Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Kingdom Klub Tournament
Folkstyle Feb. 25, 2012 Salt Lake City, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 36-37
      • 1st Lisiate Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Tyler Khoundet, Peak Wrestling
      • 3rd Roper Miller, Peak Wrestling
      • 4th Braden Millward, Team Legacy
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 41-45
      • 1st Kody Whited, Wrestling Thunder
      • 2nd Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Aaron Walker, TUG
      • 4th Beau Frentheway, Wasatch
    • 46-50
      • 1st Carter Nelson
      • 2nd Easton Clark, Peak Wrestling
      • 3rd Connor Cunningham, Stingers
    • 51-56
      • 1st Cole Eldredge, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Weston Nielsen, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Tristan Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
    • 51-53
      • 1st Tevita Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Colin Fausett, Peak Wrestling
      • 3rd Ryder Robinson, Team Legacy
    • 54-55
      • 1st Landen Shurtleff, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Carsen Keller, Kingdom Klub
      • 3rd Marik Borzoni, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 4th Gavin Riggs, Tactik
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 53-58
      • 1st Channing Warner, Champions
      • 2nd Austin Bush, Attack
      • 3rd Paxton Frasure, Kingdom Klub
      • 4th Cole Clawson, Peak Wrestling
    • 53-59
      • 1st Drew Lang, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Parker Frasure, Kingdom Klub
      • 3rd Cole Jensen, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th Marco Herrera, Fremont
    • 59-60 (Bracket A)
      • 1st River Wardle, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Ethan Wood, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 4th Cannon Manning, Team Tooele
    • 59-60 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Ezay Castillo, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Brady Phillips, Peak Wrestling
      • 3rd Bryton Miner, Champions
      • 4th Jacen Taylor, Wrestling Thunder
    • 61-62 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Sammy Heywood, Wasatch
      • 2nd Taylor Young, Wrestling Thunder
      • 3rd Izic Martinez, Fremont
      • 4th Joshua Millward, Team Legacy
    • 61-62 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Danny Khoundet, Peak Wrestling
      • 2nd Noah Mandleco, Fremont
      • 3rd Casey Isaacson, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Josh Lott, Riverton 3-Style
    • 63-67
      • 1st Hunter Bowden, Fremont
      • 2nd Braydon Allie, Team Tooele
      • 3rd Tayson Miller, Peak Wrestling
    • 67-71
      • 1st Kameron Moss, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Joshua Herrera, Fremont
      • 3rd Stanley Kerr, Peak Wrestling
      • 4th Carson Ballamis, Riverton 3-Style
    • 73-76
      • 1st Jack White, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Izaiah Martinez, Fremont
      • 3rd Justyn Mitchell, Champions
    • 89-91
      • 1st Geoffrey Kelley, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd M Reed Cunningham, Stingers
      • 3rd Gentry Bowles, Riverton 3-Style
    • 117-120
      • 1st Weston Warr, Fremont
      • 2nd Triston Bowles, Riverton 3-Style
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 60-64
      • 1st Trevor Allred, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Mckay Bush, Attack
      • 3rd Dylan Nelson
      • 4th Dennis Ortegon, Warriors Wrestling
    • 60-66
      • 1st Kegan Leatherow, Fremont
      • 2nd Colby Bowden, Fremont
      • 3rd Kierstien Bush, Attack
      • 4th Jaden Navoni, Warriors Wrestling
    • 66-72
      • 1st Colton Reading, Riverton 3-Style
      • 2nd Tayton Bennett, Fremont
      • 3rd William Jeppson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Calvin Taylor, Kingdom Klub
    • 72-75
      • 1st Jack Lang, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Mason Denton, Fremont
      • 3rd Tyler Larsen, Tactik
    • 78-83
      • 1st Gentry Warner, Champion
      • 2nd Riley Noble, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Mac DeSimon, Team Tooele
      • 4th Conner Fausett, Peak Wrestling
    • 91-92
      • 1st Logan Jensen, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Gavin Dockstader, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 101-103
      • 1st Jamison Kerr, Peak Wrestling
      • 2nd Elijah Schott, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 76-81
      • 1st Tanner Benedict, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Blake Barela, Fremont
      • 3rd Koy Caldwell, Warriors Wrestling
      • 4th Shawn Fay, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 84-89
      • 1st Cole Moody, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Seth Gardner, Wasatch
      • 3rd Brady Harris, Stingers
      • 4th Matthew Brink, Wrestling Thunder
    • 94-95
      • 1st Jaxon Van Tassell, Salem Skyhawks
      • 2nd Tucker Eldredge, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Weston Memmott, Team Erkin
    • 108-111
      • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers
      • 2nd Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch
      • 4th Payton Knight, Champions
    • 119-130
      • 1st Davis Reynaud, Brighton
      • 2nd Sean Johnson, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Spencer Kelly, Champions
      • 4th Austin Earley, Crusher Wrestling
    • 136-150
      • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Koy Wilkinson, TUG
      • 3rd Kahlil Samul-Preston, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 101-107
      • 1st Braxton Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Dalton Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling
      • 3rd Josh Bishop, Team Tooele
      • 4th Sam Tyler, Kingdom Klub
    • 114-117
      • 1st Jaydon Rogers, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Dallin Denton, Fremont
      • 3rd Davis Halls, Kingdom Klub
      • 4th Justin Andreasen, Stingers
    • 118-120
      • 1st Landon Gates, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Drew Hawkins, Bear Den
      • 3rd Koby Werry, Champions
      • 4th Carter Syphus, Kingdom Klub
    • 121-126
      • 1st Zach Colangelo, Kingdom Klub
      • 2nd Jordan Taylor, Elite
      • 3rd Walker Nipko, Warriors Wrestling
      • 4th Marshall Adams, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 128-137
      • 1st Collin Walker, TUG
      • 2nd Brady Anderson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Dakota Caldwell, Warriors Wrestling
      • 4th Cole Frost, Champions
    • 132-142
      • 1st Tyrin Barney, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Landon Misustin, Logan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Collin Hawkins, Bear Den
      • 4th Zachary Davidson, Kingdom Klub
    • 136-140
      • 1st Brooks Robinson, Champions
      • 2nd William Chavez, Kingdom Klub
      • 3rd Samuel Hartvigsen, Kingdom Klub
      • 4th Dallin Dunn, Wrestling Thunder
    • 141-148
      • 1st Landon Knutzen, Champions
      • 2nd Bailey Carlson, TUG
      • 3rd Colton Anderson, Salt City Grapplers
      • 4th Omar Mendoza, Kingdom Klub
    • 148-157
      • 1st Grant LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Seth Manning, Team Tooele
      • 3rd Kameron Wilkinson, TUG
    • 149-161
      • 1st Walker Van Tassell, Salem Skyhawks
      • 2nd Brayden Nuffer
      • 3rd Ross Cameron, Wrestling Thunder
      • 4th Damion Montano, Kingdom Klub
  • Open (18 and Older)
    • 139-155
      • 1st Grant Lamont, Champions
      • 2nd Jared Richardson, Agoge Wrestling
      • 3rd Samuel Thaller, Agoge Wrestling
      • 4th Kip Higginson, Agoge Wrestling
    • 184-191
      • 1st Shiloh Nomiyama
      • 2nd Guillermo Barquero, East Pride
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail