Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

USA Wrestling King of the Mountain
Douglas County Event Center • Castle Rock, CO

Bantam Individual Results (ages 7 and 8)

  • 60 lbs.
    • 3rd Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 6th Hixon Canto, Champions

Bantam True Beginner Individual Results (ages 7 and 8)

  • 42-43 lbs.

    • 1st Tege Kelley, Mettle Wrestling

  • 48 lbs.

    • 4th Ryder Richins, Mettle Wrestling

  • 52-53 lbs.

    • 2nd Landon Shumway, Mettle Wrestling

Intermediate Individual Results (ages 9 and 10)

  • 50 lbs.
    • 2nd Dallan Hunsaker, Mettle Wrestling
  • 55 lbs.
    • 2nd Tristan Smith, North Summit Youth Wrestling
  • 65 lbs.
    • 4th Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling

Intermediate True Beginner Individual Results (ages 9 and 10)

  • 44-50 lbs.
    • 3rd Isaac Mayhew, Mettle Wrestling
  • 50-53 lbs.
    • 3rd Tyson Anson, Mettle Wrestling

Novice Individual Results (ages 11 and 12)

  • 60 lbs.
    • 6th Will Manning, Team Legacy
  • 65 lbs.
    • 2nd Cash Canto, Champions
    • 4th Jarett Jorgensen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
  • 70 lbs.
    • 3rd Kade Thompson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 6th Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
  • 75 lbs.
    • 5th Stockton O'Brien, Mettle Wrestling
  • 85 lbs.
    • 2nd Tyler Scheurn, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 5th Andrew Reese, Mettle Wrestling
  • 130 lbs.
    • 2nd Weston Warr, Fremont

Novice True Beginner Individual Results (ages 11 and 12)

  • 79-86 lbs.
    • 2nd Max Anson, Mettle Wrestling

Middle School Individual Results

  • 70 lbs.
    • 3rd Quenton Mortimer, Champions
  • 84 lbs.
    • 6th Hailey Cox, Champions
  • 91 lbs.
    • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit Youth Wrestling
  • 98 lbs.
    • 1st Brandyn Van Tassell, Champions
    • 2nd Taten Ringel, North Summit Youth Wrestling
  • 105 lbs.
    • 4th Carlitos Nava, North Summit Youth Wrestling
  • 112 lbs.
    • 1st John Manning, Team Legacy
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail