Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2014 USA Wrestling Kids National Championships
Freestyle McKay Event Center, UVU Orem, UT

Bantam Festival (ages 7 and 8)

  • 40
    • 1st Karson Shelley, Utah
    • 2nd Dylan Frothinger, Idaho
    • 3rd Kade Belles, Oregon
    • 4th Xoey Zollinger, Idaho
  • 45
    • 1st Jeremiah Wachsmuth, Oregon
    • 2nd Aydan Thomas, Texas
    • 3rd Eddie Cormier, Washington
    • 4th Nathaniel Granados, California
    • 5th Antonio Quiroz, Nevada
    • 6th Johnathan McBryde, Texas
    • 7th Milian Gabel, Washington
    • 8th Richard Carrier, Colorado
  • 50
    • 1st Kody Routledge, Oklahoma
    • 2nd Carlitos Stanton Jr., Arizona
    • 3rd Noah Kubala, Colorado
    • 4th Christian Fretwell, Florida
    • 5th Mason Evanow, California
    • 6th Daeton Johnson, Washington
    • 7th Diego De La Torre, Washington
    • 8th Teague Brown, Utah
  • 55
    • 1st Hoyt Hvass, Washington
    • 2nd Che Jenkins, Arizona
    • 3rd Derek Barrows, Colorado
    • 4th Henry Dillingham, Minnesota
    • 5th Christopher Lopez, Washington
    • 6th Avery Baller, Colorado
    • 7th Jimmy Bush, California
    • 8th Jaxson Godley, Oregon
  • 60
    • 1st Tucker Stangel, Iowa
    • 2nd Quentin Cobbs, Washington
    • 3rd Garrett Reece, Colorado
    • 4th Matthew Dimen, Rhode Island
    • 5th Bradlee Farrer, Nevada
    • 6th Caleb Rocha, Colorado
    • 7th Hayden Mezenen, Utah
    • 8th Alexis Segura, Colorado
  • 65
    • 1st Matthew Martino, Idaho
    • 2nd Cody Miller, Washington
    • 3rd TimOthy Mitchell Jr, Oregon
    • 4th Brantz Bateman, Oklahoma
    • 5th Britton Carter, Idaho
    • 6th Jaxen Endresen, Utah
  • 70
    • 1st Hudson Rogers, Idaho
    • 2nd Westen Hoffschneider, Colorado
    • 3rd Anthony Nava, Washington
    • 4th Elijah Schunke, Colorado
    • 5th Trayvn Boger, Utah
  • 75
    • 1st J`Sean McIver, Oregon
    • 2nd Jackson Sweetman, Arizona
  • 75+
    • 1st Joshua Meehl, North Dakota
    • 2nd Balance Johnson, Oklahoma
    • 3rd Charlie Shelton, Idaho
    • 4th Logan Irvin, Pennsylvania

Intermediate (ages 9 and 10)

  • 50
    • 1st Brandon Morvari, Minnesota
    • 2nd Luke Lilledahl, Missouri
    • 3rd Mack Mauger, Idaho
    • 4th Noah Cormier-Higgins, Washington
    • 5th Aundre Chacon, Oregon
    • 6th Dominic Hicks-Avron, Washington
    • 7th Mason Belles, Oregon
    • 8th Savannah Sinclair, Washington
  • 55
    • 1st Kolby Warren, Missouri
    • 2nd Cole Tate, Washington
    • 3rd Quinn Lawrence, Washington
    • 4th Preston Smith, Washington
    • 5th Ryan Wilson, Washington
    • 6th Tanner Frothinger, Idaho
    • 7th Jacob Carson, Utah
    • 8th Muhammad Badery, Nevada
  • 60
    • 1st Clarence Moore, California
    • 2nd Brandon Paez, Nevada
    • 3rd Dylan Gilcher, Michigan
    • 4th Mauro Michel, Oregon
    • 5th Dalton Weber, Kansas
    • 6th Anders Kittelson, Iowa
    • 7th Thomas Dalton, Wyoming
    • 8th Kyison Garcia, Utah
  • 65
    • 1st Caden Horwath, Michigan
    • 2nd Jake Deutsch, North Dakota
    • 3rd Chapman McKown, Oklahoma
    • 4th Jaden Sanchez, Washington
    • 5th Tristan Bremer, Idaho
    • 6th Cael Robb, Minnesota
    • 7th Reeves Baller, Colorado
    • 8th Carson Gonzales, Nevada
  • 70
    • 1st Anton Chacon, Oregon
    • 2nd Avery Allen, Montana
    • 3rd Kane Kettering, Pennsylvania
    • 4th Suds Dubler, Pennsylvania
    • 5th Zahkari Francis, Florida
    • 6th Cooper Davidson-Haase, Florida
    • 7th Calvin Lonnquist, Minnesota
    • 8th Alec Robeson, Texas
  • 75
    • 1st Joshua Barr, Michigan
    • 2nd Thor Michaelson, Washington
    • 3rd Jadon Skellenger, Idaho
    • 4th Michael Loger, Minnesota
    • 5th Garrett Fletcher, Wyoming
    • 6th Zachary Priebe, Alaska
    • 7th Christian Slack, Utah
    • 8th Jaxon Bearden, Utah
  • 80
    • 1st Aden Attao, Idaho
    • 2nd Evan Herriman, Michiga
    • 3rd Mahkyi Smith, Utah
    • 4th Jared Keslar, Pennsylvania
    • 5th Ryder Rogotzke, Minnesota
    • 6th George Duncan, Florida
    • 7th Dylan Elmore, Kansas
    • 8th Kael Matthews, Wyoming
  • 87
    • 1st Abel Nava, Washington
    • 2nd Tainui Kellner, Wyoming
    • 3rd Gunner Giulio, Idaho
    • 4th Kyle Snider, Ohio
    • 5th Bryce Fisher, Oklahoma
    • 6th Jakob Brown, Alaska
    • 7th Justin Davis, Nebraska
    • 8th Samuel Lewis, Texas
  • 95
    • 1st Paolo Salminen, Montana
    • 2nd Jay Greiner, Missouri
    • 3rd Trevor Drake, Utah
    • 4th Andrew Jensen, Utah
    • 5th Issac Garcia, Nevada
    • 6th Christopher Neal, Washington
    • 7th Tucker Banks, Idaho
    • 8th Cadon Shaklee, Wyoming
  • 103
    • 1st Quentin Saunders, Kansas
    • 2nd Hayden Walters, Oregon
    • 3rd Benjamin Vega Sanchez, California
    • 4th Keagan Bartlett, Wyoming
    • 5th Jayce Hitt, Missouri
  • 112
    • 1st Navarro Schunke, Colorado
    • 2nd Austin Miller, Oregon
    • 3rd Chandler Loveless, Utah

Novice (ages 11 and 12)

  • 60
    • 1st Tristan Smith, Utah
    • 2nd Jett Strickenberger, Colorado
    • 3rd Devon Weber, Kansas
    • 4th NaSir Wilkinson, Maryland
    • 5th Samuel Hayes, Illinois
    • 6th Mark Marum, Washington
    • 7th Daniel Sheen, Illinois
    • 8th Brandon Corsaro, Nevada
  • 65
    • 1st Carter Young, Oklahoma
    • 2nd James Brown, Arizona
    • 3rd Gary Steen, Pennsylvania
    • 4th Christopher Martino, Idaho
    • 5th Riley McBryde, Texas
    • 6th Lain Yapoujian, Colorado
    • 7th Carter Fousek, Iowa
    • 8th Max Black, Oklahoma
  • 70
    • 1st Alejandro Herrera-Rondon, Pennsylvania
    • 2nd Yusief Lillie, Washington
    • 3rd Kieran Thompson, Colorado
    • 4th Cody Thompson, Colorado
    • 5th Cooper Cox, Utah
    • 6th Noah Worthington, Oregon
    • 7th Jevin Guldin, Pennsylvania
    • 8th Andrew Leyba, Colorado
  • 75
    • 1st Robby Vaughn, Washington
    • 2nd Benjamin Alanis, Arizona
    • 3rd Darion Johnson, Washington
    • 4th Keegan Slyter, Kansas
    • 5th Dean Hamiti, Illinois
    • 6th Chanz Shearer, Pennsylvania
    • 7th Jahrease Mays, Alaska
    • 8th Caleb Uhlenhopp, Nevada
  • 80
    • 1st Carson Manville, Virginia
    • 2nd Anthony Sissom, Nevada
    • 3rd Cole Bavery, Wisconsin
    • 4th Liam Gordon, Virginia
    • 5th Ryan Franco, California
    • 6th Oakley Ridge, Utah
    • 7th Jared Hill, Oklahoma
    • 8th Bennett Berge, Minnesota
  • 85
    • 1st Luke Mechler, Wisconsin
    • 2nd Marshall Hauck, Nevada
    • 3rd Aaden Valdez, Colorado
    • 4th Hunter Meinzen, Montana
    • 5th Tommy McCormick, Nevada
    • 6th Alex Brown, Washington
    • 7th Hayden Hebert, Washington
    • 8th DeAndre Thomas, Missouri
  • 90
    • 1st Dylan Kohn, Florida
    • 2nd Blake Ramos, Oklahoma
    • 3rd Cristian Dixon, Missouri
    • 4th Brayden Christoffersen, Idaho
    • 5th Tristin David, Oregon
    • 6th Dante Roggio, Idaho
    • 7th Frankie Gill, Pennsylvania
    • 8th Braxton Sorenson, Idaho
  • 95
    • 1st Tyler Scheurn, Utah
    • 2nd Alex Facundo, Michigan
    • 3rd Jeremy Hoffman, Nevada
    • 4th Bo Bushell, Utah
    • 5th Parker Petersen, Missouri
    • 6th Beau Chacon, Nevada
    • 7th Mason Lewis, Pennsylvania
    • 8th Daxtyn Zollinger, Idaho
  • 100
    • 1st Rocky Elam, Missouri
    • 2nd Mannuel Rojas, Michigan
    • 3rd Hudson Holbay, Pennsylvania
    • 4th Jackson Rosado, Oregon
    • 5th Malachi Karibo, Kansas
    • 6th Roman Rogotzke, Minnesota
    • 7th Frank Diaz, Florida
    • 8th Quinlan Samuelson, Colorado
  • 105
    • 1st Riley Van Scoy, Washington
    • 2nd Collin McCorkle, Arizona
    • 3rd Ridge Troupe, Montana
    • 4th Seth Kramlich, Pennsylvania
    • 5th Damion Schunke, Colorado
    • 6th Kekoa Catiel, Hawaii
    • 7th Nathaniel Kisgen, Alaska
  • 112
    • 1st Greyden Penner, Missouri
    • 2nd Felipe Rodriguez IV, California
    • 3rd Cole Gripka, Missouri
    • 4th Connor Larsen, Washington
    • 5th Tysen Allen, Montana
    • 6th Owen Houser, Idaho
  • 120
    • 1st Sawyer Hobbs, Idaho
    • 2nd Cole Pass, Washington
    • 3rd Jefferson Guthrie, Nevada
    • 4th Kase Givens, Colorado
    • 5th Tyler Grasmick, Colorado
    • 6th Jakob Seth, Washington
  • 130
    • 1st Christopher Dugger, Oklahoma
    • 2nd Brandyn Gaytan, Utah
    • 3rd Jesus O`Brien, Wyoming
  • 140
    • 1st Damarzhe Nelson, Oregon
    • 2nd Zane Hake, California
    • 3rd Elijah Olson, Colorado
    • 4th Braxton Mikesell, Washington
  • 140+
    • 1st Spencer Tauteoli, Utah
    • 2nd Gage Cook, Washington
    • 3rd Jordan Nutt, California

Schoolboy/girl (ages 13 and 14)

  • 70
    • 1st Cullan Schriever, Iowa
    • 2nd Kase Mauger, Idaho
    • 3rd Brenden Chaowanapibool, Washington
    • 4th Dominic Chavez, Texas
    • 5th Wiley Kahler, Pennsylvania
    • 6th Billy Sullivan, Nevada
    • 7th Riley Wertz, Missouri
  • 77
    • 1st Beau Ohlson, Colorado
    • 2nd Eric Barnett, Wisconsin
    • 3rd Maxwell Crowe, Minnesota
    • 4th Beau Wiebe, Washington
    • 5th Wyatt Yapoujian, Colorado
    • 6th William Edelblute, Idaho
    • 7th Tariq Hornbuckle, Arizona
    • 8th Arapo Kellner, Wyoming
  • 84
    • 1st Ridge Lovett, Idaho
    • 2nd Steele Dias, Nevada
    • 3rd Kaden Cassidy, Pennsylvania
    • 4th Nicholas Burgard, Ohio
    • 5th Derek Ramos, Idaho
    • 6th Hunter Sparks, Oregon
    • 7th Jaden Two Lance, Texas
    • 8th Emily Shilson, Minnesota
  • 91
    • 1st Colton Yapoujian, Colorado
    • 2nd Beau Bartlett, Arizona
    • 3rd Matthew Olguin, California
    • 4th Ryan Wheeler, Washington
    • 5th John T Morrison, Washington
    • 6th Zachary Licht, Wisconsin
    • 7th King Sandoval, Maryland
    • 8th Andrew Sanders, Minnesota
  • 98
    • 1st Jaden Abas, California
    • 2nd Job Greenwood, Colorado
    • 3rd Aaron Schulist, Wisconsin
    • 4th Brody Lamb, Colorado
    • 5th Ed Scott, Pennsylvania
    • 6th Michael Kistler, Pennsylvania
    • 7th Matt Vinci, Hawaii
    • 8th Donny Proffit, Wyoming
  • 105
    • 1st Mason Phillips, Washington
    • 2nd Peyton Robb, Minnesota
    • 3rd Brody Teske, Iowa
    • 4th Will Lewan, Illinois
    • 5th Ian Carlos, Oregon
    • 6th Austyn Binkly, Colorado
    • 7th Joseph Otero, New Mexico
    • 8th Triston Wills, Kansas
  • 112
    • 1st Theorius Robison, Colorado
    • 2nd Connor Manderfeld, Texas
    • 3rd Alfonso Martinez, Arizona
    • 4th Fidel Mayora, Illinois
    • 5th A.j. Lira, Oregon
    • 6th Aaron Perez, California
    • 7th Michael Mello, California
    • 8th Cyler Rustad, Arizona
  • 120
    • 1st James Rogers, Washington
    • 2nd Logan Jensen, Utah
    • 3rd Joseph Barnes, California
    • 4th Joseph Sacco, New Jersey
    • 5th Alec Sampson, Pennsylvania
    • 6th Mike Doggett, Pennsylvania
    • 7th Joseph Hancock, Kansas
    • 8th James Black, Wyoming
  • 128
    • 1st Cole Matthews, Pennsylvania
    • 2nd Jason Burchell, Idaho
    • 3rd Caden Gerlach, Alaska
    • 4th Michael Cassidy, Missouri
    • 5th Antonio Nava, Utah
    • 6th Ezekial Williamson, Idaho
    • 7th Gunner Bartlett, Wyoming
    • 8th Koby Johnson, Utah
  • 136
    • 1st Brock Hardy, Utah
    • 2nd Nathan Moore, Washington
    • 3rd Jacob Good, California
    • 4th Fredy Guevara, New York
    • 5th Adrian St.Germain, Washington
    • 6th Jacob Mcmaster, Pennsylvania
    • 7th Micah Strahan, Colorado
    • 8th Cody Chamberlin, Nevada
  • 144
    • 1st Tyler Dow, Wisconsin
    • 2nd Floyd Miller, Missouri
    • 3rd Caleb Hetrick, Pennsylvania
    • 4th Zackary Johnson, Utah
    • 5th Derrick Knoblock, Alaska
    • 6th Wyett Olson, Idaho
    • 7th Sam Bailey, Nevada
    • 8th Andrue Shepersky, Alaska
  • 152
    • 1st Travis Wittlake, Oregon
    • 2nd Jermaine Herring, Oklahoma
    • 3rd Julian Gorring, Pennsylvania
    • 4th Jayden Burton, Utah
    • 5th Logan Klonicke, Nevada
    • 6th Bruce Vaughan, Pennsylvania
    • 7th Shane Gibson, Montana
    • 8th Donevan Black, Wyoming
  • 160
    • 1st Gavin Hoffman, Pennsylvania
    • 2nd Sebastian Mordecai, Arizona
    • 3rd Maika Tauteoli, Utah
    • 4th Santos Cantu, Oregon
    • 5th Joshua Grasmick, Colorado
  • 175
    • 1st Jacob Lightner, California
    • 2nd Tino Lopez, Colorado
    • 3rd Sierra Pesnell, Idaho
    • 4th Megan Houser, Idaho
  • 190
    • 1st Kaleb Reeves, Iowa
    • 2nd Clint Herrick, Missouri
    • 3rd Joseph Miller, Nevada
  • 265
    • 1st Andy Garcia, Colorado
    • 2nd Baily Masters, Oregon
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail