Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2011 USA Wrestling Kids National Championships
Greco-Roman June 28, 2011 Farmington, UT

Brackets

Bantam Festival (ages 7 and 8)

  • 45 lbs.
    • 1st Kolton Stacey, Idaho
    • 2nd Bryan Ramos, California
    • 3rd David Edwards, Utah
    • 4th Blaine Beard, Washington
  • 50 lbs.
    • 1st Lain Yapoujian, Colorado
    • 2nd Kole Sorenson, Idaho
    • 3rd Bennett Beard, Washington
    • 4th Hayden DuRussell, Pennsylvania
    • 5th Cutler Crandall, Nevada
    • 6th Micah Douglas, Utah
    • 7th Lyle Anderson, Nevada
  • 55 lbs.
    • 1st Joshua Millward, Utah
    • 2nd Ethan Woods, Nevada
    • 3rd Alejandro Herrera, Pennsylvania
    • 4th Jadon Skellenger, California
  • 60 lbs.
    • 1st Casey Howerton, Washington
    • 2nd Kael Matthews, Wyoming
    • 3rd Darion Johnson, Washington
  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Jack Darrah, Missouri
    • 2nd Ivan Morris, Colorado
    • 3rd Quinlan Samuelson, Colorado
    • 4th Jada Lewis, Arizona
  • 75 lbs.
    • 1st Alfredo Castillo, New Mexico
    • 2nd Gavin Mikesell, Wyoming
    • 3rd Van Ness Osegueda, Arizona

Intermediate (ages 9 and 10)

  • 50 lbs.
    • 1st Gary Steen, Pennsylvania
    • 2nd Cory St Martin, Minnesota
    • 3rd Angelo Lozado, Colorado
  • 55 lbs.
    • 1st Samuel Edelblute, Idaho
    • 2nd Emily Shilson, Minnesota
    • 3rd William Zernich, Nevada
    • 4th Jackson Eller, Colorado
    • 5th Cooper Cox, Utah
    • 6th Nickolas Foster, Nevada
    • 7th Kobe Ames, Nevada
    • 8th Maximus Kringlie, North Dakota
  • 60 lbs.
    • 1st Isaiah H. Gonzalez, Washington
    • 2nd Kadin Matthews, Wyoming
    • 3rd Joshua Kraus, Wyoming
    • 4th Kameron Maxie, Alaska
    • 5th Robby Vaughn, Washington
    • 6th Kaden Kuenzi, Oregon
    • 7th Wyatt Yapoujian, Colorado
    • 8th Keegan Slyter, Kansas
  • 65 lbs.
    • 1st Alex Mosconi, Indiana
    • 2nd Noah Wachsmuth, Oregon
    • 3rd Carson Manville, Virginia
    • 4th Beau Bartlett, Arizona
    • 5th Reece Eckley, Montana
    • 6th Kade Thompson, Utah
    • 7th Matthew Seymour, Wyoming
    • 8th Kody Koumentis, Oregon
  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Chance McLane, Montana
    • 2nd Spencer Martin, Alaska
    • 3rd Jacob Shack, Alaska
    • 4th Anthony Russo, New Jersey
    • 5th Antonio Segura, Colorado
    • 6th Jeremy Hoffman, Nevada
    • 7th Brennan Todd, Colorado
    • 8th Jake Svedin, Idaho
  • 75 lbs.
    • 1st Jacob Olson, Washington
    • 2nd Mason Christiansen, Utah
    • 3rd Ethan Mason, Indiana
    • 4th Cameron Crawford, Washington
    • 5th Alfonso Martinez, Arizona
    • 6th Logan Sumulong, California
    • 7th Justus Scott, Nevada
    • 8th Jd Robson, Kansas
  • 80 lbs.
    • 1st Keller Rock, Utah
    • 2nd Cody Coffey, Washington
    • 3rd Mikael Failor, Washington
    • 4th Cordon Nuttall, Utah
    • 5th Jeremy Devries, Alaska
    • 6th Isaac Barbosa, Colorado
    • 7th Austin Woodhouse, Nevada
    • 8th Kaden Hine, Idaho
  • 87 lbs.
    • 1st Abe Assad, Illinois
    • 2nd Nicholas Villarreal, California
    • 3rd Micah Dodson, Indiana
  • 95 lbs.
    • 1st Micah Strahan, Colorado
    • 2nd Katrina Folson, Arizona
    • 3rd John Johnson, Wyoming
  • 103 lbs.
    • 1st James Ellis III, Oregon
    • 2nd Kelvin Cobbley, Idaho
    • 3rd Connor Bourne, Nevada
    • 4th Justin Darter, Jr., California
    • 5th Setriano Piroddi, Nevada
    • 6th Chas Matye, Montana
  • 112 lbs.
    • 1st Victor Jr. Jaquez, California
  • 120 lbs.
    • 1st Lance Keneley, Nevada
    • 2nd Peter Herrera, California
    • 3rd Shane Gibson, Montana
  • 120+ lbs.
    • 1st Santos Cantu Iii, Oregon
    • 2nd Dylan Castillo, Arizon

Novice (ages 11 and 12)

  • 60 lbs.
    • 1st Brandon Kaylor, Washington
    • 2nd Maxwell Crowe, Minnesota
    • 3rd Travis Ford-Melton, Illinois
    • 4th Xavier Rico, Arizona
    • 5th Sergio Arellano, New Mexico
    • 6th William Edelblute, Idaho
    • 7th Clayton Gilliam, Washington
    • 8th Trey Johnson, Colorado
  • 65 lbs.
    • 1st Ridge Lovett, Idaho
    • 2nd Cody Phippen, Kansas
    • 3rd Matthew Olguin, California
    • 4th Patrick McKee, Minnesota
    • 5th Connor Kievman, Pennsylvania
    • 6th Jacob Ruiz, Nevada
    • 7th Dwayne Guerrero, California
    • 8th Shawn O`Brien, Montana
  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Anthony Madrigal, Illinois
    • 2nd Sam Webster, Minnesota
    • 3rd Ty Smith, Nevada
    • 4th Brandon Lucas, Ohio
    • 5th Nathan Lendt, Iowa
    • 6th Dawson Downing, Nevada
    • 7th Zach Schroeck, Montana
    • 8th PJ Gohn, New Jersey
  • 75 lbs.
    • 1st Rylee Molitor, Minnesota
    • 2nd Daniel Long, California
    • 3rd Alex Lloyd, Minnesota
    • 4th Jason Renteria, Illinois
    • 5th Clai Quintanilla, Washington
    • 6th Colton Yapoujian, Colorado
    • 7th Tanner Lees, Washington
    • 8th Jon Trowbridge, Kansas
  • 80 lbs.
    • 1st Cole Moody, Utah
    • 2nd Roman Bravo-Young, Arizona
    • 3rd Tony Williams, Washington
    • 4th Ryon Hurley, Nevada
    • 5th Theorius Robison, Colorado
    • 6th TJ Baun, Washington
    • 7th Merritt Taylor, Arizona
    • 8th Josh Helling, Washington
  • 85 lbs.
    • 1st Paul Steffensen, Alaska
    • 2nd James Rogers, Washington
    • 3rd Taten Ringel, Utah
    • 4th Jayden Woodruff, Colorado
    • 5th Hayden Schrull, Montana
    • 6th Jacob Baird, Nevada
    • 7th Ryan Hansen, Utah
    • 8th William Atnip, Wyoming
  • 90 lbs.
    • 1st Cohlton Schultz, Colorado
    • 2nd Boone McDermott, Iowa
    • 3rd Peyton Mocco, Wisconsin
    • 4th Trent Henckel, Michigan
    • 5th Cullen Telfer, Florida
    • 6th Trevor Elfvin, Pennsylvania
    • 7th Michael Anderson, Washington
    • 8th Tate Sameulson, Colorado
  • 95 lbs.
    • 1st Travis Wittlake, Oregon
    • 2nd Patrick Ramirez, California
    • 3rd McCoy Tekautz, Minnesota
    • 4th Kyle Erickson, Minnesota
    • 5th Dylan Juare, Wyoming
    • 6th Tyler Shilson, Minnesota
    • 7th Lucas McFarland, Michigan
    • 8th Noah Jackson, Illinois
  • 100 lbs.
    • 1st Jake Allar, Minnesota
    • 2nd Garrett Niel, Iowa
    • 3rd Frank Garcia, Wisconsin
    • 4th Nicholas Gross, Alaska
    • 5th Leonardo Tarantino, Florida
    • 6th Anthony Walters, Pennsylvania
    • 7th Owen Pentz, Utah
    • 8th Joey Mazzara, Nevada
  • 105 lbs.
    • 1st Nathan Walton, Indiana
    • 2nd Andrew Matticks, Illinois
    • 3rd Brock Hardy, Utah
    • 4th Bryar Newbary, Montana
    • 5th Drake McAdow, Nevada
    • 6th Nicholas Mahan, Kansas
    • 7th Joseph Barnes, California
    • 8th Hayden Finch, Arizona
  • 112 lbs.
    • 1st Giullian Nakamatsu, Nevada
    • 2nd Tanner VerPlancke, Wyoming
    • 3rd Michael Ilic, New Jersey
    • 4th Adam Mena, California
    • 5th Tommy Neal, Wyoming
    • 6th Dominik Florez, Arizona
    • 7th Sebastian Mordecai, Arizona
    • 8th Dylan Schoenhard, Nevada
  • 120 lbs.
    • 1st Tristan Zamilpa, California
    • 2nd Gregory Dobish, Pennsylvania
    • 3rd Kaleb Gaede, Colorado
    • 4th Matthew Kramer, Arizona
    • 5th Johnathan Nowland, Wyoming
    • 6th Patience Black, North Dakota
  • 130 lbs.
    • 1st Jared Torres, California
    • 2nd Chazz Amundson, Oregon
    • 3rd Mason Gill, Nevada
    • 4th Tucker Allison, Wyoming
  • 140 lbs.
    • 1st Juvoni Penn-Harris, Oregon
    • 2nd Max Darrah, Missouri
    • 3rd Tyler Cook, Pennsylvania
    • 4th Madison Barker, Arizona
  • 140+ lbs.
    • 1st Jordan Tucker, Wyoming
    • 2nd Raenelle Castillo, Arizona
  • 140++ lbs.
    • 1st Delbort Antone, Arizona
  • 140+++ lbs.
    • 1st Koby Brunelle, North Dakota

Schoolboy/girl (ages 13 and 14)

  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Louie Hayes, Illinois
    • 2nd Dylan Koontz, Wisconsin
    • 3rd Zack Szohr, Wisconsin
    • 4th Brady Koontz, Wisconsin
    • 5th Jaxon Cole, Utah
    • 6th Tyler Johnson, Colorado
    • 7th Marcelino Madriz, California
    • 8th Holden Richards, Utah
  • 77 lbs.
    • 1st Austin Gomez, Illinois
    • 2nd Jerry Mealy, Oregon
    • 3rd Josh McClure, Missouri
    • 4th Pat Walker, Illinois
    • 5th Danny Vega, Arizona
    • 6th Cody Fatzinger, Colorado
    • 7th Gregory Shack, Alaska
    • 8th Seth Schroeck, Montana
  • 84 lbs.
    • 1st Daton Fix, Oklahoma
    • 2nd Anthony Wesley, California
    • 3rd Quentin Hovis, Arizona
    • 4th Donovin Guerrero, California
    • 5th Marcus Amico, Alaska
    • 6th Tommy Brackett, Tennessee
    • 7th Jace Tilley, Utah
    • 8th Seth Hutchison, Alaska
  • 91 lbs.
    • 1st Mitchell McKee, Minnesota
    • 2nd Cael McCormick, Indiana
    • 3rd Taylor LaMont, Utah
    • 4th Dylan Duffalo, Montana
    • 5th Austin O`Connor, Illinois
    • 6th Ethan Nielsen, Missouri
    • 7th Corey Shie, Ohio
    • 8th Jayden Pentz, Utah
  • 98 lbs.
    • 1st Bobby Alexander, Illinois
    • 2nd Tommy Strassenberg, Washington
    • 3rd Tanner Kuketz, Texas
    • 4th Jake Swift, Arizona
    • 5th David Campbell, California
    • 6th Owen Webster, Minnesota
    • 7th Bryce West, Iowa
    • 8th Dallin Denton, Utah
  • 105 lbs.
    • 1st Jesse Porter, New York
    • 2nd Adam Blees, North Dakota
    • 3rd Gavin Arnold, Alaska
    • 4th Ryder Jones, Wyoming
    • 5th David San Miguel, California
    • 6th Niko Zanarini, California
    • 7th Chris Hernandez, Arizona
    • 8th Aaron Mora, California
  • 112 lbs.
    • 1st Jaden Enriquez, California
    • 2nd Johnny O'Hearon, Utah
    • 3rd Chris Lane, California
    • 4th Julian Prieto, Colorado
    • 5th Richard Montoya, New Mexico
    • 6th Trae Workman, Nevada
    • 7th Ted Rico, Arizona
    • 8th Haydn Maley, Oregon
  • 120 lbs.
    • 1st Brock Benitz, Wisconsin
    • 2nd Conner Noonan, Oregon
    • 3rd Kamal Bey, Illinois
    • 4th Jose Champagne, Indiana
    • 5th Chandler Michael, Oregon
    • 6th Ashton J. Seely, Utah
    • 7th Armand Molina, California
    • 8th Derek Di Bernardo, Florida
  • 128 lbs.
    • 1st Beau Breske, Wisconsin
    • 2nd Colby Winnett, Oregon
    • 3rd Corde` Ferreira, Washington
    • 4th Mitchell Owens, Washington
    • 5th Nick Piscitelli, Utah
    • 6th Lee Cannon, Montana
    • 7th Johnathan Haines, Ohio
    • 8th Joshua Crimmins, Hawaii
  • 136 lbs.
    • 1st Alec Wyatt, Colorado
    • 2nd Ryan Klemp, Idaho
    • 3rd Riley DeMoss, Illinois
    • 4th Dru Worker, Illinois
    • 5th Brandon Fleischmann, Wisconsin
    • 6th Andrew Berreyesa, Nevada
    • 7th John Hensley, Idaho
    • 8th Broc Smith, Nevada
  • 144 lbs.
    • 1st Mason Manville, Virginia
    • 2nd Regan (Blaze) Bye, South Dakota
    • 3rd Luke Entzel, Montana
    • 4th Brendan Harkey, Oregon
    • 5th Frankie Carasco, New Mexico
    • 6th Adrian Godinez, California
    • 7th Tanner Dorangrichia, Wisconsin
    • 8th Adam Soldridge, Pennsylvania
  • 152 lbs.
    • 1st Dustin Gray, Missouri
    • 2nd Garret Chapel, Montana
    • 3rd James Willox, Wyoming
    • 4th Cameron Winfield, Oregon
  • 160 lbs.
    • 1st Samuel Colbray, Oregon
    • 2nd Ezekiel Osequeda, Arizona
    • 3rd Malachi Beaver, North Carolina
    • 4th Ian Ruble, Wisconsin
    • 5th Caleb Damschen, Utah
  • 175 lbs.
    • 1st Tevis Bartlett, Wyoming
    • 2nd Josh Finley, Idaho
    • 3rd Mark Hussey, New Mexico
  • 190 lbs.
    • 1st Ruben Mendez, Arizona
    • 2nd Seth Avis, California
    • 3rd Daniel Manuel, Arizona
  • 210 lbs.
    • 1st Dallas Goodpaster, Washington
    • 2nd Kyler Childers, Oklahoma
    • 3rd Ramon Artiaga, New Mexico
  • 265 lbs.
    • 1st Jose Flores, Idaho
    • 2nd Jacob Colburn, Nevada
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail