Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2014 USA Wrestling Kids National Championships
Greco-Roman McKay Event Center, UVU Orem, UT

Bantam (ages 7 and 8)

  • 40
    • 1st Karson Shelley, Utah
    • 2nd Dylan Frothinger, Idaho
    • 3rd Kade Belles, Oregon
    • 4th Xoey Zollinger, Idaho
  • 45
    • 1st Jeremiah Wachsmuth, Oregon
    • 2nd Eddie Cormier, Washington
    • 3rd Aydan Thomas, Texas
    • 4th Antonio Quiroz, Nevada
    • 5th Milian Gabel, Washington
    • 6th Dylan Sorensen, Wyoming
    • 7th Nathaniel Granados, California
    • 8th Richard Carrier, Colorado
  • 50
    • 1st Carlitos Stanton Jr., Arizona
    • 2nd Daeton Johnson, Washington
    • 3rd Kody Routledge, Oklahoma
    • 4th Noah Kubala, Colorado
    • 5th Hayden Rosencrans, Oregon
    • 6th Diego De La Torre, Washington
    • 7th Mason Evanow, California
    • 8th Jairus Rodriguez, California
  • 55
    • 1st Che Jenkins, Arizona
    • 2nd Derek Barrows, Colorado
    • 3rd Hoyt Hvass, Washington
    • 4th Christopher Lopez, Washington
    • 5th Avery Baller, Colorado
    • 6th JW Yapoujian, Colorado
    • 7th Cole McClennen, Washington
    • 8th Jaxson Godley, Oregon
  • 60
    • 1st Caleb Rocha, Colorado
    • 2nd Tucker Stangel, Iowa
    • 3rd Garrett Reece, Colorado
    • 4th Alexis Segura, Colorado
    • 5th Matthew Dimen, Rhode Island
    • 6th Mishell Rebisch, Alaska
    • 7th Bradlee Farrer, Nevada
    • 8th Taiten Mogensen, Nevada
  • 65
    • 1st Cody Miller, Washington
    • 2nd Matthew Martino, Idaho
    • 3rd Brantz Bateman, Oklahoma
    • 4th Tim Othy Mitchell Jr., Oregon
    • 5th Britton Carter, Idaho
    • 6th Jaxen Endresen, Utah
  • 70
    • 1st Hudson Rogers, Idaho
    • 2nd Westen Hoffschneider, Colorado
    • 3rd Elijah Schunke, Colorado
    • 4th Anthony Nava, Washington
  • 75
    • 1st J`Sean McIver, Oregon
    • 2nd Jackson Sweetman, Arizona
  • 75+
    • 1st Joshua Meehl, North Dakota
    • 2nd Charlie Shelton, Idaho
    • 3rd Balance Johnson, Oklahoma
    • 4th Logan Irvin, Pennsylvania

Intermediate (ages 9 and 10)

  • 50
    • 1st Brandon Morvari, Minnesota
      2nd Luke Lilledahl, Missouri
      3rd Brayden Kuskie, California
      4th Noah Cormier-Higgins, Washington
      5th Mason Belles, Oregon
      6th Layne Kleimann, Utah
      7th Mack Mauger, Idaho
      8th Aundre Chacon, Oregon
  • 55
    • 1st Cole Tate, Washington
    • 2nd Kolby Warren, Missouri
    • 3rd Quinn Lawrence, Washington
    • 4th Jacob Carson, Utah
    • 5th Ryan Wilson, Washington
    • 6th Tanner Frothinger, Idaho
    • 7th Justin Vaughn, Oklahoma
    • 8th Everest Sutton, Oregon
  • 60
    • 1st Dylan Gilcher, Michigan
    • 2nd Clarence Moore, California
    • 3rd Mauro Michel, Oregon
    • 4th Brandon Paez, Nevada
    • 5th Thomas Dalton, Wyoming
    • 6th Dante Rebisch, Alaska
    • 7th Anders Kittelson, Iowa
    • 8th Pierson Manville, Virginia
  • 65
    • 1st Jake Deutsch, North Dakota
    • 2nd Cael Robb, Minnesota
    • 3rd Caden Horwath, Michigan
    • 4th Chapman McKown, Oklahoma
    • 5th Tristan Bremer, Idaho
    • 6th Nathan Gregory, Washington
    • 7th Joshua Hannan, Oregon
    • 8th Zeke Dubler, Pennsylvania
  • 70
    • 1st Anton Chacon, Oregon
    • 2nd Avery Allen, Montana
    • 3rd Anthony Tiamzon-Aniciete, Nevada
    • 4th Suds Dubler, Pennsylvania
    • 5th Cayaen Smith, Utah
    • 6th Cooper Davidson-Haase, Florida
    • 7th Zahkari Francis, Florida
    • 8th Calvin Lonnquist, Minnesota
  • 75
    • 1st Joshua Barr, Michigan
    • 2nd Thor Michaelson, Washington
    • 3rd Jadon Skellenger, Idaho
    • 4th Michael Loger, Minnesota
    • 5th Zachary Priebe, Alaska
    • 6th Gavin Thammavongsa, Nevada
    • 7th Cordell White, Florida
    • 8th Leimana Fager, Utah
  • 80
    • 1st Ryder Rogotzke, Minnesota
    • 2nd Aden Attao, Idaho 3rd Evan Herriman,
    • ichigan
    • 4th George Duncan, Florida
    • 5th Dylan Elmore, Kansas
    • 6th Keanu Trelles, Idaho
    • 7th Kael Matthews, Wyoming
    • 8th Mahkyi Smith, Utah
  • 87
    • 1st Tainui Kellner, Wyoming
    • 2nd Abel Nava, Washington
    • 3rd Diego Clemen, Washington
    • 4th Kyle Snider, Ohio
    • 5th Justin Davis, Nebraska
    • 6th David Sweetman, Arizona
    • 7th Tucker Banks, Idaho
    • 8th Jakob Brown, Alaska
  • 95
    • 1st Paolo Salminen, Montana
    • 2nd Jay Greiner, Missouri
    • 3rd Trevor Drake, Utah
    • 4th Cadon Shaklee, Wyoming
    • 5th Christopher Neal, Washington
    • 6th Alejandra O`Brien, Wyoming
    • 7th Issac Garcia, Nevada
    • 8th Dylan Combs, Idaho
  • 103
    • 1st Quentin Saunders, Kansas
    • 2nd Hayden Walters, Oregon
    • 3rd Benjamin Vega Sanchez, California
    • 4th Keagan Bartlett, Wyoming
  • 112
    • 1st Navarro Schunke, Colorado
    • 2nd Chandler Loveless, Utah
    • 3rd Austin Miller, Oregon

Novice (ages 11 and 12)

  • 60
    • 1st Jett Strickenberger, Colorado
    • 2nd Tristan Smith, Utah
    • 3rd Samuel Hayes, Illinois
    • 4th Taylor Hernandez, Washington
    • 5th Sage Mortimer, Utah
    • 6th Joseph Couch, Maryland
    • 7th Sefton Douglass, Wyoming
    • 8th Brandon Corsaro, Nevada
  • 65
    • 1st Christopher Martino, Idaho
    • 2nd Carter Young, Oklahoma
    • 3rd James Brown, Arizona
    • 4th Gary Steen, Pennsylvania
    • 5th Lain Yapoujian, Colorado
    • 6th Griffin Meier, Colorado
    • 7th Carter Fousek, Iowa
    • 8th John Seth, Washington
  • 70
    • 1st Alejandro Herrera-Rondon, Pennsylvania
    • 2nd Kieran Thompson, Colorado
    • 3rd Ryan Crookham, Pennsylvania
    • 4th Yusief Lillie, Washington
    • 5th Noah Worthington, Oregon
    • 6th Cooper Cox, Utah
    • 7th Jevin Guldin, Pennsylvania
    • 8th Bob Houpt, Washington
  • 75
    • 1st Robby Vaughn, Washington
    • 2nd Darion Johnson, Washington
    • 3rd Benjamin Alanis, Arizona
    • 4th Jahrease Mays, Alaska
    • 5th Keegan Slyter, Kansas
    • 6th Brendon Abdon, Florida
    • 7th Dean Hamiti, Illinois
    • 8th Caleb Uhlenhopp, Nevada
  • 80
    • 1st Carson Manville, Virginia
    • 2nd Anthony Sissom, Nevada
    • 3rd Cole Bavery, Wisconsin
    • 4th Ryan Franco, California
    • 5th Oakley Ridge, Utah
    • 6th Avery Sundheim, Washington
    • 7th Preston Decker, Texas
    • 8th Bennett Berge, Minnesota
  • 85
    • 1st Hunter Meinzen, Montana
    • 2nd Luke Mechler, Wisconsin
    • 3rd Austin Dalton, Oregon
    • 4th Gabe Hawthorne, Washington
    • 5th Hayden Hebert, Washington
    • 6th Marshall Hauck, Nevada
    • 7th Aaden Valdez, Colorado
    • 8th Ethan Ferro, New York
  • 90
    • 1st Deon Davis, Nebraska
    • 2nd Blake Ramos, Oklahoma
    • 3rd Dylan Kohn, Florida
    • 4th Frankie Gill, Pennsylvania
    • 5th Cristian Dixon, Missouri
    • 6th Brayden Christoffersen, Idaho
    • 7th Tristin David, Oregon
    • 8th Dante Roggio, Idaho
  • 95
    • 1st Alex Facundo, Michigan
    • 2nd Tyler Scheurn, Utah
    • 3rd Bo Bushell, Utah
    • 4th Mason Lewis, Pennsylvania
    • 5th Parker Petersen, Missouri
    • 6th Garrett LaBelle, Missouri
    • 7th Jeremy Hoffman, Nevada
    • 8th Daxtyn Zollinger, Idaho
  • 100
    • 1st Rocky Elam, Missouri
    • 2nd Mannuel Rojas, Michigan
    • 3rd Hudson Holbay, Pennsylvania
    • 4th Roman Rogotzke, Minnesota
    • 5th Chase Petty, Wyoming
    • 6th Jackson Rosado, Oregon
    • 7th Mark Rausch, Utah
    • 8th Nathaniel Kisgen, Alaska
  • 105
    • 1st Ridge Troupe, Montana
    • 2nd Riley Van Scoy, Washington
    • 3rd Collin McCorkle, Arizona
    • 4th Seth Kramlich, Pennsylvania
    • 5th Damion Schunke, Colorado
    • 6th Kekoa Catiel, Hawaii
  • 112
    • 1st Greyden Penner, Missouri
    • 2nd Felipe Rodriguez IV, California
    • 3rd Cole Gripka, Missouri
    • 4th Tysen Allen, Montana
    • 5th Connor Larsen, Washington
    • 6th Owen Houser, Idaho
  • 120
    • 1st Sawyer Hobbs, Idaho
    • 2nd Cole Pass, Washington
    • 3rd Jefferson Guthrie, Nevada
    • 4th Kase Givens, Colorado
    • 5th Jakob Seth, Washington
  • 130
    • 1st Christopher Dugger, Oklahoma
    • 2nd Brandyn Gaytan, Utah
    • 3rd Jesus O`Brien, Wyoming
  • 140
    • 1st Damarzhe Nelson, Oregon
    • 2nd Braxton Mikesell, Washington
    • 3rd Elijah Olson, Colorado
    • 4th Zane Hake, California
  • 140+
    • 1st Spencer Tauteoli, Utah
    • 2nd Gage Cook, Washington
    • 3rd Jordan Nutt, California

Schoolboy/girl (ages 13 and 14)

  • 70
    • 1st Cullan Schriever, Iowa
    • 2nd Wiley Kahler, Pennsylvania
    • 3rd Dominic Chavez, Texas
    • 4th Kase Mauger, Idaho
    • 5th Brenden Chaowanapibool, Washington
    • 6th Riley Wertz, Missouri
    • 7th Billy Sullivan, Nevada
  • 77
    • 1st Beau Ohlson, Colorado
    • 2nd Eric Barnett, Wisconsin
    • 3rd Maxwell Crowe, Minnesota
    • 4th William Zernich, Nevada
    • 5th William Edelblute, Idaho
    • 6th Wyatt Yapoujian, Colorado
    • 7th Dylan Ragusin, Illinois
    • 8th Mitchel Slack, Utah
  • 84
    • 1st Steele Dias, Nevada
    • 2nd Ridge Lovett, Idaho
    • 3rd Hunter Sparks, Oregon
    • 4th Emily Shilson, Minnesota
    • 5th Kaden Cassidy, Pennsylvania
    • 6th Gabe Buckbee, Kansas
    • 7th Justin Hoyle, Washington
    • 8th Nicholas Burgard, Ohio
  • 91
    • 1st Colton Yapoujian, Colorado
    • 2nd Beau Bartlett, Arizona
    • 3rd John T Morrison, Washington
    • 4th Zachary Licht, Wisconsin
    • 5th Benji Peak, Wisconsin
    • 6th Nicholas Onea, Pennsylvania
    • 7th Noah Wachsmuth, Oregon
    • 8th Blake Ohlson, Colorado
  • 98
    • 1st Job Greenwood, Colorado
    • 2nd Aaron Schulist, Wisconsin
    • 3rd Gaven Jolley, Oregon
    • 4th Brody Lamb, Colorado
    • 5th Antonio Saldate, Nevada
    • 6th Ed Scott, Pennsylvania
    • 7th Keller Rock, Arizona
    • 8th Zach Williams, Oklahoma
  • 105
    • 1st Peyton Robb, Minnesota
    • 2nd Will Lewan, Illinois
    • 3rd Brody Teske, Iowa
    • 4th Mason Phillips, Washington
    • 5th Sean McCormick, Nevada
    • 6th Xander Rens, Colorado
    • 7th Desmond Bowers, Nevada
    • 8th Joseph Otero, New Mexico
  • 112
    • 1st Theorius Robinson, Colorado
    • 2nd Peter Enos, Nevada
    • 3rd Alfonso Martinez, Arizona
    • 4th Connor Manderfeld, Texas
    • 5th Aaron Perez, California
    • 6th Fidel Mayora, Illinois
    • 7th AJ Lira, Oregon
    • 8th Michael Mello, California
  • 120
    • 1st Logan Jensen, Utah
    • 2nd James Rogers, Washington
    • 3rd Tyler Clements, Idaho
    • 4th Joseph Barnes, California
    • 5th Joseph Sacco, New Jersey
    • 6th Anthony Gould, Kansas
    • 7th James Black, Wyoming
    • 8th Alec Sampson, Pennsylvania
  • 128
    • 1st Cole Matthews, Pennsylvania
    • 2nd Jason Burchell, Idaho
    • 3rd Antonio Nava, Utah
    • 4th Gunner Bartlett, Wyoming
    • 5th Caden Gerlach, Alaska
    • 6th Ezekial Williamson, Idaho
    • 7th Michael Cassidy, Missouri
    • 8th Aman Sepla, California
  • 136
    • 1st Brock Hardy, Utah
    • 2nd Nathan Moore, Washington
    • 3rd Adrian St.Germain, Washington
    • 4th Cody Chamberlin, Nevada
    • 5th Tommy Neal, Wyoming
    • 6th Micah Strahan, Colorado
    • 7th Jacob Mcmaster, Pennsylvania
    • 8th Anthony De La Cruz, Nevada
  • 144
    • 1st Tyler Dow, Wisconsin
    • 2nd Derrick Knoblock, Alaska
    • 3rd Floyd Miller, Missour
    • 4th Zackary Johnson, Utah
    • 5th Sam Bailey, Nevada
    • 6th Logan Hutcherson, Nevada
    • 7th Caleb Hetrick, Pennsylvania
  • 152
    • 1st Travis Wittlake, Oregon
    • 2nd Jermaine Herring, Oklahoma
    • 3rd Julian Gorring, Pennsylvania
    • 4th Jayden Burton, Utah
    • 5th Shane Gibson, Montana
    • 6th Logan Klonicke, Nevada
    • 7th Bruce Vaughan, Pennsylvania
    • 8th Donevan Black, Wyoming
  • 160
    • 1st Sebastian Mordecai, Arizona
    • 2nd Gavin Hoffman, Pennsylvania
    • 3rd Maika Tauteoli, Utah
    • 4th Santos Cantu, Oregon
  • 175
    • 1st Tino Lopez, Colorado
    • 2nd Sierra Pesnell, Idaho
  • 190
    • 1st Kaleb Reeves, Iowa
    • 2nd Clint Herrick, Missouri
    • 3rd Joseph Miller, Nevada
  • 265
    • 1st Andy Garcia, Colorado
    • 2nd Baily Masters, Oregon
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail