Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2010 USA Wrestling Kids National Championships
Greco-Roman June 29, 2010 Orem, UT

Brackets

Intermediate (ages 9 and 10)

  • 50 lbs.

    • 1st Brandon Psyk, Minnesota

    • 2nd William Zernich, Nevada

    • 3rd Devin Murphy, California

    • 4th Jacob Cochran, Florida

    • 5th Tilynne Vasquez, Montana

    • 6th Trevor Jackson, Oregon

  • 55 lbs.

    • 1st Aaron Cashman, Minnesota

    • 2nd Emily Shilson, Minnesota

    • 3rd Jude Miranda, California

    • 4th Isaiah H. Gonzalez, Washington

    • 5th Braden Henson, Utah

    • 6th Landon Robinson, Oregon

    • 7th Leif Schroeder, Montana

    • 8th Wyatt Yapoujian, Colorado

  • 60 lbs.

    • 1st Ridge Lovett, Idaho

    • 2nd Matthew Olguin, California

    • 3rd Drew Eller, Colorado

    • 4th Zak Kohler, Utah

    • 5th Jacob Shack, Alaska

    • 6th Zachary Rupp, Pennsylvania

    • 7th Jace Koelzer, Kansas

    • 8th Kade Thompson, Utah

  • 65 lbs.

    • 1st Bear Nunley, California

    • 2nd Spencer Martin, Alaska

    • 3rd Marcus Castillo, Arizona

    • 4th Mikael Failor, Washington

    • 5th Keegan Hallman, Mississippi

    • 6th Austin Woodhouse, Nevada

    • 7th Zach Schroeck, Montana

    • 8th AJ Lira, Oregon

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Mason Phillips, Washington

    • 2nd Colton Yapoujian, Colorado

    • 3rd Curtis Lemair, Minnesota

    • 4th Logan Jensen, Utah

    • 5th Bernie Truax, California

    • 6th Keller Rock, Utah

    • 7th Tyler Clements, Idaho

    • 8th Mason Christiansen, Utah

  • 75 lbs.

    • 1st Abe Assad, Illinois

    • 2nd James Rogers, Washington

    • 3rd Brayden Ebbs, Oregon

    • 4th Sean McCormick, Nevada

    • 5th John Farmer, Idaho

    • 6th Cordon Nuttall, Utah

    • 7th Hunter Gonzalez, Nevada

    • 8th Lukas Haury, California

  • 80 lbs.

    • 1st Travis Wittlake, Jr., Oregon

    • 2nd Briceton Branch, Oregon

    • 3rd Jace Anderson, Utah

    • 4th Jacob Good, California

    • 5th Cresent Crandall, Nevada

    • 6th Micah Strahan, Colorado

    • 7th Matthew Stevenson, Arizona

    • 8th Alexander Roussel, Nevada

  • 87 lbs.

    • 1st Derrick Knoblock, Alaska

    • 2nd Cohlton Schultz, Colorado

    • 3rd Dylan Newton, Kansas

    • 4th Beau Bradley, California

    • 5th Tyler Dow, Wisconsin

    • 6th Oz Allen, Montana

    • 7th Jacob Beck, Oregon

    • 8th Marcus Otomo, Minnesota

  • 95 lbs.

    • 1st Brock Hardy, Utah

    • 2nd Torrey Nelson, Oregon

  • 103 lbs.

    • 1st Joseph Barnes, California

    • 2nd Sebastian Mordecai, Arizona

    • 3rd Cody Chamberlin, Nevada

    • 4th Tommy Neal, Wyoming

  • 120+ lbs.

    • 1st Bryan J. Pantoja, California

    • 2nd Daniel Bradbury, Alaska

    • 3rd Clint Herrick, Missouri

    • 4th Jacob Obst, Indiana

Novice (ages 11 and 12)

  • 60 lbs.

    • 1st Dylan Koontz, Wisconsin

    • 2nd Ty Smith, Nevada

    • 3rd Cody Phippen, Kansas

    • 4th Brandon Meikel, Utah

    • 5th Jaxon Cole, Utah

    • 6th Dusty Rhoades, Idaho

    • 7th Peter Huntsman, Idaho

    • 8th Nicolas Aguilar, California

  • 65 lbs.

    • 1st Dylan Duncan, Illinois

    • 2nd Pat Walker, Illinois

    • 3rd Clai Quintanilla, Washington

    • 4th Rylee Molitor, Minnesota

    • 5th Trae Vasquez, Montana

    • 6th Jimmy Alvarez, California

    • 7th Brandon Basa, Nevada

    • 8th Cody Jones, Nevada

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Gregory Shack, Alaska

    • 2nd Cole Moody, Utah

    • 3rd Brent Jones, Minnesota

    • 4th Tj Baun, Washington

    • 5th Jaron Jensen, Utah

    • 6th Seth Gardner, Utah

    • 7th Trevor Jeffries, Wyoming

    • 8th Seth Schroeck, Montana

  • 75 lbs.

    • 1st Taylor LaMont, Utah

    • 2nd Corey Shie, Ohio

    • 3rd Austin Gomez, Illinois

    • 4th Jerry Mealey, Oregon

    • 5th Anthony Artalona, Florida

    • 6th Nolan Baker, Illinois

    • 7th Bryan Wais, Washington

    • 8th Coltan Williams, Texas

  • 80 lbs.

    • 1st Paul Steffensen, Alaska

    • 2nd Alex Davis, Minnesota

    • 3rd Trevar Bigelow, Nebraska

    • 4th Conner Wengreen, Utah

    • 5th Ethan Dendy, Georgia

    • 6th Billy Higgins, Iowa

    • 7th Adrian Ojeda, Nevada

    • 8th Cody Svedin, Idaho

  • Novice - 85 lbs.

    • 1st Jaron Chavez, California

    • 2nd Jerod Booth, Arizona

    • 3rd Brian Jr Pascua, Hawaii

    • 4th Owen Webster, Minnesota

    • 5th Tommy Strassenberg, Washington

    • 6th Bradley Ladwig, Wisconsin

    • 7th Sam Goings, Nevada

    • 8th Nick Trackwell, Michigan

  • 90 lbs.

    • 1st Christian Bahl, Minnesota

    • 2nd Joey Mazzara, Nevada

    • 3rd Taylor Jeffries, Wyoming

    • 4th Dalton Robertson, Colorado

    • 5th Tanner Cole, Minnesota

    • 6th James Fisher, Idaho

    • 7th Owen Pentz, Utah

    • 8th Spencer Hanson, Washington

  • 95 lbs.

    • 1st Jaden Enriquez, California

    • 2nd Tony Vezzetti, Illinois

    • 3rd Kamal Bey, Illinois

    • 4th Michael Otomo, Minnesota

    • 5th Carless Looney, Wyoming

    • 6th Adam Mena, California

    • 7th Caleb O`Brien, Montana

    • 8th Ronnie Guerrero, California

  • 100 lbs.

    • 1st Liam Corbett, Hawaii

    • 2nd Cameron Matzen, Nevada

    • 3rd Brady Vogel, Wyoming

    • 4th Leonard Merkin, New York

    • 5th Mason Rife, Michigan

    • 6th Kyle Roberts, Michigan

    • 7th Tanner Fletcher, Montana

    • 8th Brianna Lopez, Arizona

  • 105 lbs.

    • 1st Brandon Moen, Minnesota

    • 2nd Tyler Tsagalis, Illinois

    • 3rd Austin Beck, Wyoming

    • 4th Tucker Hanson, Washington

    • 5th Tyler Self, Oregon

    • 6th Garrett Joubert, Montana

    • 7th Tyger Rodriguez, Wyoming

    • 8th Zachary Borrayo, Idaho

  • 112 lbs.

    • 1st Beau Breske, Wisconsin

    • 2nd Trenton Schultz, Colorado

    • 3rd Tucker Leavitt, Idaho

    • 4th Braydon Ball, Idaho

    • 5th Rico Ybarra, Washington

    • 6th Juvoni Penn-Harris, Oregon

    • 7th Dominik Florez, Arizona

    • 8th Navene Binder, Oregon

  • 120 lbs.

    • 1st Andrew Cervantez, California

    • 2nd Zack Roark, Kansas

    • 3rd Andrew Berreyesa, Nevada

    • 4th Austin Tillery, Oregon

    • 5th Max Darrah, Missouri

    • 6th Jared Temple, Nevada

    • 7th William Elfering, Idaho

  • 130 lbs.

    • 1st Brandon Haas, Iowa

    • 2nd Brian Barnes, Oregon

    • 3rd Walker Adams, Arizona

    • 4th Caleb Calhoun, Florida

  • 140 lbs.

    • 1st Samuel Grove, Minnesota

    • 2nd Gregory Hanson, Oregon

  • 140+ lbs.

    • 1st Dallas Goodpaster, Oregon

    • 2nd Jose Andrade, California

    • 3rd Ian Ruble, Wisconsin

    • 4th Peyton Olson, Nevada

    • 5th Thomas Helton, Illinois

    • 6th Delbert Antone, Arizona

    • 7th Raenelle Castillo, Arizona

  • 140++ lbs.

    • 1st Devin Fry, Washington

Schoolboy/girl (ages 13 and 14)

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Matthew Lee, Utah

    • 2nd Tanner Cox, Utah

    • 3rd Cody Jackson, Oregon

    • 4th Dalton Roberts, Michigan

    • 5th Bryce Brimhall, Utah

    • 6th Angel Laguna, Arizona

  • 77 lbs.

    • 1st Mitchell McKee, Minnesota

    • 2nd Mitchell Langford, North Carolina

    • 3rd Ethan Koan, Missouri

    • 4th DeVaughn Sapien, Idaho

    • 5th Darek Huff, Colorado

    • 6th Cash Crandall, Nevada

    • 7th Anthony Wesley, California

    • 8th Cy Trindle, Oklahoma

  • 84 lbs.

    • 1st Dante Rodriguez, Nebraska

    • 2nd Danny Boychuck, New Jersey

    • 3rd Bobby Alexander, Illinois

    • 4th Andrew Shannon, Alaska

    • 5th Ty Pelot, Wisconsin

    • 6th Cody Lee McDonald, Kansas

    • 7th Joe Mondragon, Utah

    • 8th Isaac Jimenez, Texas

  • 91 lbs.

    • 1st Matthew Iwicki, Washington

    • 2nd Bryson Beard, Washington

    • 3rd Bryan Armstrong, Montana

    • 4th Glenn Robertson, Washington

    • 5th Frederick Green, Washington

    • 6th Andrew VonRein, Wyoming

    • 7th Nick Ottum, Alaska

    • 8th Adam Blees, North Dakota

  • 98 lbs.

    • 1st Michael Noxon, Oregon

    • 2nd Jesse Porter, New York

    • 3rd Tevin Ricci, Nevada

    • 4th Jaedin Sklapsky, Michigan

    • 5th Julian Prieto, Colorado

    • 6th Ely Malametz, Washington

    • 7th Westley Hart, California

    • 8th Joseph Prieto, Colorado

  • 105 lbs.

    • 1st Isaac Dulgarian, Kansas

    • 2nd John Leal, California

    • 3rd Jon Marmolejo, Illinois

    • 4th Matthew Floresca, Washington

    • 5th Brandon Fleischmann, Wisconsin

    • 6th Joshua Cortez, California

    • 7th Chandler Michael, Oregon

    • 8th Zach Willman-Crace, Montana

  • 112 lbs.

    • 1st Izaec Quintanilla, Washington

    • 2nd Conner Noonan, Oregon

    • 3rd Brandon Arteaga, Illinois

    • 4th Chris Wengreen, Utah

    • 5th Nikolaus Borchert, Minnesota

    • 6th Jimmy Stillerman, New Jersey

    • 7th Brooks Robinson, Utah

    • 8th Brandon Brenenstahl, Washington

  • 120 lbs.

    • 1st Ellery Steffensen, Alaska

    • 2nd Nathan Cervantez, California

    • 3rd Jordan Dieringer, Wisconsin

    • 4th Cody Kiourkas, Washington

    • 5th Ricky Molinari, Oregon

    • 6th Alec Wyatt, Colorado

    • 7th Zachary Carlson, Minnesota

    • 8th Luke Entzel, Montana

  • 128 lbs.

    • 1st Kimball Bastian, Utah

    • 2nd Dontae McGee, Florida

    • 3rd Xavier Montalvo, Illinois

    • 4th Richard Martinez, California

    • 5th Damion Cantrell, North Carolina

    • 6th Dustin Gray, Missouri

    • 7th Conner Watanabe, Nevada

    • 8th Desmend Martinez, Wyoming

  • 136 lbs.

    • 1st Ryan Christensen, Washington

    • 2nd Antonio Perez, California

    • 3rd Mason Manville, Virginia

    • 4th Hunter Molesky, Alaska

    • 5th Spencer Heywood, Utah

    • 6th Cody Cunningham, Nevada

    • 7th Ezekiel Osequeda, Arizona

    • 8th Alex Florez, Arizona

  • 144 lbs.

    • 1st Chandler Rogers, Washington

    • 2nd Tyrell Fredrickson, Utah

    • 3rd Devon Phillips, Alaska

    • 4th Derek Fry, Washington

  • 152 lbs.

    • 1st Tevis Bartlett, Wyoming

    • 2nd Trevor Betros, Florida

    • 3rd Trey Miller, Florida

    • 4th Ruben Mendez, Arizona

  • 160 lbs.

    • 1st Rodolfo Garcia, California

  • 175 lbs.

    • 1st Christian DuLaney, Minnesota

    • 2nd Javin Harrison, California

    • 3rd Benjamin Loya, Wyoming

    • 4th Matthew Welch, Montana

    • 5th McKay Huber, Arizona

    • 6th Liam Eck, Kansas

  • 190 lbs.

    • 1st Michael Siwiec, Nevada

    • 2nd Dakota Dodds, Utah

    • 3rd Jorge Cruz, California

  • 210 lbs.

    • 1st Roy Nash, Utah

    • 2nd Maverick Jim, Arizona

    • 3rd Spencer Sorenson, Minnesota

    • 4th Joshua Wilmas, Kansas

    • 5th Joseph Ma, California

    • 6th Tristan Hall, North Dakota

  • 265 lbs.

    • 1st Tashon Smallwood, California

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail