Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2010 USA Wrestling Kids National Championships
Freestyle June 30, 2010 Orem, UT

Brackets

Intermediate (ages 9 and 10)

  • 50 lbs.

    • 1st Brandon Psyk, Minnesota

    • 2nd William Zernich, Nevada

    • 3rd Devin Murphy, California

    • 4th Jacob Cochran, Florida

    • 5th Tilynne Vasquez, Montana

    • 6th Trevor Jackson, Oregon

  • 55 lbs.

    • 1st Aaron Cashman, Minnesota

    • 2nd Isaiah H. Gonzalez, Washington

    • 3rd Jude Miranda, California

    • 4th Velentin Marin, California

    • 5th Wyatt Yapoujian, Colorado

    • 6th Leif Schroeder, Montana

    • 7th Braden Henson, Utah

    • 8th Emily Shilson, Minnesota

  • 60 lbs.

    • 1st Ridge Lovett, Idaho

    • 2nd Drew Eller, Colorado

    • 3rd Zak Kohler, Utah

    • 4th Jace Koelzer, Kansas

    • 5th Austin Almaguer, Washington

    • 6th Karson Cox, Idaho

    • 7th Zachary Rupp, Pennsylvania

    • 8th Kade Thompson, Utah

  • 65 lbs.

    • 1st Jaden Abas, California

    • 2nd Bear Nunley, California

    • 3rd AJ Lira, Oregon

    • 4th Gunner Bartlett, Wyoming

    • 5th Zach Schroeck, Montana

    • 6th Ryan Roth, Colorado

    • 7th Marcus Castillo, Arizona

    • 8th Mikael Failor, Washington

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Colton Yapoujian, Colorado

    • 2nd Austin Hone, Utah

    • 3rd Curtis Lemair, Minnesota

    • 4th Parker Benekas, Colorado

    • 5th Mason Phillips, Washington

    • 6th Logan Jensen, Utah

    • 7th Bernie Truax, California

    • 8th Leighton Mitchell, Ohio

  • 75 lbs.

    • 1st James Rogers, Washington

    • 2nd Abe Assad, Illinois

    • 3rd Brayden Ebbs, Oregon

    • 4th Hunter Gonzalez, Nevada

    • 5th John Farmer, Idaho

    • 6th Cordon Nuttall, Utah

  • 80 lbs.

    • 1st Travis Wittlake, Jr., Oregon

    • 2nd Elijah Fisher, Idaho

    • 3rd Jace Anderson, Utah

    • 4th Briceton Branch, Oregon

    • 5th Jacob Good, California

    • 6th Cresent Crandall, Nevada

    • 7th Nathan Villarreal, California

    • 8th Matthew Stevenson, Arizona

  • 87 lbs.

    • 1st Cohlton Schultz, Colorado

    • 2nd Derrick Knoblock, Alaska

    • 3rd Dylan Newton, Kansas

    • 4th Tyler Dow, Wisconsin

    • 5th Jacob Beck, Oregon

    • 6th Beau Bradley, California

    • 7th Oz Allen, Montana

  • 95 lbs.

    • 1st Brock Hardy, Utah

    • 2nd Tommy Neal, Wyoming

    • 3rd Torrey Nelson, Oregon

  • 103 lbs.

    • 1st Joseph Barnes, California

    • 2nd Sebastian Mordecai, Arizona

    • 3rd Cody Chamberlin, Nevada

    • 4th Rylin Fields, Idaho

  • 120+ lbs.

    • 1st Clint Herrick, Missouri

    • 2nd Daniel Bradbury, Alaska

    • 3rd Bryan J. Pantoja, California

    • 4th Jacob Obst, Indiana

Novice (ages 11 and 12)

  • 60 lbs.

    • 1st Ty Smith, Nevada

    • 2nd Jaxon Cole, Utah

    • 3rd Brady Koontz, Wisconsin

    • 4th Caden Perez, California

    • 5th Cody Phippen, Kansas

    • 6th Brandon Meikel, Utah

    • 7th Dylan Koontz, Wisconsin

    • 8th Shawn O`Brien, Montana

  • 65 lbs.

    • 1st Pat Walker, Illinois

    • 2nd Dylan Duncan, Illinois

    • 3rd Rylee Molitor, Minnesota

    • 4th Samuel Webster, Minnesota

    • 5th Clai Quintanilla, Washington

    • 6th Boone Giulio, Idaho

    • 7th Trae Vasquez, Montana

    • 8th Jimmy Alvarez, California

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Cole Moody, Utah

    • 2nd Brent Jones, Minnesota

    • 3rd Trevor Jeffries, Wyoming

    • 4th Seth Gardner, Utah

    • 5th Cameron Hunsaker, Utah

    • 6th Braxtyn Armstrong, Montana

    • 7th Jaron Jensen, Utah

    • 8th Seth Schroeck, Montana

  • 75 lbs.

    • 1st Taylor LaMont, Utah

    • 2nd Austin Gomez, Illinois

    • 3rd Anthony Artalona, Florida

    • 4th Jerry Mealey, Oregon

    • 5th Nolan Baker, Illinois

    • 6th Roman Bravo-Young, Arizona

    • 7th Bryan Wais, Washington

    • 8th Jeremiah Reitz, Indiana

  • 80 lbs.

    • 1st Paul Steffensen, Alaska

    • 2nd Ethan Dendy, Georgia

    • 3rd Alex Davis, Minnesota

    • 4th Conner Wengreen, Utah

    • 5th Trevar Bigelow, Nebraska

    • 6th Quentin Hovis, Arizona

    • 7th Benjamin Anderson, Utah

    • 8th Jacob Baird, Nevada

  • 85 lbs.

    • 1st Tommy Strassenberg, Washington

    • 2nd AJ Jaffe, Illinois

    • 3rd Jaron Chavez, California

    • 4th Greg Jr. Gaxiola, California

    • 5th Owen Webster, Minnesota

    • 6th Ritchie Heywood, Utah

    • 7th Sam Goings, Nevada

    • 8th Brian Pascua, Hawaii

  • 90 lbs.

    • 1st Christian Bahl, Minnesota

    • 2nd Taylor Jeffries, Wyoming

    • 3rd James Fisher, Idaho

    • 4th Spencer Hanson, Washington

    • 5th Sean Johnson, Utah

    • 6th Tanner Cole, Minnesota

    • 7th Owen Pentz, Utah

    • 8th Leonardo Tarantino, Florida

  • 95 lbs.

    • 1st Jaden Enriquez, California

    • 2nd Kamal Bey, Illinois

    • 3rd Carless Looney, Wyoming

    • 4th Michael Otomo, Minnesota

    • 5th Tony Vezzetti, Illinois

    • 6th Dusty Jones, Idaho

    • 7th Adam Mena, California

    • 8th Ricardo Gonzalez, California

  • 100 lbs.

    • 1st Tanner Fletcher, Montana

    • 2nd Brady Vogel, Wyoming

    • 3rd Isaiah Palomino, California

    • 4th Clayton Arellano, New Mexico

    • 5th Liam Corbett, Hawaii

    • 6th Devin Edmiston, Idaho

    • 7th Anthony Penman, Nevada

    • 8th Kyle Roberts, Michigan

  • 105 lbs.

    • 1st Brandon Moen, Minnesota

    • 2nd Tyler Self, Oregon

    • 3rd Austin Beck, Wyoming

    • 4th Tyler Tsagalis, Illinois

    • 5th Garrett Joubert, Montana

    • 6th Tyger Rodriguez, Wyoming

    • 7th Tucker Hanson, Washington

    • 8th Zachary Borrayo, Idaho

  • 112 lbs.

    • 1st Beau Breske, Wisconsin

    • 2nd Trenton Schultz, Colorado

    • 3rd Tucker Leavitt, Idaho

    • 4th Braydon Ball, Idaho

    • 5th Rico Ybarra, Washington

    • 6th Dominik Florez, Arizona

    • 7th Giovanni Piroddi, Nevada

    • 8th Juvoni Penn-Harris, Oregon

  • 120 lbs.

    • 1st Andrew Berreyesa, Nevada

    • 2nd Zack Roark, Kansas

    • 3rd Casey Randles, Idaho

    • 4th Andrew Cervantez, California

    • 5th Austin Tillery, Oregon

    • 6th Max Darrah, Missouri

    • 7th William Elfering, Idaho

    • 8th Jared Temple, Nevada

  • 130 lbs.

    • 1st Brian Barnes, Oregon

    • 2nd Walker Adams, Arizona

    • 3rd Brandon Haas, Iowa

    • 4th Caleb Calhoun, Florida

  • 140 lbs.

    • 1st Samuel Grove, Minnesota

    • 2nd Peyton Olson, Nevada

    • 3rd Gregory Hanson, Oregon

  • 140+ lbs.

    • 1st Dallas Goodpaster, Oregon

    • 2nd Jose Andrade, California

    • 3rd Ian Ruble, Wisconsin

    • 4th Thomas Helton, Illinois

    • 5th Delbert Antone, Arizona

    • 6th Raenelle Castillo, Arizona

  • 140++ lbs.

    • 1st Devin Fry, Washington

Schoolboy (ages 13 and 14)

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Matthew Lee, Utah

    • 2nd Cody Jackson, Oregon

    • 3rd Randon Miranda, California

    • 4th Norman Abas, California

    • 5th Tanner Cox, Utah

    • 6th Bryce Brimhall, Utah

    • 7th Angel Laguna, Arizona

    • 8th Dalton Roberts, Michigan

  • 77 lbs.

    • 1st Mitchell McKee, Minnesota

    • 2nd Mitchell Langford, North Carolina

    • 3rd Evan Cheek, Ohio

    • 4th Darek Huff, Colorado

    • 5th Anthony Wesley, California

    • 6th Tyler Schilling, Oregon

    • 7th Ethan Koan, Missouri

    • 8th Seth Hutchison, Alaska

  • 84 lbs.

    • 1st Dante Rodriguez, Nebraska

    • 2nd Danny Boychuck, New Jersey

    • 3rd Joe Mondragon, Utah

    • 4th Isaac Jimenez, Texas

    • 5th Brodie Douglass, Wyoming

    • 6th Kamden Krum, Arizona

    • 7th Durbin Lloren, California

    • 8th Steven Zettel, Idaho

  • 91 lbs.

    • 1st Matthew Kolodzik, Ohio

    • 2nd Matthew Iwicki, Washington

    • 3rd Bryan Armstrong, Montana

    • 4th Adam Blees, North Dakota

    • 5th Joey Cisneros, California

    • 6th Glenn Robertson, Washington

    • 7th Dewey Krueger, Wisconsin

    • 8th Bryson Beard, Washington

  • 98 lbs.

    • 1st Jaedin Sklapsky, Michigan

    • 2nd Ely Malametz, Washington

    • 3rd Michael Noxon, Oregon

    • 4th Joshua Anderson, Utah

    • 5th Jim Jones, California

    • 6th Juan Dominguez, Nevada

    • 7th Joseph Prieto, Colorado

    • 8th Westley Hart, California

  • 105 lbs.

    • 1st Isaac Dulgarian, Kansas

    • 2nd John Leal, California

    • 3rd Jon Marmolejo, Illinois

    • 4th Brandon Fleischmann, Wisconsin

    • 5th Matthew Floresca, Washington

    • 6th Joshua Cortez, California

    • 7th Jack Mutchnik, Maryland

    • 8th Austin Kennedy, Utah

  • 112 lbs.

    • 1st Brandon Arteaga, Illinois

    • 2nd Joshua Temple, Nevada

    • 3rd Nikolaus Borchert, Minnesota

    • 4th Alex Rich, Oregon

    • 5th Conner Noonan, Oregon

    • 6th Trevor Silva, California

    • 7th Zachary Volk, Washington

    • 8th Brandon Brenenstahl, Washington

  • 120 lbs.

    • 1st Ellery Steffensen, Alaska

    • 2nd Jordan Dieringer, Wisconsin

    • 3rd Nathan Cervantez, California

    • 4th Alec Wyatt, Colorado

    • 5th Ricky Molinari, Oregon

    • 6th Zachary Carlson, Minnesota

    • 7th Cody Kiourkas, Washington

    • 8th Jacob Armstrong, Utah

  • 128 lbs.

    • 1st Kimball Bastian, Utah

    • 2nd Xavier Montalvo, Illinois

    • 3rd Richard Martinez, California

    • 4th Victor Olmos, California

    • 5th Gabriel Valdez, Arizona

    • 6th Damion Cantrell, North Carolina

    • 7th Desmend Martinez, Wyoming

    • 8th Dustin Gray, Missouri

  • 136 lbs.

    • 1st Nicholas Villarreal, California

    • 2nd Antonio Perez, California

    • 3rd Mason Manville, Virginia

    • 4th Hunter Molesky, Alaska

    • 5th Ryan Christensen, Washington

    • 6th Spencer Heywood, Utah

    • 7th Alex Florez, Arizona

    • 8th Ezekiel Osequeda, Arizona

  • 144 lbs.

    • 1st Chandler Rogers, Washington

    • 2nd Tyrell Fredrickson, Utah

    • 3rd Devon Phillips, Alaska

    • 4th Joseph Grove, Minnesota

    • 5th Derek Fry, Washington

  • 152 lbs.

    • 1st Tevis Bartlett, Wyoming

    • 2nd Trevor Betros, Florida

    • 3rd Trey Miller, Florida

    • 4th Anthony Hawkins, Washington

    • 5th Ruben Mendez, Arizona

  • 160 lbs.

    • 1st Rodolfo Garcia, California

  • 175 lbs.

    • 1st Christian DuLaney, Minnesota

    • 2nd Thomas Higelmire, Michigan

    • 3rd Benjamin Loya, Wyoming

    • 4th Matthew Welch, Montana

    • 5th Javin Harrison, California

    • 6th McKay Huber, Arizona

    • 7th Ric Stewart III, Washington

    • 8th Liam Eck, Kansas

  • 190 lbs.

    • 1st Michael Siwiec, Nevada

    • 2nd Dakota Dodds, Utah

    • 3rd Jorge Cruz, California

    • 4th Koltdon Guffey, Utah

  • 210 lbs.

    • 1st Roy Nash, Utah

    • 2nd Spencer Sorenson, Minnesota

    • 3rd Joseph Ma, California

    • 4th Joshua Wilmas, Kansas

    • 5th Maverick Jim, Arizona

  • 265 lbs.

    • 1st Tashon Smallwood, California

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail