Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2013 USA Wrestling Kids National Championships
Freestyle Legacy Center Farmington, UT

Brackets

Bantam Festival (ages 7 and 8)

  • 40
    • 1st Antwan Hernandez, Oklahoma
    • 2nd Bodie Abbey, Colorado
    • 3rd Talmage Mortimer, Utah
    • 4th Dylan Frothinger, Idaho
    • 5th Jeremy Bamford, Idaho
    • 6th Xoey Zollinger, Idaho
  • 45
    • 1st Agustin Gonzalez, Washington
    • 2nd Layne Kleimann, Utah
    • 3rd Talen Eck, Idaho
    • 4th Savannah Sinclair, Washington
    • 5th Mack Mauger, Idaho
    • 6th Christian Fretwell, Florida
    • 7th Brayden Kuskie, California
    • 8th Daeton Johnson, Washington
  • 50
    • 1st Preston Smith, Washington
    • 2nd Sergio Vega, Arizona
    • 3rd Muhammad Badery, Nevada
    • 4th Tanner Frothinger, Idaho
    • 5th Zao Estrada, Colorado
    • 6th Rhidge Barela, Idaho
    • 7th Simon Luna, Idaho
    • 8th Alexis Segura, Colorado
  • 55
    • 1st Sawyer Bartelt, Florida
    • 2nd Aaron Rodarte, Arizona
    • 3rd Nikko Gonzalez, Idaho
    • 4th Lars Michaelson, Washington
    • 5th Adyn Meinzen, Montana
    • 6th Vinnie Abbey, Colorado
    • 7th Dominic Martinez, Idaho
    • 8th Manny Ferrell, Utah
  • 60
    • 1st Miguel Acuna, Nevada
    • 2nd Porter Gresko, Nevada
    • 3rd Chunky Penn-Harris, Oregon
    • 4th Matthew Martino, Idaho
    • 5th Isaiah McClure, Washington
    • 6th Zavier Fernandez, Arizona
    • 7th Matthew Revas, Oklahoma
    • 8th Westen Hoffschneider, Colorado
  • 65
    • 1st Cayaen Smith, Utah
    • 2nd Weston Nielsen, Utah
    • 3rd Zach Hanson, Minnesota
    • 4th J`Sean McIver, Oregon
  • 70
    • 1st Landen Shurtleff, Utah
    • 2nd Donavan Supencheck, Nevada
  • 75
    • 1st Billy Lewis, California
    • 2nd Samuel Lewis, Texas
    • 3rd Dylan Combs, Idaho
    • 4th Alejandra O`Brien, Wyoming
  • 75+
    • 1st Austin Miller, Oregon
    • 2nd Dylan Combs, Idaho

Intermediate (ages 9 and 10)

  • 50
    • 1st Sefton Douglass, Wyoming
    • 2nd Andrew Kramer, Colorado
    • 3rd Sterling Dias, Nevada
    • 4th Dallan Hunsaker, Utah
    • 5th Jacob Carson, Utah
    • 6th Miranda Tanner, California
    • 7th Carson Jackson, Oregon
  • 55
    • 1st Aden Williams, Michigan
    • 2nd Luke Van Orden, Nevada
    • 3rd Mauro Michel, Oregon
    • 4th Dagen Condomitti, Pennsylvania
    • 5th Kaden Ramos, Idaho
    • 6th Chapman Mckown, Oklahoma
    • 7th Raimon Barela, Idaho
    • 8th Cole Wirtz, Wyoming
  • 60
    • 1st James Brown, Arizona
    • 2nd Lain Yapoujian, Colorado
    • 3rd Christopher Martino, Idaho
    • 4th Tristan Smith, Utah
    • 5th Scotty Moore, California
    • 6th Tryon Kaess, Washington
    • 7th Kane Kettering, Pennsylvania
    • 8th Zachary Parker, Idaho
  • 65
    • 1st Alejandro Herrera-Rondon, Pennsylvania
    • 2nd Garrison Dendy, Georgia
    • 3rd Matthew Singleton, Georgia
    • 4th Anton Chacon, Oregon
    • 5th Joshua Millward, Utah
    • 6th Ashton Wollan, Minnesota
    • 7th Lukus Carrillo, Utah
    • 8th Brennan Callison, Arizona
  • 70
    • 1st Brendon Abdon, Florida
    • 2nd Darion Johnson, Washington
    • 3rd Chanz Shearer, Pennsylvania
    • 4th Caleb Uhlenhopp, Nevada
    • 5th Kirill Chirva, Washington
    • 6th Jack Whitmer, Idaho
    • 7th Ryan Clark, Washington
    • 8th Brayden Newport, Oregon
  • 75
    • 1st Diego Martinez, Idaho
    • 2nd Austin Dalton, Oregon
    • 3rd Ryder Rogotzke, Minnesota
    • 4th Q Boyd, Nevada
    • 5th Hunter Garvin, Iowa
    • 6th Tainui Kellner, Wyoming
    • 7th Ivan Morris, Colorado
    • 8th Eli Richards, Idaho
  • 80
    • 1st Alex Brown, Washington
    • 2nd Hayden Hebert, Montana
    • 3rd Jimmy Colley, Michigan
    • 4th Draygan Colonese, Colorado
    • 5th Gunner Giulio, Idaho
    • 6th Liam Gordon, Virginia
    • 7th Tucker Vann, Alaska
    • 8th Emillio Velasquez, Idaho
  • 87
    • 1st Parker Venz, Minnesota
    • 2nd Jack Darrah, Missouri
    • 3rd Frank A. Diaz, Florida
    • 4th Jakob Connors, Washington
    • 5th Dante Roggio, Idaho
    • 6th Garrett Padgett, Colorado
    • 7th Bradley Whitright, Wyoming
    • 8th Andrew Jensen, Utah
  • 95
    • 1st Rojas Manuel, Michigan
    • 2nd Parker Petersen, Missouri
    • 3rd Alfredo Castillo, New Mexico
    • 4th Boston Opetaia, Hawaii
    • 5th Jacob Inton, Washington
  • 103
    • 1st Dalton Puckett, Oregon
    • 2nd Malakai Nichols, Alaska
    • 3rd Jordan Hilford, California
    • 4th Connor Larsen, Washington
  • 120
    • 1st Camden Erickson, Alaska
    • 2nd Chase Thompson, Florida
  • 120++
    • 1st Earnest Gregory, Nevada

Novice (ages 11 and 12)

  • 60
    • 1st Maximo Renteria, California
    • 2nd Brenden Chaowanapibool, Washington
    • 3rd Jett Strickenberger, Colorado
    • 4th Brant Porter, Hawaii
    • 5th Gary Steen, Pennsylvania
    • 6th Mark Marum, Washington
    • 7th Cole Jensen, Utah
    • 8th Angelo Lozado, Colorado
  • 65
    • 1st Kaden Kuenzi, Oregon
    • 2nd Samuel Edelblute, Idaho
    • 3rd Cooper Cox, Utah
    • 4th Ryan Zeller, Oregon
    • 5th Jackson Eller, Colorado
    • 6th Wiley Kahler, Pennsylvania
    • 7th Cody Thompson, Colorado
    • 8th Alexander Edelblute, Idaho
  • 70
    • 1st Isaiah H. Gonzalez, Washington
    • 2nd Robby Vaughn, Washington
    • 3rd Wyatt Yapoujian, Colorado
    • 4th Bretli Reyna, Florida
    • 5th Jace Palmer, Wyoming
    • 6th Kadin Matthews, Wyoming
    • 7th Oakley Ridge, Utah
    • 8th Leif Schroeder, Montana
  • 75
    • 1st Carson Manville, Virginia
    • 2nd Beau Bartlett, Arizona
    • 3rd Sam Hillegas, Pennsylvania
    • 4th Kade Thompson, Utah
    • 5th Austin Almaguer, Washington
    • 6th Antonio Segura, Colorado
    • 7th Emily Shilson, Minnesota
    • 8th Anthony Sissom, Nevada
  • 80
    • 1st Drew Eller, Colorado
    • 2nd Alex Facundo, Michigan
    • 3rd Hunter Lewis, Wisconsin
    • 4th Braeden Baller, Colorado
    • 5th Noah Wachsmuth, Oregon
    • 6th Spencer Martin, Alaska
    • 7th Stockton O`Brien, Utah
    • 8th Preston Blotter, Utah
  • 85
    • 1st Jesse Vasquez, California
    • 2nd Ryan Wheeler, Washington
    • 3rd Mikael Failor, Washington
    • 4th Kyle Kantola, Michigan
    • 5th Saul Gonzalez, California
    • 6th Ethan Mason, Indiana
    • 7th Daniel McClung, Oregon
    • 8th Jeremy Hoffman, Nevada
  • 90
    • 1st Alfonso Martinez, Arizona
    • 2nd Mason Christiansen, Utah
    • 3rd Travis Sherman, Oregon
    • 4th Colby Njos, Minnesota
    • 5th Jax Garoutte, Colorado
    • 6th Aaron Bancroft, North Carolina
    • 7th Keller Rock, Arizona
    • 8th Jacob Shack, Alaska
  • 95
    • 1st Abe Assad, Illinois
    • 2nd Jalen Hernandez, Oklahoma
    • 3rd Rocky Elam, Missouri
    • 4th Justin Hall, California
    • 5th Levi Farris, Alaska
    • 6th Riley Noble, Utah
    • 7th Devin Neal, Washington
    • 8th Travis Thorpe, Oregon
  • 100
    • 1st Dominic Damon, Washington
    • 2nd Carter Tuttle, Pennsylvania
    • 3rd Cameron Crawford, Washington
    • 4th Phil Skeps, Minnesota
    • 5th Matthew Grant, Michigan
    • 6th Brayden Tucker, Utah
    • 7th Jeremy Devries, Alaska
    • 8th Kyler Alm, Montana
  • 105
    • 1st Anthony Gould, Kansas
    • 2nd Luke Grubbs, Virginia
    • 3rd Talon Tate, Washington
    • 4th Eric Christy, Alaska
    • 5th Cordon Nuttall, Utah
    • 6th Kase Givens, Colorado
    • 7th Cole Gripka, Missouri
    • 8th Tristan Gillespie, Missouri
  • 112
    • 1st Mario-Isaiah Padilla, Arizona
    • 2nd Micah Strahan, Colorado
    • 3rd Kaden West, California
    • 4th Zackary Johnson, Utah
    • 5th Damarzhe Nelson, Oregon
    • 6th Kade Cummings, Wisconsin
    • 7th Blake Gillum, Oregon
    • 8th Jesus O`Brien, Wyoming
  • 120
    • 1st Spencer Jones, Montana
    • 2nd Jeremiah Hollen, Arizona
    • 3rd Braxton Mikesell, Washington
    • 4th Camrin Doty, Montana
    • 5th Benjamin Ng, Alaska
  • 130
    • 1st Erich Osteen, California
    • 2nd Connor Bourne, Nevada
    • 3rd Jacob Robles, Arizona
    • 4th Beau Mills, Texas
    • 5th Colton Gillespie, Missouri
    • 6th Angel Pinzon, Nevada
    • 7th Setriano Piroddi, Nevada
  • 140
    • 1st Jacob Lightner, California
    • 2nd Peter Herrera, California
    • 3rd Sione Halo, Washington
    • 4th Ethan Powell, South Carolina
  • 140+
    • 1st Victor Jaquez Jr., California
    • 2nd Santos Cantu, Oregon
    • 3rd Kaden Westlake, Alaska
    • 4th Weston Warr, Utah

Schoolboy/girl (ages 13 and 14)

  • 70
    • 1st Maxwell Crowe, Minnesota
    • 2nd Jace Koelzer, Kansas
    • 3rd Eric Barnett, Wisconsin
    • 4th Steele Dias, Nevada
    • 5th Darrick Stacey, Idaho
    • 6th William Edelblute, Idaho
    • 7th Mitchel Slack, Utah
    • 8th Caden Hynes, Arizona
  • 77
    • 1st Malik Heinselman, Colorado
    • 2nd Ridge Lovett, Idaho
    • 3rd Blaine Rodolf, Oregon
    • 4th Patrick McKee, Minnesota
    • 5th Riley Gurr, Washington
    • 6th Joey Melendez, Illinois
    • 7th Tyler Jones, Minnesota
    • 8th Hunter Sparks, Oregon
  • 84
    • 1st Colton Yapoujian, Colorado
    • 2nd Cody Phippen, Kansas
    • 3rd Marcus Castillo, Arizona
    • 4th Benji Peak, Wisconsin
    • 5th Chase Zollmann, California
    • 6th John Morrison, Washington
    • 7th Rhett Golowenski, Oklahoma
    • 8th King Sandoval, Maryland
  • 91
    • 1st Roman Bravo-Young, Arizona
    • 2nd Clai Quintanilla, Washington
    • 3rd Will Lewan, Illinois
    • 4th Spencer Clegg, Washington
    • 5th Brandon Basa, Nevada
    • 6th Larry Johnson, Idaho
    • 7th Derek Fisher, Utah
    • 8th Stone Mendez, Nebraska
  • 98
    • 1st Theorius Robison, Colorado
    • 2nd Rylee Molitor, Minnesota
    • 3rd Eli King of Tennessee
    • 4th Nikolas Chavez, Missouri
    • 5th Gabriel Gray, New Mexico
    • 6th Austin Macias, Illinois
    • 7th Kian Colonese, Colorado
    • 8th Dusty Rhoades, Idaho
  • 105
    • 1st Cole Moody, Utah
    • 2nd Jon Trowbridge, Kansas
    • 3rd Ethan Wendell, Oregon
    • 4th Austin Harris, Oregon
    • 5th Logan Jensen, Utah
    • 6th Boone Giulio, Idaho
    • 7th Jerzie Estrada, Colorado
    • 8th Kaiden Lamb, Utah
  • 112
    • 1st Calvin Germinaro, Minnesota
    • 2nd Tyler Shilson, Minnesota
    • 3rd Carlitos Nava, Utah
    • 4th Cal Hansen, Wisconsin
    • 5th Tristan Fordin, Nevada
    • 6th Israel Casarez, Nevada
    • 7th Jacob Ellefson, Washington
    • 8th Adam Mena, California
  • 120
    • 1st Jake Allar, Minnesota
    • 2nd Hunter Carmona, Arizona
    • 3rd Beau Bratcher, Oklahoma
    • 4th Erik Lobato-contreras, Colorado
    • 5th Steven Quintana, Utah
    • 6th Jake Hendricks, Pennsylvania
    • 7th Austin Cain, Washington
    • 8th Michael Lucas, Alaska
  • 128
    • 1st Anthony Artalona, Florida
    • 2nd Brock Hardy, Utah
    • 3rd Sammy Cokeley, Kansas
    • 4th Cody Pickle, Oregon
    • 5th McCoy Tekautz, Minnesota
    • 6th Hayden Schrull, Montana
    • 7th Shawn Kavadas, Missouri
    • 8th Britton Holmes, Colorado
  • 136
    • 1st Travis Wittlake, Oregon
    • 2nd DJ Cohen, Utah
    • 3rd Tucker Tomlinson, Utah
    • 4th Thailer Morrison, Washington
    • 5th Nathaniel Kreimeyer, Missouri
    • 6th Christian Hanly, Nevada
    • 7th Jared Henry, Oregon
    • 8th Eduardo Aquino, California
  • 144
    • 1st Braedon Orrino, Washington
    • 2nd Daniel Butler, Kansas
    • 3rd Giullian Nakamatsu, Nevada
    • 4th Ritchie Heywood, Utah
    • 5th Gavin Hoffman, Pennsylvania
    • 6th Zach Elam, Missouri
    • 7th Christian Kurka, Alaska
    • 8th Elijah Kue, Oregon
  • 152
    • 1st Drake McAdow, Nevada
    • 2nd Nathan Ream, Oregon
    • 3rd Brendan Gill, Arizona
    • 4th Matt McDowell, Oregon
    • 5th Max Darrah, Missouri
  • 160
    • 1st Jared Walker, Idaho
    • 2nd Casey Preston, Nevada
    • 3rd Ryan Fischer, California
    • 4th Chris Fill, Arizona
  • 175
    • 1st Brandon Closson, Utah
    • 2nd Cameron Campbell, Oregon
    • 3rd Noah Sims, Texas
    • 4th Tino Lopez, Colorado
    • 5th Joseph Miller, Nevada
  • 190
    • 1st Antonio Andrade, California
    • 2nd David Aranda, California
  • 210
    • 1st Parker Adair, Oregon
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail