Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2012 USA Wrestling Kids National Championships
Freestyle Legacy Center Farmington, UT

Brackets

Bantam Festival (ages 7 and 8)

  • 40 lbs.
    • 1st Jacob Cook, Wyoming
    • 2nd Christian Gill, Pennsylvania
  • 45 lbs.
    • 1st Kaistin Vasquez, Hawaii
    • 2nd Gunner Cortez, Nevada
    • 3rd John Tate, Nevada
    • 4th Tanner Frothinger, Idaho
    • 5th Bransen Porter, Hawaii
    • 6th Miranda Tanner, California
    • 7th Dominic Hicks-Avron, Washington
    • 8th Zao Estrada, Colorado
  • 50 lbs.
    • 1st Chapman McKown, Oklahoma
    • 2nd Justin Wells, California
    • 3rd David Edwards, Utah
    • 4th Adyn Meinzen, Montana
    • 5th Blaine Beard, Washington
    • 6th Jacqueline Hernandez, California
    • 7th McKoy Richardson, Idaho
    • 8th Christopher Acuna, Nevada
  • 55 lbs.
    • 1st Avery Allen, Montana
    • 2nd Kane Kettering, Pennsylvania
    • 3rd Kade Moore, Texas
    • 4th Miguel Acuna, Nevada
    • 5th Dagen Condomitti, Pennsylvania
    • 6th Caden Moreland, Wyoming
    • 7th Zachary Parker, Idaho
    • 8th Carson Gonzales, Nevada
  • 60 lbs.
    • 1st Anton Chacon, Oregon
    • 2nd Jadon Skellenger, California
    • 3rd Jack Whitmer, Idaho
    • 4th Cole Eldredge, Utah
    • 5th Gauge Schneider, Montana
    • 6th Luke Elcano, California
    • 7th Chris Franco, Nevada
    • 8th Cutler Crandall, Nevada
  • 65 lbs.
    • 1st Tainui Kellner, Wyoming
    • 2nd David Sweetman, Arizona
    • 3rd Emillio Velasquez, Idaho
    • 4th Dylan Combs, Idaho
    • 5th Dylan Elmore, Kansas
    • 6th Mathew Miller, Nevada
  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Gunner Giulio, Idaho
    • 2nd Aden Attao, Idaho
    • 3rd Keagan Bartlett, Wyoming
  • 75 lbs.
    • 1st Andrew Jensen, Utah
    • 2nd Joe Watson, Idaho
  • 75++ lbs.
    • 1st Kenneth Blackwell, Michigan
    • 2nd Micheal Howard, Nevada

Intermediate (ages 9 and 10)

  • 50 lbs.
    • 1st Mark Marum, Washington
    • 2nd Tristan Smith, Utah
    • 3rd Jett Strickenberger, Colorado
    • 4th Kaden Ramos, Idaho
    • 5th Sefton Douglass, Wyoming
    • 6th Sage Mortimer, Utah
    • 7th Nolan Hansen, Wisconsin
    • 8th Daniel Sheen, Illinois
  • 55 lbs.
    • 1st James Brown, Arizona
    • 2nd Jackson Eller, Colorado
    • 3rd Chase Milligan, Nevada
    • 4th Lain Yapoujian, Colorado
    • 5th Gary Steen, Pennsylvania
    • 6th Angelo Lozado, Colorado
    • 7th Cesar Labrado, Arizona
    • 8th Dylan Schneider, Montana
  • 60 lbs.
    • 1st Oakley Ridge, Utah
    • 2nd Alejandro Herrera-Rondon, Pennsylvania
    • 3rd Cooper Cox, Utah
    • 4th Jesse Ybarra, Arizona
    • 5th Jackson Prescott, Utah
    • 6th Matthew Singleton, Georgia
    • 7th Preston Martin, Kansas
    • 8th Brant Porter, Hawaii
  • 65 lbs.
    • 1st Robby Vaughn, Washington
    • 2nd Khyler Brewer, Missouri
    • 3rd Anthony Sissom, Nevada
    • 4th Jagger Condomitti, Pennsylvania
    • 5th Benjamin Alanis, Arizona
    • 6th Darion Johnson, Washington
    • 7th Keegan Slyter, Kansas
    • 8th Kobe Ames, Nevada
  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Luke Stephens, Michigan
    • 2nd Carson Manville, Virginia
    • 3rd Hayden Hebert, Montana
    • 4th Avery Sundheim, Washington
    • 5th Aidan Villarreal, Oregon
    • 6th Rylin Burns, Montana
    • 7th Genaro Quodala, Virginia
    • 8th Hunter Meinzen, Montana
  • 75 lbs.
    • 1st Alex Facundo, Michigan
    • 2nd Beau Chacon, Nevada
    • 3rd Antonio Segura, Colorado
    • 4th Dominick Leon, California
    • 5th Kyler Anstrom, Washington
    • 6th Luke Mechler, Wisconsin
    • 7th Tommy McCormick, Nevada
    • 8th Frankie Gill, Pennsylvania
  • 80 lbs.
    • 1st Manuel Rojas, Michigan
    • 2nd Nicholas Zavala, California
    • 3rd Jeremy Hoffman, Nevada
    • 4th Connor Dehn, Minnesota
    • 5th Collin McCorkle, Arizona
    • 6th Quinlan Samuelson, Colorado
    • 7th Ren King, Wyoming
    • 8th Zachary Combs, Idaho
  • 87 lbs.
    • 1st Ridge Troupe, Montana
    • 2nd Rocky Elam, Missouri
    • 3rd Tyler Green, Nevada
    • 4th Gaven Murphy, Washington
    • 5th Trever Dockstader, Idaho
    • 6th Darin Legrand, Nevada
    • 7th Kaden Hine, Idaho
    • 8th Fernando Villaescusa, Arizona
  • 95 lbs.
    • 1st Jefferson Guthrie, Nevada
    • 2nd Jarred Seifert, Pennsylvania
  • 103 lbs.
    • 1st Jesus O`Brien, Wyoming
    • 2nd Geoffrey Kelley, Utah
    • 3rd John Johnson, Wyoming
  • 112 lbs.
    • 1st Justin Darter, Jr., California
    • 2nd Jason LaAsmar, Pennsylvania
    • 3rd Ben Ng, Alaska
  • 120+ lbs.
    • 1st Lance Keneley, Nevada
    • 2nd Anthony Schwartz, Alaska
    • 3rd Jacob Barnes, Oregon
  • 120++ lbs.
    • 1st Austin Kelso, Iowa

Novice (ages 11 and 12)

  • 60 lbs.
    • 1st Maxwell Crowe, Minnesota
    • 2nd Patrick Samson, California
    • 3rd Darrick Stacey, Idaho
    • 4th Aizayah Yacapin, Washington
    • 5th Ryan Zeller, Oregon
    • 6th Emily Shilson, Minnesota
    • 7th Steele Dias, Nevada
    • 8th Kaden Kuenzi, Oregon
  • 65 lbs.
    • 1st Isaiah H. Gonzalez, Washington
    • 2nd Kurt McHenry, Virginia
    • 3rd Kade Thompson, Utah
    • 4th Austin Almaguer, Washington
    • 5th Drew Eller, Colorado
    • 6th Wyatt Yapoujian, Colorado
    • 7th Cullan Schriever, Iowa
    • 8th Cole Gregerson, California
  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Ridge Lovett, Idaho
    • 2nd Beau Bartlett, Arizona
    • 3rd Justin Hoyle, Washington
    • 4th Hunter Lewis, Wisconsin
    • 5th Tyler Jones, Minnesota
    • 6th Hunter Tibbetts, Virginia
    • 7th Rush Fannon, Alaska
    • 8th Noah Wachsmuth, Oregon
  • 75 lbs.
    • 1st Colton Yapoujian, Colorado
    • 2nd Joseph Otero, New Mexico
    • 3rd Connor Kievman, Pennsylvania
    • 4th Spencer Martin, Alaska
    • 5th Job Greenwood, Colorado
    • 6th Brady Lowry, Utah
    • 7th Easton Graff, Iowa
    • 8th Kyle Kantola, Michigan
  • 80 lbs.
    • 1st Theorius Robison, Colorado
    • 2nd Denen Fernandez, Arizona
    • 3rd Jaden Abas, California
    • 4th Marcus Castillo, Arizona
    • 5th Parker Benekas, Colorado
    • 6th Benji Peak, Wisconsin
    • 7th Travis Sherman, Oregon
    • 8th Gentry Warner, Utah
  • 85 lbs.
    • 1st Cole Matthews, Pennsylvania
    • 2nd Mason Phillips, Washington
    • 3rd Sam Sasso, Pennsylvania
    • 4th Nathan Egbalic, Nevada
    • 5th Devon Britton, Pennsylvania
    • 6th Andrew Garr, Ohio
    • 7th Will Lewan, Illinois
    • 8th Bernie Truax, California
  • 90 lbs.
    • 1st Peyton Robb, Minnesota
    • 2nd Brayden Ebbs, Oregon
    • 3rd Logan Jensen, Utah
    • 4th Sean McCormick, Nevada
    • 5th David Montes, Nevada
    • 6th Michael Gamble, Oregon
    • 7th Titus Rice, Oregon
    • 8th Alexander LaVeck, Maryland
  • 95 lbs.
    • 1st Joshua Stillings, Pennsylvania
    • 2nd James Rogers, Washington
    • 3rd Evan Bockman, Alaska
    • 4th Auston Vreeland, Alaska
    • 5th Nolan Lange, Wisconsin
    • 6th Skye Vivian, Nevada
    • 7th Gunner Bartlett, Wyoming
    • 8th Dalton Black, North Dakota
  • 100 lbs.
    • 1st Jace Anderson, Utah
    • 2nd Elijah Fisher, Idaho
    • 3rd Dupri Flemister, Pennsylvania
    • 4th Brendan Swarbrick, Illinois
    • 5th Kade Van De Hey, Oregon
    • 6th Cresent Crandall, Nevada
    • 7th Drew Sanders, Oregon
    • 8th Blake Gillum, Oregon
  • 105 lbs.
    • 1st Joseph Barnes, California
    • 2nd Jake Hendricks, Pennsylvania
    • 3rd Jason Burchell, Idaho
    • 4th Marissa Gallegos, Colorado
    • 5th Jacob Beck, Oregon
    • 6th Samuel Partida, Oregon
    • 7th Cody Wyllins, Florida
    • 8th Matthew Stevenson, Arizona
  • 112 lbs.
    • 1st Zac Musselman, Utah
    • 2nd Tommy Neal, Wyoming
    • 3rd Wyett Olson, Idaho
    • 4th Raquel Juan, Arizona
  • 120 lbs.
    • 1st Travis Wittlake, Oregon
    • 2nd Brock Hardy, Utah
    • 3rd Gavin Gies, Washington
    • 4th Enryque Castillo, Utah
    • 5th Dylan Kruger, Utah
    • 6th Donevan Black, North Dakota
  • 130 lbs.
    • 1st Tyler Dow, Wisconsin
    • 2nd Gavin Hoffman, Pennsylvania
    • 3rd Dryden Menck, Wyoming
    • 4th Sebastian Mordecai, Arizona
    • 5th Justin Eyler, Ohio
    • 6th Tristan Bennett, Oregon
    • 7th Peter Herrera, California
    • 8th Juan Moran, California
  • 140 lbs.
    • 1st Santos Cantu, Oregon
    • 2nd Easton Turner, Michigan
  • 140+ lbs.
    • 1st Daniel Bradbury, Alaska
    • 2nd Troy Farris, California
    • 3rd Joey Miller, Nevada

Schoolboy/girl (ages 13 and 14)

  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Dylan Koontz, Wisconsin
    • 2nd Patrick McKee, Minnesota
    • 3rd Cody Phippen, Kansas
    • 4th Brady Koontz, Wisconsin
    • 5th Brandon Meikel, Utah
    • 6th Joey Melendez, Illinois
    • 7th Trevor Bagan, California
    • 8th Christian Wayt, Ohio
  • 77 lbs.
    • 1st Jaxon Cole, Utah
    • 2nd Will Moss, Georgia
    • 3rd Ty Smith, Nevada
    • 4th Dusty Rhoades, Idaho
    • 5th Jack Karstetter, Oklahoma
    • 6th Brandon Lucas, Ohio
    • 7th Brayden Schwalbe, Montana
    • 8th Brett Smith, California
  • 84 lbs.
    • 1st Alexander Crowe, Minnesota
    • 2nd Pat Walker, Illinois
    • 3rd Drew Mattin, Ohio
    • 4th Brent Jones, Minnesota
    • 5th Trevor Tarsi, Pennsylvania
    • 6th Rylee Molitor, Minnesota
    • 7th Gregory Shack, Alaska
    • 8th Wallace Zernich, Nevada
  • 91 lbs.
    • 1st Austin Gomez, Illinois
    • 2nd Coltan Williams, Texas
    • 3rd Cole Moody, Utah
    • 4th Jerry Mealey, Oregon
    • 5th Nolan Baker, Illinois
    • 6th Gabriel Gray, New Mexico
    • 7th Jace Tilley, Utah
    • 8th Mason Wohltman, Florida
  • 98 lbs.
    • 1st Daton Fix, Oklahoma
    • 2nd Quentin Hovis, Arizona
    • 3rd Ryan Leisure, Iowa
    • 4th Ryan Hansen, Utah
    • 5th Merritt Taylor, Utah
    • 6th Izaiah Duran, Oregon
    • 7th Jacob Garrison, Idaho
    • 8th Noah Ottum, Alaska
  • 105 lbs.
    • 1st Taylor LaMont, Utah
    • 2nd Corey Shie, Ohio
    • 3rd Drew West, Iowa
    • 4th Logan Gruszka, Illinois
    • 5th Garrett Niel, Iowa
    • 6th Jerod Booth, Arizona
    • 7th Dylan Duffalo, Montana
    • 8th Ben Anderson, Utah
  • 112 lbs.
    • 1st Isaiah Palomino, California
    • 2nd Patrick Ramirez, California
    • 3rd Nick Trackwell, Michigan
    • 4th Nathan Parris, Wyoming
    • 5th Bryce West, Iowa
    • 6th Leonardo Tarantino, Florida
    • 7th Marco Groves, Arizona
    • 8th Richie Rich, Oregon
  • 120 lbs.
    • 1st Jaden Enriquez, California
    • 2nd Matthew Park, Idaho
    • 3rd Bryan Wais, Washington
    • 4th Tony Vezzetti, Illinois
    • 5th Braedon Orrino, Washington
    • 6th Hunter Ferguson, Washington
    • 7th Brian Jr Pascua, Hawaii
    • 8th Tyler Wiederholt, Ohio
  • 128 lbs.
    • 1st Nicholas Vestal, Florida
    • 2nd David San Miguel, California
    • 3rd Owen Webster, Minnesota
    • 4th Michael Peters, Illinois
    • 5th Giullian Nakamatsu, Nevada
    • 6th Brock Jennings, Iowa
    • 7th James Fisher, Idaho
    • 8th Clayton Arellano, New Mexico
  • 136 lbs.
    • 1st Ashton J. Seely, Utah
    • 2nd Haydn Maley, Oregon
    • 3rd Joseph Clemente, New York
    • 4th Jordan Meyer, Wisconsin
    • 5th Liam Corbett, Hawaii
    • 6th Kyle Snelling, New Mexico
    • 7th Riley Seward, Washington
    • 8th Trey Waltz, Arizona
  • 144 lbs.
    • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Utah
    • 2nd Tyler Self, Oregon
    • 3rd Jared Temple, Nevada
    • 4th Rex Bowden, Utah
    • 5th Garth Healey, Utah
    • 6th Hunter Berry, Ohio
    • 7th Andy Pham, Washington
  • 152 lbs.
    • 1st Andrew Berreyesa, Nevada
    • 2nd Mason McDaniel, Washington
    • 3rd Austin Tillery, Oregon
    • 4th Oliver Chapman, Washington
  • 160 lbs.
    • 1st Gary Jantzer, Oregon
    • 2nd Samuel Grove, Minnesota
    • 3rd Andres Villa, New Mexico
    • 4th Tyler Cook, Pennsylvania
    • 5th Cameron Campbell, Oregon
  • 175 lbs.
    • 1st Brian Barnes, Oregon
    • 2nd Cole Rickert, Pennsylvania
    • 3rd Manny Allan, Alabama
    • 4th Lucas Sherburne, Minnesota
    • 5th Raenelle Castillo, Arizona
  • 190 lbs.
    • 1st Jacob Cavins, Indiana
    • 2nd Jordy Evans, Utah
    • 3rd Korbon Tibbals, Utah
    • 4th Givonte Bull, California
    • 5th Tristan Smith, California
    • 6th Sergio Gonzalez, California
  • 210 lbs.
    • 1st Tyler Burris, Oregon
  • 265 lbs.
    • 1st Abundio Ortiz, Oregon
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail