Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Kingdom Klub Tournament
Freestyle Feb. 25, 2012 Salt Lake City, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 36-37
      • 1st Tyler Khoundet, Peak Wrestling
      • 2nd Braden Millward, Team Legacy
    • 49-52
      • 1st Jonah Mandleco, Fremont
      • 2nd Connor Cunningham, Stingers
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 43-46
      • 1st Carter Nelson
      • 2nd Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Kody Whited, Wrestling Thunder
    • 50-55
      • 1st Landen Shurtleff, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Carsen Keller, Kingdom Klub
      • 3rd Marik Borzoni, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 4th Easton Clark, Peak Wrestling
    • 51-56
      • 1st Cole Eldredge, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Weston Nielsen, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Tristan Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Ryder Robinson, Team Legacy
    • 60-62
      • 1st Noah Mandleco, Fremont
      • 2nd Joshua Biesinger, Champions
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 53-58
      • 1st Paxton Frasure, Kingdom Klub
      • 2nd Channing Warner, Champions
      • 3rd Cole Clawson, Peak Wrestling
      • 4th Austin Bush, Attack
    • 53-59
      • 1st Drew Lang, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Marco Herrera, Fremont
      • 3rd Parker Frasure, Kingdom Klub
      • 4th Cole Jensen, Payson Grappling Force
    • 59-60
      • 1st Ezay Castillo, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Brady Phillips, Peak Wrestling
      • 3rd Garret Gustafson, Peak Wrestling
      • 4th Jacen Taylor, Wrestling Thunder
    • 59-61
      • 1st Ethan Wood, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Taylor Young, Wrestling Thunder
      • 3rd River Wardle, Team Legacy
      • 4th Cannon Manning, Team Tooele
    • 59-62
      • 1st Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Joshua Millward, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Sammy Heywood, Wasatch
      • 4th Izic Martinez, Fremont
    • 61-63
      • 1st Danny Khoundet, Peak Wrestling
      • 2nd Tayson Miller, Peak Wrestling
      • 3rd Josh Lott, Riverton 3-Style
      • 4th Casey Isaacson, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 66-70
      • 1st Kameron Moss, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Hunter Bowden, Fremont
      • 3rd Braydon Allie, Team Tooele
      • 4th Stanley Kerr, Peak Wrestling
    • 70-76
      • 1st Izaiah Martinez, Fremont
      • 2nd Justyn Mitchell, Champions
      • 3rd Carson Ballamis, Riverton 3-Style
    • 71-78
      • 1st Jack White, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Kelly Glaubensklee, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Joshua Herrera, Fremont
      • 4th Tyler Hew-Len, Champions
    • 89-91
      • 1st Geoffrey Kelley, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd M Reed Cunningham, Stingers
      • 3rd Gentry Bowles, Riverton 3-Style
    • 117-120
      • 1st Weston Warr, Fremont
      • 2nd Triston Bowles, Riverton 3-Style
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 60-64
      • 1st Trevor Allred, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Mckay Bush, Attack
      • 3rd Dylan Nelson
      • 4th Jaden Navoni, Warriors Wrestling
    • 62-66
      • 1st Colby Bowden, Fremont
      • 2nd Dylian Moore, Peak Wrestling
      • 3rd Kameron Powell, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th Dennis Ortegon, Warriors Wrestling
    • 66-70
      • 1st Kegan Leatherow, Fremont
      • 2nd Tayton Bennett, Fremont
      • 3rd Colton Reading, Riverton 3-Style
      • 4th Kierstien Bush, Attack
    • 71-75
      • 1st Jack Lang, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Nathan Perkins, Champions
      • 3rd William Jeppson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Calvin Taylor, Kingdom Klub
    • 72-79
      • 1st Gentry Warner, Champions
      • 2nd Riley Noble, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Mason Denton, Fremont
      • 4th Tyler Larsen, Tactik
    • 83-91
      • 1st Mac DeSimon, Team Tooele
      • 2nd Gavin Dockstader, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 101-103
      • 1st Jamison Kerr, Peak Wrestling
      • 2nd Elijah Schott, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 76-81
      • 1st Tanner Benedict, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Blake Barela, Fremont
      • 3rd Koy Caldwell, Warriors Wrestling
      • 4th Shawn Fay, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 84-92
      • 1st Cole Moody, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Logan Jensen, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Seth Gardner, Wasatch
      • 4th Brady Harris, Stingers
    • 89-95
      • 1st Jaxon Van Tassell, Salem Skyhawks
      • 2nd Tucker Eldredge, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Weston Memmott, Team Erkin
      • 4th Matthew Brink, Wrestling Thunder
    • 108-111
      • 1st Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch
      • 3rd Payton Knight, Champions
      • 4th Steven Quintana, Crusher Wrestling
    • 119-123
      • 1st Spencer Kelly, Champions
      • 2nd Davis Reynaud, Brighton
      • 3rd Austin Earley, Crusher Wrestling
    • 125-136
      • 1st Koy Wilkinson, TUG
      • 2nd Sean Johnson, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Jonny Herrera, Fremont
    • 144-150
      • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Kahlil Samul-Preston, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 101-107
      • 1st Dalton Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Braxton Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd MacKelti Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 4th Sam Tyler, Kingdom Klub
    • 111-117
      • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers
      • 2nd Dallin Denton, Fremont
      • 3rd Davis Halls, Kingdom Klub
      • 4th Justin Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 115-119
      • 1st Drew Hawkins, Bear Den
      • 2nd Jaydon Rogers, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Justin Andreasen, Stingers
      • 4th Carter Syphus, Kingdom Klub
    • 120-123
      • 1st Landon Gates, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Jordan Taylor, Elite
      • 3rd Walker Nipko, Warriors Wrestling
      • 4th Marshall Adams, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 126-135
      • 1st Zach Colangelo, Kingdom Klub
      • 2nd Dakota Frazier, Champions
      • 3rd Stanton Wiser, Warriors Wrestling
      • 4th Collin Hawkins, Bear De
    • 128-137
      • 1st Brooks Robinson, Champions
      • 2nd Dakota Caldwell, Warriors Wrestling
      • 3rd William Chavez, Kingdom Klub
      • 4th Tyrin Barney, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 136-140
      • 1st Brady Anderson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Samuel Hartvigsen, Kingdom Klub
      • 3rd Dallin Dunn, Wrestling Thunder
      • 4th Cole Frost, Champions
    • 141-149
      • 1st Landon Knutzen, Champions
      • 2nd Walker Van Tassell, Salem Skyhawks
      • 3rd Bailey Carlson, TUG
      • 4th Omar Mendoza, Kingdom Klub
    • 142-146
      • 1st Colton Anderson, Salt City Grapplers
      • 2nd Sterling Wiser, Warriors Wrestling
      • 3rd Zachary Davidson, Kingdom Klub
    • 148-157
      • 1st Grant LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Seth Manning, Team Tooele
      • 3rd Kameron Wilkinson, TUG
      • 4th Damion Montano, Kingdom Klub
    • 159-172
      • 1st Ross Cameron, Wrestling Thunder
      • 2nd Brayden Nuffer
      • 3rd Jerry Land, Riverton 3-Style
    • 186-200
      • 1st Dalton DeSimon, Team Tooele
      • 2nd Jacob Biesinger, Champions
      • 3rd Paul Harmon, Champions
  • Open (18 and Older)
    • 142-148
      • 1st Grant Lamont, Champions
      • 2nd Chris Webb, Uintah
      • 3rd Jared Richardson, Agoge Wrestling
    • 155-167
      • 1st Nick Bickley, East Pride
      • 2nd Jarrod Delp
      • 3rd Kip Higginson, Agoge Wrestling
    • 183-191
      • 1st Shiloh Nomiyama
      • 2nd Guillermo Barquero, East Pride
      • 3rd Cyle Burgess, Canyonlands Wrestling Club
      • 4th Kenneth Golladay, The Kicker
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail