 3rd Keaton Kluever, Wisconsin

  • 120+ lbs.

    • 1st Delbert Antone, Arizona

    • 2nd Raenelle Castillo, Arizona

Novice (ages 11 and 12)

  • 60 lbs.

    • 1st Louie Hayes, Illinois

    • 2nd Dylan Duncan, Illinois

    • 3rd Pat Walker, Illinois

    • 4th Bailey McBride, Washington

    • 5th Trae Vasquez, Montana

    • 6th Zack Szohr, Wisconsin

    • 7th Marcelino Madriz, California

    • 8th Jake Holbrook, Utah

  • 65 lbs.

    • 1st Austin Gomez, Illinois

    • 2nd Randon Miranda, California

    • 3rd Matthew Lee, Utah

    • 4th Cody Fatzinger, Colorado

    • 5th Chad Red, Indiana

    • 6th Joshua Franich, Washington

    • 7th Bailey Bright, Nevada

    • 8th Noah Handy, New York

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Austin O'Connor, Illinois

    • 2nd Jerry Mealey, Oregon

    • 3rd Taylor LaMont, Utah

    • 4th Patrick Augustyn, Illinois

    • 5th Tyler Schilling, Oregon

    • 6th Alex Hoffman, North Dakota

    • 7th Nick Smith, Washington

    • 8th Tanner Cox, Utah

  • 75 lbs.

    • 1st Teshya Alo, Hawaii

    • 2nd Aaron Mora, California

    • 3rd Cody Mcdonald, Kansas

    • 4th Anthony Wokasch, Arizona

    • 5th Benjamin Anderson, Utah

    • 6th Matthew Park, Idaho

    • 7th Conner Wengreen, Utah

    • 8th Cash Crandall, Nevada

  • 80 lbs.

    • 1st Brock Benitz, Wisconsin

    • 2nd Trae Workman, Nevada

    • 3rd Jarrettt Degen, Montana

    • 4th Reese Neville, Nevada

    • 5th Durbin Lloren, California

    • 6th Bridger Beard, Washington

    • 7th James Fisher, Idaho

    • 8th Max Miller, Idaho

  • 85 lbs.

    • 1st Adam Blees, North Dakota

    • 2nd Jesse Porter, New York

    • 3rd Jordan Engler, Minnesota

    • 4th Tevin Nuttall, Utah

    • 5th Josh Crimmins, Hawaii

    • 6th Chase Lemons, Idaho

    • 7th Sean Johnson, Utah

    • 8th Munhtulga Zuunbayan, California

  • 90 lbs.

    • 1st Brandon Fleischmann, Wisconsin

    • 2nd Conner Noonan, Oregon

    • 3rd Ted Rico, Arizona

    • 4th Johnny O'Hearon, Utah

    • 5th Tucker Hanson, Washington

    • 6th Donovan Fudge, Idaho

    • 7th Matt Kleinkopf, Illinois

    • 8th Jim Jones, California

  • 95 lbs.

    • 1st Stone Anderson, Minnesota

    • 2nd Jose Champagne, Indiana

    • 3rd Chandler Michael, Oregon

    • 4th Lee Cannon, Montana

    • 5th Wyatt Koelling, Utah

    • 6th Nick Piscitelli, Utah

    • 7th Westley Hart, California

    • 8th Devin Edmiston, Idaho

  • 100 lbs.

    • 1st Mason Manville, Virginia

    • 2nd Zachary Volk, Washington

    • 3rd Carson Oughton, Illinois

    • 4th Derek Dengerud, Minnesota

    • 5th Austin Tillery, Oregon

    • 6th Chris Lane, California

    • 7th Andrew Berreyesa, Nevada

    • 8th Clayton Atkinson, Wyoming

  • 105 lbs.

    • 1st Dakota Wall, Idaho

    • 2nd Blake Berryhill, Oklahoma

    • 3rd Mitchell Owens, Washington

    • 4th Kamari Blacksmith, Oregon

    • 5th Brian Barnes, Oregon

    • 6th William Elfering, Idaho

    • 7th Luis Monteverde, Arizona

    • 8th Lorenzo Lopez, Arizona

  • 112 lbs.

    • 1st Brendan Harkey, Oregon

    • 2nd CJ Mckinnis, Oregon

    • 3rd Dru Worker, Illinois

    • 4th Aj Cooper, Kansas

    • 5th John Hensley, Idaho

    • 6th Garret Chapel, Montana

    • 7th Jose Martinez, California

    • 8th Delicia Enos, Arizona

  • 120 lbs.

    • 1st Gabriel Nolasco, California

    • 2nd Joe Marcano, Florida

    • 3rd Matthew Renz, Idaho

    • 4th Garrett Whitehead, Idaho

  • 130 lbs.

    • 1st Handsome Smith, Oregon

    • 2nd Tevis Bartlett, Wyoming

    • 3rd Spencer Heywood, Utah

    • 4th Ezekiel Osequeda, Arizona

  • 140 lbs.

    • 1st Isaac Florell, Minnesota

    • 2nd Ruben Mendez, Arizona

    • 3rd Josh Finley, Idaho

    • 4th Luke Johnson, Alaska

    • 5th Jacob Biesinger, Utah

    • 6th Tyler Farrar, Wyoming

    • 7th Ian Ruble, Wisconsin

    • 8th Spencer Steinmetz, Florida

  • 140+ lbs.

    • 1st Lance Benick, Minnesota

    • 2nd Oren Hills, Iowa

    • 3rd Mark Hussey, New Mexico

    • 4th Tate Orndorff, Washington

    • 5th Elias Rosales, California

    • 6th Caleb Steinmetz, Florida

  • 140++ lbs.

    • 1st Maverick Jim, Arizona

    • 2nd Tristan Hall, North Dakota

Schoolboy (ages 13 and 14)

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Sean Cannon, Nevada

    • 2nd Ethan Koan, Missouri

    • 3rd Clayton Stillwagon, Montana

    • 4th Marina Doi, California

    • 5th Gage Currier, Montana

    • 6th Ty Pelot, Wisconsin

    • 7th Cody Jackson, Oregon

    • 8th Brock George, Utah

  • 77 lbs.

    • 1st Grant Boggs, Montana

    • 2nd Dante Rodriguez, Nebraska

    • 3rd Bryson Beard, Washington

    • 4th Tristan Moran, Arizona

    • 5th Landon Bailey, Montana

    • 6th Johnny Lafountain, Montana

    • 7th Joe Mondragon, Utah

    • 8th Elijah Mckenzie, Alaska

  • 84 lbs.

    • 1st Matthew Kolodzik, Ohio

    • 2nd Michael Cook, Idaho

    • 3rd Jack Mutchnik, Maryland

    • 4th Kyler Machan, Utah

    • 5th Riley Connolly, Idaho

    • 6th Dewey Krueger, Wisconsin

    • 7th Matthew Iwicki, Washington

    • 8th Glenn Robertson, Washington

  • 91 lbs.

    • 1st Joseph McKenna, New Jersey

    • 2nd Nicholas Anthony, Pennsylvania

    • 3rd Jonathan Marmolejo, Illinois

    • 4th Brandon Lorenz, Texas

    • 5th Blaine Invernon, Idaho

    • 6th Tate Robinson, Tennessee

    • 7th Thaddeus Nelson, Oregon

    • 8th Matt Leshinger, New York

  • 98 lbs.

    • 1st Bo Nickal, New Mexico

    • 2nd Britain Carter, Utah

    • 3rd Tyler Berger, Oregon

    • 4th Branson Ashworth, Utah

    • 5th Rayden Lindley, Utah

    • 6th David Nelson, Oregon

    • 7th Layton Perry, Nevada

    • 8th Robert Csukker, Wisconsin

  • 105 lbs.

    • 1st Hayden Tuma, Idaho

    • 2nd Brendan Goldup, New York

    • 3rd Richard Martinez, California

    • 4th Antonio Meikel, Utah

    • 5th Kaden Lindley, Utah

    • 6th Luis Nunez, Arizona

    • 7th Ellery Steffensen, Alaska

    • 8th Eric Armenta, California

  • 112 lbs.

    • 1st Jack Clark, New Jersey

    • 2nd Grant LaMont, Utah

    • 3rd Javier Gasca, California

    • 4th Ryan Blees, North Dakota

    • 5th Walker Dempsey, Connecticut

    • 6th Kurtis Loftis, Idaho

    • 7th Tate Hansen, Idaho

    • 8th Alex Florez, Arizona

  • 120 lbs.

    • 1st Tyler Cowger, Oregon

    • 2nd Jake Fassold, Utah

    • 3rd Chase Call, Idaho

    • 4th Angus Arthur, Michigan

    • 5th Ryan Christensen, Washington

    • 6th Alex Lacasse, Wyoming

    • 7th Josh Searle, Utah

    • 8th Colton Killian, Utah

  • 128 lbs.

    • 1st Abraham Rodriguez, Oregon

    • 2nd Shon Powell, Michigan

    • 3rd Josh Reyes, Oregon

    • 4th Antonio Perez, California

    • 5th Joseph Grable, Washington

    • 6th Patrick James, South Carolina

    • 7th Seiji Wood, Idaho

    • 8th Beau Batista, Wyoming

  • 136 lbs.

    • 1st Jared Schaaf, Wisconsin

    • 2nd Ryder Newman, Nevada

    • 3rd Carter Armendarez, California

    • 4th Chandler Knight, Nevada

    • 5th Casey Brown, Wyoming

    • 6th Robert Akil, Oregon

    • 7th Tanner Blank, California

    • 8th Tyler Allen, Wyoming

  • 144 lbs.

    • 1st Austin Wilson, Idaho

    • 2nd Jimmy Masonick, Wisconsin

    • 3rd Jason Berkgren, Kansas

    • 4th Matthew Welch, Montana

    • 5th Mike Denison, Montana

    • 6th Dalton Johnson, Nevada

  • 152 lbs.

    • 1st Dominic Flock, Wisconsin

    • 2nd Jonathan Fisher, Idaho

    • 3rd Jordan Lara, New Mexico

    • 4th Noah Collins, California

    • 5th Eric Thrift, Montana

    • 6th Cody Luckey, Idaho

    • 7th Colton Grossaint, Utah

    • 8th Rodolfo Gracias, California

  • 160 lbs.

    • 1st Paul Harmon, Nevada

    • 2nd Garet Krohn, Colorado

    • 3rd Lincoln Johnson, Alaska

    • 4th Javin Harrison, California

    • 5th Trey Miller, Florida

  • 175 lbs.

    • 1st Quace Wright, Alaska

    • 2nd Nate Lopez, California

    • 3rd Eric Finley, Idaho

    • 4th Liam Eck, Kansas

  • 190 lbs.

    • 1st Austin Taylor, Utah

  • 210 lbs.

    • 1st Michael Johnson Jr., Illinois

    • 2nd Roy Nash, Utah

    • 3rd Sam Stoll, Minnesota

    • 4th Aaron Rafalko, Kansas

    • 5th Matthew Jim, Arizona

    • 6th Austin Faunce, Oregon

  • 265 lbs.

    • 1st Jake Scanlan, Iowa

    • 2nd Branden Bailey, Oregon

    • 3rd Tashon Smallwood, California

    • 4th Hilario Loza, California

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail