Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2008 USA Wrestling Kids National Championships
Greco-Roman • July 3, 2008 • Orem, UT

Midget (ages 9 and 10)

  • 50 lbs.

    • 1st Ty Smith, Nevada

    • 2nd Jaxon Cole, Utah

    • 3rd Peter Huntsman, Idaho

    • 4th Dusty Rhoades, Idaho

    • 5th Jimmy Alverez, California

  • 55 lbs.

    • 1st Dylan Duncan, Illinois

    • 2nd Seth Schroeck, Montana

    • 3rd Benjamin Jenkins, South Carolina

    • 4th Tramone Jenkins, South Carolina

    • 5th Kesean Deshaizer, Kansas

    • 6th Cody Phippen, Kansas

    • 7th Dylan Koontz, Wisconsin

    • 8th Brady Koontz, Wisconsin

  • 60 lbs.

    • 1st Anthony Artalona, Florida

    • 2nd Gregory Shack, Alaska

    • 3rd Joshua Franich, Washington

    • 4th Bailey Bright, Nevada

    • 5th Robert Jones, California

    • 6th Jesse Hart, California

    • 7th Marco Groves, Arizona

    • 8th Nicolas Hart, California

  • 65 lbs.

    • 1st Taylor LaMont, Utah

    • 2nd Austin Gomez, Illinois

    • 3rd Lucas Hall, Michigan

    • 4th Dominic La Joie, Michigan

    • 5th Jerry Mealey, Oregon

    • 6th Hayden Schrull, Montana

    • 7th Conner Wengreen, Utah

    • 8th Ryan Hansen, Utah

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st AJ Jaffe, Illinois

    • 2nd Paul Steffensen, Alaska

    • 3rd Jasiah Williams, Oregon

    • 4th Cole Clark, Wisconsin

    • 5th Jaron Chavez, California

    • 6th James Fisher, Idaho

    • 7th Noah Ottum, Alaska

    • 8th Jerod Booth, Arizona

  • 75 lbs.

    • 1st Austin Goodenough, Wisconsin

    • 2nd Max Odell, Connecticut

    • 3rd Sean Johnson, Utah

    • 4th Terrell West, Oregon

    • 5th Tyler Shilson, Minnesota

    • 6th Mason Mangelson, Utah

    • 7th Bridger Beard, Washington

    • 8th Dominik Florez, Arizona

  • 80 lbs.

    • 1st Christian Bahl, Minnesota

    • 2nd Carless Looney, Wyoming

    • 3rd Mason Rife, Michigan

    • 4th Duncan Lester, Idaho

    • 5th Ashton J. Seely, Utah

    • 6th Patience Black, Wyoming

    • 7th Navene Binder, Oregon

  • 87 lbs.

    • 1st Braydon Ball, Idaho

    • 2nd Juvoni Penn-Harris, Oregon

    • 3rd Shane Foster, Michigan

    • 4th Moelika Feimoefiafi, Oregon

    • 5th Kamari Blacksmith, Oregon

    • 6th Caleb Calhoun, Florida

  • 95 lbs.

    • 1st Dylan Meeks, Florida

    • 2nd Brian Barnes, Oregon

  • 103 lbs.

    • 1st Alexx Herrera, Idaho

    • 2nd Steven Stiede, Wisconsin

  • 120 lbs.

    • 1st Sam Anderson, Minnesota

    • 2nd Tristan Fox, Idaho

  • 120+ lbs.

    • 1st Tyler Farrar, Wyoming

    • 2nd Ian Ruble, Wisconsin

    • 3rd Geoff Olson, Oregon

Novice (ages 11 and 12)

  • 60 lbs.

    • 1st Ty Pelot, Wisconsin

    • 2nd Cody Jackson, Montana

    • 3rd Matthew Lee, Utah

    • 4th Devaughn Sapien, Idaho

    • 5th Coby Vandertoolen, Utah

    • 6th Dorian Sapien, Idaho

    • 7th John Hires-Caulk, Nevada

    • 8th Brodie Douglass, Wyoming

  • 65 lbs.

    • 1st Caleb Williams, Utah

    • 2nd Anthony Bosco, Illinois

    • 3rd Brian Burchett, Washington

    • 4th Tanner Cox, Utah

    • 5th Clayton Stillwagon, Montana

    • 6th Cash Crandall, Nevada

    • 7th Patrick Anderson, Oregon

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Dantι Rodriguez, Nebraska

    • 2nd Landon Bailey, Montana

    • 3rd Levi Perry, Idaho

    • 4th Hunter Roberts, Kansas

    • 5th Doyle Trout, Nebraska

    • 6th Joe Mondragon, Utah

    • 7th Elijah Mckenzie, Alaska

    • 8th Donivan Banks, Idaho

  • 75 lbs.

    • 1st Matthew Kolodzik, Ohio

    • 2nd Jake Morgan, Wisconsin

    • 3rd Riley Connolly, Idaho

    • 4th Johnie Flakes of Georgia

    • 5th Brandon Fleischmann, Wisconsin

    • 6th Sean Deshaizer, Kansas

    • 7th Jesse Porter, New York

    • 8th Shaquille Wright, California

  • 80 lbs.

    • 1st Tyler Berger, Oregon

    • 2nd Chandler Strand, Utah

    • 3rd Tannar Galey, Wyoming

    • 4th Hunter Birrer, Idaho

    • 5th Matthew Miller, Michigan

    • 6th Jack Mutchnik, Maryland

    • 7th Jacom Stacey, Idaho

    • 8th Greg Jones, Kansas

  • 85 lbs.

    • 1st James Rothwell, Colorado

    • 2nd Chandler Michael, Oregon

    • 3rd Noah Cuzzetto, Washington

    • 4th Luke Lovett, Wyoming

    • 5th Dakota Wall, Idaho

    • 6th Christopher Weiler, Pennsylvania

    • 7th Trenton Reiter, Montana

    • 8th Johnny O'Hearon, Utah

  • 90 lbs.

    • 1st Bo Nickal, New Mexico

    • 2nd Jon-Jay Chavez, California

    • 3rd Ellery Steffensen, Alaska

    • 4th Jedediah Diederich, Alaska

    • 5th Nick Ferraro, Illinois

    • 6th Brandon Brenenstahl, Washington

    • 7th Steffanie Hampton, Michigan

    • 8th Lee Cannon, Montana

  • 95 lbs.

    • 1st Joey Nelson, Wisconsin

    • 2nd Richard Martinez, California

    • 3rd Joshua Cortez, California

    • 4th Carson Oughton, Illinois

    • 5th Drew Kasper, Ohio

    • 6th Trevor Betros, Florida

    • 7th Zachary Volk, Washington

    • 8th Alexis Porter, New York

  • 100 lbs.

    • 1st Angus Arthur, Michigan

    • 2nd Michael Pixley, Illinois

    • 3rd Ryan Christensen, Washington

    • 4th Alex Florez, Arizona

    • 5th Kimball Bastian, Utah

    • 6th Haszell West, Oregon

    • 7th Cody Cunningham, Nevada

  • 105 lbs.

    • 1st Chandler Rogers, Washington

    • 2nd Shon Powell, Michigan

    • 3rd Gabriel Valdez, Arizona

    • 4th Tevis Bartlett, Wyoming

  • 112 lbs.

    • 1st Antonio Perez, California

    • 2nd Connor Doak, Illinois

    • 3rd Tyler Malay, Oregon

  • 120 lbs.

    • 1st Jonathon Chmilowsky, Minnesota

    • 2nd Robert Akil, Oregon

    • 3rd Isaiah Castillo, California

    • 4th Waylon Decoteau, North Dakota

  • 130 lbs.

    • 1st Colby Meeks, Florida

    • 2nd Ruben Mendez, Arizona

  • 140 lbs.

    • 1st Jared Langley, Kansas

    • 2nd Cody Luckey, Idaho

  • 140+ lbs.

    • 1st Rodolfo Garcias, California

    • 2nd Javin Harrison, California

    • 3rd Clay Bispham, Oregon

    • 4th Liam Eck, Kansas

Schoolboy/girl (ages 13 and 14)

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Grant Boggs, Montana

    • 2nd Martin Rodriguez, Michigan

    • 3rd Adam Burchett, Washington

    • 4th Reni Gallan, Arizona

    • 5th Tyler Jensen, Utah

    • 6th Ky Webb, Idaho

    • 7th Madison Olson, Washington

  • 77 lbs.

    • 1st Sam Brancale, Minnesota

    • 2nd Noah Teaney, Missouri

    • 3rd Gabe Schroeck, Montana

    • 4th Blake Perry, Idaho

    • 5th Tyke Reid, Washington

    • 6th Tate Robinson, Tennessee

    • 7th Jarred Oftedahl, Minnesota

    • 8th Bryce Meredith, Wyoming

  • 84 lbs.

    • 1st Jake Velarde, Washington

    • 2nd Micah Perez, California

    • 3rd Brandon George, Utah

    • 4th Blaine Invernon, Idaho

    • 5th Nicholas Anthony, Pennsylvania

    • 6th Joel Shump, Illinois

    • 7th Zachary Synon, Illinois

    • 8th Hope Steffensen, Alaska

  • 91 lbs.

    • 1st Corey Keener, Pennsylvania

    • 2nd Hayden Tuma, Idaho

    • 3rd Dalton Harmon, Utah

    • 4th Kaden Lindley, Utah

    • 5th Robert Csukker, Wisconsin

    • 6th Jordan Wengreen, Utah

    • 7th JT Barnes, Oregon

    • 8th Blake Beard, Washington

  • 98 lbs.

    • 1st Blayne Briceno, California

    • 2nd Corbett Oughton, Illinois

    • 3rd Grant LaMont, Utah

    • 4th AJ Salazar, Colorado

    • 5th Chase Call, Idaho

    • 6th Tyrel White, New York

    • 7th Sam Odell, Connecticut

    • 8th Lathan Teague, Arizona

  • 105 lbs.

    • 1st Joey Lavallee, Nevada

    • 2nd Andrew Schulte, California

    • 3rd Nickolas Arguello, Idaho

    • 4th Robbey Pye, Florida

    • 5th Jake Fassold, Utah

    • 6th Josh Searle, Utah

    • 7th Korbin Levin, Utah

    • 8th Kris Mcfarlane, Idaho

  • 112 lbs.

    • 1st Jayden Semrad, Florida

    • 2nd Austin Roper, Missouri

    • 3rd Jesse Carlisle, Utah

    • 4th Tomaz Gonzalez, Idaho

    • 5th Jentry Diederich, Alaska

    • 6th Casey Brown, Wyoming

    • 7th TJ Hall, Idaho

  • 120 lbs.

    • 1st Dakota Trom, Minnesota

    • 2nd Angelo Silvestro, Illinois

    • 3rd Tim Fox, Ohio

    • 4th Austin Nicholson, Wyoming

    • 5th Ulysses Deshaizer, Kansas

    • 6th Mykaela Ellis, Idaho

    • 7th Dwight Yetter, Washington

    • 8th Austin Swenson, Minnesota

  • 128 lbs.

    • 1st Steven Elicegui, Nevada

    • 2nd Stetson Fowler, Idaho

    • 3rd Jake Ribald, Utah

    • 4th Payne Hayden, Michigan

    • 5th Eric Hoffman, Maryland

    • 6th Teddy Hackford, Utah

    • 7th Marcos Martinez, Arizona

  • 136 lbs.

    • 1st Brandon Mcbride, Idaho

    • 2nd Austin Sukosd, Oregon

    • 3rd Ryan Gartner, Wisconsin

    • 4th Tyler Weyer, Wisconsin

    • 5th Patrick Coover, Pennsylvania

    • 6th Magnus Beck, California

    • 7th Bryce Chaney, Wisconsin

    • 8th Mykle (Mike) Johnson, Wyoming

  • 144 lbs.

    • 1st Jordan Rogers, Washington

    • 2nd Broc Westlake, Nevada

    • 3rd Austin Lubinski, Minnesota

    • 4th Brett Walton, Idaho

  • 152 lbs.

    • 1st Ryan Cone, Wisconsin

    • 2nd Matt Reed, Kansas

    • 3rd Marcos Peralta, Colorado

  • 160 lbs.

    • 1st Connor King, Colorado

    • 2nd Quace Wright, Alaska

    • 3rd Alton Meeks, Florida

    • 4th Jacob Silberling, Montana

    • 5th Caleb Seghetti, Wyoming

    • 6th Coburn Burroughs, North Carolina

    • 7th Jacob Johnson, Utah

  • 175 lbs.

    • 1st Joe Scanlan, Iowa

    • 2nd Andrew Du Bose, Utah

  • 190 lbs.

    • 1st Brooks Black, Pennsylvania

    • 2nd Joe Flores, Utah

  • 210 lbs.

    • 1st Eric Mason, Kansas

    • 2nd Justin Kennedy, Idaho

    • 3rd Trevon Brazile, Oregon

  • 235 lbs.

    • 1st Gaylen Edmo, Idaho

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org • P.O. Box 1418 • West Jordan, Utah 84084 • (801) 641-9832 • E-Mail