Home - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2008 Kuna Classic
Freestyle March 8, 2008 Kuna, ID

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)

    • 40 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Cooper Cox, Pioneers of Wrestling

  • Bantam (7 and 8)

  • Outstanding Wrestler: 45 lbs., Jed Lee, Pride

    • 45 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Jed Lee, Pride

    • 45 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 55 lbs.

      • 5th Allison Spachman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 65 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Justyn Ribald, Vandit

  • Midget (9 and 10)

  • Outstanding Wrestler: 65 lbs., Conner Wengreen, Pony Express

    • 50 lbs.

      • 1st Derek Fisher, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 55 lbs.

      • 2nd Jake Holbrook, Stingers

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Cole Moody, Pride

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Conner Wengreen, Pony Express

    • 75 lbs.

      • 1st Helaman Suesue, Pride

    • 80 lbs.

      • 2nd Sean Johnson, Pride

  • Novice (11 and 12)

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Matt Lee, Pride

    • 65 lbs.

      • 4th Tanner Cox, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 70 lbs.

      • 3rd Tyler Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 75 lbs.

      • 1st Chris Wengreen, Pony Express

    • 80 lbs.

      • 2nd Chandler Strand, Vandit

    • 90 lbs.

      • 1st Derek Spachman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)

  • Outstanding Wrestler: 120 lbs., Jake Ribald, Vandit

    • 70 lbs.

      • 3rd Tyler Jensen, Vandit

      • 4th Justin Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 91 lbs.

      • 4th Jordan Wengreen, Pony Express

    • 105 lbs.

      • 3rd William Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 120 lbs.

      • 1st Jake Ribald, Vandit

  • Cadet (15 and 16)

    • 105 lbs.

      • 1st Carson Kuhn, Vandit

    • 112 lbs.

      • 1st Jacob Falk, Vandit

      • 5th Ella-Maereen Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

Fastest Pin: Jake Ribald, Vandit, Schoolboy 120 lbs.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail