Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2012 USA Wrestling Kids National Championships
Greco-Roman Legacy Center Farmington, UT

Brackets

Bantam Festival (ages 7 and 8)

  • 40 lbs.
    • 1st Jacob Cook, Wyoming
    • 2nd Christian Gill, Pennsylvania
  • 45 lbs.
    • 1st Kaistin Vasquez, Hawaii
    • 2nd Tanner Frothinger, Idaho
    • 3rd Gunner Cortez, Nevada
    • 4th John Tate, Nevada
    • 5th Bransen Porter, Hawaii
    • 6th Dominic Hicks-Avron, Washington
    • 7th Miranda Tanner, California
    • 8th Zao Estrada, Colorado
  • 50 lbs.
    • 1st Chapman McKown, Oklahoma
    • 2nd Justin Wells, California
    • 3rd Blaine Beard, Washington
    • 4th David Edwards, Utah
    • 5th Adyn Meinzen, Montana
    • 6th McKoy Richardson, Idaho
    • 7th Christopher Acuna, Nevada
    • 8th Dominic Ruiz, Nevada
  • 55lbs.
    • 1st Avery Allen, Montana
    • 2nd Kade Moore, Texas
    • 3rd Dagen Condomitti, Pennsylvania
    • 4th Zachary Parker, Idaho
    • 5th Kane Kettering, Pennsylvania
    • 6th Miguel Acuna, Nevada
    • 7th Caden Moreland, Wyoming
    • 8th Tristan Ocana, Utah
  • 60 lbs.
    • 1st Jadon Skellenger, California
    • 2nd Anton Chacon, Oregon
    • 3rd Gauge Schneider, Montana
    • 4th Luke Elcano, California
    • 5th Cole Eldredge, Utah
    • 6th Chris Franco, Nevada
    • 7th Joe Trygstad, Colorado
    • 8th Cutler Crandall, Nevada
  • 65 lbs.
    • 1st Tainui Kellner, Wyoming
    • 2nd David Sweetman, Arizona
    • 3rd Dylan Elmore, Kansas
  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Keagan Bartlett, Wyoming
    • 2nd Aden Attao, Idaho
  • 75 lbs.
    • 1st Darrius Evans, Hawaii
  • 75+ lbs.
    • 1st Kenneth Blackwell, Michigan
    • 2nd Micheal Howard, Nevada

Intermediate (ages 9 and 10)

  • 50 lbs.
    • 1st Jett Strickenberger, Colorado
    • 2nd Tristan Smith, Utah
    • 3rd Nolan Hansen, Wisconsin
    • 4th Boston Williams, Texas
    • 5th Kaden Ramos, Idaho
    • 6th Sage Mortimer, Utah
    • 7th Mark Marum, Washington
    • 8th Sterling Dias, Nevada
  • 55 lbs.
    • 1st Jackson Eller, Colorado
    • 2nd James Brown, Arizona
    • 3rd Chase Milligan, Nevada
    • 4th Angelo Lozado, Colorado
    • 5th Gary Steen, Pennsylvania
    • 6th Tarren Gudmundson, Alaska
    • 7th Lain Yapoujian, Colorado
    • 8th Cesar Labrado, Arizona
  • 60 lbs.
    • 1st Oakley Ridge, Utah
    • 2nd Quintin Metcalfe, Oregon
    • 3rd Cooper Cox, Utah
    • 4th Jesse Ybarra, Arizona
    • 5th Alejandro Herrera-Rondon, Pennsylvania
    • 6th Jackson Prescott, Utah
    • 7th Brant Porter, Hawaii
    • 8th Triston C. Curtis, Nevada
  • 65 lbs.
    • 1st Robby Vaughn, Washington
    • 2nd Khyler Brewer, Missouri
    • 3rd Benjamin Alanis, Arizona
    • 4th Jahrease Mays, Alaska
    • 5th Anthony Sissom, Nevada
    • 6th Mason Miller, Wyoming
    • 7th Kobe Ames, Nevada
    • 8th Ivan Morris, Colorado
  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Carson Manville, Virginia
    • 2nd Aidan Villarreal, Oregon
    • 3rd Luke Stephens, Michigan
    • 4th Hayden Hebert, Montana
    • 5th Genaro Quodala, Virginia
    • 6th Rylin Burns, Montana
    • 7th Avery Sundheim, Washington
    • 8th Hunter Meinzen, Montana
  • 75 lbs.
    • 1st Alex Facundo, Michigan
    • 2nd Beau Chacon, Nevada
    • 3rd Luke Mechler, Wisconsin
    • 4th Kyler Anstrom, Washington
    • 5th Antonio Segura, Colorado
    • 6th Tommy McCormick, Nevada
    • 7th Nicholas Gallegos, Colorado
    • 8th Tristin David, Oregon
  • 80 lbs.
    • 1st Manuel Rojas, Michigan
    • 2nd Nicholas Zavala, California
    • 3rd Jeremy Hoffman, Nevada
    • 4th Connor Dehn, Minnesota
    • 5th Tysen Allen, Montana
    • 6th Quinlan Samuelson, Colorado
    • 7th Daxtyn Zollinger, Idaho
  • 87 lbs.
    • 1st Ridge Troupe, Montana
    • 2nd Rocky Elam, Missouri
    • 3rd Tyler Green, Nevada
    • 4th Darin Legrand, Nevada
    • 5th Travis Bennett, Oregon
    • 6th Kaden Hine, Idaho
    • 7th Grayson Sorensen, Idaho
    • 8th Jada Lewis, Arizona
  • 95 lbs.
    • 1st Gaven Murphy, Washington
    • 2nd Jarred Seifert, Pennsylvania
    • 3rd Jefferson Guthrie, Nevada
  • 103 lbs.
    • 1st Geoffrey Kelley, Utah
    • 2nd Jesus O`Brien, Wyoming
    • 3rd John Johnson, Wyoming
  • 112 lbs.
    • 1st Justin Darter, Jr., California
    • 2nd Jason LaAsmar, Pennsylvania
    • 3rd Ben Ng, Alaska
  • 120+ lbs.
    • 1st Lance Keneley, Nevada
    • 2nd Eugene Gonzalez, Arizona
    • 3rd Anthony Schwartz, Alaska
    • 4th Jacob Barnes, Oregon
  • 120++ lbs.
    • 1st Austin Kelso, Iowa

Novice (ages 11 and 12)

  • 60 lbs.
    • 1st Patrick Samson, California
    • 2nd Darrick Stacey, Idaho
    • 3rd Emily Shilson, Minnesota
    • 4th Maxwell Crowe, Minnesota
    • 5th Patrick Allis, Colorado
    • 6th Leif Schroeder, Montana
    • 7th Aizayah Yacapin, Washington
    • 8th Steele Dias, Nevada
  • 65 lbs.
    • 1st Drew Eller, Colorado
    • 2nd Kade Thompson, Utah
    • 3rd Isaiah H. Gonzalez, Washington
    • 4th Kurt McHenry, Virginia
    • 5th William Edelblute, Idaho
    • 6th Arapo Kellner, Wyoming
    • 7th Austin Almaguer, Washington
    • 8th Cole Gregerson, California
  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Ridge Lovett, Idaho
    • 2nd Justin Hoyle, Washington
    • 3rd Beau Bartlett, Arizona
    • 4th Hunter Lewis, Wisconsin
    • 5th Noah Wachsmuth, Oregon
    • 6th Jace Koelzer, Kansas
    • 7th Sergio Arellano, New Mexico
    • 8th Tyler Jones, Minnesota
  • 75 lbs.
    • 1st Colton Yapoujian, Colorado
    • 2nd Jesse Vasquez, California
    • 3rd Connor Kievman, Pennsylvania
    • 4th Job Greenwood, Colorado
    • 5th King Sandoval, Maryland
    • 6th Donny Proffit, Wyoming
    • 7th Jacob Ruiz, Nevada
    • 8th Stockton O`Brien, Utah
  • 80 lbs.
    • 1st Theorius Robison, Colorado
    • 2nd Gentry Warner, Utah
    • 3rd Benji Peak, Wisconsin
    • 4th Alfonso Martinez, Arizona
    • 5th Beau Perez, California
    • 6th Jacob Olson, Washington
    • 7th Zach Schroeck, Montana
    • 8th Joseph Park, Idaho
  • 85 lbs.
    • 1st Cole Matthews, Pennsylvania
    • 2nd Will Lewan, Illinois
    • 3rd Mason Phillips, Washington
    • 4th Sam Sasso, Pennsylvania
    • 5th Jerzie Estrada, Colorado
    • 6th Tanner Lees, Washington
    • 7th Nathan Egbalic, Nevada
    • 8th Bernie Truax, California
  • 90 lbs.
    • 1st Peyton Robb, Minnesota
    • 2nd Logan Jensen, Utah
    • 3rd Brayden Ebbs, Oregon
    • 4th Carter Bozovich, California
    • 5th Sean McCormick, Nevada
    • 6th David Montes, Nevada
    • 7th Joey Lerch, Alaska
    • 8th Michael Gamble, Oregon
  • 95 lbs.
    • 1st James Rogers, Washington
    • 2nd Evan Bockman, Alaska
    • 3rd Joshua Stillings, Pennsylvania
    • 4th Skye Vivian, Nevada
    • 5th Auston Vreeland, Alaska
    • 6th Nolan Lange, Wisconsin
    • 7th John Farmer, Idaho
    • 8th Dalton Black, North Dakota
  • 100 lbs.
    • 1st Jace Anderson, Utah
    • 2nd Joseph Barnes, California
    • 3rd Drew Sanders, Oregon
    • 4th Elijah Fisher, Idaho
    • 5th Dupri Flemister, Pennsylvania
    • 6th Cresent Crandall, Nevada
    • 7th Kade Van De Hey, Oregon
    • 8th Brendan Swarbrick, Illinois
  • 105 lbs.
    • 1st Jake Hendricks, Pennsylvania
    • 2nd Tyler Roper, Nevada
    • 3rd Marissa Gallegos, Colorado
    • 4th Jason Burchell, Idaho
    • 5th Cody Wyllins, Florida
    • 6th Samuel Partida, Oregon
    • 7th Jacob Beck, Oregon
    • 8th Matthew Stevenson, Arizona
  • 112 lbs.
    • 1st Zac Musselman, Utah
    • 2nd Tommy Neal, Wyoming
    • 3rd Darrell Evans, Hawaii
    • 4th Will Forbes, Oregon
    • 5th Raquel Juan, Arizona
  • 120 lbs.
    • 1st Travis Wittlake, Oregon
    • 2nd Brock Hardy, Utah
    • 3rd Gavin Gies, Washington
    • 4th Dylan Kruger, Utah
    • 5th Donevan Black, North Dakota
    • 6th Enryque Castillo, Utah
  • 130 lbs.
    • 1st Gavin Hoffman, Pennsylvania
    • 2nd Dryden Menck, Wyoming
    • 3rd Tyler Dow, Wisconsin
    • 4th Sebastian Mordecai, Arizona
    • 5th Justin Eyler, Ohio
    • 6th Tristan Bennett, Oregon
    • 7th Peter Herrera, California
    • 8th Juan Moran, California
  • 140 lbs.
    • 1st Santos Cantu, Oregon
    • 2nd Easton Turner, Michigan
  • 140+ lbs.
    • 1st Daniel Bradbury, Alaska
    • 2nd Troy Farris, California
    • 3rd Joey Miller, Nevada

Schoolboy/girl (ages 13 and 14)

  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Dylan Koontz, Wisconsin
    • 2nd Cody Phippen, Kansas
    • 3rd Mosha Schwartz, Colorado
    • 4th Brady Koontz, Wisconsin
    • 5th Brandon Kaylor, Washington
    • 6th Trevor Bagan, California
    • 7th Brandon Meikel, Utah
    • 8th Travis Brooks, Michigan
  • 77 lbs.
    • 1st Brandon Lucas, Ohio
    • 2nd Will Moss, Georgia
    • 3rd Ty Smith, Nevada
    • 4th Dawson Downing, Nevada
    • 5th Jack Karstetter, Oklahoma
    • 6th Joseph Silva, Florida
    • 7th Samuel Webster, Minnesota
    • 8th Larry Johnson, Idaho
  • 84 lbs.
    • 1st Pat Walker, Illinois
    • 2nd Brent Jones, Minnesota
    • 3rd Rylee Molitor, Minnesota
    • 4th Alexander Crowe, Minnesota
    • 5th Gregory Shack, Alaska
    • 6th Tyler Johnson, Colorado
    • 7th Wallace Zernich, Nevada
    • 8th Stone Mendez, Nebraska
  • 91 lbs.
    • 1st Austin Gomez, Illinois
    • 2nd Cole Moody, Utah
    • 3rd Coltan Williams, Texas
    • 4th Thomas Brackett, Tennessee
    • 5th Nolan Baker, Illinois
    • 6th Seth Schroeck, Montana
    • 7th Jace Tilley, Utah
    • 8th Marco Ramirezlazos, California
  • 98 lbs.
    • 1st Daton Fix, Oklahoma
    • 2nd Quentin Hovis, Arizona
    • 3rd Ryan Leisure, Iowa
    • 4th Jacob Garrison, Idaho
    • 5th Tyler Shilson, Minnesota
    • 6th Noah Ottum, Alaska
    • 7th Merritt Taylor, Utah
    • 8th Izaiah Duran, Oregon
  • 105 lbs.
    • 1st Taylor LaMont, Utah
    • 2nd Corey Shie, Ohio
    • 3rd Drew West, Iowa
    • 4th Jerod Booth, Arizona
    • 5th Logan Gruszka, Illinois
    • 6th Ethan Nielsen, Missouri
    • 7th Mason Rife, Michigan
    • 8th Gator Groves, Arizona
  • 112 lbs.
    • 1st Isaiah Palomino, California
    • 2nd Patrick Ramirez, California
    • 3rd Bryce West, Iowa
    • 4th Nick Trackwell, Michigan
    • 5th Drake Ferguson, Washington
    • 6th Marco Groves, Arizona
    • 7th Leonardo Tarantino, Florida
    • 8th Nathan Parris, Wyoming
  • 120 lbs.
    • 1st Jaden Enriquez, California
    • 2nd Matthew Park, Idaho
    • 3rd Braedon Orrino, Washington
    • 4th Taylor Jeffries, Wyoming
    • 5th Brian Jr Pascua, Hawaii
    • 6th Bryan Wais, Washington
    • 7th Joshua Kuslock, Pennsylvania
    • 8th Seth Green, Wyoming
  • 128 lbs.
    • 1st Owen Webster, Minnesota
    • 2nd David San Miguel, California
    • 3rd Nicholas Vestal, Florida
    • 4th Trey Meyer, Washington
    • 5th Clayton Arellano, New Mexico
    • 6th James Fisher, Idaho
    • 7th Leonard Merkin, New York
    • 8th Ricardo Gonzalez, California
  • 136 lbs.
    • 1st Ashton J. Seely, Utah
    • 2nd Liam Corbett, Hawaii
    • 3rd Hayden Bates, Oregon
    • 4th Joseph Clemente, New York
    • 5th Haydn Maley, Oregon
    • 6th Jordan Meyer, Wisconsin
    • 7th Daine Taylor, Oregon
    • 8th CJ Snyder, Montana
  • 144 lbs.
    • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Utah
    • 2nd Tyler Self, Oregon
    • 3rd Jared Temple, Nevada
    • 4th Andy Pham, Washington
    • 5th Riley Seward, Washington
    • 6th Hunter Berry, Ohio
  • 152 lbs.
    • 1st Andrew Berreyesa, Nevada
    • 2nd Austin Tillery, Oregon
    • 3rd Mason McDaniel, Washington
  • 160 lbs.
    • 1st Gary Jantzer, Oregon
    • 2nd Samuel Grove, Minnesota
    • 3rd Tyler Cook, Pennsylvania
    • 4th Andres Villa, New Mexico
    • 5th Cameron Campbell, Oregon
  • 175 lbs.
    • 1st Brian Barnes, Oregon
    • 2nd Manny Allan, Alabama
    • 3rd Cole Rickert, Pennsylvania
    • 4th Aaron Broer, Wisconsin
    • 5th Lucas Sherburne, Minnesota
    • 6th Raenelle Castillo, Arizona
  • 190 lbs.
    • 1st Jacob Cavins, Indiana
    • 2nd Korbon Tibbals, Utah
    • 3rd Jordy Evans, Utah
    • 4th Tristan Smith, California
    • 5th Givonte Bull, California
    • 6th Sergio Gonzalez, California
  • 210 lbs.
    • 1st Tyler Burris, Oregon
  • 265 lbs.
    • 1st Abundio Ortiz, Oregon
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail