Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2013 USA Wrestling Kids National Championships
Greco-Roman Legacy Center Farmington, UT

Brackets

Bantam Festival (ages 7 and 8)

  • 40
    • 1st Talmage Mortimer, Utah
    • 2nd Bodie Abbey, Colorado
    • 3rd Jeremy Bamford, Idaho
    • 4th Dylan Frothinger, Idaho
    • 5th Xoey Zollinger, Idaho
  • 45
    • 1st Layne Kleimann, Utah
    • 2nd Talen Eck, Idaho
    • 3rd Brayden Kuskie, California
    • 4th Savannah Sinclair, Washington
    • 5th Agustin Gonzalez, Washington
    • 6th Christian Fretwell, Florida
    • 7th Daeton Johnson, Washington
    • 8th Jeremiah Wachsmuth, Oregon
  • 50
    • 1st Simon Luna, Idaho
    • 2nd Sergio Vega, Arizona
    • 3rd Tanner Frothinger, Idaho
    • 4th Zao Estrada, Colorado
    • 5th Preston Smith, Washington
    • 6th Avery Baller, Colorado
    • 7th Alexis Segura, Colorado
    • 8th Talan Thai, Washington
  • 55
    • 1st Aaron Rodarte, Arizona
    • 2nd Sawyer Bartelt, Florida
    • 3rd Lars Michaelson, Washington
    • 4th Adyn Meinzen, Montana
    • 5th Gunner Cortez, Nevada
    • 6th Nikko Gonzalez, Idaho
    • 7th Dominic Martinez, Idaho
    • 8th Manny Ferrell, Utah
  • 60
    • 1st Chunky Penn-Harris, Oregon
    • 2nd Isaiah McClure, Washington
    • 3rd Porter Gresko, Nevada
    • 4th Matthew Revas, Oklahoma
    • 5th Miguel Acuna, Nevada
    • 6th Zavier Fernandez, Arizona
    • 7th Matthew Martino, Idaho
    • 8th Westen Hoffschneider, Colorado
  • 65
    • 1st Cayaen Smith, Utah
    • 2nd Weston Nielsen, Utah
    • 3rd Zach Hanson, Minnesota
    • 4th J`Sean McIver, Oregon
  • 75
    • 1st Billy Lewis, California
    • 2nd Samuel Lewis, Texas
    • 3rd Alejandra O`Brien, Wyoming
  • 75+
    • 1st Austin Miller, Oregon
    • 2nd Dylan Combs, Idaho

Intermediate (ages 9 and 10)

  • 50
    • 1st Sefton Douglass, Wyoming
    • 2nd Andrew Kramer, Colorado
    • 3rd Sterling Dias, Nevada
    • 4th Jacob Carson, Utah
    • 5th Dallan Hunsaker, Utah
    • 6th Carson Jackson, Oregon
    • 7th Miranda Tanner, California
  • 55
    • 1st Kaden Ramos, Idaho
    • 2nd Luke Van Orden, Nevada
    • 3rd Mauro Michel, Oregon
    • 4th Sage Mortimer, Utah
    • 5th Chapman Mckown, Oklahoma
    • 6th Dagen Condomitti, Pennsylvania
    • 7th Aden Williams, Michigan
    • 8th Jack Martinec, Pennsylvania
  • 60
    • 1st James Brown, Arizona
    • 2nd Tristan Smith, Utah
    • 3rd Scotty Moore, California
    • 4th Zachary Parker, Idaho
    • 5th Alexander Rapelje, Washington
    • 6th Lain Yapoujian, Colorado
    • 7th Christopher Martino, Idaho
    • 8th Brandon Paez, Nevada
  • 65
    • 1st Garrison Dendy, Georgia
    • 2nd Alejandro Herrera-Rondon, Pennsylvania
    • 3rd Joshua Millward, Utah
    • 4th Lukus Carrillo, Utah
    • 5th Matthew Singleton, Georgia
    • 6th Thor Michaelson, Washington
    • 7th Aidan Lenz, Montana
    • 8th Brennan Callison, Arizona
  • 70
    • 1st Darion Johnson, Washington
    • 2nd Brendon Abdon, Florida
    • 3rd Evan Herriman, Michigan
    • 4th Drew Lang, Utah
    • 5th Chanz Shearer, Pennsylvania
    • 6th Caleb Uhlenhopp, Nevada
    • 7th Kirill Chirva, Washington
    • 8th Brayden Newport, Oregon
  • 75
    • 1st Austin Dalton, Oregon
    • 2nd Diego Martinez, Idaho
    • 3rd Ryder Rogotzke, Minnesota
    • 4th Q Boyd, Nevada
    • 5th Eli Richards, Idaho
    • 6th Hunter Garvin, Iowa
    • 7th Jack Golowenski, Oklahoma
    • 8th Colton Garibaldi, Montana
  • 80
    • 1st Hayden Hebert, Montana
    • 2nd Alex Brown, Washington
    • 3rd Liam Gordon, Virginia
    • 4th Draygan Colonese, Colorado
    • 5th Jimmy Colley, Michigan
  • 87
    • 1st Brice Clegg, Utah
    • 2nd Jack Darrah, Missouri
    • 3rd Parker Venz, Minnesota
    • 4th Garrett Padgett, Colorado
    • 5th Frank A. Diaz, Florida
    • 6th Quinlan Samuelson, Colorado
    • 7th Dante Roggio, Idaho
    • 8th Bradley Whitright, Wyoming
  • 95
    • 1st Rojas Manuel, Michigan
    • 2nd Parker Petersen, Missouri
    • 3rd Alfredo Castillo, New Mexico
    • 4th Boston Opetaia, Hawaii
    • 5th Jacob Inton, Washington
  • 103
    • 1st Malakai Nichols, Alaska
    • 2nd Dalton Puckett, Oregon
    • 3rd Connor Larsen, Washington
    • 4th Jordan Hilford, California
  • 120
    • 1st Camden Erickson, Alaska
    • 2nd Chase Thompson, Florida
  • 120++
    • 1st Earnest Gregory, Nevada

Novice (ages 11 and 12)

  • 60
    • 1st Brenden Chaowanapibool, Washington
    • 2nd Maximo Renteria, California
    • 3rd Gary Steen, Pennsylvania
    • 4th Marco Herrera, Utah
    • 5th Brant Porter, Hawaii
    • 6th Mark Marum, Washington
    • 7th Brandon Corsaro, Nevada
    • 8th Noah Worthington, Oregon
  • 65
    • 1st Samuel Edelblute, Idaho
    • 2nd Cooper Cox, Utah
    • 3rd Kaden Kuenzi, Oregon
    • 4th Jackson Eller, Colorado
    • 5th Ryan Zeller, Oregon
    • 6th Alexander Edelblute, Idaho
    • 7th Aizayah Yacapin, Washington
    • 8th Cesar Labrado, Arizona
  • 70
    • 1st Isaiah H. Gonzalez, Washington
    • 2nd Bretli Reyna, Florida
    • 3rd Robby Vaughn, Washington
    • 4th Cole Gregerson, California
    • 5th Gavin Ayotte, Utah
    • 6th Wyatt Yapoujian, Colorado
    • 7th Oakley Ridge, Utah
    • 8th Angel Rios, Idaho
  • 75
    • 1st Kade Thompson, Utah
    • 2nd Beau Bartlett, Arizona
    • 3rd Austin Almaguer, Washington
    • 4th Carson Manville, Virginia
    • 5th Emily Shilson, Minnesota
    • 6th Aidan Villarreal, Oregon
    • 7th Nicholas Burgard, Ohio
    • 8th Beau Ohlson, Washington
  • 80
    • 1st Noah Wachsmuth, Oregon
    • 2nd Drew Eller, Colorado
    • 3rd Hunter Lewis, Wisconsin
    • 4th Stockton O`Brien, Utah
    • 5th Spencer Martin, Alaska
    • 6th Noah Talavera, Washington
    • 7th Reece Eckley, Montana
    • 8th Logan Blocher, Nevada
  • 85
    • 1st Jesse Vasquez, California
    • 2nd Kyle Kantola, Michigan
    • 3rd Mikael Failor, Washington
    • 4th Graham Calhoun, Indiana
    • 5th Saul Gonzalez, California
    • 6th Ryan Wheeler, Washington
    • 7th Tyler Baun, Washington
    • 8th Ethan Mason, Indiana
  • 90
    • 1st Alfonso Martinez, Arizona
    • 2nd Aaron Bancroft, North Carolina
    • 3rd Colby Njos, Minnesota
    • 4th Travis Sherman, Oregon
    • 5th LJ Kahn, Pennsylvania
    • 6th Jax Garoutte, Colorado
    • 7th Mason Christiansen, Utah
    • 8th Keller Rock, Arizona
  • 95
    • 1st Abe Assad, Illinois
    • 2nd Jalen Hernandez, Oklahoma
    • 3rd Justus Scott, Nevada
    • 4th Travis Thorpe, Oregon
    • 5th Levi Farris, Alaska
    • 6th Justin Hall, Californi
    • 7th Cody Coffey, Washington
    • 8th Britton Needham, Idaho
  • 100
    • 1st Dominic Damon, Washington
    • 2nd Cameron Crawford, Washington
    • 3rd Carter Tuttle, Pennsylvania
    • 4th Matthew Grant, Michigan
    • 5th Sonny Santiago, California
    • 6th Max Wheeler, Washington
    • 7th Riley Noble, Utah
    • 8th Canyon Brann, Utah
  • 105
    • 1st Luke Grubbs, Virginia
    • 2nd Anthony Gould, Kansas
    • 3rd Eric Christy, Alaska
    • 4th Talon Tate, Washington
    • 5th Cordon Nuttall, Utah
    • 6th Jacob Olson, Washington
    • 7th Kase Givens, Colorado
    • 8th Tristan Gillespie, Missouri
  • 112
    • 1st Mario-Isaiah Padilla, Arizona
    • 2nd Micah Strahan, Colorado
    • 3rd Kaden West, California
    • 4th Zackary Johnson, Utah
    • 5th Damarzhe Nelson, Oregon
    • 6th Damion Schocker, Oregon
    • 7th Blake Gillum, Oregon
    • 8th Kade Cummings, Wisconsin
  • 120
    • 1st Jeremiah Hollen, Arizona
    • 2nd Spencer Jones, Montana
    • 3rd Braxton Mikesell, Washington
    • 4th Camrin Doty, Montana
    • 5th Benjamin Ng, Alaska
  • 130
    • 1st Erich Osteen, California
    • 2nd Colton Gillespie, Missouri
    • 3rd Jacob Robles, Arizona
    • 4th Connor Bourne, Nevada
    • 5th Beau Mills, Texas
    • 6th Angel Pinzon, Nevada
    • 7th Setriano Piroddi, Nevada
  • 140
    • 1st Jacob Lightner, California
    • 2nd Peter Herrera, California
    • 3rd Sione Halo, Washington
    • 4th Ethan Powell, South Carolina
  • 140+
    • 1st Santos Cantu, Oregon
    • 2nd Victor Jaquez Jr., California
    • 3rd Kaden Westlake, Alaska
    • 4th Weston Warr, Utah

Schoolboy/girl (ages 13 and 14)

  • 70
    • 1st Jace Koelzer, Kansas
    • 2nd Maxwell Crowe, Minnesota
    • 3rd Eric Barnett, Wisconsin
    • 4th Darrick Stacey, Idaho
    • 5th William Edelblute, Idaho
    • 6th Steele Dias, Nevada
    • 7th Patrick Allis, Colorado
    • 8th Kristopher Kramer, Colorado
  • 77
    • 1st Malik Heinselman, Colorado
    • 2nd Blaine Rodolf, Oregon
    • 3rd Patrick McKee, Minnesota
    • 4th Ridge Lovett, Idaho
    • 5th Joey Melendez, Illinois
    • 6th Zachary Williams, Ohio
    • 7th Tyler Jones, Minnesota
    • 8th Rick Couch, Maryland
  • 84
    • 1st Marcus Castillo, Arizona
    • 2nd Benji Peak, Wisconsin
    • 3rd Job Greenwood, Colorado
    • 4th Cody Phippen, Kansas
    • 5th Colton Yapoujian, Colorado
    • 6th Chase Zollmann, California
    • 7th Parker Huss, Minnesota
    • 8th Sergio Arellano, New Mexico
  • 91
    • 1st Will Lewan, Illinois
    • 2nd Roman Bravo-Young, Arizona
    • 3rd Clai Quintanilla, Washington
    • 4th Stone Mendez, Nebraska
    • 5th Jake Romeo, California
    • 6th Larry Johnson, Idaho
    • 7th Denen Fernandez, Arizona
    • 8th Mikey Mello, California
  • 98
    • 1st Theorius Robison, Colorado
    • 2nd Eli King of Tennessee
    • 3rd Peyton Robb, Minnesota
    • 4th Tj Baun, Washington
    • 5th Rylee Molitor, Minnesota
    • 6th Braydon Huber, Idaho
    • 7th Austin Macias, Illinois
    • 8th Dawson Downing, Nevada
  • 105
    • 1st Cole Moody, Utah
    • 2nd Austin Harris, Oregon
    • 3rd Tate Samuelson, Colorado
    • 4th Jerzie Estrada, Colorado
    • 5th Jon Trowbridge, Kansas
    • 6th Logan Jensen, Utah
    • 7th Ethan Wendell, Oregon
    • 8th Ke`ale Keliinoi, Hawaii
  • 112
    • 1st Calvin Germinaro, Minnesota
    • 2nd Jacob Ellefson, Washington
    • 3rd Cal Hansen, Wisconsin
    • 4th Tyler Shilson, Minnesota
    • 5th Israel Casarez, Nevada
    • 6th Sergio Napoles, California
    • 7th Cyle Deleon, Washington
    • 8th Taylor Heath, Utah
  • 120
    • 1st Jake Allar, Minnesota
    • 2nd Jake Hendricks, Pennsylvania
    • 3rd Austin Cain, Washington
    • 4th Beau Bratcher, Oklahoma
    • 5th Caleb Call, Idaho
    • 6th Nathan Clements, Idaho
    • 7th Erik Lobato-contreras, Colorado
    • 8th Steven Quintana, Utah
  • 128
    • 1st Brock Hardy, Utah
    • 2nd Sammy Cokeley, Kansas
    • 3rd Anthony Artalona, Florida
    • 4th Cody Pickle, Oregon
    • 5th McCoy Tekautz, Minnesota
    • 6th Peyton Omania, California
    • 7th Shawn Kavadas, Missouri
    • 8th Coleton Kazmierczak, Idaho
  • 136
    • 1st Travis Wittlake, Oregon
    • 2nd Tucker Tomlinson, Utah
    • 3rd Thailer Morrison, Washington
    • 4th Jared Henry, Oregon
    • 5th DJ Cohen, Utah
    • 6th Christian Hanly, Nevada
    • 7th Nathaniel Kreimeyer, Missouri
    • 8th Benjamin Martin, South Carolina
  • 144
    • 1st Braedon Orrino, Washington
    • 2nd Giullian Nakamatsu, Nevada
    • 3rd Ritchie Heywood, Utah
    • 4th Daniel Butler, Kansas
    • 5th Sebastian Mordecai, Arizona
    • 6th Gavin Hoffman, Pennsylvania
    • 7th Noah Sitzer, Oregon
    • 8th Colby Ball, Colorado
  • 152
    • 1st Nathan Ream, Oregon
    • 2nd Drake McAdow, Nevada
    • 3rd Max Darrah, Missouri
    • 4th Matt McDowell, Oregon
    • 5th Brendan Gill, Arizona
  • 160
    • 1st Jared Walker, Idaho
    • 2nd Ryan Fischer, California
    • 3rd Chris Fill, Arizona
    • 4th Casey Preston, Nevada
  • 175
    • 1st Brandon Closson, Utah
    • 2nd Noah Sims, Texas
    • 3rd Cameron Campbell, Oregon
    • 4th Tino Lopez, Colorado
    • 5th Joseph Miller, Nevada
  • 210
    • 1st Antonio Andrade, California
    • 2nd David Aranda, California
    • 3rd Parker Adair, Oregon
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail