Home - Search - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2009 USA Wrestling Kids National Championships
Greco-Roman June 30, 2009 Orem, UT

Brackets

Intermediate (ages 9 and 10)

  • 50 lbs.

    • 1st Brandon Kaylor, Washington

    • 2nd Destin Summers, Idaho

    • 3rd Jed Lee, Utah

    • 4th Kade Lincoln, Idaho

    • 5th Hunter Rush, Montana

    • 6th Xavier Rico, Arizona

    • 7th Darrick Stacey, Idaho

  • 55 lbs.

    • 1st Ty Smith, Nevada

    • 2nd Cody Phippen, Kansas

    • 3rd Ridge Lovett, Idaho

    • 4th Zach Schroeck, Montana

    • 5th Caden Perez, California

    • 6th Dusty Rhoades, Idaho

    • 7th Trevor Ryan, Wyoming

    • 8th Hailey Cox, Utah

  • 60 lbs.

    • 1st Kyle Cramer, Washington

    • 2nd Ryan Burright, Illinois

    • 3rd Cody Jones, Nevada

    • 4th Drake Taysom, Kansas

    • 5th A.j. Lira, Oregon

    • 6th Kameron Rauser, Montana

    • 7th Clayton Currier, Montana

    • 8th Joseph Park, Idaho

  • 65 lbs.

    • 1st Jason Renteria, Illinois

    • 2nd Mel Garcia Jr., California

    • 3rd Seth Gardner, Utah

    • 4th Clai Quintanilla, Washington

    • 5th Daniel Long, California

    • 6th Teniya Alo, Hawaii

    • 7th Raynger Keckler, Utah

    • 8th Caleb Call, Idaho

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Travis Wittlake, Oregon

    • 2nd Anthony Artalona, Florida

    • 3rd Cole Moody, Utah

    • 4th Michael Abeyta, Minnesota

    • 5th Peter Ogunsanya, Illinois

    • 6th August Yoder, Nebraska

    • 7th William Atnip, Wyoming

    • 8th Sammy Sierra, Arizona

  • 75 lbs.

    • 1st Paul Steffensen, Alaska

    • 2nd Steven Comstock, California

    • 3rd James Rogers, Washington

    • 4th Garrett Beam, New Jersey

    • 5th Kione Gill, Washington

    • 6th Sullivan Andrus, Idaho

    • 7th Briceton Branch, Oregon

    • 8th Tucker Eldredge, Utah

  • 80 lbs.

    • 1st Nathan Walton, Indiana

    • 2nd Austin Ford, Idaho

    • 3rd Spencer Hanson, Washington

    • 4th Dustin Young, Florida

    • 5th Robbie Ballam, Utah

    • 6th Nick Brandt, Michigan

    • 7th Romeo Akil, Oregon

    • 8th Jonathan Starks, Arizona

  • 87 lbs.

    • 1st Joey Mazzara, Nevada

    • 2nd Garrett Niel, Iowa

    • 3rd Andrew Matticks, Illinois

    • 4th Adam Mena, California

    • 5th Ian Johnson, Alaska

    • 6th Duncan Lester, Idaho

    • 7th Tyler Shilson, Minnesota

    • 8th Nathan Ream, Oregon

  • 95 lbs.

    • 1st Jared Torres, California

    • 2nd Jake Allar, Minnesota

    • 3rd Jared Florell, Minnesota

    • 4th Cody Chamberlin, Nevada

    • 5th Tino Lopez, Arizona

    • 6th Dominik Florez, Arizona

  • 103 lbs.

    • 1st Max Darrah, Missouri

    • 2nd Moelika Feimoefiafi, Oregon

    • 3rd Bronnie Kinser, Missouri

    • 4th Garrett Nielson, Wyoming

  • 112 lbs.

    • 1st Edward Hercel, Arizona

    • 2nd Chazz Amundson, Oregon

  • 120+ lbs.

    • 1st Freddie Sly, Oregon

    • 2nd Raenelle Castillo, Arizona

    • 3rd Delbert Antone, Arizona

Novice (ages 11 and 12)

  • 60 lbs.

    • 1st Louie Hayes, Illinois

    • 2nd Dylan Duncan, Illinois

    • 3rd Pat Walker, Illinois

    • 4th Zack Szohr, Wisconsin

    • 5th Trae Vasquez, Montana

    • 6th Seth Schroeck, Montana

    • 7th Marcelino Madriz, California

    • 8th Jake Holbrook, Utah

  • 65 lbs.

    • 1st Matthew Lee, Utah

    • 2nd Chad Red, Indiana

    • 3rd Austin Gomez, Illinois

    • 4th Gregory Shack, Alaska

    • 5th Logan Albrecht, Alaska

    • 6th Joshua Franich, Washington

    • 7th DeVaughn Sapien, Idaho

    • 8th Cody Fatzinger, Colorado

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Austin O'Connor, Illinois

    • 2nd Jerry Mealey, Oregon

    • 3rd Nick Smith, Washington

    • 4th Tanner Cox, Utah

    • 5th Taylor LaMont, Utah

    • 6th Braden Dipman, Kansas

    • 7th Jaron Jensen, Utah

    • 8th Ruel Truillon, California

  • 75 lbs.

    • 1st Teshya Alo, Hawaii

    • 2nd Darren Harris, Washington

    • 3rd Jacob Barton, Idaho

    • 4th Alex Davis, Minnesota

    • 5th Trevar Bigelow, Nebraska

    • 6th Anthony Wokasch, Arizona

    • 7th Benjamin Anderson, Utah

    • 8th Andrew Concepcion, Alaska

  • 80 lbs.

    • 1st Brock Benitz, Wisconsin

    • 2nd Reese Neville, Nevada

    • 3rd Jarrettt Degen, Montana

    • 4th Trae Workman, Nevada

    • 5th Donivan Banks, Idaho

    • 6th Jasiah Williams, Oregon

    • 7th James Fisher, Idaho

    • 8th Ryan Violette, Florida

  • 85 lbs.

    • 1st Adam Blees, North Dakota

    • 2nd Bobby Alexander, Illinois

    • 3rd Jesse Porter, New York

    • 4th Josh Crimmins, Hawaii

    • 5th Jordan Engler, Minnesota

    • 6th Armand Molina, California

    • 7th Daniel Arteaga, Illinois

    • 8th Cameron Matzen, Nevada

  • 90 lbs.

    • 1st Conner Noonan, Oregon

    • 2nd Tucker Hanson, Washington

    • 3rd Brandon Fleischmann, Wisconsin

    • 4th Johnny O'Hearon, Utah

    • 5th Ted Rico, Arizona

    • 6th Jim Jones, California

    • 7th Matt Kleinkopf, Illinois

    • 8th Sky Darrah, Missouri

  • 95 lbs.

    • 1st Kamal Bey, Illinois

    • 2nd Chandler Michael, Oregon

    • 3rd Lee Cannon, Montana

    • 4th Stone Anderson, Minnesota

    • 5th Nick Piscitelli, Utah

    • 6th Jose Champagne, Indiana

    • 7th Westley Hart, California

    • 8th Jeff Crosby, Georgia

  • 100 lbs.

    • 1st Mason Manville, Virginia

    • 2nd Carson Oughton, Illinois

    • 3rd Zachary Volk, Washington

    • 4th Chris Lane, California

    • 5th Andrew Berreyesa, Nevada

    • 6th Austin Tillery, Oregon

    • 7th Derek Dengerud, Minnesota

    • 8th Clayton Atkinson, Wyoming

  • 105 lbs.

    • 1st Dakota Wall, Idaho

    • 2nd Kamari Blacksmith, Oregon

    • 3rd Mitchell Owens, Washington

    • 4th Derek Di Bernardo, Florida

    • 5th Blake Berryhill, Oklahoma

    • 6th William Elfering, Idaho

    • 7th Luis Monteverde, Arizona

    • 8th Lorenzo Lopez, Arizona

  • 112 lbs.

    • 1st Dru Worker, Illinois

    • 2nd AJ Cooper, Kansas

    • 3rd Brendan Harkey, Oregon

    • 4th John Hensley, Idaho

    • 5th CJ Mckinnis, Oregon

    • 6th Delicia Enos, Arizona

    • 7th Jose Martinez, California

  • 120 lbs.

    • 1st Gabriel Nolasco, California

    • 2nd Joe Marcano, Florida

    • 3rd Matthew Renz, Idaho

    • 4th BenJamin Gilmore, Oregon

  • 130 lbs.

    • 1st Handsome Smith, Oregon

    • 2nd Tevis Bartlett, Wyoming

    • 3rd Spencer Heywood, Utah

    • 4th Ezekiel Osequeda, Arizona

  • 140 lbs.

    • 1st Isaac Florell, Minnesota

    • 2nd Josh Finley, Idaho

    • 3rd Luke Johnson, Alaska

    • 4th Jacob Biesinger, Utah

    • 5th Ruben Mendez, Arizona

    • 6th Ian Ruble, Wisconsin

    • 7th Tyler Farrar, Wyoming

    • 8th Spencer Steinmetz, Florida

  • 140+ lbs.

    • 1st Lance Benick, Minnesota

    • 2nd Mark Hussey, New Mexico

    • 3rd Oren Hills, Iowa

    • 4th Clay Bispham, Oregon

    • 5th Tate Orndorff, Washington

    • 6th Caleb Steinmetz, Florida

  • 140++ lbs.

    • 1st Ikaika Neal, Oregon

    • 2nd Maverick Jim, Arizona

    • 3rd Tristan Hall, North Dakota

Schoolboy/girl (ages 13 and 14)

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Ethan Koan, Missouri

    • 2nd Cody Jackson, Oregon

    • 3rd Sean Cannon, Nevada

    • 4th Clayton Stillwagon, Montana

    • 5th Gage Currier, Montana

    • 6th Kolby Smith, Idaho

    • 7th Ty Pelot, Wisconsin

    • 8th Brock George, Utah

  • 77 lbs.

    • 1st Grant Boggs, Montana

    • 2nd Dante Rodriguez, Nebraska

    • 3rd Brian Burchett, Washington

    • 4th Landon Bailey, Montana

    • 5th Joe Mondragon, Utah

    • 6th Johnny Lafountain, Montana

    • 7th Ky Webb, Idaho

    • 8th Bryson Beard, Washington

  • 84 lbs.

    • 1st Riley Connolly, Idaho

    • 2nd Michael Cook, Idaho

    • 3rd Jack Mutchnik, Maryland

    • 4th Matthew Kolodzik, Ohio

    • 5th Kyler Machan, Utah

    • 6th Dewey Krueger, Wisconsin

    • 7th Andrew Shannon, Alaska

    • 8th Joshua Calhoun, Florida

  • 91 lbs.

    • 1st Joseph McKenna, New Jersey

    • 2nd Nicholas Anthony, Pennsylvania

    • 3rd Thomas Walton, North Dakota

    • 4th Blaine Invernon, Idaho

    • 5th Jonathon Marmalejo, Illinois

    • 6th Tate Robinson, Tennessee

    • 7th Thaddeus Nelson, Oregon

    • 8th Matt Leshinger, New York

  • 98 lbs.

    • 1st Bo Nickal, New Mexico

    • 2nd Colton Schilling, Oregon

    • 3rd Tyler Berger, Oregon

    • 4th Layton Perry, Nevada

    • 5th Brandon Arteaga, Illinois

    • 6th Rayden Lindley, Utah

    • 7th David Nelson, Oregon

    • 8th Robert Csukker, Wisconsin

  • 105 lbs.

    • 1st Hayden Tuma, Idaho

    • 2nd Ellery Steffensen, Alaska

    • 3rd Brendan Goldup, New York

    • 4th Kaden Lindley, Utah

    • 5th Richard Martinez, California

    • 6th Renaldo Rodriguez-Spencer, New York

    • 7th Devin House, Colorado

    • 8th Hazwell West, Oregon

  • 112 lbs.

    • 1st Grant LaMont, Utah

    • 2nd Ryan Blees, North Dakota

    • 3rd Jack Clark, New Jersey

    • 4th Xavier Montalvo, Illinois

    • 5th Roman Wundrow, Minnesota

    • 6th Tate Hansen, Idaho

    • 7th Troy Richardson, Idaho

    • 8th Jordan Wengreen, Utah

  • 120 lbs.

    • 1st Ryan Christensen, Washington

    • 2nd Chase Call, Idaho

    • 3rd Tyler Cowger, Oregon

    • 4th Josh Searle, Utah

    • 5th Jake Fassold, Utah

    • 6th Angus Arthur, Michigan

    • 7th Bryan Salinas, California

    • 8th Richard Razo Jr, Nevada

  • 128 lbs.

    • 1st Antonio Perez, California

    • 2nd Josh Reyes, Oregon

    • 3rd Shon Powell, Michigan

    • 4th Abraham Rodriguez, Oregon

    • 5th Joshua Brown, Alaska

    • 6th Noah Phillips, New York

    • 7th Kyle Bateman, Oregon

    • 8th Patrick James, South Carolina

  • 136 lbs.

    • 1st Jared Schaaf, Wisconsin

    • 2nd Casey Brown, Wyoming

    • 3rd Ryder Newman, Nevada

    • 4th Chandler Knight, Nevada

    • 5th Carter Armendarez, California

    • 6th Robert Akil, Oregon

    • 7th Tanner Blank, California

    • 8th Tyler Allen, Wyoming

  • 144 lbs.

    • 1st Austin Wilson, Idaho

    • 2nd Jimmy Masonick, Wisconsin

    • 3rd Dalton Johnson, Nevada

    • 4th Matthew Welch, Montana

  • 152 lbs.

    • 1st Dominic Flock, Wisconsin

    • 2nd Jordan Lara, New Mexico

    • 3rd Jonathan Fisher, Idaho

    • 4th Noah Collins, California

    • 5th Rodolfo Gracias, California

    • 6th Eric Thrift, Montana

    • 7th Cody Luckey, Idaho

  • 160 lbs.

    • 1st Paul Harmon, Nevada

    • 2nd Lincoln Johnson, Alaska

    • 3rd Javin Harrison, California

    • 4th Trey Miller, Florida

  • 175 lbs.

    • 1st Quace Wright, Alaska

    • 2nd Eric Finley, Idaho

    • 3rd Liam Eck, Kansas

  • 190 lbs.

    • 1st Nate Lopez, California

  • 210 lbs.

    • 1st Michael Johnson Jr., Illinois

    • 2nd Aaron Rafalko, Kansas

    • 3rd Sam Stoll, Minnesota

    • 4th Roy Nash, Utah

    • 5th Trevon B Razile, Oregon

    • 6th Austin Faunce, Oregon

    • 7th Matthew Jim, Arizona

  • 265 lbs.

    • 1st Jake Scanlan, Iowa

    • 2nd Branden Bailey, Oregon

    • 3rd Tashon Smallwood, California

    • 4th Hilario Loza, California

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail