Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2011 USA Wrestling Kids National Championships
Freestyle June 29, 2011 Farmington, UT

Brackets

Bantam Festival (ages 7 and 8)

  • 45 lbs.
    • 1st Kolton Stacey, Idaho
    • 2nd Kayd Craig, Idaho
    • 3rd Bryan Ramos, California
    • 4th David Edwards, Utah
    • 5th Blaine Beard, Washington
  • 50 lbs.
    • 1st Lain Yapoujian, Colorado
    • 2nd Kole Sorenson, Idaho
    • 3rd Bennett Beard, Washington
    • 4th Cutler Crandall, Nevada
    • 5th Hayden DuRussell, Pennsylvania
    • 6th Micah Douglas, Utah
    • 7th Lyle Anderson, Nevada
  • 55 lbs.
    • 1st Joshua Millward, Utah
    • 2nd Kaden Cox, Idaho
    • 3rd Alejandro Herrera, Pennsylvania
    • 4th Ethan Woods, Nevada
    • 5th Jadon Skellenger, California
  • 60 lbs.
    • 1st Casey Howerton, Washington
    • 2nd Gunner Giulio, Idaho
    • 3rd Kael Matthews, Wyoming
    • 4th Darion Johnson, Washington
    • 5th Nate Provost, Utah
  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Jack Darrah, Missouri
    • 2nd Ivan Morris, Colorado
    • 3rd Quinlan Samuelson, Colorado
    • 4th Jada Lewis, Arizona
  • 75 lbs.
    • 1st Alfredo Castillo, New Mexico
    • 2nd Gavin Mikesell, Wyoming
    • 3rd Van Ness Osegueda, Arizona

Intermediate (ages 9 and 10)

  • 50 lbs.
    • 1st Gary Steen, Pennsylvania
    • 2nd Cory St Martin, Minnesota
    • 3rd Angelo Lozado, Colorado
    • 4th Marco Herrera II, Utah
  • 55 lbs.
    • 1st Samuel Edelblute, Idaho
    • 2nd William Zernich, Nevada
    • 3rd Emily Shilson, Minnesota
    • 4th Nickolas Foster, Nevada
    • 5th Jackson Eller, Colorado
    • 6th Jarett Jorgensen, Utah
    • 7th Wiley Kahler, Pennsylvania
    • 8th Trevor Allred, Wyoming
  • 60 lbs.
    • 1st Isaiah H. Gonzalez, Washington
    • 2nd Wyatt Yapoujian, Colorado
    • 3rd Robby Vaughn, Washington
    • 4th Keegan Slyter, Kansas
    • 5th Kadin Matthews, Wyoming
    • 6th Hunter Meinzen, Montana
    • 7th Joshua Kraus, Wyoming
    • 8th Oakley Ridge, Utah
  • 65 lbs.
    • 1st Noah Wachsmuth, Oregon
    • 2nd Drew Eller, Colorado
    • 3rd Alex Mosconi, Indiana
    • 4th Carson Manville, Virginia
    • 5th Luke Stephens, Michigan
    • 6th Ricky Figueroa, California
    • 7th Avery Sundheim, Washington
    • 8th Patrick Edmondson, Pennsylvania
  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Chance McLane, Montana
    • 2nd Spencer Martin, Alaska
    • 3rd Antonio Segura, Colorado
    • 4th Anthony Russo, New Jersey
    • 5th Jacob Shack, Alaska
    • 6th Alex Facundo, Michigan
    • 7th Hunter Lewis, Wisconsin
    • 8th Brennan Todd, Colorado
  • 75 lbs.
    • 1st Mason Christiansen, Utah
    • 2nd Jacob Olson, Washington
    • 3rd Brian Kelly, California
    • 4th Graham Calhoun, Indiana
    • 5th Cameron Crawford, Washington
    • 6th Parker Seeley, Wyoming
    • 7th Justus Scott, Nevada
    • 8th Alfonso Martinez, Arizona
  • 80 lbs.
    • 1st Mikael Failor, Washington
    • 2nd Keller Rock, Utah
    • 3rd Cody Coffey, Washington
    • 4th Bowen Shields, Utah
    • 5th Jeremy Devries, Alaska
    • 6th Cordon Nuttall, Utah
    • 7th Nicholas Divila, California
    • 8th Austin Woodhouse, Nevada
  • 87 lbs.
    • 1st Abe Assad, Illinois
    • 2nd Nicholas Villarreal, California
    • 3rd Micah Dodson, Indiana
  • 95 lbs.
    • 1st Micah Strahan, Colorado
    • 2nd Alec Bolingbroke, Utah
    • 3rd Katrina Folson, Arizona
    • 4th John Johnson, Wyoming
  • 103 lbs.
    • 1st James Ellis III, Oregon
    • 2nd Kelvin Cobbley, Idaho
    • 3rd Connor Bourne, Nevada
    • 4th Justin Darter, Jr., California
    • 5th Setriano Piroddi, Nevada
    • 6th Chas Matye, Montana
  • 112 lbs.
    • 1st Victor Jr. Jaquez, California
    • 2nd Ben Provost, Utah
  • 120 lbs.
    • 1st Lance Keneley, Nevada
    • 2nd Shane Gibson, Montana
    • 3rd Peter Herrera, California
  • 120+ lbs.
    • 1st Santos Cantu III, Oregon
    • 2nd Dylan Castillo, Arizona

Novice (ages 11 and 12)

  • 60 lbs.
    • 1st Travis Ford-Melton, Illinois
    • 2nd Maxwell Crowe, Minnesota
    • 3rd Malik Heinselman, Colorado
    • 4th Brandon Kaylor, Washington
    • 5th Sergio Arellano, New Mexico
    • 6th Xavier Rico, Arizona
    • 7th Darrick Stacey, Idaho
    • 8th William Edelblute, Idaho
  • 65 lbs.
    • 1st Patrick McKee, Minnesota
    • 2nd Brandon Basa, Nevada
    • 3rd Ridge Lovett, Idaho
    • 4th Trevor Bagan, California
    • 5th Cody Phippen, Kansas
    • 6th Connor Kievman, Pennsylvania
    • 7th Matthew Olguin, California
    • 8th Tyler Koehn, Michigan
  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Anthony Madrigal, Illinois
    • 2nd Ty Smith, Nevada
    • 3rd Nathan Lendt, Iowa
    • 4th Boo Dryden, Kansas
    • 5th Brandon Lucas, Ohio
    • 6th Dawson Downing, Nevada
    • 7th Joseph Park, Idaho
    • 8th Gentry Warner, Utah
  • 75 lbs.
    • 1st Rylee Molitor, Minnesota
    • 2nd Alex Lloyd, Minnesota
    • 3rd Colton Yapoujian, Colorado
    • 4th Jon Trowbridge, Kansas
    • 5th Daniel Long, California
    • 6th Parker Benekas, Colorado
    • 7th Cameron Valdiviez, Missouri
    • 8th Ethan Leake, California
  • 80 lbs.
    • 1st Peyton Robb, Minnesota
    • 2nd Cole Moody, Utah
    • 3rd Roman Bravo-Young, Arizona
    • 4th Merritt Taylor, Arizona
    • 5th Ryon Hurley, Nevada
    • 6th Logan Jensen, Utah
    • 7th T.J. Baun, Washington
    • 8th Bernie Truax, California
  • 85 lbs.
    • 1st Paul Steffensen, Alaska
    • 2nd Taten Ringel, Utah
    • 3rd Jayden Woodruff, Colorado
    • 4th James Rogers, Washington
    • 5th Ian Stettler, Oregon
    • 6th Javen Palmer, Wyoming
    • 7th Elijah Fisher, Idaho
    • 8th Caleb Call, Idaho
  • 90 lbs.
    • 1st Cohlton Schultz, Colorado
    • 2nd Peyton Mocco, Wisconsin
    • 3rd Ritchie Heywood, Utah
    • 4th Tate Sameulson, Colorado
    • 5th Boone Mcdermott, Iowa
    • 6th Cullen Telfer, Florida
    • 7th Cyle Deleon, Washington
    • 8th Kade Van De Hey, Oregon
  • 95 lbs.
    • 1st Travis Wittlake, Oregon
    • 2nd Lucas McFarland, Michigan
    • 3rd Patrick Ramirez, California
    • 4th Tyler Shilson, Minnesota
    • 5th McCoy Tekautz, Minnesota
    • 6th Adrian Gomez, California
    • 7th Kyle Erickson, Minnesota
    • 8th Sean Nelson, Idaho
  • 100 lbs.
    • 1st Jake Allar, Minnesota
    • 2nd Garrett Niel, Iowa
    • 3rd Frank Garcia, Wisconsin
    • 4th Sammy Sierra, Arizona
    • 5th Shawn Kavadas, Missouri
    • 6th Leonardo Tarantino, Florida
    • 7th Joey Mazzara, Nevada
    • 8th Payson Anderton, Idaho
  • 105 lbs.
    • 1st Brock Hardy, Utah
    • 2nd Sammy Cokeley, Kansas
    • 3rd Andrew Matticks, Illinois
    • 4th Joseph Barnes, California
    • 5th Nathan Walton, Indiana
    • 6th Bryar Newbary, Montana
    • 7th Drake McAdow, Nevada
    • 8th Hayden Finch, Arizona
  • 112 lbs.
    • 1st Giullian Nakamatsu, Nevada
    • 2nd Adam Mena, California
    • 3rd Michael Ilic, New Jersey
    • 4th Tanner Verplancke, Wyoming
    • 5th Tommy Neal, Wyoming
    • 6th Dominik Florez, Arizona
    • 7th Brianna Lopez, Arizona
    • 8th Dylan Schoenhard, Nevada
  • 120 lbs.
    • 1st Gregory Dobish, Pennsylvania
    • 2nd Tristan Zamilpa, California
    • 3rd Kaleb Gaede, Colorado
    • 4th Johnathan Nowland, Wyoming
    • 5th Matthew Kramer, Arizona
    • 6th Patience Black, North Dakota
  • 130 lbs.
    • 1st Jared Torres, California
    • 2nd Chazz Amundson, Oregon
    • 3rd Mason Gill, Nevada
    • 4th Tucker Allison, Wyoming
  • 140 lbs.
    • 1st Max Darrah, Missouri
    • 2nd Juvoni Penn-Harris, Oregon
    • 3rd Tyler Cook, Pennsylvania
    • 4th Madison Barker, Arizona
    • 5th Marvin Haffner, Idaho
  • 140+ lbs.
    • 1st Jordan Tucker, Wyoming
    • 2nd Raenelle Castillo, Arizona
  • 140++ lbs.
    • 1st Delbort Antone, Arizona
  • 140+++ lbs.
    • 1st Koby Brunelle, North Dakota

Schoolboy/girl (ages 13 and 14)

  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Louie Hayes, Illinois
    • 2nd Jaxon Cole, Utah
    • 3rd Marcelino Madriz, California
    • 4th Dylan Koontz, Wisconsin
    • 5th Brayden Schwalbe, Montana
    • 6th Brandon Meikel, Utah
    • 7th Brady Koontz, Wisconsin
    • 8th Ryan Chauvin, Colorado
  • 77 lbs.
    • 1st Austin Gomez, Illinois
    • 2nd Danny Vega, Arizona
    • 3rd Jerry Mealy, Oregon
    • 4th Pat Walker, Illinois
    • 5th Alexander Crowe, Minnesota
    • 6th Randon Miranda, California
    • 7th Josh McClure, Missouri
    • 8th Tanner Cox, Utah
  • 84 lbs.
    • 1st Daton Fix, Oklahoma
    • 2nd Anthony Wesley, California
    • 3rd Jace Tilley, Utah
    • 4th Mikey Lopez, Nevada
    • 5th Marcus Amico, Alaska
    • 6th Logan Sundheim, Washington
    • 7th Tommy Brackett, Tennessee
    • 8th Max Miller, Idaho
  • 91 lbs.
    • 1st Mitchell McKee, Minnesota
    • 2nd Austin O`Connor, Illinois
    • 3rd Taylor LaMont, Utah
    • 4th Cael McCormick, Indiana
    • 5th Benjamin Anderson, Utah
    • 6th Corey Shie, Ohio
    • 7th Bryan Wais, Washington
    • 8th Gator Groves, Arizona
  • 98 lbs.
    • 1st Tanner Kuketz, Texas
    • 2nd Bryce West, Iowa
    • 3rd Anthony Wokasch, Arizona
    • 4th Tommy Strassenberg, Washington
    • 5th A.J. Jaffe, Illinois
    • 6th Jake Tucker, Indiana
    • 7th Jake Swift, Arizona
    • 8th Dallin Denton, Utah
  • 105 lbs.
    • 1st Aaron Mora, California
    • 2nd Jesse Porter, New York
    • 3rd Donoven Hough, Florida
    • 4th Adam Blees, North Dakota
    • 5th Joseph Prieto, Colorado
    • 6th David San Miguel, California
    • 7th Nick Liebich, Illinois
    • 8th James Fisher, Idaho
  • 112 lbs.
    • 1st Jaden Enriquez, California
    • 2nd Johnny O'Hearon, Utah
    • 3rd Richard Montoya, New Mexico
    • 4th Sheldon Davis, Nevada
    • 5th Chris Lane, California
    • 6th Julian Prieto, Colorado
    • 7th Ted Rico, Arizona
    • 8th Haydn Maley, Oregon
  • 120 lbs.
    • 1st Jose Champagne, Indiana
    • 2nd Brock Benitz, Wisconsin
    • 3rd Armand Molina, California
    • 4th Ashton J. Seely, Utah
    • 5th Brady O`Keefe, Nevada
    • 6th Michael Thelen, Colorado
    • 7th Chandler Michael, Oregon
    • 8th Conner Noonan, Oregon
  • 128 lbs.
    • 1st Beau Breske, Wisconsin
    • 2nd Corde` Ferreira, Washington
    • 3rd Colby Winnett, Oregon
    • 4th Zech Garcia, Colorado
    • 5th Mitchell Owens, Washington
    • 6th Joshua Crimmins, Hawaii
    • 7th Lee Cannon, Montana
    • 8th Giovanni Piroddi, Nevada
  • 136 lbs.
    • 1st Ryan Klemp, Idaho
    • 2nd Brandon Fleischmann, Wisconsin
    • 3rd Alec Wyatt, Colorado
    • 4th Riley DeMoss, Illinois
    • 5th John Hensley, Idaho
    • 6th Andrew Berreyesa, Nevada
    • 7th Austin Tillery, Oregon
    • 8th Dylan Meister, Iowa
  • 144 lbs.
    • 1st Mason Manville, Virginia
    • 2nd James Clark, Texas
    • 3rd Brendan Harkey, Oregon
    • 4th Spencer Heywood, Utah
    • 5th Regan (Blaze) Bye, South Dakota
    • 6th Luke Entzel, Montana
    • 7th Tanner Dorangrichia, Wisconsin
    • 8th Frankie Carasco, New Mexico
  • 152 lbs.
    • 1st Dustin Gray, Missouri
    • 2nd James Willox, Wyoming
    • 3rd Garret Chapel, Montana
    • 4th Cameron Winfield, Oregon
  • 160 lbs.
    • 1st Samuel Colbray, Oregon
    • 2nd Caleb Damschen, Utah
    • 3rd Malachi Beaver, North Carolina
    • 4th Ezekiel Osequeda, Arizona
    • 5th Ian Ruble, Wisconsin
  • 175 lbs.
    • 1st Tevis Bartlett, Wyoming
    • 2nd Josh Finley, Idaho
    • 3rd Mark Hussey, New Mexico
    • 4th Ric Stewart III, Washington
  • 190 lbs.
    • 1st Eric Cohen, California
    • 2nd Seth Avis, California
    • 3rd Ruben Mendez, Arizona
    • 4th Daniel Manuel, Arizona
  • 210 lbs.
    • 1st Kyler Childers, Oklahoma
    • 2nd Dallas Goodpaster, Washington
    • 3rd Ramon Artiaga, New Mexico
  • 265 lbs.
    • 1st Jose Flores, Idaho
    • 2nd Jacob Colburn, Nevada
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail